|
|
|
At Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Watseka |
43 |
F |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
27 |
|
|
|
|
At Camp Point (Central) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Camp Point (Central) [Coop] |
44 |
F |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
41 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Catalyst/Maria) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Chicago (Carver Military Academy) |
32 |
F |
Westmont |
50 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) |
57 |
F |
Chicago (Ogden International) |
15 |
Congratulations to the Crane Medical Prep Cougars on winning the Regional Championship. The Cougars were led by Za'Nylah Moaton and Sariah Allen, each scoring 15 points. Great season Ogden Owls! |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
38 |
F |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
20 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Chicago (Christ the King) |
73 |
F |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
43 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Latin) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) |
36 |
F |
Chicago (Latin) |
55 |
|
|
|
|
At Clifton (Central) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
41 |
F |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
45 |
|
|
|
|
At Clinton |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
57 |
F |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
38 |
|
|
|
|
At Fairfield |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Robinson |
39 |
F |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
31 |
Carmi-White Co.-Mara Serafini 10 points
Robinson-Katelyn Jones 12 points
Robinson-Marisa Zane 11 points |
|
|
|
|
At Lawrenceville |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Mt. Carmel |
40 |
F |
Teutopolis |
43 |
|
|
|
|
At Macomb |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Canton |
67 |
F |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
35 |
Canton’s Ava Wenger had 19 pts, Jena Goforth added 17. Carmen Huston and Brianna Woodard led M-R with 8 pts each. |
|
|
|
|
At Manteno |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Coal City |
27 |
F |
Manteno |
30 |
|
|
|
|
At Monticello |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Tolono (Unity) |
21 |
F |
Paris |
41 |
Graci Watson, Paris scored 14 points (9-9 from the free throw line)
Raegen Stringer, Unity scored 8 points for the Rockets. |
|
|
|
|
At Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Peotone |
47 |
F |
Seneca |
30 |
Madi Schroeder, Peo 22pts
Ashley Renwick, Peo 12pts
Congrats to both teams on a good game. |
|
|
|
|
At Pinckneyville |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Breese (Central) |
51 |
F |
Carlyle |
30 |
|
|
|
|
At Riverton |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] |
34 |
F |
Pleasant Plains |
38 |
|
|
|
|
At Rock Island (Alleman) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
58 |
F |
Princeton |
27 |
|
|
|
|
At Spring Valley (Hall) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
46 |
F |
Morrison |
28 |
|
|
|
|
At Staunton |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Staunton |
62 |
F |
Roxana |
39 |
|
|
|
|
At Sullivan |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) |
52 |
F |
Sullivan |
41 |
|
|
|
|
At West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Metropolis (Massac County) |
57 |
F |
Harrisburg |
40 |
|
|
|
|
At Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
49 |
F |
Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) |
23 |
|
An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.