|
|
|
At Athens |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Riverton |
46 |
F |
Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] |
30 |
|
|
|
|
At Athens |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
26 |
F |
Williamsville |
49 |
|
|
|
|
At Breese (Central) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Breese (Central) |
42 |
F |
Nashville |
31 |
|
|
|
|
At Breese (Central) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Pinckneyville |
48 |
F |
Carlyle |
40 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Christ the King) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Christ the King) |
80 |
F |
Chicago (Noble/Rauner) |
22 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Christ the King) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) |
61 |
F |
Chicago (Wells) |
45 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Dunbar) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Dunbar) |
68 |
F |
Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) [Coop] |
73 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Dunbar) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Dyett) |
57 |
F |
Chicago (Farragut) |
54 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Julian) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Leo) |
35 |
F |
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) |
34 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Julian) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Julian) |
63 |
F |
Chicago (Noble/Butler) |
58 |
Julian- Bernard Robinson 14 pts
Butler- D. Bennett 21 pts |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (King) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Phillips) |
67 |
F |
Chicago (University) |
41 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (King) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) |
45 |
F |
Chicago (King) |
37 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Latin) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Clark) |
74 |
F |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
48 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (Latin) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Latin) |
70 |
F |
Chicago (Ogden International) |
59 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Noble/Hansberry) |
87 |
F |
Chicago (Catalyst/Maria) |
38 |
|
|
|
|
At Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Chicago (Noble/Johnson) |
86 |
F |
Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) |
40 |
|
|
|
|
At Columbia |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Trenton (Wesclin) |
69 |
F |
Red Bud |
50 |
|
|
|
|
At Columbia |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Columbia |
58 |
F |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
42 |
Columbia-Donald 29, VanBreusegen 13
Althoff-Hill 18 |
|
|
|
|
At Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
81 |
F |
Chicago (Foreman) |
48 |
|
|
|
|
At Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
63 |
F |
Chicago (Kelvyn Park) |
36 |
|
|
|
|
At Farmington |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Macomb |
59 |
F |
Farmington |
48 |
|
|
|
|
At Farmington |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Sherrard |
55 |
F |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
43 |
|
|
|
|
At Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Byron |
67 |
F |
Woodstock (Marian) |
36 |
Ryan Tucker (Byron) led all scorers with 20 points. Christian Bentancur had 15 for Woodstock Marian. |
|
|
|
|
At Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Johnsburg |
73 |
F |
Genoa (G.-Kingston) |
42 |
Ben Person (JB) led all scorers with 31 points while JT Schmitt (JB) added 22 with six 3-point field goals. Nathan Kleba led GK with 17 points including four 3-point field goals. |
|
|
|
|
At Gilman (Iroquois West) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) |
65 |
F |
Watseka |
39 |
|
|
|
|
At Gilman (Iroquois West) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
55 |
F |
Gilman (Iroquois West) |
27 |
|
|
|
|
At Kankakee (McNamara) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
59 |
F |
Herscher |
41 |
|
|
|
|
At Kankakee (McNamara) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
64 |
F |
Clifton (Central) |
49 |
|
|
|
|
At Manteno |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Manteno |
58 |
F |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
38 |
|
|
|
|
At Manteno |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Wilmington |
43 |
F |
Coal City |
40 |
|
|
|
|
At Metropolis (Massac County) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Metropolis (Massac County) |
77 |
F |
Harrisburg |
59 |
|
|
|
|
At Metropolis (Massac County) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Vienna |
73 |
F |
Carmi (C.-White County) |
47 |
|
|
|
|
At Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) |
48 |
F |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
33 |
|
|
|
|
At Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Aledo (Mercer County) |
69 |
F |
Orion |
56 |
|
|
|
|
At Monticello |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Tolono (Unity) |
57 |
F |
Monticello |
41 |
|
|
|
|
At Monticello |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) |
50 |
F |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
67 |
|
|
|
|
At Newton |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Teutopolis |
59 |
F |
Marshall |
37 |
|
|
|
|
At Newton |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Newton |
91 |
F |
Hutsonville [Coop] |
59 |
Parker Wolf - 41 points |
|
|
|
|
At Niles (Northridge Prep) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Niles (Northridge Prep) |
75 |
F |
Chicago (Sullivan) |
35 |
|
|
|
|
At Niles (Northridge Prep) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lombard (Montini) |
77 |
F |
Chicago (C. Math and Science Charter) |
30 |
|
|
|
|
At Peoria (Notre Dame) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
53 |
F |
Tremont |
51 |
|
|
|
|
At Peoria (Notre Dame) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Normal (University) |
28 |
F |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
49 |
|
|
|
|
At Prophetstown |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Rock Falls |
66 |
F |
Morrison |
73 |
|
|
|
|
At Prophetstown |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Princeton |
63 |
F |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
56 |
|
|
|
|
At Roxana |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Alton (Marquette) |
55 |
F |
Staunton |
32 |
|
|
|
|
At Roxana |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Roxana |
50 |
F |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
37 |
|
|
|
|
At Spring Valley (Hall) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Seneca |
67 |
F |
Mendota |
42 |
|
|
|
|
At Spring Valley (Hall) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
47 |
F |
Sandwich |
45 |
|
|
|
|
At St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
59 |
F |
Sullivan |
25 |
|
|
|
|
At St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Shelbyville |
57 |
F |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
56 |
|
|
|
|
At Stanford (Olympia) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Peoria (Manual) |
83 |
F |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
58 |
|
|
|
|
At Stanford (Olympia) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Clinton |
56 |
F |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
50 |
|
|
|
|
At Vandalia |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Lawrenceville |
37 |
F |
Robinson |
52 |
|
|
|
|
At Vandalia |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Fairfield |
43 |
F |
Flora |
59 |
|
|
|
|
At Virden (North Mac) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Auburn |
59 |
F |
Virden (North Mac) |
42 |
site: North Mac MS., 325 North 3rd St., Girard |
|
|
|
|
At Virden (North Mac) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Greenville |
38 |
F |
Litchfield |
28 |
site: North Mac MS., 325 North 3rd St., Girard |
|
|
|
|
At Warsaw |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Warsaw [Coop] |
44 |
F |
Carthage (Illini West) |
39 |
|
|
|
|
At Warsaw |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Pleasant Plains |
57 |
F |
Pittsfield |
47 |
|
|
|
|
At West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Benton |
64 |
F |
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) |
38 |
|
|
|
|
At West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Murphysboro |
49 |
F |
Carterville |
51 |
|
|
|
|
At Westmont |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Beecher |
82 |
F |
Chicago (Carver Military Academy) |
51 |
Top scorers:
Beecher - #22 Zackary Johnson 22 points
Carver - #4 Zoquan Lee 20 points |
|
|
|
|
At Westmont |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Westmont |
35 |
F |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
49 |
Top scorers:
Joliet (Catholic Academy) - #1 Jayden Armstrong - 14 points
Westmont - #0 Abraham Johnson & #10 Malachi Boatright - 10 points |
|
|
|
|
At Winnebago |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
70 |
F |
Winnebago |
57 |
Christian Cummings (RC) 22 Pts
JT Samuels 1(RC) 18 Pts
Brody Larson (Winn) 19 Pts |
|
|
|
|
At Winnebago |
REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
70 |
F |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
54 |
|
An asterisk (*) indicates the school that most recently submitted information on the contest.