* Last updated at 6:55 am on Wednesday, March 27, 2024
Background Information
(Titles, Won-Lost Records, and Head Coaches) |
Grayslake North High School
1925 North Route 83 (Google map, other maps)
Grayslake, IL 60030
Phone: 847-986-3100
Fax: 847-986-3027
School Web Site: www.d127.org
Enrollment: 1289.5
Conference(s): Northern Lake County
Nickname(s): Knights (boys), Knights (girls)
Colors: Black/Vegas Gold
School Type: Public Coed
County: Lake
Cities in District: Grayslake 5,600; Lake Villa 2,395; Round Lake Beach 14,700; Lindenhurst 7,270
Board Division: 2, Legislative District: 6
IHSA Official Representative: Tina Woolard twoolard@d127.org
phone 847-986-3171 fax 847-986-3027
Superintendent: Mikkel Storaasli mstoraasli@d127.org
phone 847-986-3400 fax 847-231-6838
Principal: Jim Roscoe jroscoe@d127.org
phone 847-986-3100 fax 847-986-3023
Principal's Assistant: Andrea Tompoles atompoles@d127.org
Boys Athletic Director: Tina Woolard twoolard@d127.org
phone 847-986-3171 fax 847-986-3027
Boys Athletic Director's Assistant: Jenny Garza jgarza@d127.org
Asst. Boys Athletic Director: Adam DeCaluwe adecaluwe@d127.org
phone 847-986-3156 fax 847-986-3027
Girls Athletic Director: Tina Woolard twoolard@d127.org
phone 847-986-3171 fax 847-986-3027
Girls Athletic Director's Assistant: Jenny Garza jgarza@d127.org
Asst. Girls Athletic Director: Adam DeCaluwe adecaluwe@d127.org
phone 847-986-3156 fax 847-986-3027
Activities Director: Keeley Naughton knaughton@d127.org
Activities Director's Assistant: Jenny Garza jgarza@d127.org
Boys Baseball Head Coach: Eric Lopez elopez@d127.org
Boys Basketball Head Coach: Joshua Feinzimer jfeinzimer@d127.org
Boys Bowling Head Coach: Greg Geiger ggeiger@d127.org
Boys Cross Country Head Coach: Jenny Spangler jandmfitness@comcast.net
Boys Football Head Coach: Brian Johnson bjohnson@d127.org
Boys Golf Head Coach: Tim Hough though@d127.org
Boys Gymnastics Head Coach: Adam DeCaluwe adecaluwe@d127.org
Boys Lacrosse Head Coach: Patrick Walker pwalker@d127.org
Boys Soccer Head Coach: Adam DeCaluwe adecaluwe@d127.org
Boys Swimming Head Coach: Adam DeCaluwe adecaluwe@d127.org
Boys Tennis Head Coach: Katharine Cole kcole@d127.org
Boys Track & Field Head Coach: Mark Egofske megofske@d127.org
Boys Volleyball Head Coach: Nikki Kirchway nkirchway@d127.org
Boys Wrestling Head Coach: Collin McKillip cmckillip@d127.org
Girls Basketball Head Coach: Brian Frericks bfrericks@d127.org
Girls Bowling Head Coach: Samantha Knab slknab2000@gmail.com
Girls Cross Country Head Coach: Jenny Spangler jandmfitness@comcast.net
Competitive Cheerleading Head Coach: Ashley Barrie abarrie@d127.org
Competitive Dance Head Coach: Cassie Cowperthwaite Cmackey@d127.org
Girls Golf Head Coach: Scott Ewen sewen@d127.org
Girls Gymnastics Head Coach: TBA
Girls Softball Head Coach: Amanda Rodriguez arodriguez@d127.org
Girls Soccer Head Coach: Adam DeCaluwe adecaluwe@d127.org
Girls Swimming Head Coach: Adam DeCaluwe adecaluwe@d127.org
Girls Tennis Head Coach: Allison Szramek aszramek@d127.org
Girls Track & Field Head Coach: Hayley Miller themiller5crew@gmail.com
Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Nikki Kirchway nkirchway@d127.org
Girls Wrestling Head Coach: Collin McKillip cmckillip@d127.org
Certified Athletic Trainer: Caitlin Bender cbender@d127.org
Bass Fishing Coach: Clint Coronado ccoronado@d127.org
Chess Coach: Vince Hart vhart@d127.org
Debate Coach: Dustin Zubert dzubert@d127.org
Competitive Flags Coach: Brittany Thomas bthomas@d127.org
Newspaper Adviser: Brenda Smith bsmith@d127.org
Band Director: Candace Edstrand cedstrand@d127.org
Vocal Director: Alex Moberg amoberg@d127.org
Marching Band Director: Candace Edstrand cedstrand@d127.org
Scholastic Bowl Coach: Noah Scibbe nscibbe@d127.org
Sideline Cheer Coach: Ashley Barrie abarrie@d127.org
Halftime Dance Coach: Cassie Cowperthwaite Cmackey@d127.org
Student Council Adviser: Meghan Crowley mcrowley@d127.org