Class 2A Scholastic Bowl Schedule & Scores — 2018-19

* Last updated at 12:23 pm on Tuesday, February 12, 2019

Print this page

State Final Tournament (map)

Site: Peoria (Civic Center)

Fri., Mar. 15

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sectional vs. Winner Chicago (Latin) Sectional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Alton (Sr.) Sectional vs. Winner Belvidere (H.S.) Sectional

Match 3 at 11:00 am: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sectional vs. Winner Alton (Sr.) Sectional

Match 4 at 11:00 am: Winner Chicago (Latin) Sectional vs. Winner Belvidere (H.S.) Sectional

Match 5 at 1:00 pm: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sectional vs. Winner Belvidere (H.S.) Sectional

Match 6 at 1:00 pm: Winner Chicago (Latin) Sectional vs. Winner Alton (Sr.) Sectional

Match 7 at 10:00 am: Winner New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Sectional vs. Winner Macomb Sectional

Match 8 at 10:00 am: Winner Joliet (Central) Sectional vs. Winner Aurora (Metea Valley) Sectional

Match 9 at 11:00 am: Winner New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Sectional vs. Winner Joliet (Central) Sectional

Match 10 at 11:00 am: Winner Macomb Sectional vs. Winner Aurora (Metea Valley) Sectional

Match 11 at 1:00 pm: Winner New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Sectional vs. Winner Aurora (Metea Valley) Sectional

Match 12 at 1:00 pm: Winner Macomb Sectional vs. Winner Joliet (Central) Sectional

Match 13 at 2:10 pm: Runner-Up Pool 1 vs. Runner-Up Pool 2

Match 14 at 2:10 pm: Winner Pool 1 vs. Winner Pool 2

 

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sectional (map)

Manager: Ryan Fedewa

Phone: 847-415-4461, Fax: 847-634-0983

E-mail: rfedewa@d125.org

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional vs. Winner Buffalo Grove Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Palatine (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Palatine (Fremd) Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional vs. Winner Palatine (Fremd) Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Palatine (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Buffalo Grove Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional vs. Winner Palatine (H.S.) Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Palatine (Fremd) Regional vs. Winner Buffalo Grove Regional

 

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional (map)

Manager: Ryan Fedewa

Phone: 847-415-4461, Fax: 847-634-0983

E-mail: rfedewa@d125.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Lake Forest (H.S.) vs. Zion (Z.-Benton)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (8) Northbrook (Glenbrook North) vs. Vernon Hills

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Deerfield (H.S.) vs. Highland Park

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (1) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

 

Palatine (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Mike Alther

Phone: 847-755-1612, Fax: 847-755-1623

E-mail: malther@d211.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Palatine (H.S.) vs. Round Lake

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Arlington Heights (Hersey) vs. Lake Zurich

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Barrington vs. Antioch

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Grayslake (Central) vs. Grayslake (North)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Palatine (Fremd) Regional (map)

Manager: Eric Dolen

Phone: 847-755-2612, Fax: 847-755-2623

E-mail: edolen@d211.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Palatine (Fremd) vs. Rolling Meadows

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Schaumburg (H.S.) vs. Wauconda

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) vs. Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Arlington Heights (St. Viator) vs. Johnsburg

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Buffalo Grove Regional (map)

Manager: Andy Park

Phone: 847-718-4018, Fax: 847-718-4122

E-mail: andy.park@d214.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Buffalo Grove vs. Lake Villa (Lakes)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Gurnee (Warren) vs. Wheeling

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Fox Lake (Grant) vs. Mundelein (H.S.)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Mundelein (Carmel) vs. Libertyville

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Chicago (Latin) Sectional (map)

Manager: Thomas Bower

Phone: 312-582-6512, Fax: 312-582-6511

E-mail: tbower@latinschool.org

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Bensenville (Fenton) Regional vs. Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Latin) Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Bensenville (Fenton) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Latin) Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Regional vs. Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Bensenville (Fenton) Regional vs. Winner Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Chicago (Latin) Regional vs. Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional

 

Hinsdale (Central) Regional (map)

Manager: Sally Phillip

Phone: 630-570-8580, Fax: 630-887-9638

E-mail: sphillip@hinsdale86.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Hinsdale (Central) vs. Burbank (St. Laurence)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Burbank (Reavis) vs. Summit (Argo)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) vs. Darien (Hinsdale South)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: LaGrange (Lyons) vs. Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Bensenville (Fenton) Regional (map)

Manager: Todd Becker

Phone: 630-860-6262, Fax: 630-766-3489

E-mail: becker@fenton100.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Elk Grove Village (E.G.) vs. Park Ridge (Maine South)

Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (1) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Niles (Notre Dame) vs. Norridge (Ridgewood)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (8) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) vs. Des Plaines (Maine West)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Park Ridge (Maine East) vs. Bensenville (Fenton)

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7

 

Chicago (Latin) Regional (map)

Manager: Josh Phipps

Phone: 312-582-6512, Fax: 312-582-6511

E-mail: jphipps@latinschool.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Chicago (Latin) vs. Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Skokie (Niles West) vs. Chicago (Whitney Young)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Chicago (Jones) vs. Skokie (Niles North)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Winnetka (New Trier) vs. Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Regional (map)

Manager: Jack LeGrand

Phone: 630-833-7575 x307, Fax:

E-mail: legrand@timothychristian.com

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Evanston (Twp.) vs. Addison (A. Trail)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. Lombard (Glenbard East)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) vs. Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Oak Park (Fenwick) vs. Elmhurst (York)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Alton (Sr.) Sectional (map)

Manager: Jeff Alderman

Phone: 618-474-6974, Fax: 618-462-3826

E-mail: jalderman@altonschools.org

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Carbondale (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Hillsboro Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Mascoutah Regional vs. Winner Breese (Mater Dei) Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Carbondale (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Breese (Mater Dei) Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Mascoutah Regional vs. Winner Hillsboro Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Carbondale (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Mascoutah Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Breese (Mater Dei) Regional vs. Winner Hillsboro Regional

 

Carbondale (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Mark Albertini

Phone: 618-457-3371 x239, Fax: 618-351-9603

E-mail: mark.albertini@cchs165.com

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Carbondale (H.S.) vs. Benton

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Metropolis (Massac County) vs. Murphysboro

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Marion (H.S.) vs. Harrisburg

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Carterville vs. Anna (A.-Jonesboro)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Breese (Mater Dei) Regional (map)

Manager: Scott Timmermann

Phone: 618-526-7216, Fax: 618-526-8310

E-mail: stimmermann@materdeiknights.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Breese (Central) vs. Olney (Richland County)

Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (3) Belleville (West) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Breese (Mater Dei) vs. Centralia (H.S.)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (6) Herrin (H.S.) vs. Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Salem vs. Highland

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7

 

Hillsboro Regional (map)

Manager: Joe Vanzo

Phone: 217-532-2841, Fax:

E-mail: jvanzo@hillsboroschools.net

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) vs. Troy (Triad)

Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (4) Greenville vs. Winner Match 1

Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Effingham (H.S.) vs. Jerseyville (Jersey)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (5) Collinsville vs. Roxana

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Hillsboro vs. Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7

 

Mascoutah Regional (map)

Manager: Scott Battas

Phone: 618-566-8523 x5106, Fax: 618-566-8543

E-mail: battass@msd19.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Freeburg vs. East St. Louis (Sr.)

Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (2) Alton (Sr.) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Columbia vs. Waterloo (H.S.)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (8) O'Fallon (H.S.) vs. Belleville (East)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Granite City vs. Mascoutah

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7

 

Belvidere (H.S.) Sectional (map)

Manager: Tim Ballard

Phone: 815-547-4572, Fax: 815-547-3482

E-mail: tballard@district100.com

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Rockford (Auburn) Regional vs. Winner Dixon (H.S.) Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional vs. Winner Belvidere (H.S.) Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Rockford (Auburn) Regional vs. Winner Belvidere (H.S.) Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional vs. Winner Dixon (H.S.) Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Rockford (Auburn) Regional vs. Winner Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Belvidere (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Dixon (H.S.) Regional

 

Belvidere (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Tim Ballard

Phone: 815-547-4572, Fax: 815-547-3482

E-mail: tballard@district100.com

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Belvidere (H.S.) vs. Richmond (R.-Burton)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Marengo vs. Algonquin (Jacobs)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Huntley vs. McHenry

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Cary (C.-Grove) vs. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Rockford (Auburn) Regional (map)

Manager: Brad Pemberton

Phone: 815-490-4640, Fax: 815-489-5508

E-mail: brad.pemberton@rps205.com

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Rockford (Auburn) vs. Harvard

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Rockford (Guilford) vs. Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Crystal Lake (South) vs. Rockford (East)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Rockton (Hononegah) vs. Machesney Park (Harlem)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Dixon (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Jared Shaner

Phone: 815-285-8617, Fax:

E-mail: jshaner@dps170.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Dixon (H.S.) vs. Sterling (H.S.)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (5) Belvidere (North) vs. Freeport (H.S.)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Rock Falls vs. Stillman Valley

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (4) Crystal Lake (Central) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

 

Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional (map)

Manager: David Rohlman

Phone: 630-365-8224, Fax: 630-365-5108

E-mail: David.Rohlman@Kaneland.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Maple Park (Kaneland) vs. Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Elgin (H.S.) vs. Hampshire

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Sycamore (H.S.) vs. Rochelle

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Burlington (Central) vs. DeKalb

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) Sectional (map)

Manager: John Harper

Phone: 815-717-3179, Fax: 815-717-3247

E-mail: jharper@providencecatholic.org

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Marist) Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional vs. Winner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional vs. Winner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Marist) Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional vs. Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Marist) Regional

 

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional (map)

Manager: Gail Smith

Phone: 708-335-5525, Fax: 708-799-8292

E-mail: gsmith@hf233.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) vs. Harvey (Thornton)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) vs. Park Forest (Rich East)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Palos Hills (Stagg) vs. Midlothian (Bremen)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Crete (C.-Monee) vs. Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Orland Park (Sandburg) Regional (map)

Manager: Greg Gardner

Phone: 708-671-3126, Fax: 708-361-9714

E-mail: ggardner@d230.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Oak Lawn (Community) vs. Lemont (H.S.)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (8) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) vs. Oak Lawn (Richards)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Romeoville (H.S.) vs. Lockport (Twp.)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (1) Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

 

Chicago (Marist) Regional (map)

Manager: Brian Brennan

Phone: 773-881-5367, Fax:

E-mail: brennan.brian@marist.net

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Chicago (Marist) vs. Blue Island (Eisenhower)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Chicago (Brother Rice) vs. Oak Forest

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Tinley Park (H.S.) vs. Chicago (St. Rita)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Evergreen Park vs. Palos Heights (Shepard)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Regional (map)

Manager: Jaime Pearson

Phone: 815-464-4369, Fax: 815-464-4000

E-mail: Jaime.pearson@lw210.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) vs. Tinley Park (Andrew)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) vs. New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Kankakee (Sr.) vs. Richton Park (Rich South)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) vs. Manteno

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Macomb Sectional (map)

Manager: David Bartlett

Phone: 309-836-2016, Fax: 309-836-3470

E-mail: bartlettd@mcusd185.org

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Springfield (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Morton Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Macomb Regional vs. Winner Rochester Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Springfield (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Rochester Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Macomb Regional vs. Winner Morton Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Springfield (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Macomb Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Rochester Regional vs. Winner Morton Regional

 

Springfield (H.S.) Regional (map)

Manager: Christine Teichman

Phone: 217-525-3100, Fax: 217-525-3122

E-mail: teichman@sps186.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Springfield (H.S.) vs. Peoria (Notre Dame)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Pekin vs. Jacksonville (H.S.)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Eureka vs. Bartonville (Limestone)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) vs. Springfield (Lanphier)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Macomb Regional (map)

Manager: David Bartlett

Phone: 309-836-2016, Fax: 309-836-3470

E-mail: bartlettd@mcusd185.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Macomb vs. Rock Island (H.S.)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: East Moline (United) vs. Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) vs. Galesburg (H.S.)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Quincy (Sr.) vs. Moline (H.S.)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Morton Regional (map)

Manager: Ben Zoss

Phone: 309-284-6119, Fax:

E-mail: ben.zoss@mcusd709.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Morton vs. Kewanee (H.S.)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Geneseo vs. Metamora

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Dunlap vs. Washington

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Peoria (Richwoods) vs. Princeton

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Rochester Regional (map)

Manager: J.R. Boudouris

Phone: 217-498-9761 x3366, Fax: 217-498-9825

E-mail: jrboudouris@rochester3a.net

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Rochester vs. Peoria (Manual)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Lincoln vs. East Peoria

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Chatham (Glenwood) vs. Taylorville

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Springfield (Southeast) vs. Peoria (H.S.)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Joliet (Central) Sectional (map)

Manager: Brian Shaw

Phone: 815-727-6742, Fax: 815-727-6824

E-mail: bshaw@jths.org

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Normal (Community) Regional vs. Winner Champaign (Centennial) Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Paris Regional vs. Winner LaSalle (L.-Peru) Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Normal (Community) Regional vs. Winner LaSalle (L.-Peru) Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Paris Regional vs. Winner Champaign (Centennial) Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Normal (Community) Regional vs. Winner Paris Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner LaSalle (L.-Peru) Regional vs. Winner Champaign (Centennial) Regional

 

Champaign (Centennial) Regional (map)

Manager: Tony Millard

Phone: 217-351-3988, Fax: 217-355-4543

E-mail: millarto@u4sd.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Champaign (Centennial) vs. Clinton

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Champaign (Central) vs. Herscher

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Charleston vs. Rantoul

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Mahomet (M.-Seymour) vs. Monticello

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Paris Regional (map)

Manager: Doug Happ

Phone: 217-466-1175, Fax: 217-466-1903

E-mail: dough@pchs.k12.il.us

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Danville (H.S.) vs. Decatur (MacArthur)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (8) Mattoon vs. Tolono (Unity)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Mt. Zion vs. Decatur (Eisenhower)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (2) Paris vs. Winner Match 1

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

 

LaSalle (L.-Peru) Regional (map)

Manager: Troy Woods

Phone: 815-223-1721, Fax: 815-223-3444

E-mail: twoods@lphs.net

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) LaSalle (L.-Peru) vs. Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Morris vs. Ottawa (Twp.)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Coal City vs. Minooka

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Joliet (West) vs. Joliet (Central)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Normal (Community) Regional (map)

Manager: Nicolas Kearfott

Phone: 309-557-4571, Fax: 309-557-4540

E-mail: kearfon@unit5.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Bloomington (H.S.) vs. Stanford (Olympia)

Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (1) Urbana (University) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Normal (University) vs. Pontiac

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (5) Normal (Community West) vs. Fairbury (Prairie Central)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Normal (Community) vs. Streator (Twp.) [Coop]

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7

 

Aurora (Metea Valley) Sectional (map)

Manager: Weston Brzykcy

Phone: 630-375-2050, Fax: 630-375-2052

E-mail: weston_brzykcy@ipsd.org

Date: Saturday, March 9

 

Sat., Mar. 9

Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional vs. Winner Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Regional

Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional vs. Winner Naperville (North) Regional

Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional vs. Winner Naperville (North) Regional

Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional vs. Winner Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Regional

Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional vs. Winner Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional

Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Naperville (North) Regional vs. Winner Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Regional

 

Naperville (North) Regional (map)

Manager: Jennifer Baumgartner

Phone: 630-420-6821, Fax: 630-420-3251

E-mail: jbaumgartner@naperville203.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Naperville (North) vs. Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Plainfield (South) vs. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Aurora (Metea Valley) vs. Plainfield (East)

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Bolingbrook vs. Plainfield (Central)

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional (map)

Manager: Rick Palmer

Phone: 630-907-5000 x5186, Fax: 630-907-5898

E-mail: rpalmer@imsa.edu

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) vs. Aurora (West Aurora)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Oswego (East) vs. Oswego (H.S.)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Geneva vs. Sandwich

Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Yorkville (H.S.) vs. Mendota

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4

Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6

 

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional (map)

Manager: Michael Willuweit

Phone: , Fax:

E-mail: michael.willuweit@cusd200.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) vs. Batavia

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (8) Wheaton (North) vs. Downers Grove (North)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) vs. Downers Grove (South)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (2) Naperville (Central) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5

 

Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Regional (map)

Manager: Debra Cartwright

Phone: 630-681-3190, Fax: 630-653-7259

E-mail: debra_cartwright@glenbard.org

Date: Monday, March 4

 

Mon., Mar. 4

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Bartlett vs. St. Charles (East)

Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (5) Lisle (Benet Academy) vs. West Chicago (H.S.)

Match 3 at 4:30 pm: West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) vs. Wheaton (St. Francis)

Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (4) Carol Stream (Glenbard North) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5