IHSA Boys Gymnastics Meet Top Performances

* Last updated at 2:12 pm on Thursday, February 20, 2020

Print this page


Index of this file

All-Around (6 Events)

Floor Exercise

Pommel Horse

Still Rings

Vault

Parallel Bars

Horizontal Bar

All-Around (6 Events)

57.60, Christian Carmona, Elnhurst (York), 2007

57.35, Michael Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2003

57.30, Mike Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2004

57.15, Kyle Padera, Wheaton (North), (Coop), 2005

57.00, Jon Wasik, Mundelein (H.S.), 1993

56.90, Eric Block, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 1999

56.90, Roger Pasek, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 2007

56.85, Adam Furman, Crystal Lake (South), 2001

56.80, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2003

56.80, Bobby Solomon, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2005

56.70, Derek Hartmann, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1998

56.70, Kenny Gesiakowski, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2000

56.70, Alex Diab, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2012

56.60, Matt Schoen, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 1994

56.60, Steve Deutsch, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2008

56.55, Matt Michalek, Mundelein, 2001

56.50, Jason Suchy, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1999

56.45, Doug Rybar, Downers Grove (North), 2009

56.40, Dan Hutton, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), coop, 2008

56.35, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2004

56.35, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012

56.30, Michael McGrady, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2002

56.30, Brian Hulbert, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way), (Coop), 2005

56.30, David McDonald, Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) (Coop), 2013

56.25, Matt Michalek, Mundelein (H.S.), 2000

56.25, Keith Christian, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 2001

Floor Exercise

9.90, Michael Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2003 (prelims)

9.85, Mike Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2004

9.85, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (prelims)

9.80, Alex Kadar, Chicago (Kennedy), 2002 (prelims)

9.80, Roger Pasek, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 2007 (prelims)

9.75, Adam Rahmel, Naperville (North), 2000

9.75, Matt Michalek, Mundelein (H.S.), 2001

9.75, Roger Pasek, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 2006 (prelims)

9.75, Svet Slavkov, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2006 (prelims)

9.75, Tim Krueger, Wheaton (North), 2007 (prelims)

9.75, Victor Valencia, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (prelims)

9.75, Mark Ciesielski, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (Coop), 2012 (prelims)

9.75, David McDonald (Wheton (W.Warrenville South) (Coop). 2013

9.70, Jon Wasik, Mundelein (H.S.), 1992

9.70, Anthony Cirullo, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1997

9.70, Matt Speedy, Wheaton (North), 1999

9.70, Michael Headley, Libertyville, 2002

9.70, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons Twp.), 2003 (prelims)

9.70, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2004

9.70, Matt Eckardt, Palatine (H.S.), 2007

9.70, Matt Eckardt, Palatine (H.S.), 2008 (prelims)

9.70, Ethan Sansonei, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (Coop), 2012 (prelims)

9.70, David McDonald, Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) (Coop), 2013 prelims

9.65, Neal Gallant, Elmhurst (York), 1984

9.65, K'Andre Stewart, South Holland (Thornwood), 1988

9.65, Steve Petritis, Addison (A.Trail), 1994

9.65, Jeff Clement, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 1999

9.65, Phil Zumstein, Mundelein (H.S.), 2003 (prelims)

9.65, Nick Persino, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 2003 (prelims)

9.65, Mike McDonnough, Wheaton (North)(Coop), 2005

9.65, Keith Lage, Naperville (Central), 2008

9.65, Tim Krueger, Wheaton (North), coop, 2008

9.65, Tim Krueger, Wheaton (North), 2009

9.65, Craig Breckenridge, Libertyville, 2011 (finals)

9.65, Ryan Kennedy, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2011 (prelims)

9.65, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2011( finals)

9.65, Julian Vasquez, Buffalo Grove, 2012 (prelims)

9.65, TJ Kennedy, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2012 (prelims)

9.65, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (finals)

9.65, Corey Bell, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 2012 (prelims)

9.65, Austin Zimmer, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2012 (prelims)

9.65, TJ Kennedy, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2013

9.65, Ethan Sansone, Wheaton (W.-Warrenvile South) (Coop), 2013

Pommel Horse

10.00, Josh Levin, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1996

9.80, Josh Levin, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1995

9.75, Ted Marcy, Hinsdale (Central), 1972

9.75, Kevin Ashton, Lombard (Glenbard East), 1988

9.75, Eddie Ross, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1998

9.75, Roger Pasek, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 2006 (prelims)

9.75, Roger Pasek, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 2007

9.75, John Scallon, Rolling Meadows, 2010

9.70, Adam Furman, Crystal Lake (South), 2001

9.70, Dave Mohr, Palatine (Fremd), 2007

9.70, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (finals)

9.70, C.J. Patton, Palatine (Fremd), 2013 prelims

9.65, Marc Jones, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1988

9.65, Adam Furman, Crystal Lake (South), 2000

9.65, Dave Mohr, Palatine (Fremd), 2006 (prelims)

9.65, Matt Foster, Addison (A.-Trail), 2010 (prelims)

9.65, Lukasz Adamczyk, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2010

9.65, Luke Adamczyk, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2010

9.65, Matt Foster,Addison (A.-Trail), 2010 (prelims)

9.65, Matt Foster, Addison (A.-Trail), 2010 (prelims)

9.60, Greg Gebhardt, Wheaton (North), 1992

9.60, Mike Bush, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 1995

9.60, Derek Hartmann, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1998

9.60, Eric Block, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 1999

9.60, C.J. Padera, Wheaton (North), (Coop), 2005

9.60, Matt Phillips, Algonquin (Jacobs), 2006

9.60, C.J. Patton, Palatine (Fremd), 2012 (finals)

9.60, Ethan Sansone, Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) (Coop), 2013 prelims

9.60, Ethan Sansone Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) [Coop], 2014

Still Rings

9.90, Gary Soper, Roselle (Lake Park), 2010

9.80, Dave Johnson, Chicago (St. Rita), 1996

9.80, Matt Lorek, Hinsdale (Central), 1997

9.80, Marc Chiappetta, Mundelein (H.S.), 1997

9.80, Christopher Allin, Hoffman Estates (H.S.), 2000

9.75, Nick Persino, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 2005

9.75, Christian Carmona, Elmhurst (York), 2007 (prelims)

9.75, Keith Lage, Naperville (Central), 2007 (prelims)

9.75, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (finals)

9.70, Josh Levin, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 1996

9.70, Chris Lakeman, Rolling Meadows, 1997

9.70, Derek Hartmann, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1998

9.70, Jason Suchy, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1999

9.70, Isaac Kruspe, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East --Coop), 2010

9.70, Issac Kruspe, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2010

9.65, Wade Paulas, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1987

9.65, Chris Brotsos, Hoffman Estates (H.S.), 1997

9.65, Jeff Clement, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 1999

9.65, Keith Christian, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 2001

9.65, Nicholas Stavros, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2002 (prelims)

9.65, Dave Mohr, Palatine (Fremd), 2006 (prelims)

9.65, Keith Lage, Naperville (Central), 2008 (prelims)

9.60, Mike Wilner, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 20`0

9.60, Marc Jones, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1987

9.60, Eric Jones, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1988

9.60, Sean Grosvenor, Chicago (Lane), 1991

9.60, Matt Schoen, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 1995

9.60, Adam Furman, Crystal Lake (South), 2001

9.60, Alex Kadar, Chicago (Kennedy), 2002 (prelims)

9.60, Jeff Grunschel, Addison (A. Trail), 2003 (prelims)

9.60, Mike Wilner, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2010

9.60, Jesus Soto, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2010 (prelims)

9.60, Ryan Reif, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2011 (prelims)

9.60, Kevin Connors, Highland Park, 2018

Vault

9.80, Robby Brown, Addison (A. Trail), 1982

9.80, Tim Krueger, Wheaton (North), 2008

9.75, Creig Finley, Barrington, 1998

9.75, Roger Pasek, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 2007 (prelims)

9.75, Christian Carmona, Elmhurst (York), 2007

9.75, Perry Zumbrook Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2014

9.75, David MacDonald, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) [Coop], 2014

9.70, Neal Gallant, Elmhurst (York), 1986

9.70, Anthony Cirullo, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1997

9.70, Mason Vernon, Skokie (Niles North), 1998

9.70, Ian Dennehy, Frankfort-New Lenox (Lincoln-Way East-Central), 2006 (coop)

9.70, Tyler Leahy, Hinsdale (Central), 2011 (prelims)

9.70, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (finals)

9.65, Preston Knauf, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 1983

9.65, Dan Prince, Streamwood, 1983

9.65, Nick Becker, Beecher, 1998

9.65, Michael Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2003 (prelims)

9.65, Kyle Padera, Wheaton (North), 2004

9.65, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2004

9.65, Ian Dennehy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2005 (prelims)

9.65, Alan Jung, Wheaton (North), (Coop), 2005

9.65, Steve Deutsch, Glenview (Glenbrook South), 2008 (prelims)

9.60, Tim Krueger, Wheaton (North), 2009

9.60, Jim Mrkvicka, Palos Hills (Stagg), 1983

9.60, Neal Gallant, Elmhurst (York), 1984

9.60, Jon Wasik, Mundelein (H.S.), 1993

9.60, Nate Knight, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1995

9.60, Nick Becker, Beecher, 1997

9.60, Adam Hanhart, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 1998

9.60, Jason Suchy, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1999 (prelims)

9.60, Ronny Tazioli, Mundelein (H.S.), 1999

9.60, Jon Joyce, Naperville (North), 2000

9.60, Bryan Pusateri, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2008 (prelims)

9.60, Chancelor Foulks, Chicago (Agriculture Science), 2010 (prelims)

9.60, Chancellor Foulks, Chicago (Agriculture Science), 2010 (prelims)

9.60, Travis Navarro, Huntley, 2011 (prelims)

9.60, Tyler Leahy, Hinsdale (Central), 2011 (finals)

9.60, Nomondalai Jamiyankhuu, Skokie (Niles West), 2014

9.60, Matthew Kroscher, Deerfield (H.S.), 2019

Parallel Bars

9.80, Alex Kadar, Chicago (Kennedy), 2002 (prelims)

9.80, Sam Patterson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2010 (prelims)

9.75, Alex Hoersten, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2010 (prelims)

9.75, David McDonald, Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) (Coop), 2013

9.75, David McDonald, Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) (Coop), 2013 prelims

9.70, Marc Jones, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1988

9.70, Adam Furman, Crystal Lake (South), 2001

9.70, Brian Hulbert, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2006 (coop)

9.70, Dan Hutton, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2006 (coop)

9.70, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (prelims)

9.70, Joe Mauk, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2013

9.70, Alexander Demeris, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019

9.65, Eric Block, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 1999 (prelims)

9.65, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2003 (prelims)

9.65, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2004

9.65, Matt Phillips, Carpentersville (Jacobs), 2006

9.65, Roger Pasek, Carpentwersville (Dundee-Crown), 2007

9.65, Matt Phillips, Algonquin (Jacobs), 2007 (prelims)

9.65, Dan Hutton, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) coop, 2008 (ptrlims)

9.60, Christian Carmona, Elmhurst (York), 2007

9.60, Caleb Strejc, Elmhurst (York), 2010

9.60, Darren Fill, Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South) (Coop), 2011 (finals)

9.60, Colin McCarthy, Mundelein (H.S.), 2013

9.60, joe Mauk, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2013 prelims

9.60, Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu, Skokie (Niles West), 2019

Horizontal Bar

9.90, Mike Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2004 (prelims)

9.85, Derek Hartmann, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1997 (prelims)

9.85, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2004

9.80, Kevin Scorza, Elmhurst (York), 1998

9.80, Matt Speedy, Wheaton (North), 1999

9.80, Kenny Gesiakowski, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2000

9.80, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2003

9.80, Christian Carmona, Elmhurst (York), 2007

9.75, Matt Schoen, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 1995

9.75, Nick Persino, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 2002

9.75, Steve Lieberman, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2002 (prelims)

9.75, Michael Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2003

9.75, Nick Persino, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 2003 (prelims)

9.70, Brock Orwig, Winnetka (New Trier), 1983

9.70, Steve Kodosky, Wheaton (St. Francis), 1986

9.70, Derek Hartmann, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1998

9.70, Eric Block, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 1999

9.70, Nick Hand, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2000

9.70, Matt Michalek, Mundelein (H.S.), 2000

9.70, Keith Christian, Elk Grove Village (E.G.), 2001

9.70, Roger Pasek, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 2007

9.65, Neil Palmer, Addison (A. Trail), 1983

9.65, Anthony Cirullo, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 1997

9.65, Jon Joyce, Naperville (North), 1999 (prelims)

9.65, Tim Morrison, Lombard (Glenbard East), 2001

9.65, Jason Enke, LaGrange (Lyons), 2002

9.65, Michael Boyer, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2002 (prelims)

9.65, Ajani Cargle, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Coop), 2012 (finals)