IHSA Boys Golf Top Individual Scores

* Last updated at 12:59 pm on Thursday, October 14, 2021

Print this page


Index of this file

Best Individual Total Score

Any Class, Any Course

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

Best Individual Single-Round Score

Any Class, Any Course

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

Best Individual Total Score

Any Class, Any Course

CLASS 1A: 137, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 142, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 142, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 143, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2021, Prairie Vista

—— 145, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 145, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Kurt Slattery, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Shane Creighton, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016 Prairie Vista

—— 146, Tyler Bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Chase Laack, Vandalia, 2021, Prairie Vista

CLASS 2A: 129, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 134, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 134, Cy Norman, Benton, 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 135, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 139, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 139, Brady Kaurmann, Jacksonville (H.S.), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 139, Sam Dykema, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 140, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 140, Billy Gneiser, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 140, Connor Hamm, Macomb, 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 141, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 141, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 141, Ian Love, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 142, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 142, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 142, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Nicholas Nguyen, Mattoon, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Cooper Watt, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Ian Davis, Carbondale (H.S.), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Jason Rundom, Galesburg (H.S.), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Liam Nelson, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2021, ISU Weibring

CLASS 3A: 137, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 137, Jason Gordon, Northbrook (Glenbard North), 2021, The Den

—— 138, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008, The Den

—— 139, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007, The Den

—— 139, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008, The Den

—— 139, James Pryor, Winnetka (New Trier), 2021, The Den

—— 140, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019, The Den

—— 140, Juney Bai, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2021, The Den

—— 141, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008, The Den

—— 141, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017, The Den

—— 141, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019, The Den

—— 141, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2021, The Den

—— 142, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016 The Den

—— 142, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017, The Den

—— 142, Issa Kuwahara, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021, The Den

—— 142, Nicolas Simon, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2021, The Den

—— 143, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008, The Den

—— 143, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 143, Nate Bibbey, Oak Park (O.P,-River Forest), 2021, The Den

—— 144, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007, The Den

—— 144, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008, The Den

—— 144, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009, The Den

—— 144, Joe Willis, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2011, The Den

—— 144, Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, 2017, The Den

—— 144, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017, The Den

—— 144, Joshua LaBounty, Elmhurst (York), 2019, The Den

—— 144, Jack Paeglow, DeKalb, 2019, The Den

—— 144, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019, The Den

—— 144, Tanner Leonard, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2021, The Den

—— 144, Dylan Dunne, Barrington, 2021, The Den

—— 144, Jack Marshall, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2021, The Den

—— 144, Grant Roscich, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2021, The Den

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

CLASS 1A: 137, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 142, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007

—— 142, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008

—— 143, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007

—— 144, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007

—— 144, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009

—— 144, Hunter York, Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop], 2014

—— 144, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019

—— 144, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2021

—— 145, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007

—— 145, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010

—— 145, Trey Timpe, Stockton, 2013

—— 145, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2014

—— 146, Kurt Slattery, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2007

—— 146, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008

—— 146, Shane Creighton, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2008

—— 146, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008

—— 146, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008

—— 146, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2013

—— 146, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016

—— 146, Tyler bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017

—— 146, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2019

—— 146, Chase Laack, Vandalia, 2021

CLASS A: 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (M.-Massac County), 66-71, 2005

—— 142, Dan Citro, Quincy (Notre Dame), 69-73, 1997

—— 142, Matt Davis, Bluffs (Coop), 69-73, 2004

—— 143, Brandon Kepple, Tremont, 68-75, 1995

—— 143, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 74-69, 2003

—— 143, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 72-71, 2004

—— 143, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 71-72, 2005

—— 144, Andrew Johnson, Monmouth (H.S.), 70-74, 1994

—— 144, Tyler Fitch, Peoria (Christan), 72-72, 2003

—— 144, Lance Markert, Camp Point (Central), 71-73, 2005

—— 144, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 74-70, 2005

—— 145, Jonas DeWitte, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 75-70, 2000

—— 146, Matt Boudreau, Kankakee (McNamara), 74-72, 2000

—— 146, Kyle Castner, Princeton, 74-72, 2003

—— 146, Dusty Koth, Normal (University), 69-77, 2004

—— 147, Jay Nelson, Morrison, 70-77, 2000

—— 147, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 76-71, 2002

—— 147, Mike Imburgia, Effingham, 69-78, 2003

—— 147, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 70-77, 2004

—— 147, Drew Miller, Normal (University), 73-74, 2004

—— 147, Jeff Kellen, Rockford (Lutheran), 72-75, 2005

—— 147, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 71-76, 2006

—— 148, Josh Wheeler, Normal (University), 73-75, 1997

—— 148, Aaron Krueger, Fulton (H.S.), 74-74, 1997

—— 148, Matt Baker, Monmouth, 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Matt Rupiper, Henry (H.-Senachwine), 76-72, 2000

—— 148, Jordan Carpenter, Normal (University), 70-78, 2000

—— 148, Zack Zedrick, Danville (Schlarman), 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Tim Keller, Kankakee (McNamara), 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 71-77, 2004

—— 148, Keaton Bradshaw, Carmi (C.-White County), 73-75, 2004

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

CLASS 2A: 129, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 134, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Christian), 2019

—— 134, Cy Norman, Benton, 2021

—— 135, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019

—— 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007

—— 139, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019

—— 139, Sam Dykema, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2021

—— 139, Brady Kaufmann, Jacksonville (H.S.), 2021

—— 140, Drew Miles, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 2015

—— 140, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019

—— 140, Connor Hamm, Macomb, 2021

—— 140, Billy Gneiser, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2021

—— 141, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007

—— 141, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017

—— 141, Ian Love, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2021

—— 142, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007

—— 142, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008

—— 142, Danny Gorman, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2013

—— 142, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2014

—— 142, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019

—— 143, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007

—— 143, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008

—— 143, Matt Weber, Burlington (Central), 2013

—— 143, Jackson Wetherbee, Galesburg (H.S.), 2014

—— 143, Trey Tusey, Metamora, 2015

—— 143, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

CLASS 3A: 137, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 137, Jason Gordon, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021

—— 138, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008

—— 139, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007

—— 139, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008

—— 139, James Pryor, Winnetka (New Trier), 2021

—— 140, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2014

—— 140, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019

—— 140, Juney Bai, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2021

—— 141, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008

—— 141, Brian Ohr, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 141, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017

—— 141, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019

—— 141, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2021

—— 142, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2013

—— 142, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016

—— 142, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017

—— 142, Issa Kuwahara, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021

—— 142, Nicolas Simon, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2021

—— 143, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 143, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008

—— 143, Nate Bibbey, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2021

—— 144, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007

—— 144, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008

—— 144, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009

—— 144, Joe Willis, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2011

—— 144, Nick Hardy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 144, Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, 2017

—— 144, Ben Tyrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017

—— 144, Joshua LaBounty, Elmhurst (York), 2019

—— 144, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019

—— 144, Jack Paeglow, DeKalb, 2019

—— 144, Grant Roscich, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2021

—— 144, Tanner Leonard, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2021

—— 144, Dylan Dunne, Barrington, 2021

—— 144, Jack Marshall, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2021

CLASS AA: 141, Thomas Greene, Roselle (Lake Park), 2005 (won 4-hole playoff)

—— 141, Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo (H.S.), 2005

—— 143, Adam Pfeiffer, Quincy (H.S.), 2003

—— 143, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2005

—— 143, Tim Kay, Bartlett, 2005

—— 143, Chris Brant, Edwardsville, 2005

—— 143, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (H.S.), 2005

—— 143, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.,), 2006

—— 143, William Cullen, Normal (University), 2006

Best Individual Single-Round Score

Any Class, Any Course

CLASS 1A: 68, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 68, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 68, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Nick McCall, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day, 2012, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2021, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Chase Laack, Vandalia, 2021, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Andrew Jorn, Hillsboro, 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Nick Stratton, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Wade Thompson, Mt. Carmel, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Andy Bott, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 2011, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Landon Vaughan, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2012, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2018, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Trey Boecker, Grant Park, 2021, Prairie Vista

CLASS 2A: 63, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 65, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 66, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 66, Cy Norman, 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 67, Sam Dykema, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Michael Ginnetti, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 68, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2018, ISU Weibring

—— 68, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Ian Love, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Brady Kaufmann, Jacksonville (H.S.), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Cy Norman, 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 69, Peter Black, Champaign (Centennial), 2011, ISU Weibring

—— 69, Jason Runbom, Galesburg (H.S.), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 69, Billy Gneiser, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 69, Connor Hamm, Macomb, 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2009, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Logan Stauffer, Normal (University), 2009, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex Shane, Morton, 2011, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Brad Hammond, Benton, 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Zach Buscher, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Liam Nelson, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2021, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Wade Schacht, Champaign (Central), 2021, ISU Weibring

CLASS 3A: 67, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007, The Den

—— 67, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008, The Den

—— 68, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2018, The Den

—— 68, James Pryor, Winnetka (New Trier), 2021, The Den

—— 68, Jason Gordon, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021, The Den

—— 69, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009, The Den

—— 69, Jordan Wetsch, St. Charles (East), 2010, The Den

—— 69, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016, The Den

—— 69, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017, The Den

—— 69, Josh Lundmark, Hinsdale (Central), 2017, The Den

—— 69, Sean Curran, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2018, The Den

—— 69, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019 The Den

—— 69, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019 The Den

—— 69, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019, The Den

—— 69, Issa Kuwahara, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021, The Den

—— 69, Jason Gordon, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021, The Den

—— 69, Nate Bibbey, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2021, The Den

—— 70, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007, The Den

—— 70, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008, The Den

—— 70, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 70, Jack Watson, Mundelein (Carmel), 2009, The Den

—— 70, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2010, The Den

—— 70, Nick San Miguel, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2016, The Den

—— 70, Nick Tenuta, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2016, The Den

—— 70, Eric Klutke, Crystal Lake (Central), 2019 The Den

—— 70, Joshua LaBounty, Elmhurst (York), 2019 The Den

—— 70, Nicolas Simon, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2021, The Den

—— 70, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2021, The Den

—— 70, Dori Lee, Buffalo Grove, 2021, The Den

—— 70, Alex Rasmussen, Hinsdale (Central), 2021, The Den

—— 70, Jack Marshall, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2021, The Den

—— 70, Tanner Leonard, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2021, The Den

—— 70, Juney Bai, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2021, The Den

—— 70, Salil Khanduja, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2021, The Den

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

CLASS 1A: 68, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007

—— 68, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 68, Christopher Tate, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2013

—— 68, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019

—— 69, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 69, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008

—— 69, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008

—— 70, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007

—— 70, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007

—— 70, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008

—— 70, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008

—— 70, Nick McCall, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day, 2012

—— 70, Hunter York, Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop], 2014

—— 70, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016

—— 70, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2019

—— 70, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019

—— 70, Chase Laack, Vandalia, 2021

—— 70, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2021

—— 71, Andrew Jorn, Hillsboro, 2008

—— 71, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009

—— 71, Nick Stratton, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2010

—— 71, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010

—— 71, Wade Thompson, Mt. Carmel, 2010

—— 71, Andy Bott, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 2011

—— 71, Landon Vaughan, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2012

—— 71, Ethan Brue, Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop], 2013

—— 71, Jacob Eklund, Carterville, 2013

—— 71, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2014

—— 71, Connon Leahy, Elmhurst (IC Catholic), 2017

—— 71, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2018

—— 71, Trey Boecker, Grant Park, 2021

CLASS A: 66, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 33-33, 2005

—— 68, Brandon Kepple, Tremont, 32-36, 1995

—— 69, Dan Citro, Quincy (Notre Dame), 35-34, 1997

—— 69, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2003

—— 69, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2003

—— 69, Matt Davis, Bluffs (Coop), 2004

—— 69, Dusty Koth, Normal (University), 2004

—— 69, Jonathon Hauter, Peoria (Christian), 34-35, 2007

—— 70, Andrew Johnson, Monmouth (H.S.), 36-34, 1994

—— 70, Jordan Carpenter, Normal (University), 37-33, 2000

—— 70, Jay Nelson, Morrison, 34-36, 2000

—— 70, Jonas DeWitte, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 35-35, 2000

—— 70, Michael Hasselbring, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2003

—— 70, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 34-36, 2004

—— 70, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 31-39, 2005

—— 71, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 36-35, 2002

—— 71, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 2004

—— 71, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2004

—— 71, Tyler McNeely, Normal (University), 2004

—— 71, Zach Zobrist, Peoria (Christian), 2005

—— 71, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2005

—— 71, Lance Markert, Camp Point (Central), 2005

—— 71, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 2005

—— 71, Josh Butterfield, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2005

—— 71, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 36-35, 2006

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

CLASS 2A: 63, Tommhy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 65, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019

—— 66, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 66, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019

—— 66, Cy Norman, Benton, 2021

—— 67, Sam Dykema, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2021

—— 68, Michael Ginnetti, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2007

—— 68, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007

—— 68, David Perkins, East Peoria, 2013

—— 68, Christopher Dufort, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2015

—— 68, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2018

—— 68, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019

—— 68, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019

—— 68, Ian Love, Chicgao (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2021

—— 68, Brady Kaufmann, Jacksonville (H.S.), 2021

—— 68, Cy Norman, Benton, 2021

—— 69, Peter Black, Champaign (Centennial), 2011

—— 69, Jackson Wetherbee, Galesburg (H.S.), 2014

—— 69, Drew Miles, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 2015

—— 69, Trey Tussey, Metamora, 2015

—— 69, Billy Gneiser, Darien (Hinsdale South), 2021

—— 69, Connor Hamm, Macomb, 2021

—— 69, Jason Runbom, Galesburg (H.S.), 2021

—— 70, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007

—— 70, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007

—— 70, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007

—— 70, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008

—— 70, Logan Stauffer, Normal (University), 2009

—— 70, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2009

—— 70, Alex Shane, Morton, 2011

—— 70, Matthew Clark, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy), 2014

—— 70, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2014

—— 70, Jordan Hahn, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2014

—— 70, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017

—— 70, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017

—— 70, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017

—— 70, Azah Buscher, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2019

—— 70, Brad Hammond, Benton, 2019

—— 70, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019

—— 70, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019

—— 70, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019

—— 70, Wade Schacht, Champaign (Central), 2021

—— 70, Liam Nelson, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep), 2021

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

CLASS 3A: 67, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007

—— 67, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008

—— 67, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2014

—— 68, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 68, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008

—— 68, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008

—— 68, Brian Ohr, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 68, Conor Dore, Chicago (Whitney Young), 2013

—— 68, Drake Bushong, Pekin, 2014

—— 68, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017

—— 68, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2018

—— 68, James Pryor, Winnetka (New Trier), 2021

—— 68, Jason Gordon, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021

—— 69, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 69, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008

—— 69, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008

—— 69, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009

—— 69, Jordan Wetsch, St. Charles (East), 2010

—— 69, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016

—— 69, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017

—— 69, Josh Lundmark, Hinsdale (Central), 2017

—— 69, Sean Curran, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2018

—— 69, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019

—— 69, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019

—— 69, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019

—— 69, Jason Gordon, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021

—— 69, Issa Kuwahara, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2021

—— 69, Nate Bibbey, Oak Park (O.P,-River Forest), 2021

CLASS AA: 69, Jon Schram, Buffalo Grove, 2001

—— 69, Thomas Greene, Roselle (Lake Park), 2005

—— 69, Seth Doran, Normal (University), 2005

—— 69, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2005

—— 70, Michael Slaven, Winnetka (New Trier), 1999

—— 70, Brian Kuddes, Alton (Sr.), 2002

—— 70, Joseph Cermak, Chicago (St. Patrick), 2003 (1st round)

—— 70, Adam Pfeiffer, Quincy (H.S.), 2003 (1st round)

—— 70, Conor Weldon, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2005

—— 70, Adam Rosenbloom, Deerfield, 2005

—— 70, Mike Slovitt, Winnetka (New Trier), 2005

—— 70, Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo, 2005

—— 70, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2005

—— 70, Chris Brant, Edwardsville, 2005