IHSA Boys Golf Top Individual Scores

* Last updated at 2:12 pm on Thursday, February 20, 2020

Print this page


Index of this file

Best Individual Total Score

Any Class, Any Course

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

Best Individual Single-Round Score

Any Class, Any Course

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

Best Individual Total Score

Any Class, Any Course

CLASS 1A: 137, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 142, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 142, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 143, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 144, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 145, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 145, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Kurt Slattery, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Shane Creighton, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016 Prairie Vista

—— 146, Tyler Bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017, Prairie Vista

—— 146, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2019, Prairie Vista

CLASS 2A: 129, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 134, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 135, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 139, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 140, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 141, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 141, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 142, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 142, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 142, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 143, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 144, Nicholas Nguyen, Mattoon, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 145, Will Marshall, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 145, Mikey Wales, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Reis Dreyer, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Parker Wisdom, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Robert Rardin, Charleston, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Aydin Folker, Jacksonville (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 146, Brevin Knight, Normal (University), 2019, ISU Weibring

CLASS 3A: 137, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 138, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008, The Den

—— 139, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007, The Den

—— 139, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008, The Den

—— 140, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019, The Den

—— 141, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008, The Den

—— 141, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017, The Den

—— 141, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019, The Den

—— 142, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016 The Den

—— 142, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017, The Den

—— 143, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008, The Den

—— 143, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 144, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007, The Den

—— 144, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008, The Den

—— 144, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009, The Den

—— 144, Joe Willis, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2011, The Den

—— 144, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017, The Den

—— 144, Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, 2017, The Den

—— 144, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019, The Den

—— 144, Joshua LaBounty, Elmhurst (York), 2019, The Den

—— 144, Jack Paeglow, DeKalb, 2019, The Den

—— 145, Mac McClear, Hinsdale (Central), 2017, The Den

—— 146, Russell Katz, Downers Grove (North), 2007, The Den

—— 146, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008, The Den

—— 146, Sean Jones, Palatine (Fremd), 2008, The Den

—— 146, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2009, The Den

—— 146, Michael Seaman, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2017, The Den

—— 146, Truman Keppy, McHenry, 2019, The Den

—— 146, Matthew Buckley, Elmhurst (York), 2019, The Den

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

CLASS 1A: 137, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 142, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007

—— 142, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008

—— 143, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007

—— 144, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007

—— 144, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008

—— 144, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009

—— 144, Hunter York, Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop], 2014

—— 144, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019

—— 145, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007

—— 145, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010

—— 145, Trey Timpe, Stockton, 2013

—— 145, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2014

—— 146, Kurt Slattery, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2007

—— 146, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008

—— 146, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008

—— 146, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008

—— 146, Shane Creighton, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2008

—— 146, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2013

—— 146, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016

—— 146, Tyler bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2017

—— 146, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2019

CLASS A: 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (M.-Massac County), 66-71, 2005

—— 142, Dan Citro, Quincy (Notre Dame), 69-73, 1997

—— 142, Matt Davis, Bluffs (Coop), 69-73, 2004

—— 143, Brandon Kepple, Tremont, 68-75, 1995

—— 143, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 74-69, 2003

—— 143, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 72-71, 2004

—— 143, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 71-72, 2005

—— 144, Andrew Johnson, Monmouth (H.S.), 70-74, 1994

—— 144, Tyler Fitch, Peoria (Christan), 72-72, 2003

—— 144, Lance Markert, Camp Point (Central), 71-73, 2005

—— 144, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 74-70, 2005

—— 145, Jonas DeWitte, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 75-70, 2000

—— 146, Matt Boudreau, Kankakee (McNamara), 74-72, 2000

—— 146, Kyle Castner, Princeton, 74-72, 2003

—— 146, Dusty Koth, Normal (University), 69-77, 2004

—— 147, Jay Nelson, Morrison, 70-77, 2000

—— 147, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 76-71, 2002

—— 147, Mike Imburgia, Effingham, 69-78, 2003

—— 147, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 70-77, 2004

—— 147, Drew Miller, Normal (University), 73-74, 2004

—— 147, Jeff Kellen, Rockford (Lutheran), 72-75, 2005

—— 147, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 71-76, 2006

—— 148, Aaron Krueger, Fulton (H.S.), 74-74, 1997

—— 148, Josh Wheeler, Normal (University), 73-75, 1997

—— 148, Matt Rupiper, Henry (H.-Senachwine), 76-72, 2000

—— 148, Matt Baker, Monmouth, 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Zack Zedrick, Danville (Schlarman), 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Tim Keller, Kankakee (McNamara), 74-74, 2000

—— 148, Jordan Carpenter, Normal (University), 70-78, 2000

—— 148, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 71-77, 2004

—— 148, Keaton Bradshaw, Carmi (C.-White County), 73-75, 2004

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

CLASS 2A: 129, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 134, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Christian), 2019

—— 135, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019

—— 137, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007

—— 139, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019

—— 140, Drew Miles, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 2015

—— 140, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019

—— 141, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007

—— 141, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017

—— 142, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007

—— 142, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008

—— 142, Danny Gorman, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2013

—— 142, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2014

—— 142, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019

—— 143, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007

—— 143, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008

—— 143, Matt Weber, Burlington (Central), 2013

—— 143, Jackson Wetherbee, Galesburg (H.S.), 2014

—— 143, Trey Tusey, Metamora, 2015

—— 143, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017

—— 144, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007

—— 144, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008

—— 144, Jordan Hahn, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2014

—— 144, Christopher Dufort, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2015

—— 144, Nicholas Nguyen, Mattoon, 2017

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

CLASS 3A: 137, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 138, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008

—— 139, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007

—— 139, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008

—— 140, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2014

—— 140, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019

—— 141, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008

—— 141, Brian Ohr, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 141, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017

—— 141, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019

—— 142, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2013

—— 142, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016

—— 142, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017

—— 143, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008

—— 143, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 144, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007

—— 144, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008

—— 144, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009

—— 144, Joe Willis, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2011

—— 144, Nick Hardy, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 144, Ben Tyrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017

—— 144, Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, 2017

—— 144, Joshua LaBounty, Elmhurst (York), 2019

—— 144, Jack Paeglow, DeKalb, 2019

—— 144, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019

CLASS AA: 141, Thomas Greene, Roselle (Lake Park), 2005 (won 4-hole playoff)

—— 141, Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo (H.S.), 2005

—— 143, Adam Pfeiffer, Quincy (H.S.), 2003

—— 143, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (H.S.), 2005

—— 143, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2005

—— 143, Tim Kay, Bartlett, 2005

—— 143, Chris Brant, Edwardsville, 2005

—— 143, William Cullen, Normal (University), 2006

—— 143, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.,), 2006

Best Individual Single-Round Score

Any Class, Any Course

CLASS 1A: 68, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 68, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 68, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 69, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Nick McCall, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day, 2012, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 70, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Andrew Jorn, Hillsboro, 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Wade Thompson, Mt. Carmel, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Nick Stratton, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Andy Bott, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 2011, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Landon Vaughan, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2012, Prairie Vista

—— 71, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2018, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Taylor Wells, Petersburg (PORTA), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jeff Harrison, Waterloo (Gibault), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jordan Johnson, Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2007, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2008, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Steve Souchek, Waterloo (Gibault Catholic), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Tyler Barr, Rushville (R.-Industry), 2009, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Donald Christensen, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2010, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Austin Havens, Pleasant Plains, 2011, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Varun Chopra, Urbana (University), 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Jake Kennedy, Henry (H.-Senachwine), 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Tyler Bussert, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2016, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Drew Hall, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Andrew Schrader, Fulton (H.S.), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Ian Roach, Granville (Putnam County), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Oakley Gee, Carmi (C.-White County), 2019, Prairie Vista

—— 72, Alex White, Hillsboro, 2019, Prairie Vista

CLASS 2A: 63, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 65, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 66, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Michael Ginnetti, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 68, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2018, ISU Weibring

—— 68, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 68, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 69, Peter Black, Champaign (Centennial), 2011, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 70, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2009, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Logan Stauffer, Normal (University), 2009, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex Shane, Morton, 2011, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Zach Buscher, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Brad Hammond, Benton, 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 70, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2007, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Kyle English, Normal (University), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Mitchell Homb, Dixon (H.S.), 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2008, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Dylan Davidson, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Nolan Doherty, Arlington Hts. (St. Viator), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Justin McCoy, Champaign (Central), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Will Marshall, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2017, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2018, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Clint Bailes, Mundelein (Carmel), 2019, ISU Weibring

—— 71, Aydin Folker, Jacksonville (H.S.), 2019, ISU Weibring

CLASS 3A: 67, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007, The Den

—— 67, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 68, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008, The Den

—— 68, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2018, The Den

—— 69, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008, The Den

—— 69, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009, The Den

—— 69, Jordan Wetsch, St. Charles (East), 2010, The Den

—— 69, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016, The Den

—— 69, Josh Lundmark, Hinsdale (Central), 2017, The Den

—— 69, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017, The Den

—— 69, Sean Curran, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2018, The Den

—— 69, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019 The Den

—— 69, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019 The Den

—— 69, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019, The Den

—— 70, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007, The Den

—— 70, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008, The Den

—— 70, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008, The Den

—— 70, Jack Watson, Mundelein (Carmel), 2009, The Den

—— 70, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2010, The Den

—— 70, Nick Tenuta, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2016, The Den

—— 70, Nick San Miguel, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2016, The Den

—— 70, Eric Klutke, Crystal Lake (Central), 2019 The Den

—— 70, Joshua LaBounty, Elmhurst (York), 2019 The Den

At Prairie Vista Golf Course, Bloomington

CLASS 1A: 68, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 68, Jake Schertz, Byron, 2007

—— 68, Christopher Tate, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2013

—— 68, Weston Walker, Peoria (P. Christian), 2019

—— 69, Jonathan Hauter, Peoria (P. Christian), 2007

—— 69, Travis Kreiter, Brimfield (Coop), 2008

—— 69, Ryan Murphy, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2008

—— 70, Ben Gillen, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2007

—— 70, Matt Hageman, Sterling (Newman Central Catholic), 2007

—— 70, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2008

—— 70, Dustin Korte, Metropolis (Massac County), 2008

—— 70, Nick McCall, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day, 2012

—— 70, Hunter York, Decatur (D. Lutheran) [Coop], 2014

—— 70, Trent Snodgrass, Byron, 2016

—— 70, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2019

—— 70, Matthew Barker, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2019

—— 71, Andrew Jorn, Hillsboro, 2008

—— 71, Shane Convery, Raymond (Lincolnwood), 2009

—— 71, Nick Stratton, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2010

—— 71, Wade Thompson, Mt. Carmel, 2010

—— 71, Nate Davis, Winchester, 2010

—— 71, Andy Bott, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 2011

—— 71, Landon Vaughan, McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 2012

—— 71, Jacob Eklund, Carterville, 2013

—— 71, Ethan Brue, Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop], 2013

—— 71, Trevor Gold, Eureka, 2014

—— 71, Connon Leahy, Elmhurst (IC Catholic), 2017

—— 71, Marcus Smith, Winnebago, 2018

CLASS A: 66, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 33-33, 2005

—— 68, Brandon Kepple, Tremont, 32-36, 1995

—— 69, Dan Citro, Quincy (Notre Dame), 35-34, 1997

—— 69, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2003

—— 69, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2003

—— 69, Matt Davis, Bluffs (Coop), 2004

—— 69, Dusty Koth, Normal (University), 2004

—— 69, Jonathon Hauter, Peoria (Christian), 34-35, 2007

—— 70, Andrew Johnson, Monmouth (H.S.), 36-34, 1994

—— 70, Jordan Carpenter, Normal (University), 37-33, 2000

—— 70, Jay Nelson, Morrison, 34-36, 2000

—— 70, Jonas DeWitte, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 35-35, 2000

—— 70, Michael Hasselbring, Downs (Tri-Valley), 2003

—— 70, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 34-36, 2004

—— 70, Kyle Peterman, Williamsville, 31-39, 2005

—— 71, Mike Imburgia, Effingham (St. Anthony), 36-35, 2002

—— 71, Tyler McNeely, Normal (University), 2004

—— 71, Zach Barlow, Campbell Hill (Trico), 2004

—— 71, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 2004

—— 71, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2005

—— 71, Lance Markert, Camp Point (Central), 2005

—— 71, Zach Zobrist, Peoria (Christian), 2005

—— 71, Andrew Frame, Manteno, 2005

—— 71, Josh Butterfield, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2005

—— 71, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 36-35, 2006

At Weibring (ISU) Golf Course, Normal

CLASS 2A: 63, Tommhy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 65, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019

—— 66, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2017

—— 66, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019

—— 68, Michael Ginnetti, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2007

—— 68, Eric Meier, Normal (University), 2007

—— 68, David Perkins, East Peoria, 2013

—— 68, Christopher Dufort, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), 2015

—— 68, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2018

—— 68, TJ Baker, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2019

—— 68, Graham Head, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2019

—— 69, Peter Black, Champaign (Centennial), 2011

—— 69, Jackson Wetherbee, Galesburg (H.S.), 2014

—— 69, Trey Tussey, Metamora, 2015

—— 69, Drew Miles, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day), 2015

—— 70, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2007

—— 70, Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, 2007

—— 70, Mason Jacobs, Metropolis (Massac County), 2007

—— 70, David Flynn, West Chicago (Wheaton Academy), 2008

—— 70, Alex Burge, Bloomington (H.S.), 2009

—— 70, Logan Stauffer, Normal (University), 2009

—— 70, Alex Shane, Morton, 2011

—— 70, Matthew Clark, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy), 2014

—— 70, Jordan Hahn, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2014

—— 70, Tommy Kuhl, Morton, 2014

—— 70, Dallas Koth, Normal (University), 2017

—— 70, Kolten Bauer, Alton (Marquette), 2017

—— 70, Cameron Karney, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2017

—— 70, Brad Hammond, Benton, 2019

—— 70, Alex McCulla, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2019

—— 70, Paulius Malcius, Lemont (H.S.), 2019

—— 70, TJ Barger, Bloomington (H.S.), 2019

—— 70, Azah Buscher, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2019

At The Den at Fox Creek, Bloomington

CLASS 2A: 72, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019

CLASS 3A: 67, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2007

—— 67, Parker Freiburg, Quincy (Sr.), 2008

—— 67, Kenneth Li, Hinsdale (Central), 2014

—— 68, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2008

—— 68, Corey Konieczki, Rockford (Boylan), 2008

—— 68, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 68, Conor Dore, Chicago (Whitney Young), 2013

—— 68, Brian Ohr, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 2013

—— 68, Drake Bushong, Pekin, 2014

—— 68, Jackson Bussell, Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 2017

—— 68, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2018

—— 69, Michael Hermanson, Winnetka (New Trier), 2008

—— 69, Ryan Frederick, Lockport (Twp.), 2008

—— 69, Joe Carlson, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 69, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2009

—— 69, Jordan Wetsch, St. Charles (East), 2010

—— 69, Brendan O'Reilly, Hinsdale (Central), 2016

—— 69, Ben Tyrrell, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2017

—— 69, Josh Lundmark, Hinsdale (Central), 2017

—— 69, Sean Curran, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2018

—— 69, John Wild, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019

—— 69, Ben Sluzas, Lockport (Twp.), 2019

—— 69, Patrick Moorhead, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2019

—— 70, Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, 2007

—— 70, Dan Stringfellow, Arlington Heights (St. Viator), 2008

—— 70, Brian Bullington, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East), 2008

—— 70, Jack Watson, Mundelein (Carmel), 2009

—— 70, Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, 2010

—— 70, Jason Marrs, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2013

—— 70, Matt Rogers, Lisle (Benet Academy), 2013

—— 70, Nick San Miguel, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2016

—— 70, Nick Tenuta, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2016

—— 70, Jack Vercautren, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), 2017

—— 70, Joshua LaBounty, Elmhurst (York), 2019

—— 70, Eric Klutke, Crystal Lake (Central), 2019

CLASS AA: 69, Jon Schram, Buffalo Grove, 2001

—— 69, Joe Smith, Champaign (Centennial), 2005

—— 69, Thomas Greene, Roselle (Lake Park), 2005

—— 69, Seth Doran, Normal (University), 2005

—— 70, Michael Slaven, Winnetka (New Trier), 1999

—— 70, Brian Kuddes, Alton (Sr.), 2002

—— 70, Adam Pfeiffer, Quincy (H.S.), 2003 (1st round)

—— 70, Joseph Cermak, Chicago (St. Patrick), 2003 (1st round)

—— 70, Conor Weldon, Oak Park (Fenwick), 2005

—— 70, Adam Rosenbloom, Deerfield, 2005

—— 70, Mike Slovitt, Winnetka (New Trier), 2005

—— 70, Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo, 2005

—— 70, Luke Guthrie, Quincy (Sr.), 2005

—— 70, Chris Brant, Edwardsville, 2005

—— 71, Nick Bova, Bloomington (H.S.), 2001

—— 71, Zachary Guthrie, Quincy, 2001

—— 71, Grant Garza, Lockport (Twp.), 2002

—— 71, Chris Odom, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2002

—— 71, Andrew Jakel, Edwardsville, 2003

—— 71, Brad Benjamin, Rockford (Guilford), 2003

—— 71, Andrew Shiels Rockford (Boylan), 2003,

—— 71, Ryan Linton, Lake Forest (H.S.), 2004

—— 71, Drew Miller, Normal (University), 2005