Table of Titles: Boys Football

* Last updated at 9:46 am on Thursday, January 14, 2021

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Boys Football titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Joliet (Catholic Academy) 41 18 14 4 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0
East St. Louis (Sr.) 41 12 9 3 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
*Geneseo 41 10 4 6 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
*Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 40 10 5 5 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Carmel 38 5 1 4 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 37 13 10 3 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 37 4 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (McNamara) 36 9 5 4 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Simeon) 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 35 18 13 5 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 35 9 6 3 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
Morris 34 11 3 8 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
Normal (Community) 34 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Carlinville 34 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Metamora 33 10 3 7 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
DuQuoin (H.S.) 33 7 2 5 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Stockton 33 6 2 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 33 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Washington 33 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Lombard (Montini) 32 9 6 3 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
*Winnetka (New Trier) 32 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sterling (H.S.) 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 31 8 6 2 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (St. Teresa) 31 5 3 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
*Naperville (Central) 31 4 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Casey (C.-Westfield) 31 4 1 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (St. Rita) 31 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Oswego (H.S.) 31 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Bolingbrook 31 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 31 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Carterville 31 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 31 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 30 8 3 5 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
Arcola 30 7 4 3 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
*Bloomington (Central Catholic) 30 7 4 3 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Tuscola 30 6 2 4 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
*Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 30 5 3 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 30 5 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 30 4 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 30 4 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Downers Grove (South) 30 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Coal City 30 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Auburn 30 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Galena (H.S.) 29 4 3 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville (North) 29 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond (R.-Burton) 29 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 29 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Tolono (Unity) 28 5 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Harrisburg 28 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 28 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 28 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Dunlap 28 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Gurnee (Warren) 28 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Clifton (Central) 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Forest (H.S.) 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palatine (Fremd) 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 27 11 7 4 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
Stillman Valley 27 6 5 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Woodstock (Marian) 27 6 4 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 27 4 1 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Freeport (Aquin) 27 3 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 27 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Hardin (Calhoun) 27 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Williamsville 27 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington 27 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 27 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 26 5 2 3 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Lena (L.-Winslow) 26 4 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Spring Valley (Hall) 26 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Byron 26 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
LeRoy 26 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Edwardsville (H.S.) 26 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Greenfield 26 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lane) 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 25 10 2 8 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
*Carthage 25 9 4 5 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
Concord (Triopia) 25 4 2 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Forreston 25 3 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Libertyville 25 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Morrison 25 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 25 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alton (Marquette) 25 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Barrington 25 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Robeson) 25 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Island (H.S.) 25 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*St. Charles (East) 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 24 5 3 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Island (Alleman) 24 5 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Dakota 24 3 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Chatham (Glenwood) 24 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Harvey (Thornton) 24 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville (Routt) 24 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
*Hinsdale (Central) 24 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Harper) 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hubbard) 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Evanston (Twp.) 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Johnston City 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lisle (Sr.) 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Quincy (Notre Dame) 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Batavia 23 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Toulon (Stark County) 23 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 23 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 23 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Lisle (Benet Academy) 23 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Beardstown 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Curie) 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Morgan Park) 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenville 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rochelle 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Zurich 22 5 1 4 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Lexington 22 5 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 22 4 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Wheaton (North) 22 3 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Brother Rice) 22 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Crete (C.-Monee) 22 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Maple Park (Kaneland) 22 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Monticello 22 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Carrollton 22 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Columbia 22 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Danville (H.S.) 22 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Herscher 22 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Palatine (H.S.) 22 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Princeville 22 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
*Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Highland 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Milledgeville 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polo 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sesser (S.-Valier) 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Troy (Triad) 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 21 5 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 21 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Fulton (H.S.) 21 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago Heights (Marian) 21 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Pontiac 21 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (East) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Dunbar) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crystal Lake (South) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham (H.S.) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hamilton 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Herrin (H.S.) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Jerseyville (Jersey) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marion (H.S.) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McHenry 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moline (H.S.) 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Forest 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylorville 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Grove 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 20 6 1 5 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Marist) 20 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Lemont (H.S.) 20 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 20 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Downers Grove (North) 20 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 20 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mundelein (Carmel) 20 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Durand 20 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Niles (Notre Dame) 20 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Antioch 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Argenta (A.-Oreana) 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Freeburg 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Knoxville 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Morton 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rolling Meadows 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rochester 19 8 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 19 5 3 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 19 4 3 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Amboy 19 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 19 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 19 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge 19 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Murphysboro 19 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Newton 19 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Poplar Grove (North Boone) 19 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dupo 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eldorado 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Farmington 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hillsboro 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewistown 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Momence 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Oneida (ROWVA) 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pana (H.S.) 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Salem 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Virden 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Watseka 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Addison (Driscoll) 18 8 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 18 4 3 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Burbank (St. Laurence) 18 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Nashville 18 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 18 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Roxana 18 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Central Catholic) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cahokia (H.S.) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmhurst (York) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmwood 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fairfield 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fithian (Oakwood) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harvard 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Highland Park 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midlothian (Bremen) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minooka 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (Warren) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal (University) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Orion 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Park Forest (Rich East) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Sidell (Jamaica) 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aledo 17 6 3 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17 3 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (H.S.) 17 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Geneva 17 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 17 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Marmion Academy) 17 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 17 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 17 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Annawan 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Belleville (West) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chester 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mather) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Crystal Lake (Central) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palos Heights (Shepard) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pekin 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hampshire 16 4 3 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (A. Christian) 16 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Burbank (Reavis) 16 3 1 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Buffalo Grove 16 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Ottawa (Marquette) 16 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Waterloo (H.S.) 16 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bridgeport (Red Hill) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Burlington (Central) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Carmi (C.-White County) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign (Centennial) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Champaign (Central) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (Sr.) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Macomb 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mendota 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Berlin 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nokomis 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal (Community West) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Peoria (Notre Dame) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru (St. Bede) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pittsfield 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkville (H.S.) 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Lockport (Twp.) 15 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 15 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Guilford) 15 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
El Paso 15 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 15 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Johnsburg 15 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson 15 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bartlett 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charleston 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Evergreen Park 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fisher 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mattoon 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherrard 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tremont 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winnebago 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Addison (A. Trail) 14 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Orangeville 14 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Seneca 14 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 14 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 14 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Oregon 14 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Canton 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Bogan) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Marshall) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (St. Patrick) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Sullivan) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (MacArthur) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eureka 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Fox Lake (Grant) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Milford 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minonk (Fieldcrest) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oakland 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Olney (Richland County) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pawnee 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peotone 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Petersburg (PORTA) 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelbyville 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plano 13 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Chenoa 13 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Gillespie 13 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Westville 13 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Carlyle 13 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mascoutah 13 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (H.S.) 13 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Camp Point (Central) 13 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
St. Charles (North) 13 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Abingdon 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Breese (Central) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Collins) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Julian) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colfax (Ridgeview) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Havana 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hebron (Alden-H.) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Metropolis (Massac County) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Olive 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norridge (Ridgewood) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stronghurst (Southern) 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 12 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Downs (Tri-Valley) 12 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (Yorkwood) 12 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Marengo 12 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Staunton 12 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bement 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (C. Vocational) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Moline (United) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (Larkin) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ottawa (Twp.) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Romeoville (H.S.) 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Virginia 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carthage (Illini West) 11 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Aledo (Mercer County) 11 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
*Chicago (Gordon Tech) 11 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Gilman (Iroquois West) 11 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bartonville (Limestone) 11 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
DeKalb 11 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Princeton 11 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Vernon Hills 11 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Walnut 11 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alton (Sr.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athens 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (King) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dixon (H.S.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (H.S.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flora 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville (H.S.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lanark (Eastland) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martinsville 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Chicago 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Plainfield (Central) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quincy (Sr.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield (H.S.) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Toledo (Cumberland) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zion (Z.-Benton) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 10 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Sciota (Northwestern) 10 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (United) 10 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Pearl City 10 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alexis 10 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 10 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
*Arthur (A.-Lovington) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Blue Island (Eisenhower) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Leo) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cuba 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Girard 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Huntley 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mendon (Unity) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mooseheart 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Manual) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piasa (Southwestern) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richton Park (Rich South) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Lutheran) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (R. Christian) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sullivan 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Urbana (H.S.) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Phillips) 9 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Macon 9 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Astoria 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Benton 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Payton) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (St. Edward) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manteno 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Hill 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rantoul 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Riverton 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skokie (Niles West) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warren 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wauconda 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville (Schlarman) 8 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 8 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (North) 8 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belvidere (North) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Centralia (H.S.) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (De La Salle) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Taft) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Chicago (Westinghouse) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Christopher 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clinton 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*East St. Louis (Central Catholic) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmwood Park 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kincaid (South Fork) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Lawn (Community) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Bud 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Jefferson) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Holland (Thornwood) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White Hall (North Greene) 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winchester 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Albion (Edwards County) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Catlin 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lincoln Park) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Raby) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Des Plaines (Maine West) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dwight 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Dubuque 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grayslake (North) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lawrenceville 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moweaqua 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pecatonica 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (South) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Auburn) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Christian Life) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville (R.-Industry) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sandwich 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trenton (Wesclin) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Virden (North Mac) 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wheeling 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (East) 6 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Plains 6 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bradford 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Brooks) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hyde Park) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lindblom) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Luther North) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Senn) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colfax (Octavia) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Heyworth 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Joy (Westmer) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manlius 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oswego (East) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palos Hills (Stagg) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Woodruff) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
River Grove (Holy Cross) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Savanna (West Carroll) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Elgin 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Springfield (Lanphier) 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streamwood 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Beloit 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Stanford (Olympia) 5 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Catlin (Salt Fork) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Carver) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Clark) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Harlan) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Orr) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (South Shore) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (Eisenhower) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Granite City 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Grayslake (Central) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gridley 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kirkland (Hiawatha) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Litchfield 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria Heights 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prophetstown 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roseville 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Lake 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sciota (West Prairie) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sparta 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Springfield (Southeast) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streator (Twp.) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodstock (North) 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paxton 4 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Abingdon (A.-Avon) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Avon 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buda (Western) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Corliss) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Crane) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Kenwood) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Prosser) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Schurz) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Solorio Academy) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Steinmetz) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Tilden) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Peoria 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Erie 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galva 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hillside (Proviso West) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Illiopolis 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joliet (West) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meredosia (M.-Chambersburg) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minonk (M.-Dana-Rutland) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Carroll 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palestine 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Port Byron (Riverdale) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Skokie (Niles North) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Table Grove (VIT) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waukegan (H.S.) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atwood (A.-Hammond) 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
West Chicago (H.S.) 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Biggsville (Union) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Macon (Meridian) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Assumption 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (East) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Broadlands (ABL) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Agricultural Science) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (CICS/Longwood) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Clemente) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (DuSable) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Fenger) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Foreman) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Gage Park) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lake View) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Manley) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Collinsville 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (D. Lutheran) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin Grove (F. Center) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Gibson City 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Hoopeston (H. Area) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Joliet (Twp.) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaMoille 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madison 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newman 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pinckneyville 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (East) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (West) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Summit (Argo) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodhull (AlWood) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Wyoming 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zeigler (Z.-Royalton) 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Arlington Heights (Forest View) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bunker Hill 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Amundsen) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Luther South) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Chicago (Phoenix Military Academy) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Uplift) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Washington) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Weber) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (Westminster Christian) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Forrest (F.-Strawn-Wing) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gilman 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Granite City (North) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaHarpe 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marseilles 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Maywood (Proviso East) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Morris 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mundelein (H.S.) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Oblong 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palmyra (Northwestern) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Spalding) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piper City (Ford Central) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Falls 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tiskilwa 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vienna 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westmont 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atkinson 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Metea Valley) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Berwyn (Morton West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bethany 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Biggsville (West Central) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Broadlands (Heritage) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chatsworth 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Austin Polytechnic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Austin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Bowen) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Calumet) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Collins Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Douglass) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Dyett) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Englewood) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hirsch) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Marine Leadership Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Near North) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Urban Prep/West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (VOISE Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Von Steuben) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cullom (Tri-Point) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
*Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (Fox Valley Lutheran Academy) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elkville (Elverado) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fairbury (F.-Cropsey) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farmer City (F.C.-Mansfield) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hume (Shiloh) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (Eastridge) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (Westview) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lanark 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Park Ridge (Maine East) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Reddick (RUCE) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rossville (R.-Alvin) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Savanna 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streator (Woodland) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tampico 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Toulon (T.-LaFayette) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Varna (Midland) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warsaw 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waukegan (West) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westchester (St. Joseph) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wheaton (W.-Warrenville) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wyanet 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0