Team Chess Season Summaries

* Last updated at 8:37 am on Friday, February 26, 2021

Print this page

Season summaries include titles won (and the class they were won in), final place in state, final won-lost record, and head coach for all seasons submitted by the school or gathered from IHSA records.

A few titles are missing (complete list of missing titles). Changes and additions to these records may be made by school personnel through the IHSA Schools Center.

Key to titles: D–district, R–regional, S–sectional, U–super-sectional, Q–team qualifier for state finals, P–Chicago Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier to the state finals).

2010-11

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago (Whitney Young)   1       Paul Kash
Skokie (Niles North)   2       Harry Kyriazes
Hinsdale (Central)   3       Dylan Canavan
Urbana (University)   4       Chris Merli
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   5       Scott Oliver
Evanston (Twp.)   7       Daniel DuBrow
Chicago (Northside)   8       Jeff Caveney
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)   9       Donald Porzio
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)   10       Kevin Dailey
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)   11        
Naperville (North)   12        

2011-12

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Skokie (Niles North)   1       Harry Kyriazes
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   2       Scott Oliver
Chicago (Whitney Young)   3       Paul Kash
Urbana (University)   4       John Garvey
Chicago (Northside)   5       Jeff Caveney
Hinsdale (Central)   7       Dylan Canavan
Evanston (Twp.)   8       Ken Lewandowski
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)   9       Jim Fox
Naperville (North)   10       Jeff DiOrio
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)   11       Donald Porzio
Lisle (Benet Academy)   12       Pattie Zinski

2012-13

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago (Whitney Young)   1       Paul Kash
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   2       Scott Oliver
Winnetka (New Trier)   3       Daniel Hart
Hinsdale (Central)   4       Dylan Canavan
Skokie (Niles North)   5       Harry Kyriazes
Evanston (Twp.)   7       Kenneth Lewandowski
Chicago (Northside)   8       Florin Felecan
Urbana (University)   9       John Garvey
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)   10       Fred Beilfuss
Lisle (Benet Academy)   11       Pattie Zinski
Naperville (North)   12       Jeff DiOrio

2013-14

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago (Whitney Young)   1       Paul Kash
Lisle (Benet Academy)   2       Pattie Zinski
Hinsdale (Central)   3       Dylan Canavan
Urbana (University)   4       John Garvey
Chicago (Northside)   5       Dan Caldwell
Evanston (Twp.)   6       Ken Lewandowski
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   7       Vincent Springer
Skokie (Niles North)   8       Harry Kyriazes
Naperville (North)   9       Jeff DiOrio
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)   10       James Fox
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)   11       Donald Porzio
Glenview (Glenbrook South)   12       Daniel Hicks

2014-15

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Naperville (North)   1       Jeff DiOrio
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   2       Vincent Springer
Winnetka (New Trier)   3       Daniel Hart
Hinsdale (Central)   4       Dylan Canavan
Evanston (Twp.)   5       Ken Lewandowski
Glenview (Glenbrook South)   6       Steven Szpisjak
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)   7       James Fox
Lisle (Benet Academy)   8       Pattie Zinski
Skokie (Niles North)   9       Harry Kyriazes
Chicago (Lane)   10       Robert Bartelt
Highland Park   11       Pablo Alvarez
Naperville (Central)   12       Mike Steger

2015-16

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago (Whitney Young)   1       Paul Kash
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   2       Vincent Springer
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)   3       Donald Porzio
Highland Park   4       Pablo Alvarez
Hinsdale (Central)   5       Dylan Canavan
Park Ridge (Maine South)   6       Kevin Hurley
Evanston (Twp.)   7       Ken Lewandowski
Chicago (Northside)   8       Dan Caldwell
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   9       Michael Campbell
Chicago (Lane)   10       Robert Bartelt
Glenview (Glenbrook South)   11       Steven Szpisjak
Chicago (Lincoln Park)   12       Ted Linnenbringer

2016-17

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)   1       Donald Porzio
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)   2       Michael Campbell
Chicago (Whitney Young)   3       Paul Kash
Winnetka (New Trier)   4       Daniel Hart
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)   5       Vincent Springer
Park Ridge (Maine South)   6       Daniel Hakimian
Hinsdale (Central)   7       Dylan Canavan
Naperville (North)   8       Jeff DiOrio
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)   9       James Fox
Glenview (Glenbrook South)   10       Steven Szpisjak
Barrington   11       Jeff Doles
Palatine (Fremd)   12       Jerry Moon

2017-18

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) SQ 1       Donald Porzio
Chicago (Whitney Young) Q 2       Paul Kash
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 3       Vincent Springer
Highland Park Q 4       Pablo Alvarez
Hinsdale (Central) Q 5       Dylan Canavan
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 6       James Fox
Winnetka (New Trier) SQ 7       Matthew Mersch
Palatine (Fremd) SQ 8       Jerry Moon
Chicago (Northside) SQ 9       Jenna Hartnett
Naperville (North) Q 10       Jeff DiOrio
Tinley Park (Andrew) SQ 11       Shawn Nussbaum
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Q 12       Michael Campbell
Park Ridge (Maine South) SQ 13       Daniel Hakimian
Dunlap Q 14       Jason Shea
Barrington SQ 15       Jeff Doles
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Q 16       Scott Liechty
Belleville (East) SQ 17       Brad Schmidt
Chicago (Payton) Q 18       Steve May
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q 19       Patrick Latortue
Chicago (Lane) Q 20       Robert Bartelt
Normal (Community West) Q 21       Vicki (Veronica) Kafer
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q 22       Karen Kripas
Summit (Argo) Q 23       Lucian Bogdan
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Q 24       Mikhail Korenman
Normal (University) Q 25       Gretchen Zaitzeff
Bloomington (H.S.) Q 26       Allen Hays
Naperville (Central) Q 27       Mike Steger
Evanston (Twp.) Q 28       Keith Holzmueller
Wheaton (North) Q 29       Steven Cadagin
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Q 30       William Aramil
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Q 31       Richard Burrell
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Q 32       Steven Szpisjak
Normal (Community) SQ 33       Chandra Darbhakul
Bensenville (Fenton) Q 34 21 9   Frank Kekstadt & Stephanie Downen
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q 35       Tony Malone
Palatine (H.S.) Q 36       Sean Fisher-Rohde
Arlington Heights (Hersey) Q 37       Don Barrett
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q 38       Samantha Serrano
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Q 39       Hector Hernandez
Harvey (Thornton) Q 40       Curtis Martin
Metamora Q 41       Jenny Murphy
Woodstock (Marian) Q 42       Dave Widzisz
Shabbona (Indian Creek) Q 43       Dane Bell
Elgin (H.S.) Q 44       Patrick McCarthy
Maple Park (Kaneland) Q 45       Ken Dentino
Brimfield Q 46       Robert Bernales
Roselle (Lake Park) Q 47       James Kryger
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Q 48       James Hasty
Sterling (H.S.) Q 49       Joel Penne
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) SQ 50       Matt Bonges
Lisle (Benet Academy) Q 51       Pattie Zinski
Chicago (Kelly) Q 52       Neal Suwe
Plainfield (South) Q 53       Joe Vladika
Lemont (H.S.) Q 54       Ken Suslek
Plainfield (Central) Q 55       Tom Bond
Bartlett Q 56       John Lindenberg
Schaumburg (H.S.) Q 57       Mark Wahlen
Chicago (St. Patrick) Q 58       Sanoj Purathur
Skokie (Niles West) Q 59       Mario Faso
Cary (C.-Grove) Q 60       Dori Chianakas
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Q 61       William Sadler
Skokie (Niles North) Q 62       Harry Kyriazes
Chicago (Hancock) Q 63       Michael Riley
Rockford (Auburn) SQ 64       Joseph Guth
Aurora (Metea Valley) Q 65       Thomas Womack
Aurora (East) Q 66       Andrew Herrmann
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Q 67       Eric Potter
Rolling Meadows Q 68       Neil Mott
Plainfield (East) Q 69       Ian O'Donoghue
Chicago (Brother Rice) Q 70       Leslie Luxem
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Q 71       Peter Wang
Downers Grove (South) Q 72       Frank Ding
Buffalo Grove Q 73       Jordie Field
St. Charles (North) Q 74       Bradford Lenart
Bloomington (Central Catholic) Q 75       Doug Micklich
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Q 76       Nick Olson
Manteno Q 77       Deena Moawad
Aurora (Central Catholic) Q 78       Terry Scarbeary
Huntley Q 79       Nick Glowaty
Chicago (Lincoln Park) Q 80       Ted Linnenbringer
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Q 81       Martha Martinez
Joliet (Central) Q 82       Rodney Coatney
McHenry Q 83       Jordan Smith
Chicago (Taft) Q 84       Ann McManamon
Waukegan (H.S.) Q 85       Craig Leeper
Fox Lake (Grant) Q 86       Karl Kuehner
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Q 87       Pete Konecki
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Q 88       Bill England
Rockford (Guilford) Q 89       Erik Czerwin
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Q 90       Todd Drumheller
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q 91       Matt Johnson
Grant Park Q 92       Suzy Bird
Plano Q 93       Tom Dean
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Q 94       Tim Harrison
DeKalb Q 95       Gail Cappeart
Stillman Valley Q 96       Phil Bratta
Belleville (West) Q 97       Lucas Spriggs
Antioch Q 98       Jake House
Morton Q 99       Kimberly Serrurier
Chicago (Marist) Q 100       Robert Morowczynski
Joliet (West) Q 101       Wesley Ringfelt
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Q 102       Al McWilliams
Palos Hills (Stagg) Q 103       Aron Kopera
Harvard Q 104 11 18   Jason Gomez
Mattoon Q 105       Jeremy Gibson
Jacksonville (Routt) Q 106       Merle Beddingfield
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Q 107       Stephen Had
Streamwood Q 108       Pat Hanley
Elmhurst (York) Q 109       Jeremy Paschke
Midlothian (Bremen) Q 110       Kevin Carlsen
East Peoria Q 111       Tamme Laughlin-Dimitroff
Oswego (H.S.) Q 112       Brandon Benters
Mundelein (Carmel) Q 113       Maureen Geary
Aurora (West Aurora) Q 114       Robert Payne
Dolton (Thornridge) Q 115       Paul Fritz
Crete (C.-Monee) Q 116       Jeff Noble
Richton Park (Rich South) Q 117       Phanna Chou
Rockford (Jefferson) Q 118       Ronald Brown
Moline (H.S.) Q 119       Dan Thompson
Peoria (Richwoods) Q 120       Michael Smith
Oak Forest Q 121       Stephen Hogan
Freeport (H.S.) Q 122       Uli Dornhagen
Park Forest (Rich East) Q 123       George Vlahakis
Blue Island (Eisenhower) Q 124       John Wydra
withdrew because of weather
Chicago (St. Rita) Q 125       Thomas Conlon
withdrew because of weather
Oak Lawn (Richards) Q 126       Manuel Montes
withdrew because of weather
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 127       David Monti
withdrew because of weather
St. Charles (East) Q 128       Adam Beilstein
withdrew because of weather

2018-19

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Chicago (Whitney Young) SQ 1       Paul Kash
Barrington SQ 2       Jeff Doles
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Q 3       Vincent Springer
Highland Park Q 4       Pablo Alvarez
Winnetka (New Trier) Q 5       Matthew Mersch
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) SQ 6       Michael Campbell
Hinsdale (Central) SQ 7       Dylan Canavan
Naperville (North) SQ 8       Jeff DiOrio
Chicago (Northside) Q 9       Jaclyn Woodruff
Normal (Community West) SQ 10       Vicki (Veronica) Kafer
Chicago (Lane) Q 11       Robert Bartelt
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Q 12       Maurice Haney
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) SQ 13       James Fox
Palatine (Fremd) SQ 14       Jerry Moon
Lisle (Benet Academy) Q 15       Pattie Zinski
Naperville (Central) Q 16       Mike Steger
Chicago (Payton) Q 17       Kunal Jerath
Park Ridge (Maine South) Q 18       Kevin Bachler
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Q 19       Scott Liechty
Evanston (Twp.) Q 20       Keith Holzmueller
Aurora (Metea Valley) Q 21       Thomas Womack
Wheaton (North) Q 22       Steven Cadagin
Summit (Argo) Q 23       Lucian Bogdan
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q 24       Patrick Latortue
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Q 25       Richard Burrell
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q 26       Samantha Serrano
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Q 27       Steven Szpisjak
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Q 28       William Aramil
Aurora (East) Q 29       Andrew Herrmann
Palatine (H.S.) Q 30       Sean Fisher-Rohde
Belleville (East) SQ 31       Brad Schmidt
Washington Q 32       Dave Madsen
Dunlap Q 33       Jason Shea
Tinley Park (Andrew) Q 34       Shawn Nussbaum
Manteno Q 35       Deena Moawad
Rolling Meadows Q 36       Neil Mott
Sterling (H.S.) Q 37       Joel Penne
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q 38       Karen Kripas
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Q 39       Matt Bonges
Bartlett Q 40       John Lindenberg
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Q 41       Mikhail Korenman
Schaumburg (H.S.) Q 42       Mark Wahlen
Brimfield Q 43       Robert Bernales
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q 44       Tony Malone
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Q 45       Peter Wang
Huntley Q 46       Nick Glowaty
Elgin (H.S.) Q 47       Patrick McCarthy
Chicago (Lincoln Park) Q 48       Ted Linnenbringer
Plainfield (South) Q 49       Joe Vladika
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Q 50       Hector Hernandez
Chicago (Kelly) Q 51       Neal Suwe
Chicago (Taft) Q 52       Danial Wilson
Skokie (Niles North) Q 53       Harry Kyriazes
Bloomington (H.S.) Q 54       Jennifer Osborn
Plainfield (Central) Q 55       Tom Bond
Stillman Valley Q 56       Phil Bratta
Skokie (Niles West) Q 57       Mario Faso
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Q 58       Martha Martinez
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q 59       Matt Johnson
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 60       David Monti
Oswego (H.S.) Q 61       Brandon Benters
Buffalo Grove Q 62       Jordie Field
Palos Hills (Stagg) Q 63       Aron Kopera
Plainfield (East) Q 64       Ian O'Donoghue
Rockford (Auburn) Q 65       Joseph Guth
Normal (University) Q 66       Megan Fleri-Somers
Lemont (H.S.) Q 67       Ken Suslek
Elmhurst (York) Q 68       Jeremy Paschke
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Q 69       Nick Olson
Fox Lake (Grant) Q 70       Katherine King
Lombard (Glenbard East) Q 71       Christopher Aderhold
Downers Grove (North) Q 72       Nader Najjar
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Q 73       Todd Drumheller
Midlothian (Bremen) Q 74       Kevin Carlsen
Chicago (Latin) Q 75       Felix Amankona-Diawuo
Joliet (Central) Q 76       Rodney Coatney
Morton Q 77       Kimberly Serrurier
Arlington Heights (Hersey) Q 78       Don Barrett
Plainfield (North) Q 79       Mike Schneider
Bensenville (Fenton) Q 80       Stephanie Downen
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Q 81       Bill England
LaGrange (Lyons) Q 82       Ryan DePaola
East Peoria Q 83       Tamme Laughlin-Dimitroff
Maple Park (Kaneland) Q 84       Ken Dentino
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Q 85       Eric Potter
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Q 86       William Sadler
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Q 87       Tim Harrison
Metamora Q 88       Danny Driscoll
St. Charles (North) Q 89       Bradford Lenart
Belleville (West) Q 90       Lucas Spriggs
Antioch Q 91       Jake House
Plano Q 92       Tom Dean
Rockford (Guilford) Q 93       Erik Czerwin
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Q 94       Stephen Had
Chicago (St. Rita) Q 95       Thomas Conlon
Bolingbrook Q 96       Catherine Tallon
Lake Villa (Lakes) Q 97       Debra Kaisserlian
Woodstock (Marian) Q 98       Dave Widzisz
Waukegan (H.S.) Q 99       Craig Leeper
Downers Grove (South) Q 100       Frank Ding
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Q 101       Al McWilliams
Roselle (Lake Park) Q 102       Sidney Hsu
Niles (Northridge Prep) Q 103       Robert O'Brien
Oak Forest Q 104       Kaitlyn Marovich
Joliet (West) Q 105       Wesley Ringfelt
Aurora (West Aurora) Q 106       Robert Payne
Richton Park (Rich South) Q 107       Phanna Chou
Jacksonville (Routt) Q 108       Merle Beddingfield
Crete (C.-Monee) Q 109       Jeff Noble
Oak Lawn (Community) Q 110       John Faro
Palos Heights (Shepard) Q 111       Eric Kallenborn
Chicago (Brother Rice) Q 112       Leslie Luxem
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Q 113       James Hasty
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Q 114       Patrick Swanson
West Chicago (H.S.) Q 115       Joe Splinter
Alton (Sr.) Q 116       Richard Scott
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Q 117       Chris Jones
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Q 118       Bill Weber
Oak Lawn (Richards) Q 119       Manuel Montes
Chicago (Marist) Q 120       Robert Morowczynski
Dolton (Thornridge) Q 121       Paul Fritz
Elkville (Elverado) Q 122       Neal Evilsizer
Blue Island (Eisenhower) Q 123       John Wydra
Batavia Q 124       Kirk Tanka

2019-20

School Titles Place Won Lost Tied Coach
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) SQ 1       Vincent Springer
Winnetka (New Trier) Q 2       Matthew Mersch
Highland Park Q 3       Pablo Alvarez
Evanston (Twp.) Q 4       Keith Holzmueller
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Q 5       Maurice Haney
Palatine (Fremd) SQ 6       Jerry Moon
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Q 7       Scott Liechty
Hinsdale (Central) SQ 8       Dylan Canavan
Chicago (Payton) Q 9       Kunal Jerath
Naperville (North) Q 10       Jeff DiOrio
Naperville (Central) SQ 11       Mike Steger
Hoffman Estates (Conant) Q 12       Samantha Serrano
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Q 13       Michael Campbell
Barrington Q 14       Jeff Doles
Aurora (Metea Valley) Q 15       Thomas Womack
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Q 16       James Fox
Park Ridge (Maine South) Q 17       Kevin Bachler
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Q 18       Hector Hernandez
Glenview (Glenbrook South) Q 19       Steven Szpisjak
Bartlett Q 20       John Lindenberg
Chicago (Northside) Q 21       Elizabeth Eakin
Lisle (Benet Academy) Q 22       Pattie Zinski
Skokie (Niles North) Q 23       Harry Kyriazes
Sterling (H.S.) Q 24       Joel Penne
Summit (Argo) Q 25       Lucian Bogdan
Belleville (East) SQ 26       Brad Schmidt
Rockford (Guilford) Q 27       Erik Czerwin
Normal (University) Q 28       Megan Fleri-Somers
Arlington Heights (Hersey) Q 29       Don Barrett
Chicago (Whitney Young) SQ 30       Paul Kash
Chicago (Lane) Q 31       Jaimin Patel
Tinley Park (Andrew) SQ 32       Shawn Nussbaum
Rockford (Auburn) Q 33       Joseph Guth
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Q 34       Richard Burrell
Normal (Community West) Q 35       Vicki (Veronica) Kafer
Huntley Q 36       Nick Glowaty
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Q 37       Karen Kripas
Skokie (Niles West) Q 38       Mario Faso
Dunlap SQ 39       Jason Shea
Joliet (Central) Q 40       Rodney Coatney
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Q 41       Matt Love
Downers Grove (South) Q 42       Frank Ding
Plainfield (Central) Q 43       Josh Bloodgood
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Q 44       Peter Wang
Aurora (East) Q 45       Andrew Herrmann
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Q 46       Philip Linninger
Metamora Q 47       Jessica Karch
St. Charles (North) Q 48       Bradford Lenart
Wheaton (North) Q 49       Steven Cadagin
Maple Park (Kaneland) Q 50       Ken Dentino
Orland Park (Sandburg) Q 51       Patrick Latortue
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Q 52       Patrick Swanson
Darien (Hinsdale South) Q 53       Tony Malone
Plainfield (North) Q 54       Mike Schneider
Chicago (Taft) Q 55       Danial Wilson
Bolingbrook Q 56       Catherine Tallon
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Q 57       Eric Potter
Oak Forest Q 58       Kaitlyn Marovich
Chicago (Lincoln Park) Q 59       Ted Linnenbringer
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Q 60       Al McWilliams
LaGrange (Lyons) Q 61       Charles Pozen
Roselle (Lake Park) Q 62       Sidney Hsu
Washington Q 63       Dave Madsen
Antioch Q 64       Jake House
Rolling Meadows Q 65       Neil Mott
Chicago (Latin) Q 66       Felix Amankona-Diawuo
Elgin (H.S.) Q 67       Patrick McCarthy
Plainfield (South) Q 68       Joe Vladika
Lemont (H.S.) Q 69       Ken Suslek
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Q 70       Matt Johnson
Manteno Q 71       David Nelson
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Q 72       Martha Martinez
Bloomington (Central Catholic) Q 73       Doug Micklich
Plainfield (East) Q 74       Ian O'Donoghue
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Q 75       Matt Bonges
Woodstock (Marian) Q 76       Tim Miller
Morton Q 77       Kimberly Serrurier
Midlothian (Bremen) Q 78       Kevin Carlsen
Plano Q 79       Tom Dean
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Q 80       Michael Rodgers
Bensenville (Fenton) Q 81       Stephanie Downen
East Peoria Q 82       Tamme Laughlin-Dimitroff
Waukegan (H.S.) Q 83       Craig Leeper
Schaumburg (H.S.) Q 84       Mark Wahlen
Crete (C.-Monee) Q 85       Jeff Noble
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Q 86       Bill England
West Chicago (H.S.) Q 87       Joe Splinter
Chicago (Kelly) Q 88       Neal Suwe
Moline (H.S.) Q 89       Dan Thompson
Palos Heights (Shepard) Q 90       Aminah Garcia
Oswego (East) Q 91       Kurt Gulbro
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Q 92       Todd Drumheller
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Q 93       Tim Daly
Palatine (H.S.) Q 94       Sean Fisher-Rohde
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Q 95       Chris Jones
Palos Hills (Stagg) Q 96       Aron Kopera
Aurora (Central Catholic) Q 97       Terry Scarbeary
Chicago (Marist) Q 98       Robert Morowczynski
Fox Lake (Grant) Q 99       Lori Lev
Belleville (West) Q 100       Lucas Spriggs
Oswego (H.S.) Q 101       Brandon Benters
Minooka Q 102       Robert Swanson
Richton Park (Rich South) Q 103       Phanna Chou
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) Q 104       William Weber
Chicago (Brother Rice) Q 105       Leslie Luxem
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Q 106       David Monti
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Q 107       Stephen Had
Peoria (Richwoods) Q 108       Michael Smith
Oak Lawn (Richards) Q 109       Manuel Montes
Niles (Northridge Prep) Q 110       Robert O'Brien
Jacksonville (Routt) Q 111       Merle Beddingfield
Downers Grove (North) Q 112       Nader Najjar
Chicago (Acero/Garcia) Q 113       Rudy Guiterrez
Franklin Q 114       Greg Moses
Brimfield Q 115       Robert Bernales
Aurora (West Aurora) Q 116       Sam Carroll
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Q 117       James Hasty
Joliet (West) Q 118       Wesley Ringfelt
Oak Lawn (Community) Q 119       John Faro
Niles (Notre Dame) Q 120       Michael Smith
Park Forest (Rich East) Q 121       Matthew Schulz
Lincoln Q 122       Sally Aukamp
Chicago (St. Rita) Q 123       Thomas Conlon
Bartonville (Limestone) Q 124       Connie Stromberger
Blue Island (Eisenhower) Q 125       John Wydra
Grant Park Q 126       Suzy Bird