Chess State Final Crosstables — 2017-18

Last updated at 6:05 pm on Saturday, February 10, 2018

Print this page

Crosstables are updated at the end of each round.

How to read a team crosstable: For each round, the first number indicates the number of points scored (out of a total of 68). The letter indicates a team win (w), loss (x), or draw (d). The second number indicates the opposing team's rank in the crosstable.

How to read a player crosstable: For each round, the letter indicates a player win (w), loss (x), or draw (d). The number indicates the opponent's rank in the crosstable. An "f" indicates a forfeit.

(*) indicates a split individual result ruled by the Head Steward.

Team Results

Rank Pts. Tie
Break
School Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Indiv.
Pts.
1 7.0 126.3 Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 68.0 w-56 68.0 w-49 54.0 w-14 62.0 w-4 55.5 w-10 51.5 w-3 40.5 w-2 399.5
2 6.0 117.8 Chicago (Whitney Young) 68.0 w-75 64.5 w-37 68.0 w-16 50.5 w-15 63.0 w-6 50.0 w-10 27.5 x-1 391.5
3 6.0 111.3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 68.0 w-52 58.0 w-34 63.0 w-20 51.0 w-9 48.0 w-7 16.5 x-1 68.0 w-19 372.5
4 6.0 89.4 Highland Park 55.5 w-36 62.0 w-51 60.0 w-39 6.0 x-1 43.5 w-5 59.0 w-29 35.0 w-9 321.0
5 6.0 82.4 Hinsdale (Central) 68.0 w-91 62.0 w-60 38.5 w-31 44.5 w-12 24.5 x-4 48.5 w-20 36.0 w-13 322.0
6 6.0 80.5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 51.0 w-38 68.0 w-82 36.0 w-13 53.0 w-19 5.0 x-2 50.5 w-16 39.0 w-11 302.5
7 5.5 93.9 Winnetka (New Trier) 68.0 w-94 59.0 w-35 68.0 w-29 62.0 w-27 20.0 x-3 58.0 w-14 34.0 d-8 369.0
8 5.5 79.2 Palatine (Fremd) 68.0 w-92 57.5 w-24 42.0 w-64 27.0 x-10 44.5 w-12 55.5 w-39 34.0 d-7 328.5
9 5.0 85.9 Chicago (Northside) 63.5 w-76 65.5 w-62 49.0 w-22 17.0 x-3 44.0 w-23 68.0 w-31 33.0 x-4 340.0
10 5.0 83.1 Naperville (North) 63.0 w-57 56.5 w-46 60.0 w-32 41.0 w-8 12.5 x-1 18.0 x-2 48.5 w-35 299.5
11 5.0 79.8 Tinley Park (Andrew) 68.0 w-72 68.0 w-26 25.5 x-12 39.5 w-25 46.5 w-64 46.0 w-18 29.0 x-6 322.5
12 5.0 77.1 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 48.5 w-42 55.5 w-69 42.5 w-11 23.5 x-5 23.5 x-8 57.5 w-55 64.5 w-54 315.5
13 5.0 74.9 Park Ridge (Maine South) 57.0 w-70 65.0 w-90 32.0 x-6 45.0 w-69 46.0 w-33 50.0 w-15 32.0 x-5 327.0
14 5.0 70.1 Dunlap 61.0 w-79 52.5 w-40 14.0 x-1 53.0 w-28 55.5 w-37 10.0 x-7 35.0 w-27 281.0
15 5.0 69.7 Barrington 60.0 w-66 56.0 w-96 43.0 w-23 17.5 x-2 50.0 w-22 18.0 x-13 55.0 w-49 299.5
16 5.0 64.7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 64.5 w-88 53.5 w-53 0.0 x-2 68.0 w-48 68.0 w-82 17.5 x-6 57.5 w-37 329.0
17 5.0 62.9 Belleville (East) 53.5 w-45 26.0 x-33 48.5 w-75 63.0 w-59 28.0 x-24 48.5 w-44 36.5 w-51 304.0
18 5.0 62.2 Chicago (Payton) 53.0 w-68 68.0 w-122 32.0 x-19 56.0 w-56 42.0 w-21 22.0 x-11 57.0 w-38 330.0
19 5.0 62.2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 47.0 w-78 47.0 w-48 36.0 w-18 15.0 x-6 44.5 w-34 38.5 w-24 0.0 x-3 228.0
20 5.0 61.6 Chicago (Lane) 51.0 w-65 51.0 w-44 5.0 x-3 45.0 w-53 41.0 w-35 19.5 x-5 52.5 w-46 265.0
21 5.0 60.0 Normal (Community West) 47.5 w-97 41.5 w-30 13.0 x-27 40.5 w-40 26.0 x-18 48.0 w-28 47.0 w-34 263.5
22 5.0 57.6 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 59.0 w-98 64.0 w-58 19.0 x-9 51.5 w-41 18.0 x-15 39.5 w-33 42.5 w-40 293.5
23 5.0 56.1 Summit (Argo) 55.0 w-67 37.0 w-43 25.0 x-15 52.0 w-81 24.0 x-9 43.5 w-59 39.5 w-48 276.0
24 5.0 52.8 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 60.0 w-115 10.5 x-8 55.0 w-79 47.5 w-67 40.0 w-17 29.5 x-19 39.0 w-32 281.5
25 5.0 47.6 Normal (University) 51.0 w-100 17.5 x-28 46.0 w-45 28.5 x-11 43.0 w-66 36.5 w-67 44.0 w-39 266.5
26 5.0 44.1 Bloomington (H.S.) 58.0 w-119 0.0 x-11 38.0 w-65 41.0 w-42 26.5 x-29 52.0 w-45 39.5 w-31 255.0
27 4.5 66.7 Naperville (Central) 68.0 w-80 40.0 w-41 55.0 w-21 6.0 x-7 34.0 d-28 50.0 w-62 33.0 x-14 286.0
28 4.5 64.5 Evanston (Twp.) 46.0 w-73 50.5 w-25 59.0 w-50 15.0 x-14 34.0 d-27 20.0 x-21 49.0 w-62 273.5
29 4.5 56.1 Wheaton (North) 51.0 w-118 57.5 w-59 0.0 x-7 52.0 w-54 41.5 w-26 9.0 x-4 34.0 d-30 245.0
30 4.5 46.1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 47.0 w-103 26.5 x-21 64.5 w-88 49.5 w-74 18.0 x-31 52.5 w-70 34.0 d-29 292.0
31 4.0 65.9 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 56.0 w-104 54.0 w-54 29.5 x-5 59.0 w-55 50.0 w-30 0.0 x-9 28.5 x-26 277.0
32 4.0 60.1 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 60.0 w-77 51.0 w-89 8.0 x-10 28.5 x-33 68.0 w-57 63.0 w-53 29.0 x-24 307.5
33 4.0 55.1 Normal (Community) 68.0 w-117 42.0 w-17 29.5 x-37 39.5 w-32 22.0 x-13 28.5 x-22 42.0 w-73 271.5
34 4.0 52.6 Bensenville (Fenton) 62.0 w-114 10.0 x-3 47.5 w-57 47.0 w-66 23.5 x-19 45.0 w-43 21.0 x-21 256.0
35 4.0 51.6 Darien (Hinsdale South) 47.0 w-71 9.0 x-7 48.0 w-36 35.0 w-73 27.0 x-20 39.0 w-52 19.5 x-10 224.5
36 4.0 48.8 Palatine (H.S.) 12.5 x-4 35.0 w-101 20.0 x-35 68.0 w-61 41.0 w-60 29.0 x-51 36.0 w-82 241.5
37 4.0 48.3 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 68.0 w-86 3.5 x-2 38.5 w-33 43.5 w-72 12.5 x-14 53.0 w-41 10.5 x-16 229.5
38 4.0 47.9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 17.0 x-6 59.0 w-105 35.0 w-46 36.0 w-50 25.5 x-39 65.0 w-82 11.0 x-18 248.5
39 4.0 47.3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 58.0 w-99 34.5 w-55 8.0 x-4 38.5 w-85 42.5 w-38 12.5 x-8 24.0 x-25 218.0
40 4.0 46.6 Harvey (Thornton) 63.0 w-106 15.5 x-14 44.0 w-77 27.5 x-21 62.5 w-92 37.0 w-68 25.5 x-22 275.0
41 4.0 42.8 Metamora 68.0 w-121 28.0 x-27 41.0 w-100 16.5 x-22 62.0 w-42 15.0 x-37 62.5 w-83 293.0
42 4.0 42.3 Woodstock (Marian) 19.5 x-12 43.0 w-63 38.0 w-90 27.0 x-26 6.0 x-41 45.0 w-81 39.5 w-69 218.0
43 4.0 41.9 Shabbona (Indian Creek) 44.5 w-87 31.0 x-23 26.5 x-71 42.0 w-86 43.0 w-77 23.0 x-34 50.0 w-67 260.0
44 4.0 41.9 Elgin (H.S.) 56.0 w-109 17.0 x-20 26.0 x-70 43.0 w-47 48.0 w-73 19.5 x-17 44.5 w-79 254.0
45 4.0 41.3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 14.5 x-17 68.0 w-117 22.0 x-25 64.0 w-121 38.5 w-58 16.0 x-26 52.5 w-90 275.5
46 4.0 40.9 Brimfield 59.0 w-105 11.5 x-10 33.0 x-38 56.0 w-104 52.5 w-91 39.5 w-56 15.5 x-20 267.0
47 4.0 40.3 Roselle (Lake Park) 27.0 x-64 50.0 w-87 28.0 x-54 25.0 x-44 53.0 w-84 50.5 w-89 48.0 w-85 281.5
48 4.0 40.0 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 61.0 w-95 21.0 x-19 56.0 w-118 0.0 x-16 46.0 w-72 43.0 w-71 28.5 x-23 255.5
49 4.0 39.9 Sterling (H.S.) 49.5 w-83 0.0 x-1 32.0 x-52 57.0 w-97 51.0 w-94 39.0 w-69 13.0 x-15 241.5
50 4.0 39.9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 48.0 w-74 44.0 w-81 9.0 x-28 32.0 x-38 30.5 x-62 40.5 w-65 61.0 w-66 265.0
51 4.0 39.7 Lisle (Benet Academy) 61.0 w-111 6.0 x-4 17.0 x-72 47.0 w-99 45.5 w-76 39.0 w-36 31.5 x-17 247.0
52 4.0 38.9 Chicago (Kelly) 0.0 x-3 49.0 w-83 36.0 w-49 31.0 x-64 42.5 w-74 29.0 x-35 45.0 w-71 232.5
53 4.0 37.3 Plainfield (South) 37.0 w-93 14.5 x-16 37.5 w-99 23.0 x-20 59.5 w-78 5.0 x-32 48.0 w-72 224.5
54 4.0 36.5 Lemont (H.S.) 46.0 w-84 14.0 x-31 40.0 w-47 16.0 x-29 37.0 w-65 36.0 w-64 3.5 x-12 192.5
55 4.0 36.5 Plainfield (Central) 50.5 w-107 33.5 x-39 49.0 w-80 9.0 x-31 47.0 w-88 10.5 x-12 49.0 w-77 248.5
56 4.0 35.3 Bartlett 0.0 x-1 53.0 w-68 56.0 w-120 12.0 x-18 34.5 w-80 28.5 x-46 50.0 w-91 234.0
57 4.0 32.8 Schaumburg (H.S.) 5.0 x-10 53.0 w-86 20.5 x-34 62.0 w-101 0.0 x-32 55.0 w-74 46.0 w-64 241.5
58 4.0 32.4 Chicago (St. Patrick) 57.0 w-116 4.0 x-22 32.5 x-74 63.5 w-83 29.5 x-45 42.5 w-98 44.5 w-68 273.5
59 4.0 32.2 Skokie (Niles West) 55.0 w-123 10.5 x-29 35.5 w-98 5.0 x-17 52.5 w-79 24.5 x-23 41.0 w-70 224.0
60 4.0 31.8 Cary (C.-Grove) 63.0 w-101 6.0 x-5 32.0 x-66 68.0 w-118 27.0 x-36 43.0 w-88 39.0 w-76 278.0
61 4.0 21.1 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 9.5 x-62 6.0 x-66 41.5 w-87 0.0 x-36 63.0 w-121 38.0 w-92 38.5 w-75 196.5
62 3.5 43.3 Skokie (Niles North) 58.5 w-61 2.5 x-9 34.0 d-97 40.0 w-71 37.5 w-50 18.0 x-27 19.0 x-28 209.5
63 3.5 26.5 Chicago (Hancock) 25.0 x-69 25.0 x-42 62.0 w-115 19.5 x-65 45.0 w-101 35.5 w-78 34.0 d-96 246.0
64 3.0 53.9 Rockford (Auburn) 41.0 w-47 42.0 w-85 26.0 x-8 37.0 w-52 21.5 x-11 32.0 x-54 22.0 x-57 221.5
65 3.0 48.6 Aurora (Metea Valley) 17.0 x-20 52.0 w-95 30.0 x-26 48.5 w-63 31.0 x-54 27.5 x-50 68.0 w-100 274.0
66 3.0 45.0 Aurora (East) 8.0 x-15 62.0 w-61 36.0 w-60 21.0 x-34 25.0 x-25 50.5 w-102 7.0 x-50 209.5
67 3.0 43.3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 13.0 x-23 38.0 w-116 44.0 w-89 20.5 x-24 50.5 w-81 31.5 x-25 18.0 x-43 215.5
68 3.0 41.3 Rolling Meadows 15.0 x-18 15.0 x-56 49.0 w-93 51.0 w-90 49.0 w-75 31.0 x-40 23.5 x-58 233.5
69 3.0 40.1 Plainfield (East) 43.0 w-63 12.5 x-12 42.5 w-110 23.0 x-13 46.0 w-98 29.0 x-49 28.5 x-42 224.5
70 3.0 39.5 Chicago (Brother Rice) 11.0 x-13 35.5 w-84 42.0 w-44 25.0 x-82 44.0 w-85 15.5 x-30 27.0 x-59 200.0
71 3.0 39.4 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 21.0 x-35 41.5 w-94 41.5 w-43 28.0 x-62 40.5 w-97 25.0 x-48 23.0 x-52 220.5
72 3.0 36.7 Downers Grove (South) 0.0 x-11 68.0 w-115 51.0 w-51 24.5 x-37 22.0 x-48 59.0 w-110 20.0 x-53 244.5
73 3.0 35.3 Buffalo Grove 22.0 x-28 48.0 w-103 52.0 w-96 33.0 x-35 20.0 x-44 40.5 w-100 26.0 x-33 241.5
74 3.0 33.8 St. Charles (North) 20.0 x-50 64.0 w-121 35.5 w-58 18.5 x-30 25.5 x-52 13.0 x-57 60.0 w-107 236.5
75 3.0 32.8 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0.0 x-2 53.0 w-114 19.5 x-17 54.0 w-102 19.0 x-68 45.0 w-80 29.5 x-61 220.0
76 3.0 31.6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4.5 x-9 62.0 w-111 30.5 x-82 39.0 w-103 22.5 x-51 46.0 w-86 29.0 x-60 233.5
77 3.0 30.9 Manteno 8.0 x-32 51.5 w-93 24.0 x-40 62.0 w-120 25.0 x-43 39.0 w-96 19.0 x-55 228.5
78 3.0 29.8 Aurora (Central Catholic) 21.0 x-19 31.0 x-100 48.0 w-95 35.5 w-113 8.5 x-53 32.5 x-63 47.0 w-103 223.5
79 3.0 29.5 Huntley 7.0 x-14 41.5 w-106 13.0 x-24 51.0 w-108 15.5 x-59 59.0 w-112 23.5 x-44 210.5
80 3.0 29.0 Chicago (Lincoln Park) 0.0 x-27 59.0 w-112 19.0 x-55 41.5 w-89 33.5 x-56 23.0 x-75 43.5 w-108 219.5
81 3.0 28.4 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 60.0 w-120 24.0 x-50 53.5 w-113 16.0 x-23 17.5 x-67 23.0 x-42 49.0 w-102 243.0
82 3.0 28.3 Joliet (Central) 41.0 w-102 0.0 x-6 37.5 w-76 43.0 w-70 0.0 x-16 3.0 x-38 32.0 x-36 156.5
83 3.0 26.8 McHenry 18.5 x-49 19.0 x-52 57.0 w-117 4.5 x-58 44.0 w-108 49.0 w-94 5.5 x-41 197.5
84 3.0 26.5 Chicago (Taft) 22.0 x-54 32.5 x-70 27.0 x-86 46.5 w-106 15.0 x-47 47.5 w-111 52.5 w-98 243.0
85 3.0 26.5 Waukegan (H.S.) 42.0 w-112 26.0 x-64 35.0 w-102 29.5 x-39 24.0 x-70 46.0 w-104 20.0 x-47 222.5
86 3.0 26.1 Fox Lake (Grant) 0.0 x-37 15.0 x-57 41.0 w-84 26.0 x-43 45.0 w-107 22.0 x-76 49.0 w-112 198.0
87 3.0 25.1 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 23.5 x-43 18.0 x-47 26.5 x-61 68.0 w- 32.5 x-102 47.0 w-106 59.0 w-114 274.5
88 3.0 25.0 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 3.5 x-16 40.5 w-109 3.5 x-30 41.0 w-112 21.0 x-55 25.0 x-60 36.0 w-110 170.5
89 3.0 24.6 Rockford (Guilford) 44.0 w-113 17.0 x-32 24.0 x-67 26.5 x-80 57.0 w-115 17.5 x-47 34.5 w-105 220.5
90 3.0 24.2 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 44.0 w-108 3.0 x-13 30.0 x-42 17.0 x-68 68.0 w-119 45.0 w-99 15.5 x-45 222.5
91 3.0 22.7 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 0.0 x-5 26.0 x-102 63.0 w-123 59.5 w-110 15.5 x-46 53.5 w-114 18.0 x-56 235.5
92 3.0 22.5 Grant Park 0.0 x-8 30.0 x-110 39.0 w-106 49.0 w-100 5.5 x-40 30.0 x-61 40.0 w-109 193.5
93 3.0 20.3 Plano 31.0 x-53 16.5 x-77 19.0 x-68 39.0 w-105 32.0 x-104 36.0 w-118 37.0 w-99 210.5
94 3.0 20.2 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 0.0 x-7 26.5 x-71 59.0 w-122 37.0 w-111 17.0 x-49 19.0 x-83 35.0 w-101 193.5
95 3.0 16.0 DeKalb 7.0 x-48 16.0 x-65 20.0 x-78 22.5 x-107 56.0 w-123 60.0 w-121 53.5 w-104 235.0
96 2.5 25.6 Stillman Valley 52.0 w-110 12.0 x-15 16.0 x-73 23.5 x-98 45.5 w-103 29.0 x-77 34.0 d-63 212.0
97 2.5 25.3 Belleville (West) 20.5 x-21 52.0 w-119 34.0 d-62 11.0 x-49 27.5 x-71 30.0 x-105 37.0 w-118 212.0
98 2.0 30.5 Antioch 9.0 x-22 42.0 w-107 32.5 x-59 44.5 w-96 22.0 x-69 25.5 x-58 15.5 x-84 191.0
99 2.0 28.5 Morton 10.0 x-39 45.0 w-108 30.5 x-53 21.0 x-51 46.0 w-109 23.0 x-90 31.0 x-93 206.5
100 2.0 26.7 Chicago (Marist) 17.0 x-25 37.0 w-78 27.0 x-41 19.0 x-92 43.5 w-118 27.5 x-73 0.0 x-65 171.0
101 2.0 26.0 Joliet (West) 5.0 x-60 33.0 x-36 39.5 w-107 6.0 x-57 23.0 x-63 36.0 w-113 33.0 x-94 175.5
102 2.0 25.8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 27.0 x-82 42.0 w-91 33.0 x-85 14.0 x-75 35.5 w-87 17.5 x-66 19.0 x-81 188.0
103 2.0 24.0 Palos Hills (Stagg) 21.0 x-30 20.0 x-73 41.0 w-114 29.0 x-76 22.5 x-96 41.0 w-116 21.0 x-78 195.5
104 2.0 22.0 Harvard 12.0 x-31 29.0 x-113 36.5 w-109 12.0 x-46 36.0 w-93 22.0 x-85 14.5 x-95 162.0
105 2.0 20.9 Mattoon 9.0 x-46 9.0 x-38 21.0 x-108 29.0 x-93 49.0 w-122 38.0 w-97 33.5 x-89 188.5
106 2.0 20.0 Jacksonville (Routt) 5.0 x-40 26.5 x-79 29.0 x-92 21.5 x-84 39.0 w-117 21.0 x-87 50.0 w-121 192.0
107 2.0 20.0 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 17.5 x-55 26.0 x-98 28.5 x-101 45.5 w-95 23.0 x-86 35.0 w-119 8.0 x-74 183.5
108 2.0 19.7 Streamwood 24.0 x-90 23.0 x-99 47.0 w-105 17.0 x-79 24.0 x-83 34.5 w-115 24.5 x-80 194.0
109 2.0 19.4 Elmhurst (York) 12.0 x-44 27.5 x-88 31.5 x-104 48.5 w-116 22.0 x-99 64.0 w-120 28.0 x-92 233.5
110 2.0 19.2 Midlothian (Bremen) 16.0 x-96 38.0 w-92 25.5 x-69 8.5 x-91 39.0 w-120 9.0 x-72 32.0 x-88 168.0
111 2.0 17.4 East Peoria 7.0 x-51 6.0 x-76 38.0 w-116 31.0 x-94 31.0 x-112 20.5 x-84 56.0 w-123 189.5
112 2.0 17.3 Oswego (H.S.) 26.0 x-85 9.0 x-80 35.0 w-119 27.0 x-88 37.0 w-111 9.0 x-79 19.0 x-86 162.0
113 2.0 16.1 Mundelein (Carmel) 24.0 x-89 39.0 w-104 14.5 x-81 32.5 x-78 19.0 x-114 32.0 x-101 68.0 w- 229.0
114 2.0 15.9 Aurora (West Aurora) 6.0 x-34 15.0 x-75 27.0 x-103 68.0 w-122 49.0 w-113 14.5 x-91 9.0 x-87 188.5
115 2.0 14.6 Dolton (Thornridge) 8.0 x-24 0.0 x-72 6.0 x-63 37.5 w-117 11.0 x-89 33.5 x-108 45.5 w-122 141.5
116 2.0 13.8 Crete (C.-Monee) 11.0 x-58 30.0 x-67 30.0 x-111 19.5 x-109 68.0 w- 27.0 x-103 34.5 w-119 220.0
117 2.0 11.6 Richton Park (Rich South) 0.0 x-33 0.0 x-45 11.0 x-83 30.5 x-115 29.0 x-106 39.0 w-122 48.0 w-120 157.5
118 1.0 21.4 Rockford (Jefferson) 17.0 x-29 55.5 w-123 12.0 x-48 0.0 x-60 24.5 x-100 32.0 x-93 31.0 x-97 172.0
119 1.0 15.7 Moline (H.S.) 10.0 x-26 16.0 x-97 33.0 x-112 45.0 w-123 0.0 x-90 33.0 x-107 33.5 x-116 170.5
120 1.0 11.3 Peoria (Richwoods) 8.0 x-81 63.0 w- 12.0 x-56 6.0 x-77 29.0 x-110 4.0 x-109 20.0 x-117 142.0
121 1.0 11.2 Oak Forest 0.0 x-41 4.0 x-74 63.0 w- 4.0 x-45 5.0 x-61 8.0 x-95 18.0 x-106 102.0
122 1.0 10.0 Freeport (H.S.) 68.0 w- 0.0 x-18 9.0 x-94 0.0 x-114 19.0 x-105 29.0 x-117 22.5 x-115 147.5
123 1.0 9.8 Park Forest (Rich East) 13.0 x-59 12.5 x-118 5.0 x-91 23.0 x-119 12.0 x-95 68.0 w- 12.0 x-111 145.5
124 0.0 0.0 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0
125 0.0 0.0 Chicago (St. Rita) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0
126 0.0 0.0 Oak Lawn (Richards) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0
127 0.0 0.0 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0
128 0.0 0.0 St. Charles (East) 0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0  0.0

Tie-Breaker Points Deducted: Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 2, Tinley Park (Andrew) 5, Park Ridge (Maine South) 1, Chicago (Payton) 1, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 1, Normal (Community) 1, Chicago (St. Patrick) 1, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 1, Dolton (Thornridge) 1.

Individual Results

Board 1

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Vincent Do, Rockford (Auburn) So. w-73 w-68 w-35 w-72 w-36 w-46 w-40 7.0 18.0 22.0 25.0 28.0
2 Manu Mehta, Elmhurst (York) Jr. w-89 w-123 w-24 w-97 w-103 w-47 w-96 7.0 12.5 17.5 18.0 28.0
3 Rashid Albitar, Palos Hills (Stagg) Sr. w-69 w-94 w-118 w-110 w-98 w-97 w-79 7.0 11.0 14.0 15.5 28.0
4 Zhaozhi Li, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-43 w-60 w-27 d-22 w-39 w-17 w-28 6.5 22.0 27.0 30.5 26.0
5 David Peng, Winnetka (New Trier) So. w-59 w-99 w-109 d-16 w-17 w-27 w-35 6.5 19.0 24.0 25.5 26.0
6 Jack Curcio, Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr. w-14 w-101 w-41 w-112 d-75 w-20 w-64 6.5 17.0 22.5 24.0 25.5
7 Siva Muthupalaniappan, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Jr. w-111 w-112 w-36 w-64 d-35 w-63 w-46 6.5 16.0 20.0 21.5 25.5
8 Austin Insley, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Sr. w-84 w-65 w-61 d-50 w-70 w-115 w-66 6.5 15.5 19.5 21.0 26.0
9 George McCoy, Chicago (Northside) Sr. w-110 w-37 w-54 x-17 w-65 w-38 w-22 6.0 19.5 24.5 26.0 24.0
10 Jason Drews, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. w-33 d-64 d-67 w-15 w-71 w-123 w-110 6.0 15.0 20.5 21.0 25.5
11 Mihir Bafna, Bloomington (H.S.) Sr. w-105 x-36 w-113 w-111 w-109 w-51 w-38 6.0 13.0 17.0 18.5 26.0
12 Abdel Raoul, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Jr. w-76 x-35 w-25 w-66 w-80 w-124 d-29 5.5 17.5 22.5 23.0 22.5
13 Jeremiah Davis, Rockford (Guilford) Fr. w-114 w-29 x-66 d-44 w-76 w-73 w-52 5.5 17.0 21.5 23.0 23.0
14 Sean Kirchman, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. x-6 w-120 w-89 d-90 w-68 w-69 w-100 5.5 13.0 19.5 20.5 25.0
15 Daniel Ojeda, Rockford (Jefferson) Sr. d-109 w-106 w-48 x-10 w-82 w-119 w-125 5.5 11.5 17.5 17.5 23.5
16 Kevin Ho, Naperville (Central) Fr. w-44 w-49 d-18 d-5 d-55 w-37 d-27 5.0 21.5 28.0 31.5 18.5
17 Alex Bian, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sr. w-72 w-115 w-62 w-9 x-5 x-4 w-124 5.0 20.5 27.0 27.5 17.0
18 Joseph Kessinger, Normal (Community West) Jr. x-88 w-69 d-16 w-21 d-57 w-55 w-115 5.0 18.0 23.0 24.5 23.0
19 Perry Hoag, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Jr. w-77 w-26 x-55 w-31 x-37 w-113 w-67 5.0 18.0 23.0 24.5 20.0
20 Rishi Narayanan, Barrington Jr. w-67 w-98 x-65 w-28 w-54 x-6 w-60 5.0 17.5 24.0 26.0 19.0
21 Adrain Gonzalez, Harvey (Thornton) Sr. w-104 x-27 w-70 x-18 w-96 w-45 w-54 5.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 22.0
22 Eric Starkman, Highland Park Sr. w-71 w-108 w-91 d-4 d-64 w-109 x-9 5.0 16.5 23.0 24.5 16.5
23 Dritan Imeri, Plainfield (South) Jr. d-119 d-30 w-103 w-62 w-79 x-29 w-74 5.0 16.0 20.5 21.5 20.5
24 Chris Alvarado, Harvard Sr. w-38 w-114 x-2 w-56 w-119 d-68 d-107 5.0 14.0 21.0 22.0 18.5
25 Brandon Kluzek, Huntley Sr. x-27 w-104 x-12 w-121 w-100 w-78 w-89 5.0 14.0 19.5 20.5 24.0
26 Ismael Medina, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. w-47 x-19 w-114 w-65 x-66 w-111 w-93 5.0 14.0 19.0 20.5 21.0
27 Andrew Fei, Dunlap Sr. w-25 w-21 x-4 w-55 w-42 x-5 d-16 4.5 25.5 32.0 35.5 15.5
28 Matthew Stevens, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr. w-58 w-42 w-30 x-20 w-41 d-39 x-4 4.5 21.5 28.0 31.5 14.0
29 Billy Hoseman, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Jr. w-70 x-13 x-39 w-75 w-40 w-23 d-12 4.5 21.5 27.0 30.0 19.5
30 Alex Bishka, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr. w-123 d-23 x-28 w-48 w-90 x-41 w-42 4.5 19.0 24.0 24.5 18.0
31 Emmett Madigan, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Fr. w-41 w-52 d-56 x-19 w-91 w-90 x-57 4.5 17.5 22.5 25.0 15.5
32 Kevin Zhao, Chicago (St. Patrick) Jr. w-97 x-54 w-77 w-81 x-51 w-86 d-45 4.5 16.5 20.5 22.5 17.5
33 Matthew Tibudan, Joliet (West) So. x-10 d-71 w-116 x-40 w-53 w-114 w-59 4.5 16.0 22.0 23.5 22.0
34 Jackson Dupuis, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Jr. x-37 d-67 w-84 x-71 w-122 w-96 w-58 4.5 14.5 18.5 19.5 22.0
35 Abhy Venkatasubramanian, Palatine (Fremd) Jr. w-96 w-12 x-1 d-39 d-7 w-91 x-5 4.0 25.0 32.0 34.0 13.5
36 Nick Allison, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. w-74 w-11 x-7 w-92 x-1 w-57 x-41 4.0 23.0 30.0 32.5 13.0
37 Eric Helgemo, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. w-34 x-9 x-88 w-61 w-19 x-16 w-55 4.0 21.5 27.5 30.5 17.0
38 Colton McGlynn, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr. x-24 w-46 w-64 w-63 w-69 x-9 x-11 4.0 21.5 27.5 30.5 14.0
39 Marissa Li, Naperville (North) So. w-40 d-56 w-29 d-35 x-4 d-28 d-99 4.0 20.5 27.0 29.0 13.5
40 Sam Hessian, Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr. x-39 w-50 w-115 w-33 x-29 w-77 x-1 4.0 20.0 27.0 28.5 15.0
41 Alex Lim, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. x-31 w-90 x-6 w-124 x-28 w-30 w-36 4.0 20.0 26.5 27.0 19.0
42 Michael McGuinness, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr. w-50 x-28 w-75 w-74 x-27 w-49 x-30 4.0 20.0 24.5 27.5 14.0
43 Matthew Julian, Bartlett Jr. x-4 w-45 x-47 w-57 d-44 d-56 w-83 4.0 19.0 25.5 28.5 18.5
44 Shreyas Sriram, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Fr. x-16 w-78 w-63 d-13 d-43 x-58 w-121 4.0 19.0 24.5 25.5 16.5
45 Raymond Liu, Rolling Meadows Sr. w-57 x-43 d-119 w-101 w-58 x-21 d-32 4.0 17.5 22.5 23.5 15.0
46 Savva Zeglin, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. w-120 x-38 w-73 w-109 w-113 x-1 x-7 4.0 16.5 23.5 24.5 13.0
47 Donald Egan, Peoria (Richwoods) Fr. x-26 w- w-43 d-70 d-85 x-2 w-117 4.0 16.5 23.5 23.5 16.5
48 Spencer Kinney, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Sr. w-107 w-124 x-15 x-30 w-74 x-61 w-65 4.0 16.0 21.5 22.0 15.0
49 Geoff Murphy, Metamora Sr. w-122 x-16 w-82 d-54 d-111 x-42 w-81 4.0 15.0 20.0 21.0 15.5
50 Kyle Packard, Fox Lake (Grant) Sr. x-42 x-40 w-120 d-8 w-116 d-110 w-78 4.0 14.0 20.5 21.5 20.0
51 Kyle Wells, Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr. x-80 w-117 x-92 w-122 w-32 x-11 w-101 4.0 13.5 19.5 20.5 18.0
52 Nicholas Eveland, Mattoon Jr. x-56 x-31 w-121 w-119 w-102 w-125 x-13 4.0 12.0 17.5 17.5 18.0
53 Oswaldo Virto, Chicago (Hancock) Jr. d-112 w-111 d-76 w-113 x-33 w-79 x-98 4.0 11.0 15.5 17.0 14.0
54 Anish Ravindra, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Sr. w-86 w-32 x-9 d-49 x-20 w-75 x-21 3.5 21.5 27.5 30.5 11.0
55 Oliver Brady, Evanston (Twp.) Sr. w-94 w-92 w-19 x-27 d-16 x-18 x-37 3.5 21.0 26.0 28.5 8.5
56 Alex Beecher, Brimfield Jr. w-52 d-39 d-31 x-24 w-83 d-43 x-62 3.5 20.0 25.0 28.0 11.5
57 Alex Ding, Chicago (Payton) Sr. x-45 w-102 w-124 x-43 d-18 x-36 w-31 3.5 18.5 23.5 24.0 14.5
58 John-Charles Micklich, Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr. x-28 w-118 w-80 d-93 x-45 w-44 x-34 3.5 18.0 22.5 24.0 13.0
59 Ian Knutsen, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr. x-5 w-61 w-102 w-87 d-60 x-81 x-33 3.5 17.5 24.0 26.0 11.5
60 Aidan Munoz-Ripley, Sterling (H.S.) So. w-81 x-4 x-72 w-88 d-59 w-112 x-20 3.5 17.5 24.0 25.5 13.5
61 Tomoko Sakurayama, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jr. w-99 x-59 x-8 x-37 w-125 w-48 d-72 3.5 16.5 23.0 23.0 15.5
62 Matthew Wong, Chicago (Lane) Jr. w-113 d-89 x-17 x-23 w-99 x-64 w-56 3.5 16.0 21.0 22.5 14.0
63 Thomas Klimek, Plainfield (Central) Sr. w-116 w-91 x-44 x-38 w-123 x-7 d-70 3.5 15.0 21.5 22.0 11.5
64 Emma Wang, Hinsdale (Central) Jr. w-83 d-10 x-38 x-7 d-22 w-62 x-6 3.0 25.0 31.5 34.5 10.5
65 Christian Diaz, Summit (Argo) Sr. w-66 x-8 w-20 x-26 x-9 w-100 x-48 3.0 23.0 29.5 31.5 10.0
66 Nick Morrow, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr. x-65 d-97 w-13 x-12 w-26 d-92 x-8 3.0 21.5 28.0 30.0 12.0
67 Antonio Ruiz, Aurora (East) Jr. x-20 d-34 d-10 w-115 x-92 w-93 x-19 3.0 19.5 25.5 27.0 12.5
68 Juan Valencia, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. w-78 x-1 w-93 d-91 x-14 d-24 x-73 3.0 19.0 26.0 28.5 9.0
69 Miles Mathews, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr. x-3 x-18 w-123 w-77 x-38 x-14 w-109 3.0 19.0 26.0 26.5 14.0
70 Ryan Santoro, Manteno Jr. x-29 w-119 x-21 d-47 x-8 w-98 d-63 3.0 19.0 25.5 26.5 13.5
71 Tyler Johnson, Palatine (H.S.) Jr. x-22 d-33 x-99 w-34 x-10 d-95 w-90 3.0 19.0 25.0 27.0 15.0
72 Daniel Vigo, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-17 w-81 w-60 x-1 x-77 d-99 d-61 3.0 18.0 25.0 27.0 11.5
73 Narek Ohanyan, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. x-1 w-84 x-46 x-89 w-120 x-13 w-68 3.0 18.0 25.0 26.0 14.0
74 Jack Walsh, Downers Grove (South) Sr. x-36 w-76 w-108 x-42 x-48 w-85 x-23 3.0 18.0 23.0 25.0 11.0
75 Nathaniel Sobery, Normal (Community) So. w-117 w-80 x-42 x-29 d-6 x-54 d-94 3.0 17.5 24.0 25.5 9.0
76 Keith Coleman, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-12 x-74 d-53 d-117 x-13 w-121 w-102 3.0 16.0 21.5 22.5 16.5
77 David Quan, St. Charles (North) Sr. x-19 w-122 x-32 x-69 w-72 x-40 w-116 3.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 14.0
78 Benjamin Malas, Oswego (H.S.) Jr. x-68 x-44 w-105 w-123 w-87 x-25 x-50 3.0 16.0 21.0 21.5 12.0
79 Jevin Mueller, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. w-124 x-82 w-107 w-114 x-23 x-53 x-3 3.0 15.5 22.5 23.0 8.0
80 Daimu Kobayashi, Belleville (East) Jr. w-51 x-75 x-58 w-100 x-12 w-89 x-95 3.0 15.5 21.0 23.0 11.0
81 Sam Maly, McHenry Sr. x-60 x-72 w-117 x-32 w-121 w-59 x-49 3.0 15.5 20.0 21.0 14.0
82 Pablo Delgado, Chicago (Marist) Sr. w-92 w-79 x-49 x-96 x-15 w-94 x-113 3.0 14.0 19.5 21.0 9.0
83 Spencer Martin, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr. x-64 x-93 w-106 w-85 x-56 w-118 x-43 3.0 14.0 18.0 19.5 13.0
84 Jonathan Kim, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-8 x-73 x-34 w- x-93 w-104 w-118 3.0 13.5 20.0 20.0 17.0
85 Alan Mendez, Midlothian (Bremen) Jr. x-98 w-96 w-112 x-83 d-47 x-74 d-123 3.0 11.5 15.5 16.0 11.0
86 Benjamin Lee, Antioch Sr. x-54 w-116 x-100 w-98 w-112 x-32 x-120 3.0 10.5 15.0 16.0 11.0
87 Will Crisler, East Peoria Sr. x-108 x-110 w-97 x-59 x-78 w-120 w-106 3.0 10.5 14.0 15.0 16.0
88 Dastan Baktybekov, Belleville (West) So. w-18 w-105 w-37 x-60       3.0 7.5 12.5 14.5 6.0
89 Pedro Guizar, Elgin (H.S.) Sr. x-2 d-62 x-14 w-73 w-94 x-80 x-25 2.5 20.0 27.0 29.5 10.0
90 Daniel Singh, Joliet (Central) Sr. w-93 x-41 w-110 d-14 x-30 x-31 x-71 2.5 18.5 24.0 25.5 6.0
91 Conor Dorn, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Sr. w-103 x-63 x-22 d-68 x-31 x-35 w-92 2.5 17.5 22.5 24.5 10.0
92 Vish B-Karthekeyan, Normal (University) Sr. x-82 x-55 w-51 x-36 w-67 d-66 x-91 2.5 16.5 20.5 23.0 11.0
93 Alex Sellers, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. x-90 w-83 x-68 d-58 w-84 x-67 x-26 2.5 15.5 20.5 23.0 9.0
94 Aleks Elifirenko, Buffalo Grove Fr. x-55 x-3 w-98 w-99 x-89 x-82 d-75 2.5 14.0 21.0 23.0 10.5
95 Noah Maguigad, Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr.         w-110 d-71 w-80 2.5 3.0 6.0 7.5 15.0
96 Derek Dumas, Grant Park Jr. x-35 x-85 w-104 w-82 x-21 x-34 x-2 2.0 19.5 26.5 28.5 7.0
97 Elijah Wilson, Crete (C.-Monee) Jr. x-32 d-66 x-87 x-2 w- x-3 d-105 2.0 19.5 26.5 26.5 9.5
98 Austin Mayberry, Stillman Valley Sr. w-85 x-20 x-94 x-86 x-3 x-70 w-53 2.0 18.0 25.0 27.5 8.0
99 Andy Meng, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. x-61 x-5 w-71 x-94 x-62 d-72 d-39 2.0 17.0 23.5 26.0 9.5
100 Joseph Carreon, Skokie (Niles West) Sr. w-106 x-109 w-86 x-80 x-25 x-65 x-14 2.0 16.0 21.5 23.0 4.0
101 Noah Jefferson, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Jr. w-121 x-6 x-111 x-45 w-105 x-103 x-51 2.0 13.5 20.0 21.0 6.0
102 Milo Collier, Freeport (H.S.) Sr. w- x-57 x-59 x-118 x-52 w-117 x-76 2.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 7.0
103 Keaton Walsh, Morton Sr. x-91 x-121 x-23 x-108 x-2 w-101 w-119 2.0 12.5 19.5 20.5 13.0
104 Rose Marshall, Jacksonville (Routt) Jr. x-21 x-25 x-96 w-120 x-117 x-84 w-122 2.0 12.5 17.5 18.5 11.0
105 Brandon Schell, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-11 x-88 x-78 w-106 x-101 d-116 d-97 2.0 12.0 18.0 19.5 10.5
106 Brandon Ferguson, Park Forest (Rich East) Sr. x-100 x-15 x-83 x-105 w-107 w- x-87 2.0 12.0 17.5 17.5 11.0
107 Christian Cooper, DeKalb Sr. x-48 d-113 x-79 x-116 x-106 w-122 d-24 2.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 10.5
108 Conor Richards, Lisle (Benet Academy) Fr. w-87 x-22 x-74 w-103       2.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 5.0
109 Will Richards, Wheaton (North) Jr. d-15 w-100 x-5 x-46 x-11 x-22 x-69 1.5 23.5 30.0 32.0 2.5
110 Austin Sibu, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr. x-9 w-87 x-90 x-3 x-95 d-50 x-10 1.5 21.5 28.5 31.0 5.0
111 Timmy Miller, Woodstock (Marian) Fr. x-7 x-53 w-101 x-11 d-49 x-26 x-112 1.5 21.0 27.5 29.0 5.5
112 Ryan Stone, Plainfield (East) Jr. d-53 x-7 x-85 x-6 x-86 x-60 w-111 1.5 20.0 26.5 28.0 7.5
113 Jake Massini, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-62 d-107 x-11 x-53 x-46 x-19 w-82 1.5 19.5 25.5 27.5 8.0
114 Jude Pinto, Mundelein (Carmel) Sr. x-13 x-24 x-26 x-79 d-118 x-33 w- 1.5 19.0 24.5 24.5 9.5
115 Krystian Tomasik, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr. w-118 x-17 x-40 x-67 d-124 x-8 x-18 1.5 18.5 25.0 25.5 3.5
116 Austin Jones, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. x-63 x-86 x-33 w-107 x-50 d-105 x-77 1.5 15.5 20.0 22.0 7.0
117 Harry Le, Richton Park (Rich South) Jr. x-75 x-51 x-81 d-76 w-104 x-102 x-47 1.5 15.0 19.0 21.0 7.0
118 Jarod Gollwitzer, Aurora (West Aurora) Jr. x-115 x-58 x-3 w-102 d-114 x-83 x-84 1.5 13.0 20.0 21.5 6.5
119 Nick Beltran, Plano Sr. d-23 x-70 d-45 x-52 x-24 x-15 x-103 1.0 21.0 26.5 28.5 2.0
120 Viktor Podufalyy, Chicago (Taft) Jr. x-46 x-14 x-50 x-104 x-73 x-87 w-86 1.0 17.0 22.5 24.5 7.0
121 Andrew Dyskie, Streamwood Sr. x-101 w-103 x-52 x-25 x-81 x-76 x-44 1.0 16.0 21.0 23.0 2.0
122 Christopher Jackowiak, Oak Forest Sr. x-49 x-77 w- x-51 x-34 x-107 x-104 1.0 15.0 19.5 19.5 3.0
123 Casey White, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. x-30 x-2 x-69 x-78 x-63 x-10 d-85 0.5 20.0 27.0 30.0 3.5
124 Anton Sebastian, Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr. x-79 x-48 x-57 x-41 d-115 x-12 x-17 0.5 19.5 25.0 26.5 2.5
125 Dahan Perez, Belleville (West) Jr.         x-61 x-52 x-15 0.0 4.0 9.5 13.0  
126 Anthony Carbajal, Blue Island (Eisenhower) Jr.               0.0  
127 John Murlasits, Chicago (St. Rita) Jr.               0.0  
128 Sami Aquadi, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr.               0.0  
129 Jackson Hajer, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr.               0.0  
130 Elliot Churchill, St. Charles (East) Jr.               0.0  

Board 2

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 James Wei, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-44 w-122 w-14 w-27 w-58 w-4 w-7 7.0 22.5 28.5 29.0 28.0
2 Henry Curcio, Park Ridge (Maine South) So. w-84 w-101 w-57 w-54 w-76 w-6 w-26 7.0 18.0 23.5 25.5 28.0
3 Sean Insley, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Jr. w-32 w-22 w-67 w-110 w-102 w-37 w-77 7.0 17.0 21.5 23.0 28.0
4 Ricky Wang, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Fr. w-103 w-37 w-116 w-13 w-8 x-1 w-25 6.0 21.0 28.0 29.0 22.0
5 JaiDen Poe, Belleville (East) Jr. w-34 w-76 w-78 w-73 w-45 x-51 w-93 6.0 17.5 22.0 24.5 22.0
6 Shreya Mangalam, Barrington Fr. w-41 w-36 w-22 d-7 w-29 x-2 w-122 5.5 23.0 30.0 30.5 20.0
7 Akhil Kalghatgi, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr. w-78 w-60 w-11 d-6 w-57 w-58 x-1 5.5 21.5 28.5 31.5 19.0
8 Abraham Sun, Winnetka (New Trier) Sr. w-83 w-65 w-61 w-59 x-4 w-14 d-31 5.5 20.0 26.0 29.0 19.5
9 Patrick Kut, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. w-68 w-15 w-24 d-62 w-33 x-38 w-57 5.5 20.0 25.0 28.5 20.0
10 Clayton Davis, Normal (Community West) Jr. w-90 w-50 x-59 w-82 w-38 w-23 d-37 5.5 18.5 23.0 26.0 21.5
11 Stepan Terekhov, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr. w-97 w-79 x-7 w-28 w-94 d-57 w-60 5.5 17.0 22.5 25.0 22.0
12 Caleb Calhoun, Brimfield Jr. w-117 d-58 d-17 w-87 w-95 w-44 d-116 5.5 14.0 19.0 20.0 22.0
13 Mohammed Lotfi, Chicago (Northside) Jr. w-55 w-80 w-29 x-4 x-22 w-40 w-27 5.0 21.5 27.5 30.5 19.0
14 Albert Li, Dunlap Sr. w-104 w-82 x-1 w-23 w-60 x-8 w-59 5.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 19.0
15 Prithiv Kumar, Bloomington (H.S.) Sr. w-88 x-9 w-52 w-48 x-61 w-34 w-40 5.0 20.0 25.5 28.5 21.0
16 Nathan Finkelsteyn, Buffalo Grove So. x-23 w-123 w-36 w-65 w-51 w-96 x-76 5.0 17.5 22.0 22.0 20.0
17 Nick Chen, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Fr. x-57 w-117 d-12 w-30 d-100 w-94 w-38 5.0 16.5 22.0 23.0 23.0
18 Ryse Karlovic, Joliet (West) Sr. x-43 w-64 w-70 x-42 w-121 w-105 w-83 5.0 16.0 20.0 21.0 23.0
19 Matt Shefner, McHenry Sr. d-122 w-103 w-111 x-39 w-99 w-83 d-46 5.0 13.0 17.0 17.5 20.0
20 Ethan Boley, Morton So. x-100 w-99 w-79 w-93 w-98 w-101 x-35 5.0 12.5 17.0 19.0 20.0
21 Forest McCandless, Crete (C.-Monee) So. d-39 x-77 w-119 w-98 w- w-123 d-88 5.0 9.5 13.5 13.5 22.0
22 Andrew Orlos, Summit (Argo) Jr. w-77 x-3 x-6 w-86 w-13 w-73 d-28 4.5 21.5 28.5 31.5 19.5
23 Alex Fogel, Evanston (Twp.) So. w-16 d-62 w-30 x-14 w-59 x-10 w-80 4.5 21.5 27.0 30.0 17.0
24 Diego Morales, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) So. w-48 w-54 x-9 x-26 d-31 w-53 w-81 4.5 21.0 26.5 29.5 18.5
25 Jimmy Bundy, Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr. w-92 w-28 w-38 x-57 d-37 w-45 x-4 4.5 20.0 26.0 29.0 14.5
26 Max Matura, Hinsdale (Central) Jr. w-95 w-43 w-40 w-24 x-27 d-116 x-2 4.5 19.5 26.5 27.5 13.0
27 Arda Sonmez, Highland Park Sr. w-64 w-93 w-100 x-1 w-26 d-61 x-13 4.5 19.0 26.0 28.0 14.0
28 Blake Watt, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Sr. w-89 x-25 w-85 x-11 w-68 w-67 d-22 4.5 19.0 24.5 27.5 18.5
29 Nikhil Aluru, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Sr. w-109 w-39 x-13 w-46 x-6 w-76 d-82 4.5 19.0 24.5 26.0 16.5
30 Malcolm Smith, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Fr. w-66 w-86 x-23 x-17 d-80 w-52 w-41 4.5 19.0 24.0 27.0 18.5
31 Arnav Batta, Palatine (Fremd) Jr. w-114 w-45 d-33 d-58 d-24 d-100 d-8 4.5 18.5 24.0 25.5 15.5
32 Pranav Raman, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-3 w-63 d-72 w- d-71 d-91 w-69 4.5 17.0 24.0 24.0 20.0
33 Sengdao Inthavong, Rockford (Auburn) So. w-63 w-106 d-31 w-103 x-9 w-81 x-42 4.5 17.0 22.5 24.5 14.5
34 Edgar Villafuerte, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-5 w-111 w-62 w-118 d-39 x-15 w-101 4.5 16.0 22.0 23.0 18.5
35 Jorge Rizo, Plano Fr. w-79 x-102 x-47 w-117 d-87 w-85 w-20 4.5 15.0 20.0 21.0 20.5
36 James Henderson, Stillman Valley Sr. w-107 x-6 x-16 d-109 w-123 w-102 w-124 4.5 10.5 16.0 16.0 21.0
37 Jimmy Palumbo, Bensenville (Fenton) So. w-69 x-4 w-42 w-41 d-25 x-3 d-10 4.0 24.0 31.0 34.5 14.0
38 Ezra Boldizsar, Chicago (Payton) So. w-47 w-56 x-25 w-44 x-10 w-9 x-17 4.0 23.0 28.5 32.5 13.0
39 Alberto Soto, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. d-21 x-29 x-66 w-19 d-34 w-109 w-47 4.0 21.5 26.5 28.0 20.0
40 Ryan Montsma, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr. w-87 w-81 x-26 w-53 w-50 x-13 x-15 4.0 20.5 25.5 28.5 12.0
41 Irving Alvarez, Aurora (East) Jr. x-6 w-72 w-43 x-37 w-62 w-71 x-30 4.0 19.5 25.0 28.5 16.0
42 Edwin Suresh, Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr. x-58 w-110 x-37 w-18 x-49 w-66 w-33 4.0 19.5 24.5 26.0 19.0
43 Riley Conroy, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. w-18 x-26 x-41 w-85 x-64 w-97 w-55 4.0 19.0 24.0 26.5 18.0
44 Isaac Johnson, Bartlett Jr. x-1 w-47 w-108 x-38 w-112 x-12 w-95 4.0 18.0 25.0 26.5 17.0
45 Tom Dart, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Jr. w-113 x-31 w-104 w-77 x-5 x-25 w-49 4.0 18.0 24.0 25.5 15.0
46 Ricky Nguyen, Metamora Sr. w-118 d-59 w-96 x-29 w-48 x-60 d-19 4.0 18.0 23.0 24.0 13.5
47 Zeph Mussman, Rolling Meadows Fr. x-38 x-44 w-35 w-101 w-78 w-82 x-39 4.0 18.0 22.5 24.5 18.0
48 John Blais, Woodstock (Marian) Sr. x-24 w-124 w-101 x-15 x-46 w-86 w-54 4.0 17.5 22.5 22.5 18.0
49 Emily McClanahan, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sr. w-102 w-75 x-58 x-76 w-42 w-79 x-45 4.0 17.0 21.0 23.0 14.0
50 Luca Zefran, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr. w-123 x-10 w-97 d-66 x-40 w-84 d-61 4.0 16.5 22.0 22.0 15.5
51 Eric Guo, Elgin (H.S.) Jr. w-98 w-116 x-84 x-63 x-16 w-5 w-104 4.0 16.0 22.0 23.0 16.0
52 Eric Thompson, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. w-116 w-89 x-15 w-121 x-81 x-30 w-96 4.0 14.0 19.0 20.0 14.0
53 Frank Ruane, Plainfield (Central) Sr. w-70 w-100 w-112 x-40 x-97 x-24 w-102 4.0 14.0 18.5 20.0 13.0
54 Marco Metry, Plainfield (East) Jr. w-124 x-24 w-107 x-2 w-109 w-122 x-48 4.0 12.5 19.5 19.5 15.0
55 Jonathan Kho, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So. x-13 w-119 w-94 w-123 x-93 w-110 x-43 4.0 11.5 16.5 16.5 15.0
56 Hunter Deal, Freeport (H.S.) Sr. w- x-38 x-83 x-69 w-117 w-111 w-113 4.0 10.5 14.5 14.5 19.0
57 Joseph Wang, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-17 w-94 x-2 w-25 x-7 d-11 x-9 3.5 26.0 33.0 35.5 10.0
58 Richard Zhang, Naperville (North) Jr. w-42 d-12 w-49 d-31 x-1 x-7 d-65 3.5 23.5 30.5 34.0 10.5
59 Ritesh Sivakumar, Naperville (Central) Sr. w-112 d-46 w-10 x-8 x-23 w-80 x-14 3.5 22.0 27.5 29.0 11.0
60 Alex Thielen, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr. w-110 x-7 w-76 d-68 x-14 w-46 x-11 3.5 21.0 26.5 28.0 12.0
61 Nick Salahi, Wheaton (North) Sr. x-85 d-73 x-8 w-81 w-15 d-27 d-50 3.5 20.0 25.5 28.5 16.5
62 Tanner Gillam, Normal (University) Sr. w-96 d-23 x-34 d-9 x-41 d-77 w-100 3.5 18.5 24.0 26.0 14.0
63 Ryan Hentrich, Roselle (Lake Park) Sr. x-33 x-32 x-81 w-51 w-74 d-75 w-106 3.5 18.5 23.0 25.0 19.0
64 Jovany Gabriel, Palatine (H.S.) Jr. x-27 x-18 w-65 w-72 w-43 d-93 x-94 3.5 18.0 23.0 25.5 15.0
65 James Nickolaou, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-67 x-8 x-64 x-16 w-116 w-103 d-58 3.5 17.5 23.0 24.0 15.5
66 Matthew Nickel, St. Charles (North) Fr. x-30 w-118 w-39 d-50 x-103 x-42 w-70 3.5 17.5 22.0 23.0 14.0
67 Kunal Patel, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. x-65 w-83 x-3 d-80 w-90 x-28 w-103 3.5 17.0 24.0 26.0 16.0
68 Thaddeus Surdyk, Downers Grove (South) Sr. x-9 w-113 w-93 d-60 x-28 w-107 x-79 3.5 15.5 21.0 22.5 13.0
69 Isaac Kane, Aurora (West Aurora) Sr. x-37 x-78 w-123 w-56 w-105 d-95 x-32 3.5 15.5 20.0 20.0 15.0
70 Chi Vo, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Jr. x-53 w-109 x-18 w-89 w-110 d-88 x-66 3.5 15.0 20.0 21.5 14.0
71 Orland Minniti, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. d-94 w-95 w-106 x-78 d-32 x-41 d-86 3.5 15.0 19.5 21.5 11.5
72 Jesse Quiroz, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Jr. x-80 x-41 d-32 x-64 w-118 w-114 w-78 3.5 15.0 19.5 20.5 19.5
73 Phong Lai, Skokie (Niles West) Sr. w-115 d-61 x-109 x-5 w-104 x-22 w-84 3.5 14.5 20.5 22.0 14.0
74 Ahmad Alawi, Chicago (Taft) Jr. x-81 x-84 d-110 w-91 x-63 w-119 w-109 3.5 12.0 15.5 16.5 18.5
75 Mario Mirchevski, Rockford (Guilford) Jr. w-105 x-49 x-77 w-112 w-113 d-63 x-117 3.5 11.5 15.5 16.5 13.0
76 Nithin Sebastian, Normal (Community) Sr. w-111 x-5 x-60 w-49 x-2 x-29 w-16 3.0 23.0 30.0 31.5 12.0
77 Bryan Retallick, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr. x-22 w-21 w-75 x-45 d-86 d-62 x-3 3.0 20.5 27.5 30.5 10.5
78 Ethan Catt, Bloomington (Central Catholic) So. x-7 w-69 x-5 w-71 x-47 w-112 x-72 3.0 20.0 26.0 27.5 12.0
79 Matt Badali, Plainfield (South) Jr. x-35 x-11 x-20 w-116 w-92 x-49 w-68 3.0 20.0 25.5 26.5 16.0
80 J.C. Osorio, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. w-72 x-13 w-90 d-67 d-30 x-59 x-23 3.0 19.5 24.5 27.5 8.5
81 Jimmy Maloney, Lemont (H.S.) Jr. w-74 x-40 w-63 x-61 w-52 x-33 x-24 3.0 19.5 24.0 27.5 9.0
82 Jason Fields, Harvey (Thornton) Jr. w-91 x-14 w-102 x-10 d-114 x-47 d-29 3.0 18.5 24.0 25.5 10.0
83 Max Shepard, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Fr. x-8 x-67 w-56 w-119 w-122 x-19 x-18 3.0 18.5 24.0 24.5 12.0
84 Jimmy Calcagno, Chicago (Brother Rice) Jr. x-2 w-74 w-51 x-94 w-106 x-50 x-73 3.0 17.5 24.5 26.5 10.0
85 Michael Hernandez, Rockford (Jefferson) Sr. w-61 d-115 x-28 x-43 d-96 x-35 w-90 3.0 17.5 22.0 23.5 11.5
86 Anthony Amato, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Sr. w-108 x-30 w-105 x-22 d-77 x-48 d-71 3.0 17.0 21.5 23.5 10.0
87 Matthew Seisser, Harvard Jr. x-40 w-105 d-98 x-12 d-35 w-106 x-89 3.0 16.0 21.5 23.5 12.0
88 Edgar Rosales, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-15 x-90 w-120 w-115 x-101 d-70 d-21 3.0 15.0 20.0 21.0 13.5
89 Daniel Alcaraz, DeKalb Sr. x-28 x-52 x-92 x-70 w-115 w-118 w-87 3.0 15.0 19.5 20.5 18.0
90 Xander Van Horn, Belleville (West) Fr. x-10 w-88 x-80 w-122 x-67 w-117 x-85 3.0 13.5 19.0 19.5 12.0
91 Quin Lauderback, Jacksonville (Routt) So. x-82 x-104 d-114 x-74 w-111 d-32 w-118 3.0 11.5 16.0 17.0 16.5
92 Alex Mucha, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. x-25 x-96 w-89 x-105 x-79 w-124 w-123 3.0 10.5 15.0 15.0 16.0
93 Dominic Salvino, Lisle (Benet Academy) So. w-119 x-27 x-68 x-20 w-55 d-64 x-5 2.5 20.5 26.5 27.5 9.0
94 Mozzel Rodriguez, Joliet (Central) Sr. d-71 x-57 x-55 w-84 x-11 x-17 w-64 2.5 19.5 25.0 28.0 11.5
95 Dominic Villate, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr. x-26 x-71 w-115 w-107 x-12 d-69 x-44 2.5 17.5 23.0 24.5 10.0
96 Joe Barry, Chicago (Marist) Sr. x-62 w-92 x-46 w-114 d-85 x-16 x-52 2.5 17.5 22.5 24.0 8.5
97 Declan Desper, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) So. x-11 d-98 x-50 w-120 w-53 x-43 x-107 2.5 16.5 22.0 23.0 10.0
98 Dan Sussman, Elmhurst (York) Sr. x-51 d-97 d-87 x-21 x-20 w-108 d-114 2.5 16.5 21.5 23.0 12.0
99 William Morgan, Streamwood Jr. x-101 x-20 w-117 w-104 x-19 x-113 d-112 2.5 12.0 17.0 18.0 10.5
100 Chris Bibbs, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Sr. w-20 x-53 x-27 x-106 d-17 d-31 x-62 2.0 21.5 26.5 28.5 6.5
101 Josh Geoppo, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. w-99 x-2 x-48 x-47 w-88 x-20 x-34 2.0 20.5 27.5 30.0 6.0
102 Kyle Hacek, Manteno Jr. x-49 w-35 x-82 w-108 x-3 x-36 x-53 2.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 6.0
103 Samuel Valdovinos, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-4 x-19 w-122 x-33 w-66 x-65 x-67 2.0 20.0 26.0 26.5 8.0
104 Sidney Schroepfer, Huntley Sr. x-14 w-91 x-45 x-99 x-73 w-120 x-51 2.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 8.0
105 Joshua Cohen-Smith, Mundelein (Carmel) Sr. x-75 x-87 x-86 w-92 x-69 x-18 w- 2.0 16.0 21.0 21.0 11.0
106 Cortrell Garland, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. w-120 x-33 x-71 w-100 x-84 x-87 x-63 2.0 15.0 19.5 20.5 5.0
107 Daniel Aceves, Midlothian (Bremen) Sr. x-36 w-114 x-54 x-95 x-108 x-68 w-97 2.0 14.5 19.0 20.5 9.0
108 Johnathan Kraus, Peoria (Richwoods) Fr. x-86 w- x-44 x-102 w-107 x-98 x-111 2.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 7.0
109 Allton Nicolai, Antioch Jr. x-29 x-70 w-73 d-36 x-54 x-39 x-74 1.5 19.5 24.0 27.5 5.0
110 Samantha Thibault, Fox Lake (Grant) Jr. x-60 x-42 d-74 x-3 x-70 x-55 w-120 1.5 18.5 25.5 26.5 8.5
111 Erick Torres, Richton Park (Rich South) So. x-76 x-34 x-19 d-113 x-91 x-56 w-108 1.5 16.5 21.5 23.0 9.0
112 Moses Carrisoza, Chicago (Lincoln Park) So. x-59 w-120 x-53 x-75 x-44 x-78 d-99 1.5 16.5 20.5 21.5 5.5
113 Ricky Sipp, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-45 x-68 x-121 d-111 x-75 w-99 x-56 1.5 15.0 19.0 20.0 8.0
114 Nate Williams, Grant Park Jr. x-31 x-107 d-91 x-96 d-82 x-72 d-98 1.5 14.5 19.0 21.0 7.5
115 Parker Ramsey, Park Forest (Rich East) Sr. x-73 d-85 x-95 x-88 x-89 w- x-119 1.5 12.5 16.0 16.0 7.0
116 Georgia Wolf, Chicago (Lane) Jr. x-52 x-51 x-4 x-79 x-65 d-26 d-12 1.0 21.5 27.5 30.5 6.5
117 Seth Duhamell, Mattoon Sr. x-12 x-17 x-99 x-35 x-56 x-90 w-75 1.0 20.0 25.5 28.0 7.0
118 Damien Lauder, Oak Forest Sr. x-46 x-66 w- x-34 x-72 x-89 x-91 1.0 17.0 21.5 21.5 3.0
119 Kyle Woodard, East Peoria Jr. x-93 x-55 x-21 x-83 x-120 x-74 w-115 1.0 14.5 19.5 20.5 7.0
120 LuisAngel Acevedo, Oswego (H.S.) Jr. x-106 x-112 x-88 x-97 w-119 x-104 x-110 1.0 9.5 12.5 13.5 5.0
121 Christopher Esquivel, Chicago (Hancock) So.     w-113 x-52 x-18     1.0 4.0 9.0 10.5 3.0
122 Jonathan Gottemoller, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. d-19 x-1 x-103 x-90 x-83 x-54 x-6 0.5 20.5 27.5 29.5 0.5
123 Adam Mukahhal, Palos Hills (Stagg) So. x-50 x-16 x-69 x-55 x-36 x-21 x-92 0.0 21.0 26.0 29.0  
124 Ricardo Monroy, Chicago (Hancock) So. x-54 x-48       x-92 x-36 0.0 8.0 12.5 15.5  
125 Rene Terraza, Blue Island (Eisenhower) Jr.               0.0  
126 Payton Condon, Chicago (St. Rita) Sr.               0.0  
127 Gerald Cabel, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr.               0.0  
128 Luke Graham, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr.               0.0  
129 Michael McHenry, St. Charles (East) Jr.               0.0  

Board 3

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Nikhil Kalghatgi, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr. w-13 w-97 w-21 w-30 w-9 w-42 w-29 7.0 23.5 29.0 31.0 28.0
2 Ankush Moolky, Hinsdale (Central) So. w-89 w-28 w-75 w-46 w-67 w-44 w-14 7.0 19.5 24.5 27.0 28.0
3 Paul Chicos, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr. w-121 w-72 w-78 w-53 w-75 w-25 d-57 6.5 17.0 22.0 22.0 24.5
4 Amar Jerath, Chicago (Payton) So. w-107 w-119 w-65 w-59 w-72 d-73 w-85 6.5 13.5 17.5 18.5 25.0
5 Patrick Delos-Reyes, Mundelein (Carmel) Jr. w-101 w-92 w-110 d-32 w-100 w-98 w- 6.5 10.0 14.5 14.5 26.0
6 Michael Chen, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Jr. w-40 w-84 w-16 w-34 w-30 x-17 w-18 6.0 23.5 28.5 31.0 22.0
7 Miranda Liu, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr. w-23 x-37 w-44 w-16 w-43 w-29 w-65 6.0 22.0 27.0 30.5 26.0
8 Tim Moran, Palatine (Fremd) Sr. w-26 w-11 w-45 x-42 w-46 w-47 w-43 6.0 21.0 26.5 30.5 24.0
9 Vikram Dara, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr. w-85 w-122 d-14 w-65 x-1 w-21 w-73 5.5 19.0 26.0 26.0 21.5
10 Max Jong, Dunlap Sr. w-99 w-18 d-29 w-82 w-97 w-43 x-19 5.5 18.0 23.0 25.0 19.5
11 Noah Jepsen, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr. w-117 x-8 w-99 w-76 w-66 d-65 w-31 5.5 16.5 22.5 23.5 23.0
12 Joseph Suh, Normal (University) Fr. d-74 d-82 d-20 w-73 w-108 w-76 w-47 5.5 15.5 20.5 22.0 25.0
13 Ryan Jonas, Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr. x-1 w-100 d-66 w-64 w-107 w-88 w-116 5.5 13.5 20.5 21.5 25.5
14 Kenny Kotowsky, Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr. w-25 w-15 d-9 w-123 w-17 d-30 x-2 5.0 25.0 32.0 32.0 16.5
15 Alex Manka, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. w-69 x-14 w-55 w-107 w-27 w-22 x-20 5.0 22.5 27.5 29.0 19.0
16 Jonathan Lee, Chicago (Northside) Jr. w-70 w-61 x-6 x-7 w-35 w-75 w-67 5.0 21.5 27.5 30.5 21.0
17 Shanku Nair, Normal (Community) Sr. w-62 w-66 w-97 d-31 x-14 w-6 d-60 5.0 21.0 27.0 29.0 17.5
18 Lopez Gustavo, Harvey (Thornton) Jr. w-115 x-10 w-58 w-72 w-26 w-107 x-6 5.0 19.0 25.0 26.0 19.0
19 Adarsh Mattu, Naperville (Central) Jr. w-88 x-34 w-72 x-43 w-82 w-61 w-10 5.0 18.0 23.5 26.0 22.0
20 Ben Manugas, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-66 w-62 d-12 w-94 w-84 d-109 w-15 5.0 17.5 23.0 24.5 22.5
21 Frankie Sheehy, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So. w-78 w-83 x-1 w-52 w-122 x-9 w-97 5.0 17.0 24.0 24.0 19.0
22 Kevin Lauer, Morton Jr. d-47 w-69 d-83 w-36 w-86 x-15 w-118 5.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 20.0
23 Anthony Chan, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-7 w-77 d-56 d-45 w-53 w-111 w-113 5.0 16.5 22.5 24.0 23.5
24 Manuel Giron, Chicago (Hancock) Fr. w-123 w-55 w-117 x-33 w-98 x-32 w-48 5.0 15.5 20.0 20.0 18.0
25 Ryan Kenny, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. x-14 w-79 w-51 w-122 w-120 x-3 w-87 5.0 15.0 21.5 21.5 21.0
26 Jacob Jarski, Grant Park Sr. x-8 w-103 w-115 w-74 x-18 w-116 w-86 5.0 13.5 19.5 20.5 22.0
27 Lennon West, Moline (H.S.) So. w-109 w-93 w-81 w-104 x-15 w-112 x-41 5.0 13.5 18.5 20.0 16.0
28 Jonathan Politzki, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. w-98 x-2 w-108 w-102 w-96 x-78 w-70 5.0 13.0 20.0 21.5 20.0
29 Hanson Hao, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Jr. w-59 w-56 d-10 w-67 w-42 x-7 x-1 4.5 23.5 30.5 34.0 13.5
30 Omkar Prabhavalkar, Barrington Jr. w-108 w-48 w-35 x-1 x-6 d-14 w-56 4.5 23.5 30.5 32.0 16.0
31 Branden Wagner, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sr. d-58 w-101 d-42 d-17 w-50 w-83 x-11 4.5 19.5 25.0 27.0 17.0
32 Madison Manuel, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. x-65 w-74 w-38 d-5 x-83 w-24 w-121 4.5 18.5 25.0 25.0 20.0
33 Sarat Sagaram, Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr. x-44 x-38 d-109 w-24 w-49 w-80 w-74 4.5 18.5 23.5 25.0 23.5
34 Nick Nauman, Metamora Sr. w-94 w-19 x-74 x-6 w-55 d-97 w-77 4.5 17.5 23.5 25.5 18.0
35 Moises Cornejo, Summit (Argo) Jr. w-76 w-68 x-30 w-110 x-16 d-87 w-52 4.5 17.5 22.5 24.0 17.0
36 Carl Widmann, Lisle (Benet Academy) So. w-91 x-67 w-71 x-22 w-70 d-96 w-66 4.5 16.5 21.5 24.0 19.0
37 Joseph Ghanimah, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr. w-100 w-7 d-50 w-108 x-65 w-68 x-72 4.5 16.0 22.0 23.5 14.5
38 Keith Cervantes-Edwards, DeKalb So. x-52 w-33 x-32 d-112 w-104 w-94 w-92 4.5 15.5 20.0 21.5 22.0
39 Michael Adlington, Brimfield Sr. w-106 x-42 d-85 w-92 w-89 x-59 w-44 4.5 15.5 19.5 21.5 18.5
40 James Coutcher, Antioch Jr. x-6 w-112 w-87 d-48 w-123 w-84 x-79 4.5 13.5 19.5 19.5 18.0
41 Gabe McCandless, Crete (C.-Monee) Sr. x-84 x-76 w-91 d-86 w- w-121 w-27 4.5 10.5 15.5 15.5 23.0
42 Ajay Balaraman, Naperville (North) Jr. d-50 w-39 d-31 w-8 x-29 x-1 w-111 4.0 23.5 30.5 32.0 15.0
43 Nathan Yamaguchi, Winnetka (New Trier) Sr. w-105 w-111 w-57 w-19 x-7 x-10 x-8 4.0 22.5 28.5 30.0 10.0
44 Ravel Valdez, Chicago (Lane) Jr. w-33 w-51 x-7 w-83 w-111 x-2 x-39 4.0 21.5 28.5 30.0 12.0
45 Sreyansh Mamidi, Rockford (Auburn) Fr. w-54 w-120 x-8 d-23 d-73 x-49 w-50 4.0 20.0 26.0 26.5 14.5
46 Jacob Warshawsky, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) So. x-55 w-123 w-73 x-2 x-8 w-90 w-49 4.0 19.5 26.5 26.5 18.0
47 Nevin O'Donnell, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) So. d-22 w-90 d-67 w-120 w-85 x-8 x-12 4.0 19.0 25.0 25.5 13.0
48 Cade Sasse, Stillman Valley Jr. w-103 x-30 w-60 d-40 w-121 d-58 x-24 4.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 14.0
49 Aaron Swenson, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. w-79 w-75 w-54 x-57 x-33 w-45 x-46 4.0 19.0 23.5 26.5 12.0
50 Daaniyaal Hussain, Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr. d-42 w-95 d-37 w-98 x-31 w-53 x-45 4.0 19.0 23.5 25.5 14.0
51 Michael Johnson, Elgin (H.S.) Sr. w-86 x-44 x-25 w-54 w-60 x-66 w-99 4.0 18.0 23.0 25.0 17.0
52 Eon Swinford, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Sr. w-38 x-65 w-102 x-21 w-71 w-113 x-35 4.0 18.0 23.0 24.5 15.0
53 Ammar Ladhani, St. Charles (North) Fr. w-80 w-94 w-84 x-3 x-23 x-50 w-112 4.0 17.0 23.5 25.0 13.0
54 Luis Pelayo, Roselle (Lake Park) Sr. x-45 w-63 x-49 x-51 w-79 w-101 w-120 4.0 17.0 21.0 21.5 20.0
55 Jacob Levendoski, Woodstock (Marian) Sr. w-46 x-24 x-15 w-109 x-34 w-110 w-124 4.0 16.5 21.5 21.5 18.0
56 Matthew Valentino, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. d-77 x-29 d-23 w-93 w-105 w-124 x-30 4.0 16.5 21.5 21.5 17.0
57 Sarah Grandy, Wheaton (North) Fr. w-102 w-87 x-43 w-49 d-109 x-67 d-3 4.0 16.0 22.5 24.0 13.0
58 Avery Taylor, Manteno So. d-31 w-118 x-18 w-114 d-68 d-48 d-90 4.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 15.5
59 Raj Parikh, Bartlett So. x-29 w-107 w-114 x-4 x-88 w-39 w-89 4.0 15.5 22.0 23.5 18.0
60 Karthi Sarangan, Buffalo Grove Jr. w-82 w-121 x-48 w-111 x-51 d-74 d-17 4.0 15.0 20.0 20.0 13.5
61 Diana Skhlover, Skokie (Niles North) Fr. w-116 x-16 w-93 w-113 w-80 x-19 x-82 4.0 14.5 19.5 20.5 13.0
62 Danny Nguyen, Richton Park (Rich South) Sr. x-17 x-20 x-77 w-117 w-115 w-119 w-114 4.0 11.5 16.5 17.5 22.0
63 Aakash Adhia, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Fr. x-68 x-54 d-116 w- d-64 w-115 w-100 4.0 11.5 15.5 15.5 21.0
64 Ryan Lim, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. w-122 d-89 w-120 x-13 d-63 d-108 d-110 4.0 10.0 15.5 15.5 14.0
65 Thea Barba, Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr. w-32 w-52 x-4 x-9 w-37 d-11 x-7 3.5 26.0 32.5 36.5 11.0
66 Nathan Stricker, Belleville (East) Sr. w-20 x-17 d-13 w-87 x-11 w-51 x-36 3.5 24.0 29.5 32.0 12.5
67 Eli Elder, Highland Park So. w-96 w-36 d-47 x-29 x-2 w-57 x-16 3.5 22.0 29.0 31.5 10.5
68 Parker McClane, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Sr. w-63 x-35 x-113 w-95 d-58 x-37 w-76 3.5 18.0 22.5 24.0 14.5
69 Calvin Wingerd, Streamwood Sr. x-15 x-22 w-106 x-99 d-77 w-117 w-88 3.5 14.5 19.5 20.5 18.5
70 Peter Katsogianos, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So. x-16 w-91 w-122 w-121 x-36 d-95 x-28 3.5 14.5 19.5 19.5 12.0
71 Brandon Onusaitis, Downers Grove (South) Sr. x-73 w-117 x-36 d-97 x-52 w-103 w-83 3.5 13.5 18.0 19.0 17.0
72 Rebekah Nielsen, Normal (Community West) Jr. w-93 x-3 x-19 x-18 x-4 w-82 w-37 3.0 23.5 30.0 32.5 14.0
73 Amadeo Findlay, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. w-71 w-109 x-46 x-12 d-45 d-4 x-9 3.0 22.5 29.0 30.5 8.5
74 Alex Lawler, Chicago (Marist) Sr. d-12 x-32 w-34 x-26 w-102 d-60 x-33 3.0 22.5 28.0 30.0 11.5
75 Tom Janoski, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr. w-92 x-49 x-2 w-90 x-3 x-16 w-109 3.0 20.5 27.5 29.0 12.0
76 Steven Underwood, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr. x-35 w-41 w-101 x-11 w-110 x-12 x-68 3.0 20.0 25.5 27.0 10.0
77 Vincent Dangelo, McHenry Sr. d-56 x-23 w-62 x-84 d-69 w-105 x-34 3.0 18.5 23.5 25.5 12.0
78 Noah Burk, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. x-21 x-86 x-3 x-81 w-90 w-28 w-103 3.0 18.0 24.5 26.5 18.0
79 Bogdan Shatalov, Chicago (Taft) So. x-49 x-25 x-95 w-115 x-54 w-91 w-40 3.0 17.5 22.5 23.5 17.0
80 Julian Garcia, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Jr. x-53 w-110 x-82 w-85 x-61 x-33 w-108 3.0 14.5 19.0 20.5 13.0
81 Eric Murgas, Oswego (H.S.) Fr. w-120 x-88 x-27 w-78 x-91 x-99 w-95 3.0 12.5 17.5 18.0 12.0
82 Isabella Buitrago, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. x-60 d-12 w-80 x-10 x-19 x-72 w-61 2.5 21.5 27.0 30.0 11.0
83 Matt Matthayasack, Plainfield (South) Sr. w-118 x-21 d-22 x-44 w-32 x-31 x-71 2.5 21.5 26.5 27.5 7.5
84 Jerry Xu, Chicago (St. Patrick) Jr. w-41 x-6 x-53 w-77 x-20 x-40 d-107 2.5 21.0 27.0 28.5 8.5
85 Jareth Gomes, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. x-9 w-106 d-39 x-80 x-47 w-122 x-4 2.5 19.0 25.5 25.5 9.5
86 Daniel Rafac, Elmhurst (York) Sr. x-51 w-78 x-92 d-41 x-22 w-114 x-26 2.5 19.0 24.0 25.5 10.0
87 Chuma Osuji, Skokie (Niles West) Jr. w-104 x-57 x-40 x-66 w-99 d-35 x-25 2.5 18.5 23.5 25.5 9.0
88 Ze Jun Li, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Sr. x-19 w-81 x-90 d-101 w-59 x-13 x-69 2.5 18.0 23.5 25.5 9.0
89 Will Cooley, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr. x-2 d-64 d-104 d-103 x-39 w-100 x-59 2.5 16.5 23.5 25.5 10.5
90 Oliver Pietryszek, Plainfield (Central) Jr. w-112 x-47 w-88 x-75 x-78 x-46 d-58 2.5 16.5 20.5 22.0 7.5
91 Blake Griffin, East Peoria So. x-36 x-70 x-41 w-105 w-81 x-79 d-104 2.5 16.0 20.5 22.5 12.5
92 Moises Hernandez, Harvard Jr. x-75 x-5 w-86 x-39 w-118 d-120 x-38 2.5 15.5 22.0 22.5 11.0
93 Jacob Davis, Belleville (West) Jr. x-72 x-27 x-61 x-56 w-113 d-106 w-102 2.5 15.0 20.0 21.5 15.0
94 Dylan Jones, Oak Forest Fr. x-34 x-53 w- x-20 d-116 x-38 w-115 2.5 15.0 20.0 20.0 12.5
95 Christian Wilson, Fox Lake (Grant) So. x-97 x-50 w-79 x-68 w-112 d-70 x-81 2.5 15.0 19.0 20.5 11.0
96 Gustavo Medina, Palatine (H.S.) Sr. x-67 x-98 x-111 w-116 x-28 d-36 w-122 2.5 12.5 17.5 17.5 14.0
97 Aleksandar Kartelyan, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr. w-95 x-1 x-17 d-71 x-10 d-34 x-21 2.0 23.5 30.5 33.0 6.0
98 William Mastin, Joliet (West) Jr. x-28 w-96 x-112 x-50 x-24 x-5 w-105 2.0 18.5 25.0 26.5 9.0
99 Tristan Heikes, Huntley So. x-10 x-115 x-11 w-69 x-87 w-81 x-51 2.0 18.5 24.0 25.0 10.0
100 Rachel Strunk, Aurora (West Aurora) Sr. x-37 x-13 w-121 w-119 x-5 x-89 x-63 2.0 17.5 24.0 24.0 7.0
101 Celestino Dominguez, Rockford (Guilford) Sr. x-5 x-31 x-76 d-88 w-117 x-54 d-106 2.0 16.0 22.5 23.5 10.5
102 Gabriel Trejo, Rockford (Jefferson) Sr. x-57 w-104 x-52 x-28 x-74 w-118 x-93 2.0 15.5 20.5 21.5 8.0
103 Amner Diaz, Midlothian (Bremen) Jr. x-48 x-26 w-123 d-89 d-114 x-71 x-78 2.0 14.5 19.5 19.5 7.5
104 Samuel Girmai Jones, Park Forest (Rich East) Sr. x-87 x-102 d-89 x-27 x-38 w- d-91 2.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 11.0
105 Nick Wolf, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr. x-43 w-113 w-119 x-91 x-56 x-77 x-98 2.0 13.0 17.0 18.0 5.0
106 Brody Shook, Mattoon Sr. x-39 x-85 x-69 x-118 w-119 d-93 d-101 2.0 11.5 16.0 17.0 11.5
107 Nathan Helminski, Rolling Meadows So. x-4 x-59 w-118 x-15 x-13 x-18 d-84 1.5 22.0 28.5 29.5 6.5
108 Gerardo Estrada, Aurora (East) Sr. x-30 w-116 x-28 x-37 x-12 d-64 x-80 1.5 21.0 26.5 27.5 5.0
109 Noah Pounds, Bloomington (H.S.) Jr. x-27 x-73 d-33 x-55 d-57 d-20 x-75 1.5 20.5 25.5 28.5 7.0
110 Ferdinand Cabebe, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Jr. w-114 x-80 x-5 x-35 x-76 x-55 d-64 1.5 18.5 25.0 26.5 4.5
111 Abid Rehman, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. d-113 x-43 w-96 x-60 x-44 x-23 x-42 1.5 18.5 23.5 25.0 3.5
112 Jorge Vasquez, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. x-90 x-40 w-98 d-38 x-95 x-27 x-53 1.5 18.0 23.0 25.0 5.0
113 Brian Rosca, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jr. d-111 x-105 w-68 x-61 x-93 x-52 x-23 1.5 16.0 21.0 22.5 3.5
114 Chris Crespo, Peoria (Richwoods) So. x-110 w- x-59 x-58 d-103 x-86 x-62 1.5 14.0 18.0 18.0 4.5
115 Danny Marshall, Jacksonville (Routt) Jr. x-18 w-99 x-26 x-79 x-62 x-63 x-94 1.0 18.5 23.5 25.5 2.0
116 Michael Dailor, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Sr. x-61 x-108 d-63 x-96 d-94 x-26 x-13 1.0 18.0 23.5 25.0 4.0
117 Nehemiah Stevens, Dolton (Thornridge) So. x-11 x-71 x-24 x-62 x-101 x-69 w-119 1.0 18.0 23.5 24.5 7.0
118 Jovanny Penso, Plano Sr. x-83 x-58 x-107 w-106 x-92 x-102 x-22 1.0 13.0 18.0 19.5 4.0
119 Brad Tischer, Freeport (H.S.) Sr. w- x-4 x-105 x-100 x-106 x-62 x-117 1.0 11.0 17.5 17.5 1.0
120 Ivan Moreno, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. x-81 x-45 x-64 x-47 x-25 d-92 x-54 0.5 19.0 24.0 26.5 3.0
121 Mostafa Balbaa, Palos Hills (Stagg) Sr. x-3 x-60 x-100 x-70 x-48 x-41 x-32 0.0 20.5 27.0 29.0  
122 Jeremy Overcash, Joliet (Central) Sr. x-64 x-9 x-70 x-25 x-21 x-85 x-96 0.0 20.0 25.5 28.0  
123 Theo Nelson, Plainfield (East) Jr. x-24 x-46 x-103 x-14 x-40     0.0 13.5 18.5 20.5  
124 Jackson Nelson, Plainfield (East) Sr.           x-56 x-55 0.0  
125 Christopher Habrelewicz, Blue Island (Eisenhower) Sr.               0.0  
126 Matt Fogarty, Chicago (St. Rita) Fr.               0.0  
127 Augustine Murillo, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr.               0.0  
128 Joe Vitek, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr.               0.0  
129 Eduardo Elias, St. Charles (East) Jr.               0.0  

Board 4

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Arthur Rodriguez, Belleville (East) Sr. w-79 w-87 w-60 w-50 w-68 w-74 w-92 (*) 7.0 15.5 19.5 22.0 24.5
2 Deniz Gulecyuz, Chicago (Whitney Young) So. w-60 w-22 w-30 w-19 w-5 w-28 d-4 6.5 25.0 31.0 34.5 24.5
3 Besher Jabri, Palatine (H.S.) Jr. d-10 w-97 w-16 w-102 w-58 w-124 w-94 6.5 15.0 20.5 20.5 27.5
4 Ishaar Ganesan, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) So. w-67 w-47 w-95 w-10 d-28 w-18 d-2 6.0 22.5 29.0 31.0 22.0
5 Nathan Frommelt, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-73 w-94 w-6 w-115 x-2 w-30 w-61 6.0 19.0 25.5 26.5 23.0
6 Raman Manandhar, Park Ridge (Maine South) Fr. w-116 w-64 x-5 w-70 w-87 w-19 w-43 6.0 18.0 24.0 25.0 25.0
7 RJ Turija, Plainfield (Central) So. w-118 d-44 w-90 w-37 w-93 d-20 w-25 6.0 18.0 23.0 24.0 24.0
8 Ben Wagrez, Roselle (Lake Park) Sr. w-48 w-41 w-123 x-74 w-55 w-75 w-63 6.0 17.5 22.0 22.0 24.0
9 Young Suh, Buffalo Grove Sr. w-62 w-11 w-109 x-16 w-74 w-72 w-87 6.0 17.0 22.5 24.0 24.0
10 Michael Chiflikyan, Highland Park So. d-3 w-92 w-44 x-4 w-43 w-65 w-29 5.5 22.0 28.5 31.0 23.5
11 Arjun Kumar, Palos Hills (Stagg) So. w-23 x-9 w-49 w-39 d-109 w-84 w-88 5.5 19.0 25.0 26.5 23.5
12 Tugi Davaadorj, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sr. w-25 w-75 x-28 d-87 w-51 w-78 w-68 5.5 18.0 23.0 25.5 23.0
13 Nicholas Taylor, Antioch Fr. w-71 w-118 w-50 w-109 x-70 d-38 w-55 5.5 15.5 20.0 21.0 20.0
14 Adrian "Javid" Rodriguez, Mattoon So. w-91 w-73 w-105 w-110 w-106 x-15 d-75 5.5 12.5 18.0 19.5 18.5
15 Kaleb Rakers, Belleville (West) Sr. d-45 w-112 w-117 x-47 w-104 w-14 w-119 5.5 12.5 18.0 19.0 23.5
16 Rajarshi Biswas, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-104 w-32 x-3 w-9 w-31 w-77 x-28 5.0 22.5 29.0 31.0 18.0
17 Anthony Mu, Palatine (Fremd) Jr. w-24 d-68 d-48 w-28 d-20 w-44 d-32 5.0 22.0 27.0 30.5 19.5
18 Conrad Oberhaus, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sr. w-77 w-53 w-31 x-29 w-32 x-4 w-115 5.0 20.5 26.5 27.5 18.0
19 Nicholas Edels, Barrington Jr. w-96 w-109 w-33 x-2 w-71 x-6 w-47 5.0 19.5 26.0 27.5 18.0
20 Jeremy Livshots, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) So. w-46 w-70 w-61 x-43 d-17 d-7 w-123 5.0 19.5 25.5 25.5 18.5
21 Yash Telang, Aurora (Metea Valley) Fr. x-31 w-42 w-98 d-26 w-123 d-40 w-72 5.0 18.5 23.5 23.5 22.0
22 James Lawerence, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr. w-89 x-2 d-87 w-83 w-95 w-34 d-30 5.0 17.0 23.5 25.5 21.0
23 Gordon Anderson, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr. x-11 w-45 w-93 w-101 x-37 w-116 w-65 5.0 16.0 21.5 22.5 22.0
24 David Wagner, Grant Park Sr. x-17 w-85 w-81 w-72 x-76 w-102 w-107 5.0 14.0 19.0 21.0 22.0
25 Alexander Vandergriff, Manteno Fr. x-12 w-110 w-76 w-120 w-100 w-109 x-7 5.0 13.5 19.5 20.5 20.0
26 Alexander Gonzalez, Chicago (Hancock) Jr. w-70 x-46 w-121 d-21 w-97 d-88 w-109 5.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 21.0
27 Jake Smith, Oswego (H.S.) Jr. w-63 w-90 w-112 x-93 x-80 w-113 w-89 5.0 11.5 15.0 16.5 19.0
28 Aidan Carey, Naperville (North) Fr. w-51 w-91 w-12 x-17 d-4 x-2 w-16 4.5 25.5 32.0 34.5 15.5
29 Mindren Lu, Chicago (Northside) Sr. d-39 w-117 w-71 w-18 x-33 w-37 x-10 4.5 21.5 27.0 28.0 15.5
30 Zack Wang, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr. w-93 w-78 x-2 w-56 w-94 x-5 d-22 4.5 20.0 26.5 28.5 15.5
31 Harry Heller, Chicago (Lane) Fr. w-21 w-74 x-18 w-78 x-16 d-43 w-91 4.5 20.0 25.0 27.5 17.0
32 Sawyer Harris, Winnetka (New Trier) So. w-114 x-16 w-65 w-52 x-18 w-95 d-17 4.5 19.5 24.5 26.0 17.5
33 Justin Turziak, Summit (Argo) Sr. w-99 d-100 x-19 w-36 w-29 x-50 w-56 4.5 19.0 24.0 26.0 18.0
34 Sam Nauman, Metamora Sr. w-122 w-52 x-72 d-71 w-46 x-22 w-66 4.5 17.5 22.5 23.5 17.0
35 Kaleigh Roselli, Rolling Meadows Sr. x-54 w-67 w-110 w-64 x-60 w-76 d-38 4.5 17.5 22.0 23.5 18.5
36 Akshat Mody, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. w-120 w-40 d-59 x-33 w-99 x-46 w-82 4.5 17.5 22.0 23.0 16.5
37 Angel Tochimani, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr. w-111 w-123 d-43 x-7 w-23 x-29 w-98 4.5 17.0 23.0 23.0 16.5
38 Michael Swiecinski, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. w-84 x-71 w-101 d-66 w-79 d-13 d-35 4.5 17.0 22.5 24.5 17.5
39 Casey Appleton, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Fr. d-29 w-80 x-94 x-11 w-92 w-89 w-58 4.5 16.5 22.0 24.0 20.5
40 Henry Thiros, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Jr. w-101 x-36 w-62 x-73 w-117 d-21 w-96 4.5 15.0 20.0 21.0 19.0
41 Raj Kapadia, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr. d-100 x-8 w-102 w- w-82 w-81 x-49 4.5 14.0 20.0 20.0 18.5
42 Robert Hansen, DeKalb Sr. x-56 x-21 w-88 d-118 w-108 w-122 w-111 4.5 11.0 16.0 17.0 23.0
43 Perry Zhao, Hinsdale (Central) So. w-103 w-58 d-37 w-20 x-10 d-31 x-6 4.0 23.5 29.5 31.5 11.5
44 Joseph Rosales, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Sr. w-69 d-7 x-10 d-63 w-73 x-17 w-57 4.0 21.5 27.5 30.5 16.0
45 Gabe Chambers, Normal (Community West) Jr. d-15 x-23 x-52 d-76 w-54 w-62 w-53 4.0 20.5 26.0 29.0 20.5
46 Isaac Kaufmann, Woodstock (Marian) Sr. x-20 w-26 x-64 w-98 x-34 w-36 w-70 4.0 20.5 25.5 27.5 19.0
47 Tyler Hansen, Sterling (H.S.) So. w-66 x-4 w-77 w-15 w-114 x-70 x-19 4.0 20.0 26.0 27.5 13.0
48 Charles Kang, Rockford (Auburn) Fr. x-8 w-63 d-17 w-77 d-61 w-123 x-51 4.0 19.0 25.0 25.0 16.0
49 Nathanael Shumway, Aurora (West Aurora) Jr. x-53 x-60 x-11 w-106 w-59 w-103 w-41 4.0 18.0 23.5 25.5 22.0
50 Rogelio Postrado, Skokie (Niles West) Sr. w-108 x-65 x-13 x-1 w-113 w-33 w-116 4.0 17.0 23.5 24.5 19.0
51 Vivek Bhatt, Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr. x-28 w-89 x-53 w-97 x-12 w-101 w-48 4.0 17.0 22.5 24.5 19.0
52 Rohan Thiruthuvadoss, Naperville (Central) Jr. w-90 x-34 w-45 x-32 x-62 w-117 w-95 4.0 16.5 21.0 22.0 17.0
53 Jacob Kowalski, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr. w-49 x-18 w-51 x-96 w-115 w-100 x-45 4.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 15.0
54 Andrew Li, Chicago (Payton) So. w-35 w-106 x-115 w-67 x-45 x-61 w-73 4.0 16.0 20.5 21.5 14.0
55 Nhan Pham, Chicago (Taft) So. w-123 w-116 d-89 d-81 x-8 w-80 x-13 4.0 15.0 21.0 21.0 12.5
56 Connor Dotson, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Sr. w-42 w-115 w-119 x-30 x-83 w-104 x-33 4.0 15.0 19.5 20.5 12.0
57 Jared Schuckman, Normal (University) Sr. w-72 x-62 w-79 w-61 w-96 x-99 x-44 4.0 15.0 19.0 21.0 13.0
58 Anang Vedantham, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. w-97 x-43 w-96 w-119 x-3 w-93 x-39 4.0 14.5 21.0 22.0 14.0
59 Mitchell Whelan, Mundelein (Carmel) Jr. w-75 w-111 d-36 d-88 x-49 x-97 w- 4.0 13.0 17.5 17.5 13.5
60 Andrew Smith, Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr. x-2 w-49 x-1 w-82 w-35 x-90 d-102 3.5 20.5 27.0 29.0 14.5
61 Kyle Kras, Tinley Park (Andrew) So. w-83 w-98 x-20 x-57 d-48 w-54 x-5 3.5 20.0 26.0 28.0 11.5
62 Nicholas Marcotte, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. x-9 w-57 x-40 d-95 w-52 x-45 w-117 3.5 18.5 24.5 25.5 16.0
63 Ramsi Valledares, Waukegan (H.S.) So. x-27 x-48 w-82 d-44 w-116 w-111 x-8 3.5 17.5 23.5 24.5 16.0
64 Sebastian Reid, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Jr. x-105 x-6 w-46 x-35 w-112 w-69 d-79 3.5 17.0 23.0 24.5 17.5
65 Elizabeth Petersen, Wheaton (North) So. w-119 w-50 x-32 w-123 d-98 x-10 x-23 3.5 16.5 22.0 22.0 9.5
66 Zack Martin, McHenry Fr. x-47 x-77 w-86 d-38 w-105 w-114 x-34 3.5 16.5 21.0 22.5 16.0
67 Snehal Somalraju, Bartlett Jr. x-4 x-35 w-120 x-54 w-90 d-91 w-103 3.5 15.5 21.5 22.5 18.0
68 Will Quinn, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Fr. w-121 d-17 w-113 x-99 x-1 w-115 x-12 3.5 15.0 21.5 22.5 11.0
69 Cullen LaKemper, Morton Sr. x-44 w-105 d-78 x-92 w-107 x-64 w-110 3.5 13.0 17.0 18.5 15.5
70 Ethan Haque, Plainfield (East) Fr. x-26 x-20 w-85 x-6 w-13 w-47 x-46 3.0 23.5 29.5 32.5 14.0
71 Eshan Shah, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Jr. x-13 w-38 x-29 d-34 x-19 d-87 w-76 3.0 21.5 27.0 29.5 14.0
72 Connor Scott, Chicago (Marist) Sr. x-57 w-88 w-34 x-24 w-119 x-9 x-21 3.0 21.0 27.0 28.0 10.0
73 Milan Patel, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. x-5 x-14 w-91 w-40 x-44 w-94 x-54 3.0 20.5 26.5 28.5 13.0
74 Jesus Godinez, Elgin (H.S.) Jr. w-107 x-31 x-116 w-8 x-9 x-1 w-113 3.0 20.0 26.5 27.5 12.0
75 Joaquin Santillan, Rockford (Guilford) So. x-59 x-12 w-99 d-90 w-121 x-8 d-14 3.0 19.5 25.5 26.5 13.5
76 Ignatius Rainey, Harvey (Thornton) Sr. w-81 d-95 x-25 d-45 w-24 x-35 x-71 3.0 19.5 24.5 26.5 9.0
77 Brian Xu, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-18 w-66 x-47 x-48 w-101 x-16 w-104 3.0 18.5 23.5 25.5 14.0
78 Steven Carter, Plainfield (South) Sr. w-110 x-30 d-69 x-31 d-88 x-12 w-83 3.0 18.0 23.5 25.0 12.0
79 Daniel DeBoer, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-1 w-86 x-57 w-122 x-38 d-98 d-64 3.0 17.0 23.5 24.5 12.5
80 Emily Burk, East Peoria Sr. x-92 x-39 x-84 w-114 w-27 x-55 w-108 3.0 16.0 21.0 22.5 16.0
81 Katharine Baumann, Jacksonville (Routt) Jr. x-76 d-113 x-24 d-55 w-86 x-41 w-122 3.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 15.0
82 Ian Johnson, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr. w-94 w-103 x-63 x-60 x-41 w-96 x-36 3.0 15.5 20.0 22.0 9.0
83 Joseph Williams, Downers Grove (South) So. x-61 w-121 w-124 x-22 w-56 x-85 x-78 3.0 14.5 19.5 19.5 10.0
84 Jayson Stafford, Crete (C.-Monee) Sr. x-38 w-99 w-80 x-107 w- x-11 x-112 3.0 13.0 18.5 18.5 10.0
85 Giovanni Benitez, Midlothian (Bremen) So. x-109 x-24 x-70 x-103 w-120 w-83 w-93 3.0 11.5 16.5 17.5 18.0
86 Abdiel Enriquez, Richton Park (Rich South) So. x-87 x-79 x-66 w-121 x-81 w-106 w-120 3.0 11.5 15.0 16.0 17.0
87 Abhiru Raut, Normal (Community) So. w-86 x-1 d-22 d-12 x-6 d-71 x-9 2.5 25.5 32.0 35.0 7.5
88 John Hedley, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. w-115 x-72 x-42 d-59 d-78 d-26 x-11 2.5 19.5 25.0 26.0 8.5
89 Scott Rose, Fox Lake (Grant) So. x-22 x-51 d-55 w-100 w-118 x-39 x-27 2.5 19.5 24.5 25.5 10.5
90 Medetkan Mamyrov, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Sr. x-52 x-27 x-7 d-75 x-67 w-60 w-105 2.5 19.0 25.0 27.0 15.0
91 Sam Hedrick, Brimfield Sr. x-14 x-28 x-73 w-111 w-103 d-67 x-31 2.5 17.5 23.0 24.5 12.0
92 James Marshall, Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr. w-80 x-10   w-69 x-39   d-1 (*) 2.5 13.5 20.0 23.0 8.5
93 Taylor Donovan, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. x-30 w-107 x-23 w-27 x-7 x-58 x-85 2.0 21.5 27.5 29.5 6.0
94 Hunter Binder, Joliet (Central) So. x-82 x-5 w-39 w-116 x-30 x-73 x-3 2.0 21.0 27.5 28.5 7.0
95 Artur Lyssenko, Dunlap Sr. w-113 d-76 x-4 d-62 x-22 x-32 x-52 2.0 20.0 26.0 27.5 4.0
96 Samuel Stade, Aurora (East) So. x-19 w-102 x-58 w-53 x-57 x-82 x-40 2.0 19.5 24.5 26.5 6.0
97 Ian Duda, Joliet (West) So. x-58 x-3 w-118 x-51 x-26 w-59 x-114 2.0 18.5 25.0 26.0 9.0
98 Harrison Slotky, Bloomington (H.S.) Jr. w-112 x-61 x-21 x-46 d-65 d-79 x-37 2.0 18.5 23.5 25.0 6.5
99 Logan Weiss, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr. x-33 x-84 x-75 w-68 x-36 w-57 x-100 2.0 18.0 22.5 24.5 10.0
100 Trae Mishler, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Sr. d-41 d-33 x-104 x-89 x-25 x-53 w-99 2.0 17.5 22.5 24.5 8.5
101 Christian Landbo, St. Charles (North) So. x-40 w-122 x-38 x-23 x-77 x-51 w-118 2.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 9.0
102 Andrew Wilcox, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Sr. d-117 x-96 x-41 x-3 w-122 x-24 d-60 2.0 16.0 22.5 23.5 9.0
103 Nathan Hartman, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So. x-43 x-82 w-108 w-85 x-91 x-49 x-67 2.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 7.0
104 John Kaczowka, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. x-16 d-114 w-100 d-117 x-15 x-56 x-77 2.0 15.5 21.0 22.0 6.0
105 Glenn Wilson, Streamwood Jr. w-64 x-69 x-14 x-113 x-66 w-121 x-90 2.0 14.5 20.0 21.0 7.0
106 Louis Giuffre, Freeport (H.S.) So. w- x-54 w-114 x-49 x-14 x-86 x-121 2.0 13.5 19.0 19.0 4.0
107 Bozydar Kaszuba, Elmhurst (York) Jr. x-74 x-93 x-111 w-84 x-69 w-120 x-24 2.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 10.0
108 Joshua Henderson, Park Forest (Rich East) Sr. x-50 x-119 x-103 w-112 x-42 w- x-80 2.0 11.5 16.0 16.0 10.0
109 Shane Engelkens, Stillman Valley Jr. w-85 x-19 x-9 x-13 d-11 x-25 x-26 1.5 26.0 32.0 35.0 3.5
110 Alex Gonzalez, Plano Sr. x-78 x-25 x-35 x-14 d-111 w-119 x-69 1.5 17.5 23.0 24.0 8.5
111 Saul Osorio, Harvard So. x-37 x-59 w-107 x-91 d-110 x-63 x-42 1.5 16.5 21.0 22.5 5.5
112 Jacob Powell, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-98 x-15 x-27 x-108 x-64 d-118 w-84 1.5 15.5 21.0 22.0 10.0
113 Raphael Wong, Huntley So. x-95 d-81 x-68 w-105 x-50 x-27 x-74 1.5 15.5 20.5 22.5 5.0
114 Joe Meskin, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Sr. x-32 d-104 x-106 x-80 x-47 x-66 w-97 1.5 14.5 19.0 21.0 8.0
115 Justin Arcenal, Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr. x-88 x-56 w-54 x-5 x-53 x-68 x-18 1.0 20.5 26.5 29.0 3.0
116 Emmett Connolly, Chicago (Brother Rice) Fr. x-6 x-55 w-74 x-94 x-63 x-23 x-50 1.0 19.5 25.5 27.5 3.0
117 Jacob Shor, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. d-102 x-29 x-15 d-104 x-40 x-52 x-62 1.0 18.5 24.0 26.0 2.5
118 Cody Jackson, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So. x-7 x-13 x-97 d-42 x-89 d-112 x-101 1.0 16.5 22.5 24.0 5.0
119 Kyle Reed, Rockford (Jefferson) Fr. x-65 w-108 x-56 x-58 x-72 x-110 x-15 1.0 16.5 22.0 23.5 2.0
120 Josh Wrigley, Peoria (Richwoods) So. x-36 w- x-67 x-25 x-85 x-107 x-86 1.0 16.0 21.0 21.0 2.0
121 Bennie Horton, Dolton (Thornridge) Jr. x-68 x-83 x-26 x-86 x-75 x-105 w-106 1.0 14.5 19.5 21.5 7.0
122 Stephen Parker, Oak Forest Sr. x-34 x-101 w- x-79 x-102 x-42 x-81 1.0 14.5 19.0 19.0 3.0
123 Brianna Carlson, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. x-55 x-37 x-8 x-65 x-21 x-48 x-20 0.0 22.5 28.5 32.0  
124 Gregory Michalek, Lisle (Benet Academy) Fr.     x-83     x-3   0.0  
125 Walter Terraza, Blue Island (Eisenhower) So.               0.0  
126 Dennis Paragas, Chicago (St. Rita) Jr.               0.0  
127 Jack Travnik, Oak Lawn (Richards) Jr.               0.0  
128 Andres Resto, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr.               0.0  
129 Caleb Wright, St. Charles (East) Jr.               0.0  

Board 5

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Cristian Antonio, Waukegan (H.S.) Jr. w-102 w-110 w-112 w-56 w-123 w-124 w-38 7.0 8.5 12.5 13.0 28.0
2 Dhruva Mohnalkar, Evanston (Twp.) Jr. w-127 d-42 w-93 w-75 w-30 w-52 w-92 6.5 15.5 20.0 20.0 27.0
3 Mario Acosta, Chicago (St. Patrick) Jr. w-107 d-77 w-113 w-59 w-58 w-111 w-100 6.5 12.0 15.5 16.5 27.0
4 Cassandra Parent, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-39 w-54 d-75 w-16 w-36 d-28 w-7 6.0 21.0 27.0 30.0 23.5
5 Adrian Calinescu, Winnetka (New Trier) Fr. w-71 w-64 w-29 w-30 w-28 w-75 x-33 6.0 20.5 25.0 28.0 21.0
6 Zach Malen, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) So. w-37 d-8 w-31 w-53 d-33 w-103 w-76 6.0 19.5 25.5 27.5 24.5
7 Ricky Roman, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr. w-125 w-99 w-17 w-83 w-15 w-36 x-4 6.0 19.0 25.0 25.0 21.0
8 Edward Martin, Plainfield (East) Jr. w-44 d-6 w-95 w-40 w-111 d-54 w-37 6.0 18.0 24.0 25.5 24.0
9 Lyubomyr Bobyk, Chicago (Taft) So. w-76 w-123 d-72 w-121 w-38 w-106 d-111 6.0 11.0 15.0 15.5 23.0
10 Ryan Wong, Chicago (Lane) Fr. w-32 w-81 x-28 w-98 w-64 d-53 w-60 5.5 18.0 22.5 24.5 22.0
11 Chase Fortin, Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr. w-80 w-18 w-130 d-15 w-41 w-128 x-28 5.5 16.5 21.5 21.5 19.0
12 Kevin Kodama, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr. w-50 d-52 w-46 w-113 w-65 w-123 x-29 5.5 16.0 20.5 21.0 20.0
13 Cody Liu, Glenview (Glenbrook South) So. w-63 w-78 x-36 d-14 w-87 w-98 w-126 5.5 15.5 21.0 21.0 23.0
14 Ashwath Ramesh, Normal (Community) Fr. w-116 w-20 d-99 d-13 d-40 w-77 w-127 5.5 15.0 20.5 20.5 22.0
15 Sameer Bhagi, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr. w-61 w-67 d-40 d-11 x-7 w-17 w-31 5.0 22.5 28.5 32.0 19.5
16 Stefano Velazquez, Highland Park So. x-43 w-57 w-56 x-4 w-53 w-29 w-19 5.0 20.5 26.5 30.0 23.0
17 Jake Strauch, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr. w-46 w-98 x-7 w-18 w-67 x-15 w-99 5.0 19.5 25.5 27.5 19.0
18 Logan Smith, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Sr. w-85 x-11 w-94 x-17 w-45 w-66 w-101 5.0 18.0 23.5 25.5 22.0
19 Richard Lam, Chicago (Northside) So. w-68 w-92 d-77 w-28 d-101 w-65 x-16 5.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 17.0
20 Tucker Gross, Belleville (East) Sr. x-58 x-14 w-125 w-21 w-126 w-81 w-57 5.0 15.0 20.5 20.5 25.0
21 Ted Clarke, Skokie (Niles West) Fr. w-108 x-29 w-131 x-20 w-22 w-101 w-123 5.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 22.0
22 Cristian DeLeon, Huntley Sr. x-75 w-118 w-128 w-69 x-21 w-102 w-81 5.0 12.5 17.5 17.5 22.0
23 Antonio Butler, Harvey (Thornton) Sr. w-118 d-75 d-63 x-52 w-114 w-100 w-77 5.0 12.5 16.0 17.0 21.5
24 Jorge Vega, Aurora (East) Sr. w-83 w-70 w-104 x-41 w-132 w-112 x-93 5.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 17.0
25 Ryan Lugo, Plano So. w-98 w-63 w-100 x-84 d-124 d-94 w-96 5.0 12.0 15.5 16.0 18.5
26 Danny Lee, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. w-79 x-38 x-70 w- w-112 w-118 w-82 5.0 11.5 15.5 15.5 23.0
27 Elizabeth Brahin, Chicago (Payton) Fr. w-100 w-88   w-39 w-52   w-61 5.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 19.0
28 Adam Wallach, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So. w-35 w-41 w-10 x-19 x-5 d-4 w-11 4.5 26.5 32.5 36.5 16.0
29 David Houlihan, Wheaton (North) Jr. w-94 w-21 x-5 d-76 w-55 x-16 w-12 4.5 22.0 28.0 30.5 17.0
30 Matt Blanton, Naperville (Central) Jr. w-34 w-62 d-52 x-5 x-2 w-92 w-75 4.5 20.5 27.0 29.5 17.5
31 Jarun Jannak, Tinley Park (Andrew) Sr. w-45 w-55 x-6 d-42 w-110 w-130 x-15 4.5 18.0 24.0 24.0 16.0
32 Sriram Ashokkumar, Aurora (Metea Valley) So. x-10 w-85 d-55 w-44 x-76 w-93 w-48 4.5 17.5 23.0 25.5 20.5
33 Kinllen Peng, Palatine (Fremd) So. w-114 w-126 d-110 x-36 d-6 d-56 w-5 4.5 16.0 22.0 22.0 17.0
34 Eric Sandoval, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Sr. x-30 w-102 x-103 w-78 w-39 w-125 d-69 4.5 14.5 19.0 19.0 20.5
35 Andrew Lara, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-28 x-59 w-54 w-110 d-113 w-133 w-66 4.5 13.0 17.5 17.5 22.5
36 Jeffrey Cheng, Naperville (North) So. w-87 w-60 w-13 w-33 x-4 x-7 x-64 4.0 23.0 29.0 32.0 10.0
37 Traison Diedrich, Woodstock (Marian) Sr. x-6 w-44 w-105 w-55 x-62 w-73 x-8 4.0 20.5 26.5 28.5 15.0
38 Jaden Chu, Roselle (Lake Park) Sr. x-110 w-26 w-76 w-81 x-9 w-78 x-1 4.0 20.0 27.0 28.5 15.0
39 Brenden Gran, Bartlett Fr. x-4 w-100 w-91 x-27 x-34 w-60 w-47 4.0 20.0 26.0 28.0 18.0
40 Ivan Cuk, Park Ridge (Maine South) So. w-123 w-105 d-15 x-8 d-14 w-83 x-53 4.0 19.0 25.0 25.5 13.0
41 Norbert Pawlik, Bensenville (Fenton) Jr. w-82 x-28 w-87 w-24 x-11 w-79 x-52 4.0 19.0 24.5 27.5 14.0
42 Jade Bates, Normal (University) Fr. w-48 d-2 w-58 d-31   x-49 w-56 4.0 16.0 22.5 26.0 14.0
43 Nathan Kim, Palatine (H.S.) So. w-16 w-115 x-64 w-70 w-104 x-57 x-67 4.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 12.0
44 Deonte Adams, Chicago (Hancock) Fr. x-8 x-37 w-86 x-32 w-115 w-80 w-117 4.0 15.5 21.5 22.5 21.0
45 Derek Canady, Downers Grove (South) So. x-31 w-86 w-57 w-99 x-18 w-95 x-98 4.0 15.5 20.5 22.5 15.0
46 Tyler Damron, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sr. x-17 w-89 x-12 w-102 x-103 w-104 w-95 4.0 14.5 20.0 22.0 19.0
47 Emerson Dell, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So. x-53 w-112 w-108 w-95 x-60 w-82 x-39 4.0 14.5 18.5 19.5 15.0
48 Michael Skoda, Chicago (Marist) So. x-42 x-80 w-62 w-114 w-94 w-119 x-32 4.0 14.0 18.5 19.5 18.0
49 Brandon Bussman, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr. w-101 x-107 x-78 w-128 w-73 w-42 x-79 4.0 13.5 17.5 17.5 16.0
50 Hussein Hussein, Palos Hills (Stagg) Sr. x-12 w-127 w-82 w-68 x-117 w-107 x-80 4.0 12.5 18.0 18.0 15.0
51 Cameron Spencer, Oak Forest Fr. x-62 d-113 w- d-58 x-70 w-85 w-118 4.0 12.0 15.5 15.5 19.0
52 Sawyer Price, Normal (Community West) Jr. d-97 d-12 d-30 w-23 x-27 x-2 w-41 3.5 24.0 30.5 33.0 14.0
53 Matthew Tang, Hinsdale (Central) Sr. w-47 w-104 x-65 x-6 x-16 d-10 w-40 3.5 22.0 28.0 30.0 13.0
54 Nathaniel Stout, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. x-59 x-4 x-35 w-97 w-71 d-8 w-83 3.5 20.5 26.5 29.0 19.0
55 Aditya Thakur, Bloomington (H.S.) Jr. w-129 x-31 d-32 x-37 x-29 w-58 w-65 3.5 20.0 24.5 24.5 15.5
56 Victor Ruan, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Fr. w-96 w-103 x-16 x-1 w-61 d-33 x-42 3.5 19.5 26.5 28.5 11.0
57 Tyler McKenzie, Lisle (Benet Academy) Sr. w-106 x-16 x-45 w-96 d-68 w-43 x-20 3.5 19.0 24.0 26.0 13.5
58 Garrett Anderson, Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr. w-20 w-116 x-42 d-51 x-3 x-55 w-105 3.5 18.5 25.0 26.0 12.0
59 Jake Borland, McHenry Fr. w-54 w-35 w-116 x-3 x-69 d-71 x-62 3.5 18.5 25.0 26.0 9.0
60 Thomas McCoy, Brimfield Jr. w-84 x-36 d-61 w-124 w-47 x-39 x-10 3.5 18.5 24.0 24.5 11.5
61 Anubhav Agarwal, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Sr. x-15 w-84 d-60 w-93 x-56 w-67 x-27 3.5 18.5 23.5 26.0 13.5
62 Garrett Wood, Metamora Sr. w-51 x-30 x-48 x-77 w-37 d-99 w-59 3.5 18.5 23.0 25.0 16.0
63 Paul Burkhalter, Manteno So. x-13 x-25 d-23 w-91 x-79 w-117 w-103 3.5 18.0 23.5 24.5 18.5
64 Shaun Chander, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. d-66 x-5 w-43 w-119 x-10   w-36 3.5 17.0 23.0 24.0 14.5
65 Haisong Yang, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr. w-124 d-76 w-53 w-103 x-12 x-19 x-55 3.5 17.0 22.5 23.0 9.0
66 Clayton Brest, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jr. d-64 w-71 w-79 x-92 w-97 x-18 x-35 3.5 17.0 22.0 24.5 10.5
67 Jose Ibarra, Joliet (Central) Jr. w-112 x-15 w-68 d-123 x-17 x-61 w-43 3.5 17.0 22.0 22.5 13.0
68 Viranch Bateriwala, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr. x-19 w-106 x-67 x-50 d-57 w-72 w-104 3.5 16.5 21.5 23.5 17.5
69 Tyler Hentges, Streamwood Jr. w-105 x-96 w-84 x-22 w-59 x-86 d-34 3.5 16.5 21.5 23.5 12.5
70 Thomas Pfrommer, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) So. x-92 x-24 w-26 x-43 w-51 d-114 w-125 3.5 16.5 21.5 21.5 18.0
71 Nathan Bernhard, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Fr. x-5 x-66 w-88 w-106 x-54 d-59 w-115 3.5 15.5 21.5 22.5 17.0
72 Daniel Merino, Fox Lake (Grant) Jr. x-99 w-87 d-9 x-79 w-109 x-68 w-102 3.5 13.5 19.5 21.5 15.5
73 Nathan Inumerable, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Sr. x-122 w-93 w-90 d-101 x-49 x-37 w-112 3.5 12.5 16.5 17.5 14.0
74 Gustavo Saucedo, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. w-103   d-115     w-120 w-113 3.5 2.0 4.0 5.0 15.5
75 Kushal Mungee, Dunlap Fr. w-22 d-23 d-4 x-2 w-99 x-5 x-30 3.0 26.5 33.0 35.0 8.5
76 Nathaniel Blanco, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. x-9 d-65 x-38 d-29 w-32 w-110 x-6 3.0 22.5 28.5 30.0 14.0
77 Samyak Mishra, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Jr. w-131 d-3 d-19 w-62 x-83 x-14 x-23 3.0 22.0 28.5 28.5 7.5
78 Mallory Vicente, Rockford (Guilford) Sr. w-90 x-13 w-49 x-34 w-86 x-38 x-84 3.0 18.5 24.0 27.0 9.0
79 Donovan Newman, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Sr. x-26 x-101 x-66 w-72 w-63 x-41 w-49 3.0 18.5 23.5 25.5 16.0
80 Brady Hare, Aurora (Central Catholic) So. x-11 w-48 x-85 d-90 d-98 x-44 w-50 3.0 18.0 23.5 25.5 13.5
81 Kris Beauchane, Elgin (H.S.) Sr. w-89 x-10 w-123 x-38 w-119 x-20 x-22 3.0 18.0 23.5 24.0 9.0
82 Cesar Guerrero, Aurora (West Aurora) Sr. x-41 w-125 x-50 w-88 w-90 x-47 x-26 3.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 11.0
83 Jacob Devadas, Barrington Fr. x-24 w-117 w-101 x-7 w-77 x-40 x-54 3.0 17.5 23.5 24.5 10.0
84 Maxwell Carter, Mattoon Sr. x-60 x-61 x-69 w-25 x-88 w-97 w-78 3.0 16.5 21.5 24.0 17.0
85 Santana Juarez, DeKalb So. x-18 x-32 w-80 x-109 w-108 x-51 w-124 3.0 15.5 20.5 21.0 15.0
86 Eric Howell, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. w-126 x-45 x-44 w-116 x-78 w-69 x-88 3.0 14.5 18.5 18.5 11.0
87 Tommy Chang, Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr. x-36 x-72 x-41 w-115 x-13 w-134 w-110 3.0 14.0 19.5 19.5 17.0
88 Charles Gill, Freeport (H.S.) Sr. w- x-27 x-71 x-82 w-84 x-116 w-86 3.0 13.5 18.5 18.5 13.0
89 Aaron Taub, Elmhurst (York) Fr. x-81 x-46 w-124 w-107 x-96 d-91 d-114 3.0 11.5 15.5 16.0 13.5
90 Justin Ho, Mundelein (Carmel) Jr. x-78 w-124 x-73 d-80 x-82 d-115 w- 3.0 10.5 14.0 14.0 14.0
91 Janice Jiang, Peoria (Richwoods) Fr.   w- x-39 x-63 d-95 d-89 w-116 3.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.5
92 Adam Chaparro, Skokie (Niles North) So. w-70 x-19 x-97 w-66 d-93 x-30 x-2 2.5 19.0 25.5 28.0 7.5
93 Xavier Branch, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Jr. w-113 x-73 x-2 x-61 d-92 x-32 w-24 2.5 19.0 25.5 26.5 10.5
94 Austin Olejniczak, Rockford (Jefferson) Sr. x-29 w-108 x-18 x-104 x-48 d-25 w-97 2.5 18.0 23.0 25.0 12.0
95 Marco Cardenas, Midlothian (Bremen) So. w-117 w-114 x-8 x-47 d-91 x-45 x-46 2.5 16.0 22.0 23.0 5.5
96 Dillon Vannaken, Morton Jr. x-56 w-69 d-98 x-57 w-89 x-105 x-25 2.5 15.5 20.5 22.5 8.5
97 Jacob Gruenewald, Belleville (West) So. d-52 w-120 w-92 x-54 x-66 x-84 x-94 2.5 15.0 18.5 19.5 5.5
98 Aaron Kovacevic, Plainfield (South) So. x-25 x-17 d-96 x-10 d-80 x-13 w-45 2.0 22.5 28.0 30.5 11.0
99 Takeki Nojima, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr. w-72 x-7 d-14 x-45 x-75 d-62 x-17 2.0 21.5 27.5 30.5 5.5
100 Jordan Kiel, Rolling Meadows Sr. x-27 x-39 x-25 w-105 w-125 x-23 x-3 2.0 21.0 27.5 27.5 9.0
101 Edgar Viurquez, Summit (Argo) Jr. x-49 w-79 x-83 d-73 d-19 x-21 x-18 2.0 20.5 25.5 28.5 6.5
102 Michael Lea, Oswego (H.S.) Sr. x-1 x-34 w-120 x-46 w-106 x-22 x-72 2.0 19.0 26.0 27.0 8.0
103 Connor Sheetz, Plainfield (Central) Jr. x-74 x-56 w-34 x-65 w-46 x-6 x-63 2.0 19.0 25.0 28.5 8.0
104 Colin Enstrom, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. w-115 x-53 x-24 w-94 x-43 x-46 x-68 2.0 17.5 22.5 23.5 5.0
105 Nick Geoppo, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. x-69 x-40 x-37 x-100 w-129 w-96 x-58 2.0 15.5 19.5 19.5 11.0
106 Ethan Klein, East Peoria Fr. x-57 x-68 w-107 x-71 x-102 x-9 w-108 2.0 14.5 20.5 22.5 10.0
107 Alex Dubin, Crete (C.-Monee) Sr. x-3 w-49 x-106 x-89 w- x-50 x-120 2.0 14.0 20.5 20.5 7.0
108 Talisha Hopson, Park Forest (Rich East) So. x-21 x-94 x-47 w-129 x-85 w- x-106 2.0 11.5 16.5 16.5 10.0
109 Juliveth Membrano, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So.   w-111   w-85 x-72     2.0 3.0 6.5 8.0 6.0
110 Richard Yang, Rockford (Auburn) So. w-38 x-1 d-33 x-35 x-31 x-76 x-87 1.5 20.5 27.5 30.5 2.5
111 Rusty McQueen, Antioch Jr.   x-109   w-117 x-8 x-3 d-9 1.5 14.0 20.5 21.5 7.5
112 Molly Friedman, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr. x-67 x-47 x-1 w-125 x-26 x-24 x-73 1.0 21.0 28.0 28.0 4.0
113 Steven Landbo, St. Charles (North) So. x-93 d-51 x-3 x-12 d-35   x-74 1.0 17.5 24.0 26.5 3.5
114 Joey Ringo, Grant Park So. x-33 x-95 x-121 x-48 x-23 d-70 d-89 1.0 17.5 22.5 23.5 6.5
115 Jesus Cervantes, Joliet (West) Jr. x-104 x-43 d-74 x-87 x-44 d-90 x-71 1.0 17.0 21.0 23.0 4.5
116 Justin Sanders, Richton Park (Rich South) Jr. x-14 x-58 x-59 x-86 x-118 w-88 x-91 1.0 16.0 21.5 22.5 6.0
117 Jack Hensen, Stillman Valley Jr. x-95 x-83 x-119 x-111 w-50 x-63 x-44 1.0 14.5 18.5 19.5 5.0
118 Lily Marshall, Jacksonville (Routt) Jr. x-23 x-22     w-116 x-26 x-51 1.0 14.0 19.0 20.0 5.0
119 Alexander Cho, Buffalo Grove Jr.     w-117 x-64 x-81 x-48   1.0 6.5 10.5 11.5 3.0
120 Chris Dawson, Moline (H.S.) Sr.   x-97 x-102     x-74 w-107 1.0 4.5 8.0 10.0 7.0
121 Alex Haarmann, Jacksonville (Routt) So.     w-114 x-9       1.0  
122 Sid Saxena, Peoria (Richwoods) Jr. w-73             1.0  
123 Tyler Colander, Chicago (Brother Rice) So. x-40 x-9 x-81 d-67 x-1 x-12 x-21 0.5 24.0 31.0 34.0 2.0
124 Jacob Chupich, Harvard Fr. x-65 x-90 x-89 x-60 d-25 x-1 x-85 0.5 18.0 25.0 28.0 2.5
125 Owen Macrowski, Bloomington (Central Catholic) Fr. x-7 x-82 x-20 x-112 x-100 x-34 x-70 0.0 18.0 24.0 25.0  
126 Chimizie Obah, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr. x-86 x-33     x-20   x-13 0.0 9.5 15.0 18.0  
127 Kalki Sarangan, Buffalo Grove Sr. x-2 x-50         x-14 0.0 5.5 12.0 16.0  
128 Manuel Esparza, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr.     x-22 x-49   x-11   0.0 5.0 10.5 14.5  
129 Nathan Joseph, Moline (H.S.) Fr. x-55     x-108 x-105     0.0 2.0 5.5 7.5  
130 Christopher Gora, Chicago (Payton) Fr.     x-11     x-31   0.0  
131 Ian Kussman, Antioch Jr. x-77   x-21         0.0  
132 Jack Dawson, Normal (University) Sr.         x-24     0.0  
133 Zach Thul, Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr.           x-35   0.0  
134 Samuel Nelson, St. Charles (North) Jr.           x-87   0.0  
135 Xavier Oliva, Blue Island (Eisenhower) Jr.               0.0  
136 Daniel Flores, Chicago (St. Rita) So.               0.0  
137 Zaal Khalili, Oak Lawn (Richards) Jr.               0.0  
138 Alexander Mercado, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr.               0.0  
139 Brett Herman, St. Charles (East) Jr.               0.0  

Board 6

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Evan Duncan, Tinley Park (Andrew) Jr. w-54 w-103 d-89 w-25 w-131 w-5 w-43 6.5 17.5 23.5 23.5 26.5
2 Shayna Provine, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sr. w-95 w-23 w-85 w-8 w-7 w-3 x-10 6.0 24.0 30.0 32.0 21.0
3 Jack Xiao, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr. w-62 w-31 w-37 w-18 w-9 x-2 w-60 6.0 22.5 28.5 32.0 22.0
4 Adolfo Martinez, Harvey (Thornton) Sr. w-40 w-85 w-107 w-113 w-87 w-135 x-19 6.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 21.0
5 Oliver Borstein, Chicago (Payton) Jr. w-102 w-110 w-60 w-95 w-137 x-1 w-98 6.0 11.0 17.5 17.5 22.0
6 Mohamed Abouelez, Chicago (Taft) Jr. x-61 w-128 w-93 w-40 w-122 w-44 w-132 6.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 27.0
7 Joseph Isaac, Naperville (North) Sr. w-90 w-51 w-39 d-12 x-2 w-10 w-20 5.5 24.0 30.0 32.5 21.0
8 Per Wagenius, Highland Park So. w-66 w-112 w-42 x-2 w-11 d-14 w-18 5.5 23.5 29.5 31.0 21.0
9 Brian Chung, Winnetka (New Trier) Jr. w-75 w-20 w-14 w-63 x-3 w-85 d-12 5.5 22.5 28.5 31.0 19.5
10 Edward Li, Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr. w-77 d-21 w-123 w-38 w-43 x-7 w-2 5.5 21.5 27.5 28.5 21.0
11 Ryan Majzoub, Hinsdale (Central) Sr. w-13 w-73 w-34 d-89 x-8 w-37 w-94 5.5 19.5 25.0 27.0 21.0
12 Pranay Prabhakar, Palatine (Fremd) So. w-87 w-24 w-131 d-7 d-89 w-42 d-9 5.5 19.5 25.0 25.0 20.0
13 Chris Buck, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr. x-11 w-72 w-52 d-69 w-51 w-74 w-95 5.5 17.0 22.5 24.5 25.0
14 Jack Wakeman, Wheaton (North) Jr. w-120 w-91 x-9 w-61 w-124 d-8 w-86 5.5 15.0 20.5 21.5 22.0
15 Ryan Zomorrodi, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Jr. x-18 w-44 w-76 w-96 d-111 w-93 w-73 5.5 14.0 19.0 20.5 24.5
16 Alex Aluzas, Summit (Argo) So. w-109 d-48 w-38 w-65 x-18 w-138 w-115 5.5 14.0 19.0 19.0 22.0
17 Angel Soto, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. w-67 x-19 d-104 w-97 w-47 w-133 w-102 5.5 13.5 18.5 18.5 24.5
18 Jonathan Liu, Chicago (Northside) Sr. w-15 w-49 w-19 x-3 w-16 w-34 x-8 5.0 26.0 32.0 36.0 17.0
19 Akshay Sundaram, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) Jr. w-133 w-17 x-18 w-32 x-38 w-22 w-4 5.0 24.0 30.0 30.0 20.0
20 Kevin Joseph, Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr. w-46 x-9 w-66 w-70 w-37 w-62 x-7 5.0 20.5 26.0 29.0 19.0
21 Lester Tai, Arlington Heights (Hersey) So. w-93 d-10 w-22 w-54 d-85 w-32 x-57 5.0 20.0 25.5 27.5 17.5
22 Rahul Darbhakul, Normal (Community) Fr. w-78 w-41 x-21 w-39 w-94 x-19 w-70 5.0 19.0 24.0 26.0 19.0
23 Paul Jensen, Sterling (H.S.) Sr. w-97 x-2 w-62 w-92 w-75 w-35 x-38 5.0 17.5 23.5 25.5 19.0
24 Eric Ramirez, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) So. w-108 x-12 w-45 d-109 w-41 d-60 w-39 5.0 17.0 22.5 24.0 21.0
25 Tasha Schuckman, Normal (University) So. w-130 x-53 w-47 x-1 w-88 w-109 w-42 5.0 16.0 22.5 22.5 22.0
26 Anna Rivera, Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr. x-60 w-130 w-33 w-79 x-64 w-71 w-96 5.0 15.0 19.5 19.5 22.0
27 Shuchir Bhanage, Elgin (H.S.) So. w-80 x-37 w-128 w-125 w-70 d-41 d-45 5.0 15.0 19.0 19.5 19.5
28 Chris Chew, Aurora (Metea Valley) So. x-37 w-33 w-103 w-71 w-61 x-101 w-130 5.0 14.5 19.0 19.0 21.0
29 Connor Flynn, Stillman Valley Jr. w-69 w-38 x-70 w-132 w-96 w-107 x-71 5.0 12.5 16.5 16.5 18.0
30 Shane Field, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sr. d-123 w-80 d-86 w-117 x-99 w-73 w-69 5.0 11.5 14.5 15.5 21.0
31 Richard Travis Kobylarz, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr. w-74 x-3 d-90 w-88 x-60 w-48 w-139 4.5 15.5 21.5 21.5 19.5
32 Shazain Noorullah, Metamora Jr. w-116 d-63 w-130 x-19 w-50 x-21 w-97 4.5 15.5 20.5 20.5 17.0
33 Dayne Johnson, DeKalb Jr. w-115 x-28 x-26 w-68 w-52 w-116 d-106 4.5 15.0 20.0 21.0 19.5
34 Devin Masse, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr. w-106 w-61 x-11 w-99 w-86 x-18 d-124 4.5 14.5 20.0 21.0 15.5
35 Nathan Stone, Plainfield (East) Fr. w-71 d-89 d-69 w-94 w-132 x-23 d-50 4.5 14.5 19.5 19.5 16.0
36 Peter Schmit, Plano So. x-64 d-107 x-102 w-100 w-106 w-120 w-118 4.5 8.0 11.5 12.5 23.0
37 David Harrison, Chicago (Lane) So. w-28 w-27 x-3 w-64 x-20 x-11 w-51 4.0 24.5 30.5 34.0 14.0
38 Daniel McHugh, Barrington Jr. w-88 x-29 x-16 x-10 w-19 w-94 w-23 4.0 23.0 28.5 30.5 19.0
39 John Potter, Glenview (Glenbrook South) So. w-107 w-56 x-7 x-22 w-90 w-64 x-24 4.0 20.0 25.5 27.0 14.0
40 Coy Beddingfield, Jacksonville (Routt) So. x-4 w-45 w-87 x-6 x-78 w-55 w-116 4.0 19.5 25.5 26.5 18.0
41 Andrew Tufto, Belleville (East) So. d-47 x-22 w-77 w-91 x-24 d-27 w-111 4.0 19.5 24.5 26.0 17.5
42 Dylan Rosario, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) So. w-118 w-99 x-8 w-58 w-98 x-12 x-25 4.0 18.5 24.0 25.0 12.0
43 Rohan Narasimha, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-98 w-76 w-94 w-60 x-10 x-57 x-1 4.0 18.0 24.5 26.5 10.0
44 Austin Evangelist, East Peoria So. w-111 x-15 w-67 w-75 w-117 x-6 x-52 4.0 17.5 23.5 24.5 13.0
45 Ty Clements, Huntley Fr. w-85 x-40 x-24 w-82 d-91 w-117 d-27 4.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 17.0
46 Max Martinez, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. x-20 w-75 d-48 w-49 d-92 w-115 x-62 4.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 16.0
47 Muize Rahman, Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr. d-41 w-78 x-25 w-116 x-17 d-124 w-81 4.0 16.0 21.5 22.5 16.5
48 Preston Kauss, Shabbona (Indian Creek) Fr. w-55 d-16 d-46 w-93 w-107 x-31 x-126 4.0 16.0 21.5 22.5 12.5
49 Averey Goco, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. w-119 x-18 w-92 x-46 x-101 w-63 w-53 4.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 17.0
50 Ian Brzeski, Woodstock (Marian) Sr. d-114 w-71 w-81 x-103 x-32 w-65 d-35 4.0 16.0 20.5 22.0 15.0
51 Alex Bennet, Brimfield Sr. w-100 x-7 w-98 w-106 x-13 w-95 x-37 4.0 15.5 21.0 22.5 14.0
52 Derrick Ashford, Park Forest (Rich East) Fr. w-91 w-120 x-13 x-83 x-33 w- w-44 4.0 15.0 20.5 20.5 16.0
53 Jonah Doppelt, Evanston (Twp.) So. w-70 w-25 w-101 x-85 x-63 w-136 x-49 4.0 15.0 20.0 20.0 12.0
54 Nolan Mason, Downers Grove (South) So. x-1 w-108 x-111 x-21 w-115 w-69 w-64 4.0 14.5 21.0 22.0 20.0
55 Sebastian Brudz, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr. x-48 w-125 w-119 w- x-72 x-40 w-74 4.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 16.0
56 Jocelyn Nunez-Monreal, Rockford (Guilford) So. w-79 x-39 w-126 x-105 w-108 x-125 w-100 4.0 9.5 13.5 14.5 16.0
57 Dansen Wang, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr.       w-115 w-76 w-43 w-21 4.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 22.0
58 Miguel Orduna, Waukegan (H.S.) So. x-117 w-131 x-72 x-42 w-128 w-106 w-122 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 20.0
59 Cameron Varden, St. Charles (North) Fr.   w-116   w-86   w-90 w-68 4.0 5.0 8.5 9.5 19.0
60 Noah Novy, Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr. w-26 w-115 x-5 x-43 w-31 d-24 x-3 3.5 24.5 30.5 31.5 11.0
61 Justin Pioquinto, Lemont (H.S.) Sr. w-6 x-34 w-122 x-14 x-28 w-131 d-89 3.5 18.5 24.5 24.5 13.5
62 Ying Chen, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-3 w-97 x-23 w-131 d-104 x-20 w-46 3.5 18.0 24.0 24.0 15.5
63 Aditya Yerabati, Naperville (Central) So. w-84 d-32 w-136 x-9 w-53 x-49 x-85 3.5 18.0 23.5 23.5 10.0
64 Jakub Mardula, Plainfield (South) So. w-36 d-123 w-118 x-37 w-26 x-39 x-54 3.5 17.5 22.5 23.5 10.0
65 Jose Hermida, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. w-121 w-101 w-79 x-16 x-109 x-50 d-72 3.5 13.5 19.0 20.0 9.5
66 Zachary Bernier, Palatine (H.S.) Jr. x-8 w-129 x-20 w-119 w-73 d-112 x-76 3.5 13.5 19.0 19.5 14.0
67 Austin Hofman, Crete (C.-Monee) Fr. x-17 w-109 x-44 d-80 w- x-96 w-83 3.5 13.5 19.0 19.0 16.0
68 Marquise Williams, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. w-99 w-133 d-129 x-33 w-93 x-83 x-59 3.5 11.5 16.0 16.0 9.5
69 Cristian Ferreira, Midlothian (Bremen) Sr. x-29 w-87 d-35 d-13 w-121 x-54 x-30 3.0 21.0 26.5 27.5 10.5
70 Peter Janus, Buffalo Grove So. x-53 w-96 w-29 x-20 x-27 w-130 x-22 3.0 21.0 26.0 26.0 11.0
71 Izellah Ortiz, Chicago (Hancock) Fr. x-35 x-50 w-108 x-28 w-129 x-26 w-29 3.0 20.0 25.0 25.5 15.0
72 Sophia Oandasan, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. x-76 x-13 w-58 x-77 w-55 d-88 d-65 3.0 17.5 23.0 25.5 14.5
73 Broden Sklena, Cary (C.-Grove) Jr. w-129 x-11 w-88 w-120 x-66 x-30 x-15 3.0 17.5 23.0 23.5 8.0
74 Claudia Nelson, Aurora (West Aurora) Sr. x-31 w-77 x-96 w-110 w-79 x-13 x-55 3.0 16.5 22.0 23.5 11.0
75 John Scheer, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Fr. x-9 x-46 w-110 x-44 x-23 w-97 w-129 3.0 16.5 22.0 22.5 16.0
76 John Linehan, Joliet (Central) So. w-72 x-43 x-15 w-128 x-57 x-98 w-66 3.0 16.5 22.0 22.5 12.0
77 Dillon Manness, Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr. x-10 x-74 x-41 w-72 x-102 w-105 w-119 3.0 14.0 19.5 20.5 17.0
78 Dajonte Davis, Richton Park (Rich South) Jr. x-22 x-47 x-97 x-108 w-40 w-110 w-121 3.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 18.0
79 Jeremy Kamman, Mundelein (Carmel) So. x-56 w-106 x-65 x-26 x-74 w-129 w- 3.0 12.5 17.5 17.5 15.0
80 Martin Kelty, Elmhurst (York) Sr. x-27 x-30   d-67 w-118 w-121 d-87 3.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 16.5
81 Christian Kowalski, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) So. x-82 x-94 x-50 w-102 w-134 w-118 x-47 3.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 15.0
82 Nikky Jordan, Streamwood Jr. w-81 x-118 w-100 x-45 x-97 w-108 x-84 3.0 11.5 15.5 16.5 10.0
83 Logan Scranton, Moline (H.S.) Sr.     w-117 w-52   w-68 x-67 3.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 13.0
84 Debby Chen, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Fr. x-63   w-99   w-95   w-82 3.0 5.0 8.5 10.5 15.0
85 Connor Cai, Dunlap Jr. x-45 x-4 x-2 w-53 d-21 x-9 w-63 2.5 24.5 30.5 34.0 13.5
86 Nick Mirabile, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr. w-96 d-113 d-30 x-59 x-34 d-128 x-14 2.5 17.0 22.5 23.0 6.5
87 Andrea Wilcox, Grant Park Sr. x-12 x-69 x-40 w-130 x-4 w-119 d-80 2.5 16.5 22.5 22.5 13.5
88 Harley Rodriguez, Aurora (East) Sr. x-38 w-119 x-73 x-31 x-25 d-72 w-101 2.5 16.5 21.5 22.5 12.0
89 Thomas Stocking, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Jr.   d-35 d-1 d-11 d-12   d-61 2.5 15.5 22.0 25.5 10.5
90 Rahul Kalakuntla, Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr. x-7 x-93 d-31 w-129 x-39 x-59 w-131 2.5 15.0 20.5 20.5 12.5
91 Dan Tran, Skokie (Niles West) Jr. x-52 x-14 w-132 x-41 d-45   w-128 2.5 12.5 18.0 18.0 12.5
92 Chris Carty, Belleville (West) So. x-113 w-134 x-49 x-23 d-46 x-100 w-120 2.5 12.5 17.5 17.5 11.5
93 Tyler Presley, Fox Lake (Grant) Jr. x-21 w-90 x-6 x-48 x-68 x-15 w-117 2.0 20.5 26.5 27.5 9.0
94 William Kulesza, Park Ridge (Maine South) So. w-128 w-81 x-43 x-35 x-22 x-38 x-11 2.0 20.5 26.0 26.5 3.0
95 Jobin Joyson, Bartlett Sr. x-2 w-135 w-121 x-5 x-84 x-51 x-13 2.0 19.5 25.5 25.5 5.0
96 Ahmad Maatah, Palos Hills (Stagg) Fr. x-86 x-70 w-74 x-15 x-29 w-67 x-26 2.0 19.5 25.0 27.5 9.0
97 John Cyboran, McHenry Fr. x-23 x-62 w-78 x-17 w-82 x-75 x-32 2.0 19.0 24.5 27.5 8.0
98 Krish Mehta, Hoffman Estates (Conant) So. x-43 w-100 x-51 x-127 x-42 w-76 x-5 2.0 17.0 23.0 24.0 8.0
99 Jason Mayfield, Plainfield (Central) Jr. x-68 x-42 x-84 x-34 w-30 x-114 w-107 2.0 16.5 21.5 23.0 12.0
100 Tobias Sanders, Mattoon So. x-51 x-98 x-82 x-36 w-110 w-92 x-56 2.0 15.5 20.0 21.5 11.0
101 Eric Piros, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) So. x-104 x-65 x-53   w-49 w-28 x-88 2.0 14.0 19.0 21.0 11.0
102 Khyle Calimlim, Rolling Meadows Sr. x-5   w-36 x-81 w-77   x-17 2.0 13.0 19.0 22.0 8.0
103 Prathik Gowda, Bloomington (H.S.) Jr. w-134 x-1 x-28 w-50       2.0 9.0 15.5 15.5 5.0
104 Spencer Kurtzhals, St. Charles (North) So. w-101   d-17   d-62     2.0 3.5 9.0 11.0 5.0
105 Nikolaj Todorovski, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Fr.   w-117   w-56   x-77   2.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 6.0
106 Oscar Martinez, Harvard Sr. x-34 x-79 w-140 x-51 x-36 x-58 d-33 1.5 20.0 24.5 24.5 6.5
107 Lucas Beasley, Manteno Jr. x-39 d-36 x-4 w-121 x-48 x-29 x-99 1.5 19.5 25.5 26.5 5.0
108 Kelvin Wilson, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-24 x-54 x-71 w-78 x-56 x-82 d-110 1.5 17.0 22.0 23.5 7.5
109 Tony Huang, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr. x-16 x-67   d-24 w-65 x-25   1.5 13.5 19.0 22.5 7.0
110 Samuel Stoehr, Freeport (H.S.) So. w- x-5 x-75 x-74 x-100 x-78 d-108 1.5 12.5 18.5 18.5 4.5
111 Jacob Davidson, Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr. x-44   w-54   d-15   x-41 1.5 8.0 13.5 17.5 5.5
112 Robert Oliva, Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr.   x-8   w-118   d-66   1.5 3.5 9.0 10.0 7.0
113 Naaman Rivera, Normal (Community West) So. w-92 d-86   x-4       1.5 2.5 8.5 11.0 2.0
114 Michael Siboni, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Sr. d-50         w-99   1.5  
115 Dalton Hagley, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Fr. x-33 x-60 w-120 x-57 x-54 x-46 x-16 1.0 20.0 25.5 26.5 3.0
116 Michael O'Farrell, Oak Forest So. x-32 x-59 w- x-47 x-119 x-33 x-40 1.0 17.5 22.0 22.0 3.0
117 John Momich, Oswego (H.S.) Fr. w-58 x-105 x-83 x-30 x-44 x-45 x-93 1.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 1.0
118 Matt Miller, Morton Jr. x-42 w-82 x-64 x-112 x-80 x-81 x-36 1.0 16.5 21.0 22.5 2.0
119 Nick Thill, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Fr. x-49 x-88 x-55 x-66 w-116 x-87 x-77 1.0 15.5 19.5 20.5 5.0
120 Isaiah Sample, Rockford (Jefferson) Jr. x-14 x-52 x-115 x-73 w-130 x-36 x-92 1.0 15.0 20.5 20.5 5.0
121 Zac Stokes, Peoria (Richwoods) Fr. x-65 w- x-95 x-107 x-69 x-80 x-78 1.0 12.5 16.0 16.0 2.0
122 Matthew Martyka, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr. w-131   x-61   x-6   x-58 1.0 7.5 13.5 13.5 1.0
123 Daniel Mata, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr. d-30 d-64 x-10         1.0 5.0 10.5 14.0 1.5
124 Selman Aydogdu, Bloomington (H.S.) So.         x-14 d-47 d-34 1.0 4.5 10.0 14.0 6.5
125 Jozef Tokarczyk, Roselle (Lake Park) Jr.   x-55   x-27   w-56   1.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 6.0
126 Sam Knight, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr.     x-56       w-48 1.0  
127 Justin Garcia, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Jr.       w-98       1.0  
128 Jack Forden, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr. x-94 x-6 x-27 x-76 x-58 d-86 x-91 0.5 17.0 23.0 25.0 3.0
129 Clarke Vandeering, Joliet (West) Jr. x-73 x-66 d-68 x-90 x-71 x-79 x-75 0.5 15.5 19.0 21.5 1.5
130 Patrick Winters, Chicago (Marist) Fr. x-25 x-26 x-32 x-87 x-120 x-70 x-28 0.0 20.0 25.0 26.0  
131 Owen Connor, Rockford (Auburn) So. x-122 x-58 x-12 x-62 x-1 x-61 x-90 0.0 19.0 25.5 26.5  
132 Donahue David, Antioch So.     x-91 x-29 x-35   x-6 0.0 9.5 15.5 18.0  
133 Jackson McKinney, Antioch Fr. x-19 x-68       x-17   0.0 5.0 10.5 14.0  
134 Savannah Hampton, Moline (H.S.) Sr. x-103 x-92     x-81     0.0 2.5 5.5 7.5  
135 Minh Duong, Rolling Meadows Fr.   x-95       x-4   0.0  
136 Jolie Pressburger, Normal (Community West) So.     x-63     x-53   0.0  
137 Zach Gilliam, Normal (Community West) Jr.         x-5     0.0  
138 Harry Jr Truong, Skokie (Niles West) Fr.           x-16   0.0  
139 Jon Spaulding, Normal (Community West) Jr.             x-31 0.0  
140 Sergi Martin (2), Elmhurst (York)       x-106         0.0  
141 Thor-J Talbott, Blue Island (Eisenhower) So.               0.0  
142 Julian Esparza, Chicago (St. Rita) Jr.               0.0  
143 Cole Murillo, Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr.               0.0  
144 Megan Sroka, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr.               0.0  
145 Henry Nunns, St. Charles (East) Fr.               0.0  

Board 7

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Jacob Sowizral, Roselle (Lake Park) So. w-152 w-65 w-61 w-129 w-37 w-84 w-43 7.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 28.0
2 Sam Essex, Chicago (Payton) So. d-4 w-93 d-16 w-85 w-49 w-5 w-60 6.0 19.5 25.5 27.5 26.0
3 Aryoman Patel, Winnetka (New Trier) So. w-51 w-66 w-20 w-47 x-40 w-19 w-52 6.0 19.5 24.5 27.5 23.0
4 Vishnu Sadhu, Rolling Meadows Fr. d-2 w-85 w-72 w-11 w-77 w-59 d-147 6.0 16.0 22.0 22.5 24.0
5 Josh Morris, Tinley Park (Andrew) Fr. w-13 w-46 w-153 w-91 w-152 x-2 w-32 6.0 15.0 21.0 21.0 22.0
6 Alex Parkel, Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr.   w-83 w-35 w-24 w-32 w-79 w-28 6.0 15.0 19.5 21.5 27.0
7 Payton Sanza, Plainfield (Central) So. w-128 w-38 w-125 x-18 w-132 w-153 w-26 6.0 11.5 16.5 16.5 24.0
8 Josh Bonovich, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr. x-142 w-157 w-67 w-86 w-54 w-48 w-85 6.0 11.5 15.0 15.0 27.0
9 Trevor King, Metamora Jr. w-120 x-47 w-127 w-50 w-116 w-83 w-146 6.0 9.0 12.5 13.0 26.0
10 Chris George, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. x-66 w-51 w-151 w-99 w-123 w-76 w-154 6.0 8.5 12.0 12.0 27.0
11 Alec Boyens, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) So. w-22 d-124 w-116 x-4 w-155 w-114 w-21 5.5 14.0 20.0 20.0 23.0
12 Julian Delgadillo, Summit (Argo) Sr. w-34 w-151 w-24 w-29 x-103 w-130 d-76 5.5 14.0 18.5 18.5 19.5
13 Zachery Ludewig, Downers Grove (South) Fr. x-5 w-62 w-42 w-83 w-76 w-86 d-115 5.5 13.5 19.5 21.0 23.5
14 Evan Papoutsis, Glenview (Glenbrook South) So. d-26 w-84 d-79 d-81 w-89 w-115 w-17 5.5 13.5 18.5 20.0 24.0
15 Kai Dubauskas, Hinsdale (Central) Fr.   w-41 w-18 w-153 w-80 d-82 w-124 5.5 10.0 15.0 15.0 24.0
16 Rhanel Gonzalgo, Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr. w-64 w-76 d-2 w-32 d-27 w-17 x-40 5.0 20.5 26.5 29.0 17.0
17 Emanuel Wiley, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) So. w-62 w-52 w-98 w-34 w-148 x-16 x-14 5.0 17.5 23.0 23.5 15.0
18 Benjamin Myung, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Fr. w-121 w-61 x-15 w-7 w-63 x-103 w-46 5.0 17.0 23.0 24.0 19.0
19 Milind Foulger, Dunlap Fr. w-98 w-59 x-28 w-102 w-83 x-3 w-47 5.0 15.0 21.0 23.0 19.0
20 Josh Dean, Wheaton (North) Jr. w-97 w-104 x-3 w-61 w-46 x-80 w-63 5.0 14.0 20.0 22.0 19.0
21 Jacob Petrik, Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr. d-148 w-95 w-91 w-120 w-147 d-46 x-11 5.0 9.0 14.5 15.0 17.5
22 Dario Perkins, Streamwood Fr. x-11 w-114 w-96 w-158 w-146 w-62 x-125 5.0 8.0 13.5 13.5 20.0
23 Jacob Martin, Belleville (East) Sr.   w-81 w-77 w-130   w-129 w-42 5.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 22.0
24 Vineeth Rao, Barrington Jr. w-33 w-25 x-12 x-6 d-50 w-124 w-69 4.5 20.5 26.5 27.5 18.5
25 John Michigan, Stillman Valley Fr. d-86 x-24 w-55 w-94 x-122 w-26 w-39 4.5 16.0 20.5 21.5 20.5
26 Juan Moreno, Manteno Jr. d-14 w-136 w-59 w-117 w-151 x-25 x-7 4.5 15.5 21.5 21.5 14.5
27 P.J. Patterson, Bensenville (Fenton) Jr. x-48 x-109 w-89 w-33 d-16 w-151 w-49 4.5 15.0 20.0 20.0 22.5
28 Patrick Li, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Jr.   w-106 w-19 w-80 d-79 w-40 x-6 4.5 14.0 20.0 22.0 17.5
29 Adolfo Sandoval, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So. w-117 x-36 w-68 x-12 d-34 w-116 w-160 4.5 14.0 19.5 19.5 19.5
30 Daniel Morales, Joliet (Central) Jr. w-126 x-32 w-87 w-90 x-35 d-60 w-88 4.5 13.0 17.0 18.0 18.0
31 Henry Robinson, DeKalb Jr. x-76 x-119 d-64 w-137 w-67 w-120 w-121 4.5 9.0 12.0 13.0 23.5
32 Anshu Indusekar, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr. w-60 w-30 w-135 x-16 x-6 w-35 x-5 4.0 22.5 28.5 29.5 12.0
33 Smith Handley, Aurora (East) Sr. x-24 w-53 w-41 x-27 w-91 w-126 x-36 4.0 18.0 22.5 23.5 16.0
34 Spencer Becker, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So. x-12 w-57 w-84 x-17 d-29 d-149 w-151 4.0 15.5 21.0 21.0 17.5
35 Ellie Ostroff, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr. w-131 w-115 x-6 w-76 w-30 x-32 x-83 4.0 14.5 20.5 21.5 12.0
36 Owen Kreis, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Jr. d-58 w-29 x-134 d-60 x-99 w-119 w-33 4.0 14.0 18.5 19.5 17.5
37 Victoria Tryba, Chicago (Taft) So. x-61 w-90 w-45 w-161 x-1 x-110 w-94 4.0 13.0 20.0 20.0 16.0
38 Kirk Tejas, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Fr. w-114 x-7 d-80 w-43 d-60 d-150 d-91 4.0 13.0 19.0 19.5 15.5
39 Osvaldo Carnalla, Chicago (Hancock) Fr. x-56 d-116 w-62 d-119 w-92 w-64 x-25 4.0 13.0 17.5 19.0 17.0
40 Alex Presman, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr.     w-82 w-103 w-3 x-28 w-16 4.0 12.0 18.0 20.0 19.0
41 Connor Kniaz, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. w-92 x-15 x-33 w-97 x-88 w-132 w-87 4.0 12.0 17.5 18.5 18.0
42 Ben Tarnow, Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr. w-156 w-138 x-13 w-114 x-87 w-88 x-23 4.0 11.5 17.0 17.0 13.0
43 Corey Alamilla, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. w-100 w-152 w-126 x-38 x-90 w-121 x-1 4.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 12.0
44 Brice Jackson, Jacksonville (Routt) Jr. x-59 x-98 w-78   w-95 w-65 w-120 4.0 9.5 12.5 13.5 21.0
45 Ish Soni, Fox Lake (Grant) Jr. x-83 x-89 x-37 w-151 w-128 w-87 w-100 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 22.0
46 Henry Lopez, Bloomington (H.S.) Jr. w-155 x-5 w-105 w-116 x-20 d-21 x-18 3.5 18.5 24.5 24.5 11.0
47 Daniel Bennett, Naperville (Central) Fr. w-125 w-9 d-49 x-3 w-134 x-99 x-19 3.5 17.5 23.5 24.5 9.5
48 Zolin Nelson, Aurora (West Aurora) So. w-27 x-77 w-122 w-93 d-68 x-8 x-65 3.5 15.0 21.0 22.0 10.5
49 Henry Lovellette, Normal (Community West) Jr. w-123 w-63 d-47 x-59 x-2 w-134 x-27 3.5 15.0 21.0 22.0 10.5
50 Shivam Dongre, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) So. w-94 w-118 x-71 x-9 d-24 x-139 w-59 3.5 14.0 20.0 21.0 12.5
51 Sarah Dyke, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Sr. x-3 x-10 w-93 w-156 x-106 d-146 w-92 3.5 12.5 18.5 18.5 17.0
52 Pavan Pandurangi, Palatine (Fremd) Fr. w-78 x-17 w-152 d-79 w-101   x-3 3.5 12.0 18.0 18.0 11.0
53 Noah Kegg, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) So. x-113 x-33 w-65 x-88 w-120 w-78 d-77 3.5 12.0 16.0 17.0 17.5
54 Nicholas Keith, Brimfield So. w-96 x-112 d-60 w-121 x-8 w-85 x-82 3.5 11.5 17.5 18.5 12.5
55 Ramyar Taha, Buffalo Grove So. d-102 w-122 x-25 x-66 x-73 w-127 w-139 3.5 10.0 14.5 15.5 15.5
56 Kyrollos Mikhaiel, Plainfield (East) Jr. w-39 x-101 w-86 d-124 w-94 x-69 x-143 3.5 10.0 14.0 15.0 11.0
57 Will Jackson, Crete (C.-Monee) Sr. d-118 x-34 x-111   w- w-122 w-133 3.5 5.5 9.5 9.5 18.5
58 Tanay Abichandani, St. Charles (North) Jr. d-36   w-118   w-154   w-128 3.5 2.5 6.5 6.5 15.5
59 Airion Edmunson, Harvey (Thornton) So. w-44 x-19 x-26 w-49 w-78 x-4 x-50 3.0 20.5 26.5 29.0 10.0
60 Mason Marxkors, Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr. x-32 w-96 d-54 d-36 d-38 d-30 x-2 3.0 20.0 26.0 28.0 11.0
61 Matt Swenson, Lemont (H.S.) So. w-37 x-18 x-1 x-20 w-105 w-152 x-101 3.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 12.0
62 Marcel Moore, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-17 x-13 x-39 w-95 w-84 x-22 w-93 3.0 18.0 23.5 25.5 16.0
63 William Shalla, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr. w-122 x-49 w-131 x-74 x-18 w-90 x-20 3.0 14.5 19.5 20.5 10.0
64 Luke Mitchell, Aurora (Central Catholic) So. x-16 w-159 d-31 d-68 x-115 x-39 w-122 3.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 12.5
65 Annamalai Perianan, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So. w-151 x-1 x-53 w- x-126 x-44 w-48 3.0 12.0 19.0 19.0 12.0
66 Annjay Tabbilos, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-10 x-3 w-88 w-55 x-108     3.0 11.5 17.5 19.5 8.0
67 Terron Webb, Park Forest (Rich East) So. w-104 x-97 x-8 w-133 x-31 w- x-110 3.0 11.5 17.5 17.5 11.0
68 Samuel Klemp, Mundelein (Carmel) So. x-84 x-121 x-29 d-64 d-48 w-92 w- 3.0 11.5 16.0 16.0 17.5
69 Johnathan Verhulst, Sterling (H.S.) Jr. w-146   w-107     w-56 x-24 3.0 5.5 10.0 10.5 10.0
70 Matthew Tully, Elmhurst (York) So. x-73   w-121 w-162 d-114   d-78 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 13.0
71 Will Buchsbaum, Chicago (Northside) So. w-87 w-99 w-50       x-80 3.0 4.5 8.0 10.0 6.0
72 Brian Clemen, Plano So. w-115   x-4   w-121   w-114 3.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 13.0
73 Jon Aygul, Elgin (H.S.) So. w-70   w-90   w-55     3.0 3.0 6.5 8.5 9.0
74 Mauricio Vazquez, St. Charles (North) Fr.   w-120   w-63   w-89   3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 12.0
75 Moses Rogers, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Fr.   w-100   w-84   w-77   3.0 2.0 4.5 6.5 12.0
76 Jaren Brandon, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Sr. w-31 x-16 w-97 x-35 x-13 x-10 d-12 2.5 24.5 30.5 32.5 7.5
77 Reagan Simpson, Bloomington (Central Catholic) So. x-144 w-48 x-23 w-157 x-4 x-75 d-53 2.5 16.0 22.0 22.0 9.5
78 Samantha English, Grant Park Sr. x-52 w-86 x-44 w-159 x-59 x-53 d-70 2.5 15.0 19.0 19.0 9.5
79 Ryan Guan, Naperville (North) Jr. w-89   d-14 d-52 d-28 x-6   2.5 13.5 19.5 21.5 7.0
80 Matthew Dennison, Highland Park Jr.     d-38 x-28 x-15 w-20 w-71 2.5 13.5 19.0 22.0 14.5
81 Srikar Annapragada, Normal (Community) So. w-95 x-23 w-83 d-14 x-135     2.5 9.0 14.5 15.5 6.0
82 Nick Sell, Chicago (Lane) Sr.     x-40 w-115   d-15 w-54 2.5 7.5 13.0 14.5 14.0
83 Maxtan Huynh, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Fr. w-45 x-6 x-81 x-13 x-19 x-9 w-35 2.0 24.5 30.5 33.0 8.0
84 Jonah Wolfe, Rockford (Guilford) Sr. w-68 x-14 x-34 x-75 x-62 x-1 w-96 2.0 18.5 25.5 27.5 8.0
85 Shrey Patel, Bartlett Sr. x-145 x-4 w-117 x-2 w-125 x-54 x-8 2.0 18.0 24.0 25.0 8.0
86 Santiago Vargas, Midlothian (Bremen) So. d-25 x-78 x-56 x-8 d-117 x-13 w-131 2.0 17.5 23.5 24.5 10.0
87 Andrew Silagi, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So. x-71 x-111 x-30 w-122 w-42 x-45 x-41 2.0 17.0 21.5 22.5 9.0
88 Samuel Pinargote, Palatine (H.S.) Jr. x-138 x-92 x-66 w-53 w-41 x-42 x-30 2.0 16.5 21.0 22.0 9.0
89 Justin Tsai, Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr. x-79 w-45 x-27 x-92 x-14 x-74 w-152 2.0 16.0 21.5 21.5 9.0
90 Mike Stuart, Chicago (Brother Rice) Fr. w-135 x-37 x-73 x-30 w-43 x-63 x-104 2.0 16.0 20.5 21.5 6.0
91 Xhemal Bardhi, Normal (University) Fr. w-127 d-102 x-21 x-5 x-33   d-38 2.0 15.0 21.0 22.0 5.5
92 Brandon Peck, Joliet (West) Sr. x-41 w-88 x-128 w-89 x-39 x-68 x-51 2.0 14.5 18.5 19.5 6.0
93 Terry John Kramer, Freeport (H.S.) So. w- x-2 x-51 x-48 x-96 w-95 x-62 2.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 7.0
94 Josh Garfinkle, Antioch So. x-50 w-137 x-130 x-25 x-56 w-118 x-37 2.0 13.5 18.0 19.0 8.0
95 Quayshawn Hennings, Richton Park (Rich South) So. x-81 x-21 w-146 x-62 x-44 x-93 w-117 2.0 13.0 18.0 18.5 10.0
96 Zachary Rardin, Mattoon Sr. x-54 x-60 x-22 x-136 w-93 w-123 x-84 2.0 11.5 16.5 17.5 11.0
97 Sebastian Casas, Rockford (Jefferson) Sr. x-20 w-67 x-76 x-41 x-127 w-136 x-123 2.0 11.5 16.5 17.5 8.0
98 Xavier Lee, Huntley Sr. x-19 w-44 x-17     w-100 x-129 2.0 11.0 16.0 17.0 8.0
99 Irsyad Adam, Skokie (Niles North) Jr.   x-71   x-10 w-36 w-47 x-102 2.0 10.5 16.5 18.5 11.0
100 Usman Kaleel, Oswego (H.S.) Fr. x-43 x-75 w-155 x-132 w-156 x-98 x-45 2.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 8.0
101 Benson Mitsevich, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) So. x-116 w-56     x-52   w-61 2.0 6.5 10.0 11.5 9.0
102 Nick Kanzok, Evanston (Twp.) So. d-55 d-91   x-19     w-99 2.0 5.5 10.5 12.5 8.5
103 Dung Le, Chicago (Northside) Fr.       x-40 w-12 w-18   2.0 5.0 10.5 14.5 11.0
104 Christian Montgomery, Skokie (Niles West) Fr. x-67 x-20     w-158   w-90 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 12.0
105 Abhishek Misra, Aurora (Metea Valley) So. w-108   x-46   x-61   w-127 2.0 5.0 8.5 9.5 8.0
106 Josiah Schmitt, Sterling (H.S.) Jr.   x-28   w-123 w-51     2.0 3.5 8.0 9.0 9.0
107 Citlalli Ramirez, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-109 w-146 x-69 w-152       2.0 2.5 5.5 5.5 6.0
108 Yohanatan Meharenna, Chicago (Lane) Jr. x-105 w-129     w-66     2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 7.0
109 Kavin Lavari, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr. w-107 w-27           2.0  
110 Parker Bailey, East Peoria Fr.           w-37 w-67 2.0  
111 Dominic Brooks, East Peoria So.   w-87 w-57         2.0  
112 Christopher Zhou, Naperville (North) Fr.   w-54         w-140 2.0  
113 Kyrylo Budyakov, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. w-53   w-123         2.0  
114 Cameron Whisler, Morton Sr. x-38 x-22 w-115 x-42 d-70 x-11 x-72 1.5 19.0 24.5 26.0 5.5
115 Justice Dunham, Plainfield (South) Sr. x-72 x-35 x-114 x-82 w-64 x-14 d-13 1.5 18.0 23.5 25.0 8.5
116 Josh Arejola, Woodstock (Marian) Jr. w-101 d-39 x-11 x-46 x-9 x-29   1.5 17.5 23.5 25.5 2.0
117 Jessica Wang, Peoria (Richwoods) Fr. x-29 w- x-85 x-26 d-86 x-141 x-95 1.5 11.5 16.0 16.0 4.5
118 Vinny Marrero, Chicago (St. Patrick) So. d-57 x-50 x-58 w-146   x-94   1.5 9.0 12.5 13.0 4.5
119 Michael Chew, Aurora (Metea Valley) So.   w-31   d-39   x-36   1.5 4.0 8.5 12.5 4.0
120 Nathan Hughes, Oak Forest Fr. x-9 x-74 w- x-21 x-53 x-31 x-44 1.0 20.0 26.0 26.0 3.0
121 James Johnson, Harvard Fr. x-18 w-68 x-70 x-54 x-72 x-43 x-31 1.0 18.0 23.0 26.0 2.0
122 Mohamed Gali, Palos Hills (Stagg) Jr. x-63 x-55 x-48 x-87 w-25 x-57 x-64 1.0 16.5 21.0 23.0 5.0
123 Dakota Stern, Belleville (West) Fr. x-49 x-133 x-113 x-106 x-10 x-96 w-97 1.0 11.5 17.5 18.5 7.0
124 Aaron Lazara, Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr.   d-11   d-56   x-24 x-15 1.0 10.0 15.5 19.0 3.0
125 Bianca Avram, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Sr. x-47   x-7   x-85   w-22 1.0 8.5 14.5 16.5 7.0
126 Cameron Karmis, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. x-30   x-43   w-65 x-33   1.0 8.0 12.5 15.5 5.0
127 Lucas Barrett, Chicago (Marist) Sr. x-91   x-9   w-97 x-55 x-105 1.0 7.5 13.5 15.5 5.0
128 LeeAndre Jones, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr. x-7   w-92   x-45   x-58 1.0 7.5 13.5 15.5 3.0
129 Jeffery Johnson, Elgin (H.S.) Jr.   x-108   x-1   x-23 w-98 1.0 7.0 14.0 16.0 7.0
130 Kevin Repta, Skokie (Niles West) Fr.     w-94 x-23   x-12   1.0 5.0 10.5 12.5 3.0
131 Brandyn Wilcoxen, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) So. x-35 w-141 x-63       x-86 1.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 2.0
132 Sean Whitlock, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr.       w-100 x-7 x-41   1.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 4.0
133 Alex Celado, Moline (H.S.) So.   w-123   x-67   x-137 x-57 1.0 4.0 7.5 8.5 2.0
134 Jennifer Donovan, Evanston (Twp.) So.     w-36   x-47 x-49   1.0 3.5 7.5 11.0 3.0
135 Sebastian Adams, Park Ridge (Maine South) Fr. x-90   x-32   w-81     1.0 2.5 6.5 8.5 5.0
136 Mark Zacharias, Plano So.   x-26   w-96   x-97   1.0 2.0 6.5 8.5 4.0
137 Jwaun Foxworth, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) Sr.   x-94   x-31   w-133   1.0 2.0 6.5 7.5 6.0
138 Sam Harris, Highland Park So. w-88 x-42           1.0  
139 Eli Exner, Normal (Community) Fr.           w-50 x-55 1.0  
140 Bronson Hultmark, Darien (Hinsdale South) So.           w-154 x-112 1.0  
141 Sergi Martin, Elmhurst (York) Sr.   x-131       w-117   1.0  
142 Jokubas Gucius, Hinsdale (Central) So. w-8             1.0  
143 James Lydon, Woodstock (Marian) Sr.             w-56 1.0  
144 Alexander Ursu, Chicago (Whitney Young) Fr. w-77             1.0  
145 Shvetali Thatte, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Jr. w-85             1.0  
146 Philip Harris, McHenry Fr. x-69 x-107 x-95 x-118 x-22 d-51 x-9 0.5 15.5 21.5 23.0 3.0
147 Giovanni Lucchetto, Chicago (St. Patrick) So.         x-21   d-4 0.5  
148 William Shanklin, Belleville (East) Jr. d-21       x-17     0.5  
149 Nick Rolley, Normal (University) Sr.           d-34   0.5  
150 Yansong Tang, Palatine (Fremd) Jr.           d-38   0.5  
151 Tommy Wheeler, Shabbona (Indian Creek) So. x-65 x-12 x-10 x-45 x-26 x-27 x-34 0.0 22.5 28.5 31.5  
152 No player, Rockford (Auburn)   x-1 x-43 x-52 x-107 x-5 x-61 x-89 0.0 18.5 25.5 27.5  
153 Henry Ding, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Fr.     x-5 x-15   x-7   0.0 6.0 12.0 17.5  
154 Eduardo Torres, Chicago (Kelly) Jr.         x-58 x-140 x-10 0.0 3.5 9.5 10.5  
155 Anish Gurung, Moline (H.S.) Fr. x-46   x-100   x-11     0.0 3.5 9.0 11.0  
156 Austin Waggoner, East Peoria Sr. x-42     x-51 x-100     0.0 3.5 7.5 9.5  
157 Noah Brewer, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr.   x-8   x-77       0.0  
158 Rakesh Avadhanula, Huntley Sr.       x-22 x-104     0.0  
159 Anthony Ferenzi, Chicago (Marist) Sr.   x-64   x-78       0.0  
160 Nick Kotalik, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr.             x-29 0.0  
161 Ben Hobson, Jacksonville (Routt) So.       x-37       0.0  
162 Umang Kalaria, Crete (C.-Monee) Sr.       x-70       0.0  
163 Ethan Middendorf, Blue Island (Eisenhower) So.               0.0  
164 Ryan Dangles, Chicago (St. Rita) Jr.               0.0  
165 Ignacio Romo, Oak Lawn (Richards) So.               0.0  
166 Rokas Lukosevicius, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) So.               0.0  
167 Julian Churchill, St. Charles (East) Fr.               0.0  

Board 8

Rank Player, School Yr. Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Rd. 4 Rd. 5 Rd. 6 Rd. 7 Pts. TB-1 TB-2 TB-3 TB-4
1 Aditya Anand, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) So. w-25 w-109 w-84 w-37 w-80 w-7 w-120 7.0 13.5 19.5 20.5 28.0
2 Daniel Hammond, Tinley Park (Andrew) Jr. w-49 w-13 w-176 w-14 w-171 w-152 w-128 7.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 28.0
3 Trevor Whitlatch, Plainfield (East) Jr. w-51 w-151 w-87 w-89 w-25 w-150 w-189 7.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 28.0
4 Rey Lopez, Plainfield (South) Fr. w-63 w-17 w-86 x-47 w-79 w-77 w-49 6.0 13.5 18.5 20.5 24.0
5 Kayleigh Risser, Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr. w-79 w-26 w-33 w-128 w-190 w-27 x-153 6.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 21.0
6 Mattie Dunnagan, Jacksonville (Routt) Jr. w-120 w-126 d-44 w-68 w-52 d-21 w-174 6.0 11.0 15.5 15.5 23.5
7 Tarun Maddineni, Normal (Community) Sr. w-52 w-181 w-85 w-77 w-177 x-1 w-70 6.0 9.5 16.5 16.5 22.0
8 Joseph Harrigan, Highland Park Sr. w-82 w-34 w-123 x-42 d-30 w-69 w-154 5.5 13.0 17.0 18.0 21.5
9 Jason Li, Dunlap Fr. w-126 w-120 w-42 d-20 w-133 x-71 w-28 5.5 12.0 16.5 17.5 20.0
10 Harmon Bhasin, Palatine (Fremd) So. w-44 w-27 w-171 x-18 w-176 w-155 d-71 5.5 11.0 16.0 16.0 20.5
11 Anthony Urrutia, Hoffman Estates (Conant) So. w-191 w-127 d-35 w-29 w-123 w-119 x-33 5.5 11.0 15.0 15.0 19.5
12 Araf Billah, Skokie (Niles West) So. w-131 w-69 d-25 w-110 w-93 d-45 x-24 5.0 13.5 18.0 19.0 16.5
13 Hari Kumarakrishnan, Bloomington (H.S.) Fr. w-129 x-2 x-57 w-140 w-69 w-192 w-15 5.0 12.5 19.5 19.5 23.0
14 Suhas Nelaturi, Normal (University) Fr. w-111 x-20 w-141 x-2 w-53 w-136 w-123 5.0 11.0 18.0 19.0 22.0
15 Kim Tuang, Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr. w-78 w-121 w-30 w-144 w-115 x-84 x-13 5.0 10.5 15.5 16.5 15.0
16 Kush Shah, Roselle (Lake Park) Sr. w-171 w-21 w-121 x-56 w-68 w-179 x-38 5.0 10.5 15.0 15.0 17.0
17 Jack Meinhart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr. w-139 x-4 x-90 w-26 w-119 w-95 w-133 5.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 23.0
18 Geoffrey Wu, Naperville (North) Fr. w-31   w-77 w-10 w-42 w-94   5.0 9.5 15.0 17.0 19.0
19 Nick Elias, Mundelein (Carmel) Fr. w-130 w-78 x-156 w-79 x-81 w-178 w- 5.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 20.0
20 Alan Wang, Evanston (Twp.) Fr. w-70 w-14 w-29 d-9 x-28   w-193 4.5 15.5 21.0 21.0 15.0
21 Saagar Patel, Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So. w-172 x-16 x-36 w- w-157 d-6 w-81 4.5 12.0 18.0 18.0 20.0
22 Phillip Yu, Bloomington (Central Catholic) So. x-94 w-81 d-110 w-72 x-55 w-158 w-36 4.5 11.0 15.0 16.0 20.5
23 Jaime Luna-Cano, Streamwood So. x-92 w-86 w-142 x-93 w-173 d-43 w-112 4.5 8.5 12.0 12.0 20.0
24 Owen Greybill, Chicago (Brother Rice) So. w-177 d-68   w-119 w-38   w-12 4.5 7.5 12.5 12.5 18.0
25 Mirandi McCormick, Antioch So. x-1 w-96 d-12 w-50 x-3 w-109 d-68 4.0 19.5 26.5 28.0 17.0
26 Evan Maxwell, Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) Fr. w-137 x-5 w-122 x-17 w-49 w-83 x-45 4.0 14.5 20.5 21.5 15.0
27 Aidan Cavallini, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Fr. w-43 x-10 x-93 w-136 w-181 x-5 w-77 4.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 17.0
28 Alex Zhang, Naperville (Central) Fr. w-112 w-37 w-113 x-71 w-20 x-114 x-9 4.0 14.0 19.5 21.0 11.0
29 Marquel Flanagan, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Fr. w-132 w-138 x-20 x-11 w-114 x-59 w-53 4.0 13.0 18.5 19.5 15.0
30 Cindy Tang, Hinsdale (Central) Jr.   w-91 x-15 w-176 d-8 d-47 w-89 4.0 12.5 18.0 18.0 18.5
31 Pranay Singh, Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr. x-18 w-32 x-48 w-178 x-77 w-100 w-171 4.0 11.5 16.5 16.5 19.0
32 Hunter Baisden, Fox Lake (Grant) So. x-85 x-31 w-68 w-172 x-74 w-46 w-124 4.0 11.5 15.5 15.5 20.0
33 Ethan Shifrin, Chicago (Payton) Sr. w-55 w-125 x-5   w-113   w-11 4.0 10.0 16.0 17.0 15.0
34 Sean McCarter, Lisle (Benet Academy) Fr. w-194 x-8 x-49   w-46 w-82 w-110 4.0 10.0 15.5 15.5 19.0
35 Cody Arnold, Brimfield Jr. w-127   d-11 w-78 d-118 w-147 x-47 4.0 8.0 13.5 14.5 15.0
36 Ethan Geistwhite, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Fr. w-182   w-21   w-174 w-44 x-22 4.0 8.0 12.5 12.5 15.0
37 David Fitzgibbons, Metamora Fr. w-174 x-28 w-111 x-1 w-180 x-85 w-173 4.0 7.5 14.5 14.5 16.0
38 Christian Burkley, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr. w-124 w-171     x-24 w-78 w-16 4.0 7.5 12.5 12.5 16.0
39 Zaron Craaybeek, Manteno So. x-77 x-65 w-195 w-175 w-172 w-50 x-73 4.0 7.5 10.5 10.5 18.0
40 Isaac Jensen, Sterling (H.S.) So. w-173 x-42 w-97   w-143   w-80 4.0 5.0 8.5 8.5 16.0
41 Nate Elliott, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr. w-45   w-130   w-138   w-172 4.0 2.0 5.5 5.5 16.0
42 Chetan Reddy, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Jr.   w-40 x-9 w-8 x-18 d-75 w-90 3.5 17.0 22.5 24.5 16.0
43 Mario Naide, Dolton (Thornridge) Sr. x-27 x-49 x-51 w-52 w-179 d-23 w-125 3.5 14.0 18.5 18.5 19.0
44 Darren Wagner, Grant Park So. x-10 w-183 d-6 w-159 x-120 x-36 w-88 3.5 13.5 19.5 19.5 14.5
45 Andres Lopez, Summit (Argo) Jr. x-41 w-172 x-80 w-156 x-84 d-12 w-26 3.5 13.0 18.0 18.0 16.0
46 Nic Guerra, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Fr. x-154 w-98 d-119 w-146 x-34 x-32 w-91 3.5 10.0 14.0 15.0 14.5
47 Joey Buklis, Chicago (Lane) Fr.     w-153 w-4   d-30 w-35 3.5 8.0 14.0 15.0 17.0
48 Julian Klimczyk, Bensenville (Fenton) So.     w-31 w-53   w-172 d-113 3.5 4.5 8.5 8.5 16.5
49 Joseph Sayyed, Downers Grove (South) So. x-2 w-43 w-34 x-133 x-26 w-87 x-4 3.0 19.5 26.5 27.5 11.0
50 Sawyer Winsdtead, Stillman Valley Fr. x-87 w-80 x-70 x-25 w-134 x-39 w-51 3.0 13.5 17.5 18.5 14.0
51 Victoria Delgado, Chicago (Hancock) So. x-3 x-140 w-43 x-59 w-135 w-79 x-50 3.0 12.5 19.5 20.5 14.0
52 Nemo Arriaga, Richton Park (Rich South) Jr. x-7   w-173 x-43 x-6 w-125 w-175 3.0 10.5 16.5 16.5 16.0
53 Matthew Rodriguez, Aurora (East) Jr. x-80 w-186 w-148 x-48 x-14 w-197 x-29 3.0 10.5 15.5 15.5 11.0
54 Ezra Saywitz, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr. w-83 x-62 w-82 w-70 x-60     3.0 7.5 10.5 12.5 8.0
55 Axel Contreras, Rolling Meadows Jr. x-33     w-92 w-22   w-109 3.0 6.0 10.5 12.0 16.0
56 Trevor Heydt, Elgin (H.S.) So.   x-60   w-16   w-110 w-126 3.0 4.5 9.5 10.5 17.0
57 Thimira Bandara, Aurora (Metea Valley) Sr. x-60   w-13   w-121   w-111 3.0 4.5 9.5 10.5 15.0
58 Zachary Clark, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr.   x-72   w-183   w-81 w-117 3.0 3.5 6.0 6.0 17.0
59 Ilyas Khaja, Aurora (Metea Valley) So.   w-145   w-51   w-29   3.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 12.0
60 Liam Jackson, Chicago (Lane) So. w-57 w-56     w-54     3.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 8.0
61 Fletcher Christian, Belleville (West) Jr. x-113 w-129   x-150   w-127 w-122 3.0 3.0 4.5 5.5 15.0
62 Zach Larson, Winnetka (New Trier) Fr. w-143 w-54 w-69         3.0 2.5 5.5 6.5 6.0
63 Caiden Konow, Plano Fr. x-4   w-198   w-78   w-185 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 15.0
64 Julian Jarmula, Elgin (H.S.) Fr. w-88   w-184   w-70     3.0 2.0 4.5 4.5 9.0
65 Jacob Gugala, Plano Fr.   w-39   w-142   w-122   3.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 12.0
66 Sage Maldonado, Chicago (Kelly) Jr.         w-132 w-196 w-83 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 18.0
67 Karson Swafford, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) So.     w-180   w-129   w-141 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0
68 Andriy Podufalyy, Chicago (Taft) Sr. w-121 d-24 x-32 x-6 x-16 d-76 d-25 2.5 20.0 26.0 27.0 8.5
69 Nathan Salahi, Wheaton (North) So. w-122 x-12 x-62 w-121 x-13 x-8 d-115 2.5 15.5 21.0 22.0 8.5
70 Justyn Wytmar, Buffalo Grove Fr. x-20 w-134 w-50 x-54 x-64 d-111 x-7 2.5 15.0 21.0 22.0 8.0
71 Justin Weinzweig, Winnetka (New Trier) Fr.       w-28 x-75 w-9 d-10 2.5 9.5 15.0 17.5 13.5
72 Eric Wetle, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr. d-119 w-58 w-199 x-22       2.5 4.0 8.5 8.5 5.5
73 Jesse Sesse, Plainfield (Central) Sr. d-74 x-155 w-112       w-39 2.5 4.0 8.0 9.0 10.5
74 Dayana Munoz, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So. d-73   w-135   w-32   x-132 2.5 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5
75 David Wallach, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Fr.       w-84 w-71 d-42   2.5 2.5 6.0 8.0 12.0
76 Joseph Crisler, East Peoria So.         w-124 d-68 w-131 2.5 1.0 3.5 4.5 15.0
77 Athanacia Papoutsis, Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sr. w-39 x-130 x-18 x-7 w-31 x-4 x-27 2.0 23.0 29.0 30.0 6.0
78 Riley Oerkfitz, Harvard Fr. x-15 x-19 w-88 x-35 x-63 x-38 w-137 2.0 18.0 23.0 24.0 10.0
79 Andrew Hauser, Aurora (Central Catholic) Fr. x-5 x-159 w-145 x-19 x-4 x-51 w-134 2.0 16.0 22.0 23.0 10.0
80 Chris Vu, Barrington So. w-53 x-50 w-45 x-94 x-1 x-89 x-40 2.0 15.5 22.5 24.5 4.0
81 Liam Kane, Aurora (West Aurora) Fr. x-160 x-22 x-134 w-125 w-19 x-58 x-21 2.0 14.0 19.0 20.0 9.0
82 Ben Nichols, Palatine (H.S.) Jr. x-8 w-178 x-54   x-91 x-34 w-119 2.0 10.0 15.5 15.5 9.0
83 Chris Davis, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So. x-54   w-172 w-114 x-105 x-26 x-66 2.0 9.5 13.5 13.5 7.0
84 Umair Ahmed, Chicago (Northside) Fr.     x-1 x-75 w-45 w-15   2.0 8.5 15.5 18.0 11.0
85 Allen Vanniamparambil, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Fr. w-32 x-90 x-7     w-37   2.0 8.0 14.0 16.0 7.0
86 Nick Darcy, Morton So. w-201 x-23 x-4 x-163 w-88     2.0 7.5 13.5 13.5 6.0
87 Chance Lira, Midlothian (Bremen) Fr. w-50   x-3   w-175 x-49 x-139 2.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 6.0
88 Leron Maddi, Elmhurst (York) So. x-64   x-78 w-187 x-86 w-175 x-44 2.0 7.0 10.5 10.5 10.0
89 Quinn O'Rourke, Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr.   w-92   x-3   w-80 x-30 2.0 6.0 13.0 15.0 8.0
90 Robert Bitunjac, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr.   w-85 w-17   x-95   x-42 2.0 5.5 10.5 12.5 5.0
91 David Marienthol, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr.   x-30   w-122 w-82   x-46 2.0 5.5 9.5 10.5 9.0
92 Avichal Joshi, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Sr. w-23 x-89   x-55   w-185   2.0 5.0 9.5 9.5 7.0
93 Nicholas Foss, Huntley Fr.     w-27 w-23 x-12     2.0 4.5 9.5 13.5 7.0
94 Dino Vazquez, Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr. w-22     w-80   x-18   2.0 4.5 9.5 11.5 5.0
95 Pranav Addepalli, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Fr.   w-119     w-90 x-17   2.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 7.0
96 Robert Hensly, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) So.   x-25   w-137   w-102   2.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 10.0
97 Josue Albor, Chicago (Kelly) Jr. x-104 w-173 x-40 w-171       2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0
98 Tala Dimitroff, East Peoria Sr.   x-46 w-187 w-99       2.0 2.0 5.5 5.5 7.0
99 Justus Wallisch, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) So.   x-164   x-98   w-173 w-135 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 13.0
100 Anne Senechalle, St. Charles (North) Jr.   w-174 w-109     x-31   2.0 1.5 5.5 5.5 5.0
101 Mac Catanag, Maple Park (Kaneland) So. x-110     w-174 w-109     2.0 1.5 3.0 3.0 9.0
102 Xavier Slininger, Moline (H.S.) Sr.     w-124 w-131   x-96   2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0
103 Tori Kafer, Normal (Community West) So.   w-115   w-120   x-162   2.0 1.0 2.5 3.5 6.0
104 Shashank Bala, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr. w-97 w-160           2.0  
105 Austin Byington, Belleville (West) So.     w-182   w-83     2.0  
106 William Vest, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So.       w-132   w-184   2.0  
107 Enrique Villalon, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Jr. w-180         w-144   2.0  
108 Abid Anwar, Naperville (North) Jr.   w-200         w-202 2.0  
109 Alex Recendez, Chicago (St. Patrick) Sr. d-116 x-1 x-100 w-173 x-101 x-25 x-55 1.5 12.5 19.5 19.5 4.5
110 Michael Kraus, Belleville (East) Fr. w-101   d-22 x-12   x-56 x-34 1.5 11.5 16.5 18.5 2.5
111 Richard Schroeder, Chicago (Marist) Fr. x-14   x-37   w-122 d-70 x-57 1.5 9.5 14.5 15.5 8.0
112 Julia Miller, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Jr. x-28   x-73 w-130 d-117   x-23 1.5 8.0 12.5 13.5 6.5
113 Austin Shillage, Normal (Community West) So. w-61   x-28   x-33   d-48 1.5 7.5 11.5 14.5 4.5
114 Michael Valenzuela, Skokie (Niles North) Fr.   d-170   x-83 x-29 w-28   1.5 6.0 10.0 10.5 7.0
115 Paul Romano, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So. w-146 x-103     x-15   d-69 1.5 4.5 9.5 10.5 4.5
116 Mary DeGuzman, Crete (C.-Monee) Sr. d-109 x-136     w- x-146 x-129 1.5 3.0 4.5 4.5 5.5
117 Kevin Zieba, Bartlett So. x-165   w-175   d-112   x-58 1.5 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
118 Matt Ferracuti, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So. x-166   w-131   d-35     1.5 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.5
119 Eduardo Alvarado, Joliet (Central) So. d-72 x-95 d-46 x-24 x-17 x-11 x-82 1.0 17.5 23.0 25.0 2.0
120 Horacio Angulo, Harvey (Thornton) Sr. x-6 x-9   x-103 w-44 x-167 x-1 1.0 17.0 24.0 25.0 5.0
121 Evan Goodman, Lemont (H.S.) So. x-68 x-15 x-16 x-69 x-57 w-171 x-151 1.0 14.0 19.0 19.0 6.0
122 Maria Galindo, Rockford (Jefferson) Sr. x-69 w-188 x-26 x-91 x-111 x-65 x-61 1.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 2.0
123 James Wyman, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Sr.     x-8 w-205 x-11   x-14 1.0 10.5 16.0 16.0 4.0
124 Joe Schneider, Oswego (H.S.) Fr. x-38 x-158 x-102 w-149 x-76 x-126 x-32 1.0 10.5 14.5 15.5 4.0
125 Pavel Shouse, Freeport (H.S.) Fr. w- x-33 x-143 x-81 x-127 x-52 x-43 1.0 10.5 14.5 14.5 1.0
126 Andrew Cron, Huntley Fr. x-9 x-6       w-124 x-56 1.0 8.5 14.5 15.5 6.0
127 Avery Vahling, Mattoon So. x-35 x-11     w-125 x-61   1.0 7.0 12.5 13.5 5.0
128 Akshay Ramanathan, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So.     w-177 x-5     x-2 1.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 3.0
129 James Scheese, Moline (H.S.) Jr. x-13 x-61     x-67   w-116 1.0 6.0 11.0 12.5 7.0
130 Judah Salberg, Rockford (Guilford) Fr. x-19 w-77 x-41 x-112       1.0 6.0 11.0 12.5 2.0
131 Connor Harrell, Park Forest (Rich East) Fr. x-12   x-118 x-102   w- x-76 1.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 6.0
132 Nathalie Grier, St. Charles (North) Sr. x-29     x-106 x-66   w-74 1.0 5.5 9.5 11.5 7.0
133 Adrian Florea, Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr.       w-49 x-9   x-17 1.0 5.0 10.5 13.5 4.0
134 Arnas Liesis, Palos Hills (Stagg) Sr.   x-70 w-81   x-50   x-79 1.0 4.5 7.5 9.5 3.0
135 Mitchell Lucas, Joliet (West) Fr. w-148   x-74   x-51   x-99 1.0 4.5 7.5 8.5 1.0
136 Dalen Elliott, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr.   w-116   x-27   x-14   1.0 4.0 9.0 10.5 2.0
137 Jacob McCann, DeKalb Sr. x-26     x-96   w-174 x-78 1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 6.0
138 Ashley Barron, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Fr. w-175 x-29     x-41     1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 1.0
139 Zachary Reynolds, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr. x-17   x-168   x-144   w-87 1.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 7.0
140 Ben Polster, Woodstock (Marian) Sr.   w-51   x-13   x-161   1.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 2.0
141 Ethan Walker, Maple Park (Kaneland) So.   w-203 x-14       x-67 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 2.0
142 Landon Kasey, Mattoon So.     x-23 x-65     w-179 1.0 3.0 7.5 7.5 7.0
143 Tim Meskin, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) So. x-62   w-125   x-40     1.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 3.0
144 David Taylor, Plainfield (Central) Jr.       x-15 w-139 x-107   1.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 5.0
145 Kevin Torres, DeKalb Sr.   x-59 x-79   w-188     1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
146 Mohammed Kanaan, Palos Hills (Stagg) Jr. x-115     x-46   w-116   1.0 1.5 5.0 6.5 6.0
147 Rut Patel, Bartlett Sr.   w-204   x-152   x-35   1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0
148 Michael Ptasek, Cary (C.-Grove) Sr. x-135   x-53     w-149   1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0
149 Lillian Bean, Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Fr.   w-206   x-124   x-148   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
150 Andrew Ivarson, Sterling (H.S.) Jr.       w-61   x-3   1.0  
151 Zach Witzel, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Jr.   x-3         w-121 1.0  
152 Taylor Kass, Chicago (Payton) Sr.       w-147   x-2   1.0  
153 Marcus Engstrom, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Jr.     x-47       w-5 1.0  
154 Konrad Freymiller, Chicago (Northside) Fr. w-46           x-8 1.0  
155 Gabriel Donnelly, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Jr.   w-73       x-10   1.0  
156 Sofia Doroshenko, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Fr.     w-19 x-45       1.0  
157 Brandon Cizek, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr.         x-21   w-161 1.0  
158 Gillian Cenabre, Chicago (Lincoln Park) Sr.   w-124       x-22   1.0  
159 Christian Gomez, Chicago (Marist) Fr.   w-79   x-44       1.0  
160 Manny Saucedo, Bensenville (Fenton) Jr. w-81 x-104           1.0  
161 Angel Aguila, Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) So.           w-140 x-157 1.0  
162 Simon Wesenberg, Evanston (Twp.) Fr.           w-103   1.0  
163 Will Doerries, Lisle (Benet Academy) So.       w-86       1.0  
164 Jakub Hojsan, Elk Grove Village (E.G.) So.   w-99           1.0  
165 Nishant Bhamidipati, Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) So. w-117             1.0  
166 Mykolas Tamonis, Hinsdale (Central) Sr. w-118             1.0  
167 Bryan Lasso, Rolling Meadows Jr.           w-120   1.0  
168 Terry Sullivan, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So.     w-139         1.0  
169 Henry Lassen, Palatine (H.S.) Sr.       w-186       1.0  
170 Aaron Mui, Chicago (Northside) Fr.   d-114           0.5  
171 No player, Rockford (Auburn)   x-16 x-38 x-10 x-97 x-2 x-121 x-31 0.0 20.5 27.5 28.5  
172 Josh Bertrang, Shabbona (Indian Creek) So. x-21 x-45 x-83 x-32 x-39 x-48 x-41 0.0 19.0 23.5 25.5  
173 No player, McHenry   x-40 x-97 x-52 x-109 x-23 x-99 x-37 0.0 15.0 19.5 21.0  
174 No player, Oak Forest   x-37 x-100 ?? x-101 x-36 x-137 x-6 0.0 13.0 19.0 19.0  
175 No player, Peoria (Richwoods)   x-138 ?? x-117 x-39 x-87 x-88 x-52 0.0 9.5 13.5 13.5  
176 Gil Axelrod, Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Jr.     x-2 x-30 x-10     0.0 5.5 12.5 16.5  
177 Vasilios Loutrianankis, Park Ridge (Maine South) Fr. x-24   x-128   x-7     0.0 4.5 10.5 11.5  
178 Zach Pearson, Joliet (West) So.   x-82   x-31   x-19   0.0 4.0 9.0 11.0  
179 Abib Aseini, Rockford (Guilford) Sr.         x-43 x-16 x-142 0.0 3.5 8.5 9.5  
180 Keanu Salvador, Woodstock (Marian) Sr. x-107   x-67   x-37     0.0 3.0 7.0 9.0  
181 Matthew Piotrowski, Belleville (East) Jr.   x-7     x-27     0.0  
182 Tevy Oum, Skokie (Niles North) Sr. x-36   x-105         0.0  
183 Khenede Allen, Midlothian (Bremen) So.   x-44   x-58       0.0  
184 Nathan LaMantia, Chicago (Brother Rice) Sr.     x-64     x-106   0.0  
185 Brianna Aguilar, Morton So.           x-92 x-63 0.0  
186 Nathan Evans, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Fr.   x-53   x-169       0.0  
187 Nick Washington, Crete (C.-Monee) Jr.     x-98 x-88       0.0  
188 Kayla Wilson, Park Forest (Rich East) Fr.   x-122     x-145     0.0  
189 Zach Lee, Woodstock (Marian) Sr.             x-3 0.0  
190 Sam Nearing, Bensenville (Fenton) Sr.         x-5     0.0  
191 Sambudha Ghosal, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So. x-11             0.0  
192 Ben Szkola, Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr.           x-13   0.0  
193 Mikey Sanchez, Skokie (Niles North) So.             x-20 0.0  
194 Mara Dimitroff, East Peoria So. x-34             0.0  
195 Kaylanna Thornton, Harvey (Thornton) Sr.     x-39         0.0  
196 Brian Ngeuntr, Darien (Hinsdale South) Fr.           x-66   0.0  
197 Ashton Froehle, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So.           x-53   0.0  
198 Chris Grenke, Rolling Meadows Jr.     x-63         0.0  
199 Adriana Guadarrama, Waukegan (H.S.) Sr.     x-72         0.0  
200 Ben Bedell, Brimfield So.   x-108           0.0  
201 Jakob Sutton, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Sr. x-86             0.0  
202 Conner Gambla, Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr.             x-108 0.0  
203 Kevelin Conner, Richton Park (Rich South) Jr.   x-141           0.0  
204 Becca Phillips, Rolling Meadows Fr.   x-147           0.0  
205 Julian Jimenez, Waukegan (H.S.) So.       x-123       0.0  
206 Matthew Tulley (2), Elmhurst (York)     x-149           0.0  
207 Ruben Martinez, Blue Island (Eisenhower) Fr.               0.0  
208 Mel Gade, Chicago (St. Rita) Fr.               0.0  
209 Damien Espinosa, Oak Lawn (Richards) Fr.               0.0  
210 Juan Quiroz, Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr.               0.0  
211 Nikhail Jain, St. Charles (East) Fr.               0.0