IHSA Girls Cross Country Top Times

* Last updated at 12:16 pm on Sunday, June 9, 2024

Print this page


Index of this file

Fastest Time (at Detweiller Park, 3.0 miles)

Any Class

Class 1A

Class 2A

Class 3A

Any Class

15:54, Judy Pendergast, Naperville (North), 2015-3A

15:59, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2018-3A

16:02, Madeline Perez, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2012-3A

16:04, Tatum David, Olney (Richland County), 2019

16:05.81, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019-3A

16:07, Katrina Schlenker, Batavia, 2018-3A

16:10, Alex Morris, Naperville (North), 2018-3A

16:12, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2014-2A

16:15, Emma Fisher, Elmhurst (York), 2012-3A

16:16, Lindsey Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2015-3A

16:21, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2015-1A

16:22, Kayla Beattie, Woodstock (H.S.), 2010-2A

16:22, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2017-3A

16:23, Lindsay Graham, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2014-3A

16:23.88, Ava Parekh, Chicago (Latin), 2021-2A

16:24, Amanda Fox, Naperville (Central), 2011-3A

16:24, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2015-2A

16:26.35, Josephine Welin, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2021-3A

16:27, Courtney Ackerman, Winnetka (New Trier), 2012-3A

16:27, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2014-1A

16:29.08, Aly Negovetich, Fox Lake (Grant), 2021-3A

16:30, Emily Shelton, Minooka, 2017-3A

16:30, Enyaeva Michelin, Evanston (Twp.) 2017-3A

16:31, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2016-3A

16:32, Ariel Michalek, Oswego (East), 2010-3A

16:32, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2016-1A

16:32, Brooka Stromsland, Lake Villa (Lakes), 2018-2A

Class 1A

16:21, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2015

16:27, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2014

16:32, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2016

16:35, Anna Sophia Keller, Effingham (St. Anthony), 2013

16:41.01, Lianna Surtz, Aurora (Rosary), 2019

16:50, Daly Galloway, Gardner (G.-South Wilmington), 2015

16:52, Daly Galloway, Gardner (G.-So. Wilmington), 2014

16:58.87, Lydia Roller, Staunton [Coop], 2019

16:59, Emma Argo, Eureka, 2018

17:05.44, Amelia McLain, Benton, 2019

17:08.43, Mabry Bruhn, Monticello, 2022

17:09.48, Anna Perry, Eureka, 2019

17:12, Chelsea Blaase, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 2011

17:17, Arielle Summitt, Urbana (University), 2014

17:18, Alex Van Hoof, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 2011

17:18, Lydia Roller, Staunton [Coop], 2018

17:20, Kelsey Hildreth, Byron, 2013

17:20, Claudia Magnussen, Pana (H.S.), 2016

17:21, Maria Brauer, Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop], 2014

17:21.45, Lianna Surtz, Aurora (Rosary), 2021

17:23, Shelby Siltman, Stanford (Olympia), 2016

17:23, Daly Galloway, Gardner (G.-South Wilmington), 2016

17:24, Ivy Handley, Decatur (St. Teresa), 2012

17:24.34, Bailee Fortney, Rock Falls, 2019

17:26, Amelia McLain, Benton, 2018

Class 2A

16:04, Tatum David, Olney (Richland County), 2019

16:12, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2014

16:22, Kayla Beattie, Woodstock (H.S.), 2010

16:23.88, Ava Parekh, Chicago (Latin), 2021

16:24, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2015

16:32, Brooke Stromsland, Lake Villa (Lakes), 2018

16:33.90, Brooke Stromsland, Lake Villa (Lakes), 2019

16:35, Mailin Struck, Riverside (R.-Brookfield), 2013

16:35, Jenna Lutzow, Belvidere (North), 2016

16:35, Lianna Surtz, Aurora (Rosary), 2018

16:37, Nicole Benson, Bartonville (Limestone), 2007

16:38.91, Mary Grace Hegberg, Arlington Hts. (St.Viator), 2021

16:41.37, Mia Kotler, Chicago (Latin), 2021

16:45, Delaney Appino, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2016

16:50, Caitlin Comfort, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2007

16:53, Jenna Lutzow, Belvidere (North), 2015

16:55.30, Hadley Ferrero, Crystal Lake (Central), 2021

16:56, Victoria Clinton, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2012

16:57.80, Elia Ton-That, Chicago (Northside), 2021

17:00.19, Ava Parekh, Chicago (Latin), 2019

17:01, Alexis Grandys, Yorkville, 2015

17:02, Delaney Appino, Rockford (Boylan Catholic), 2015

17:04, Maryjeanne Gilbert, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2013

17:04, Marianne Mihas, Chicago (Latin), 2018

17:05, Jenna Schwartz, Waterloo (H.S.), 2017

Class 3A

15:54, Judy Pendergast, Naperville (North), 2015

15:59, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2018

16:02, Madeline Perez, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2012

16:05.81, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2019

16:07, Katrina Schlenker, Batavia, 2018

16:10, Alex Morris, Npaerville (North), 2018

16:15, Emma Fisher, Elmhurst (York), 2012

16:16, Lindsey Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2015

16:22, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2017

16:23, Lindsay Graham, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2014

16:24, Amanda Fox, Naperville (Central), 2011

16:26.35, Josephine Welin, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2021

16:27, Courtney Ackerman, Winnetka (New Trier), 2012

16:29.08, Aly Negovetich, Fox Lake (Grant), 2021

16:30, Emily Shelton, Minooka, 2017

16:30, Enyaeva Michelin, Evanston (Twp.), 2017

16:31, Katelynne Hart, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2016

16:32, Ariel Michalek, Oswego (East), 2010

16:33, Sarah Schmitt, Naperville (North), 2017

16:33, Aly Negovetich, Fox Lake (Grant), 2018

16:34, Jill Hardies, Hinsdale (Central), 2010

16:34, Brooke Wilson, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2015

16:34, Lindsey Payne, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 2016

16:35, Helena Kleronomos, Yorkville (H.S.), 2018

16:35.32, Brooke Johnston, Lake Zurich, 2021