Boys Wrestling Sectional at Barrington 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
106 Pounds
1 |
Ian Mullen (Sr.) |
McHenry |
Maj Dec 20-9 |
2 |
Zach Spencer (Fr.) |
Huntley |
|
3 |
Dylan Utterback (So.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
Dec 5-2 |
4 |
Mason Skloot (Fr.) |
Wheeling |
|
5 |
Alex Mitchell (So.) |
Libertyville |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Josh Stenger (So.) |
Huntley |
Dec 5-2 |
2 |
Britches Sikula (Sr.) |
McHenry |
|
3 |
Alex Rader (Sr.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
Dec 8-5 |
4 |
Kyle Clough (So.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
|
5 |
Vince Lobono (So.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Mike Cullen (Sr.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
Dec 15-6 |
2 |
Alex Preissing (Jr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
|
3 |
Mitch MacTavish (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
Dec 3-2 |
4 |
Eric Carter (So.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
|
5 |
Cody Ferencz (Sr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Christian Kanzler (Jr.) |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
Dec 8-2 |
2 |
Robby Duh (Sr.) |
McHenry |
|
3 |
Dylan Elmore (Jr.) |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
Dec 4-2 |
4 |
Nick Kupets (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
|
5 |
Alexander Rosenbloom (Fr.) |
Highland Park |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Alec McKenna (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
Dec 5-2 |
2 |
Garrett Dziedzic (Sr.) |
Crystal Lake (South) |
|
3 |
Ricky Vigil (Sr.) |
Huntley |
Dec 5-3 |
4 |
Jackson Montgomery (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
|
5 |
Noah Drabek (Sr.) |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Andrew Mehrholz (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
Dec 8-5 |
2 |
Brad Green (Sr.) |
DeKalb |
|
3 |
Luke Iida (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
Dec 2-1 |
4 |
Jon Cullen (Jr.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
|
5 |
Carter Herber (Sr.) |
McHenry |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Eric Barone (Sr.) |
Crystal Lake (South) |
Forf |
2 |
Fernie Silva (Jr.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
|
3 |
Connor Boundy (Sr.) |
Barrington |
Dec 3-2 |
4 |
Corey Knudsen (Sr.) |
Lake Forest (H.S.) |
|
5 |
Jalen Shaw (So.) |
Wheeling |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Munkhtulga Zuunbayan (Jr.) |
Wheeling |
Maj Dec 18-6 |
2 |
Dondi Penick (So.) |
Highland Park |
|
3 |
Michael Kouvelis (Sr.) |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
Dec 4-0 |
4 |
Brandon Meyer (Sr.) |
Huntley |
|
5 |
Tanner Anthony (Sr.) |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Joey Gunther (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
Dec 11-7 |
2 |
Sage Heller (Jr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Travis Cysewski (Sr.) |
Barrington |
Dec 9-3 |
4 |
Tanner Strobel (Jr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
|
5 |
James Corralejo (Jr.) |
DeKalb |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Julius Smith (Sr.) |
Barrington |
Dec 5-3 |
2 |
Matt Wroblewski (So.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
|
3 |
Brady Glantz (Sr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
Fall 2:30 |
4 |
John Ciancio (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
|
5 |
Adam Wilkinson (Sr.) |
Rockford (East) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Tyler Demoss (Sr.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
Dec 10-3 |
2 |
Tyler Harrington (Sr.) |
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) |
|
3 |
Cameron Pait (Sr.) |
McHenry |
Dec 3-1 |
4 |
Jenner Hecox (Jr.) |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
|
5 |
Adrian Wroblewski (Sr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Christian Brunner (Jr.) |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
Dec OT SV 3- |
2 |
Mark Miller (Sr.) |
Zion (Z.-Benton) |
|
3 |
Alex Jacobs (Jr.) |
Palatine (Fremd) |
Dec 8-5 |
4 |
John DePersia (Sr.) |
Barrington |
|
5 |
Zach Khoury (Sr.) |
Gurnee (Warren) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Kailor Hecox (Sr.) |
Machesney Park (Harlem) |
Dec 4-1 |
2 |
Blake Zalapi (So.) |
Rockton (Hononegah) |
|
3 |
Mark Dunsing (Sr.) |
Libertyville |
Dec OTSV 4-2 |
4 |
James Ford (Sr.) |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
|
5 |
Chris Moran (Sr.) |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Mike Gomez (Sr.) |
Cary (C.-Grove) |
Dec 5-2 |
2 |
Alexander Zantner (Sr.) |
Barrington |
|
3 |
Tyler Cooke (Sr.) |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
Fall 4:51 |
4 |
Jacob Heavlin (Sr.) |
Rockford (East) |
|
5 |
Juan Hernandez (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
|
|