Boys Wrestling Regional at Geneseo 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Geneseo |
236.5 |
2 |
Sterling (H.S.) |
147 |
3 |
Canton |
122 |
4 |
Dixon (H.S.) |
77 |
5 |
Freeport (H.S.) |
75.5 |
6 |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
63 |
7 |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
44 |
8 |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
27.5 |
106 Pounds
1 |
J.P. Stedwill (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
7-4 |
2 |
Austin Anderson (Sr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Noah Garcia (Fr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
5-3 |
4 |
Charlie Schlindwein (So.) |
Geneseo |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Trenton Rilea (Jr.) |
Canton |
PIN 3:44 |
2 |
Courland Hail (Fr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Mason Rodenbaugh (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
8-3 |
4 |
Antonio Tumbarello (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Jonathan Warner (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
|
2 |
Isaac Figueroa (So.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Kage Leab (Fr.) |
Canton |
|
4 |
Esteban Olivas (Sr.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Isaac Anderson (Sr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
12-2 |
2 |
Tristin Rilea (Fr.) |
Canton |
|
3 |
Jakob Johnson (Sr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
4-3 |
4 |
Darron Sims (So.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Clayton Kennedy (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
5-3 |
2 |
Jarid Stimpert (Jr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Jaden Urrutia (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
14-8 |
4 |
Shawn McDaniel (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Hunter Grau (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
PIN 5:52 |
2 |
Andrew Garcia (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Bryce Honea (Sr.) |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
PIN 1:40 |
4 |
Tyler Mathews (So.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Josh McKinney (So.) |
Canton |
14-3 |
2 |
Ethan Kennedy (So.) |
Geneseo |
|
3 |
Jack Conley (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
PIN 1:15 |
4 |
Muhammed Alamidi (Jr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Nicolas Terronez (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
3-2 |
2 |
Joey Medina (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
|
3 |
Cameron Villanueva (Jr.) |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
11-5 |
4 |
Chase Fisher (Sr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Josiah Cropp (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
PIN 5:30 |
2 |
Tyson Hall (So.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Shane Emry (Sr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
9-3 |
4 |
Josh Hemmer (Fr.) |
Freeport (H.S.) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Cole Hunzeker (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
PIN 2:31 |
2 |
Austin Kidd (Sr.) |
Canton |
|
3 |
Justice Kasel (Sr.) |
Peoria (Richwoods) |
PIN 4:49 |
4 |
Andrew Wolber (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Ryan Pitra (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
PIN 1:37 |
2 |
Tavian Cervantez (So.) |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Brian Folsom (Sr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
5-3 OT |
4 |
Trent Scott (Sr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Justin Scott (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
5-3 |
2 |
Connor Sperling (Jr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Zach Behymer (Fr.) |
Canton |
|
4 |
Saul Serrano (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Lane Akre (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
PIN 1:42 |
2 |
Ryan Troutman (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Marshall Guerra (Sr.) |
Canton |
INJ DEFAULT |
4 |
Canaan Gillihan (Sr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Cariel Beasley (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
PIN 3:27 |
2 |
Dom Tudor (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
|
3 |
Cole Howard (Fr.) |
Geneseo |
PIN 1:23 |
4 |
Collin Delong (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
|