Boys Wrestling Sectional at Sterling (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
106 Pounds
1 |
Austin Macias (Fr.) |
Burlington (Central) |
5-1 |
2 |
Trey Keeley (Jr.) |
Washington |
|
3 |
Ethan Harsted (Fr.) |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
9-4 |
4 |
J.P. Stedwill (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
|
5 |
Stevie Lee (So.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Dack Punke (So.) |
Washington |
6-0 |
2 |
Tom Buell (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
|
3 |
Trenton Rilea (Jr.) |
Canton |
F 3:34 |
4 |
Mason Rodenbaugh (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
5 |
Ecclesias Fambro (Jr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Elijah Oliver (Sr.) |
Washington |
MD 16-4 |
2 |
Christian Arias (Sr.) |
Belvidere (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Jack Henderson (Jr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
9-3 |
4 |
Joey Schloegel (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
|
5 |
Jonathan Warner (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Ethan Reel (Jr.) |
Washington |
5-1 |
2 |
Savion Haywood (Fr.) |
Bloomington (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Isaac Anderson (Sr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
2-0 |
4 |
Amier Khamis (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
|
5 |
Tommy Dale (So.) |
Sandwich |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Blaize Punke (Fr.) |
Washington |
8-7 |
2 |
Noah Keefe (Sr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
|
3 |
Logan Mathey (Sr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
F 5:18 |
4 |
Raul Araya (Sr.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
|
5 |
Sean Barelli (Jr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Alexander Butler (Sr.) |
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
5-4 |
2 |
Hunter Grau (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
|
3 |
Ryder Punke (Jr.) |
Washington |
F 4:44 |
4 |
Kyle Ruettiger (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
|
5 |
Brian Johnston (Jr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Daniel Close (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
F 2:41 |
2 |
George Strang (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
|
3 |
Joseph Mier (So.) |
Marengo |
5-3 |
4 |
Lucas Munter (Sr.) |
Metamora |
|
5 |
Cameron Haney (Sr.) |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Gabe Pleasants (Sr.) |
Morton |
MD 10-2 |
2 |
Joey Medina (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
|
3 |
Collin Groleau (Jr.) |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
INJ. DEF. |
4 |
Vaughn Hobart (Jr.) |
Pontiac |
|
5 |
Marcus Cook (Jr.) |
Peoria (H.S.) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Randy Meneweather (Jr.) |
Washington |
5-1 |
2 |
Josiah Cropp (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
|
3 |
Jake Lanning (So.) |
Pontiac |
7-3 |
4 |
Riley Vanik (So.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
|
5 |
Cody Baldridge (Fr.) |
Morris |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Jake Warner (So.) |
Washington |
12-6 |
2 |
Levi Ransom (So.) |
Pontiac |
|
3 |
Colin Gussman (So.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
3-1 |
4 |
Cole Hunzeker (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
|
5 |
Michael Beaudoin (Jr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Christopher Malone (Sr.) |
Sycamore (H.S.) |
13-7 |
2 |
Trevor Schmidt (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
|
3 |
Austin Parks (Jr.) |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
INJ. DEF. |
4 |
Ryan Pitra (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
|
5 |
Ethan Sperry (Sr.) |
Washington |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Paul Turner (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
6-2 |
2 |
Kyle Eighner (Sr.) |
Sandwich |
|
3 |
Remmington Smith (Jr.) |
Bartonville (Limestone) |
5-1 |
4 |
Connor Sperling (Jr.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
|
5 |
Justin Scott (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Jake Godinez (Sr.) |
Washington |
3-1 |
2 |
Lane Akre (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
|
3 |
Ryan Troutman (So.) |
Dixon (H.S.) |
1-0 |
4 |
Justin Doty (Sr.) |
East Peoria |
|
5 |
Justin Dauphin (Sr.) |
Marengo |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Jake Rodgers (Sr.) |
Belvidere (North) |
5-3 |
2 |
Cariel Beasley (Jr.) |
Sterling (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Dom Tudor (Jr.) |
Peoria (Notre Dame) |
5-4 |
4 |
Brad Howe (Sr.) |
Washington |
|
5 |
Basil McClain (Sr.) |
Peoria (Manual) |
|
|