Boys Wrestling Regional at Springfield (H.S.) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
162.5 |
2 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
152.5 |
3 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
137 |
4 |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
128.5 |
5 |
Rochester |
87 |
6 |
Riverton |
69 |
7 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
56 |
8 |
Lincoln |
46 |
9 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
11 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Dalton Kinison (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
Fall 2:21 |
2 |
Connor Hutchison (Fr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
|
3 |
Jocelyn Murphy (Fr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
Dec 7-0 |
4 |
Zachary Huley (Fr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
DaRon Fanniel (Sr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
MajDec 11-0 |
2 |
Jackson Mendenhall (Fr.) |
Rochester |
|
3 |
Noah Siltman (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
Fall 2:26 |
4 |
Curklin Ryan (Fr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Chris Whaley (Fr.) |
Riverton |
Dec 11-6 |
2 |
Brady Thompson (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
|
3 |
Davion Hunt (Fr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
MajDec 19-7 |
4 |
Rashad Samson (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Brayton Lynch (So.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
MajDec 13-0 |
2 |
Christian Bennett (Sr.) |
Lincoln |
|
3 |
David Jones (Fr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
Dec 8-3 |
4 |
Dylan Seitz (Sr.) |
Rochester |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Brice Casey (So.) |
Rochester |
Dec 8-1 |
2 |
Devin Dilley (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
|
3 |
Nic Corner (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
MajDec 14-3 |
4 |
John Brennan (So.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Adam Sprouse (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
Dec 10-6 |
2 |
Jamikah Toney (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Jasper Capriotti (Sr.) |
Rochester |
|
4 |
Ben Dean (Sr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Peyton West (Fr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
Fall 3:12 |
2 |
Preston Marten (Sr.) |
Lincoln |
|
3 |
Nick Damarin (So.) |
Rochester |
|
4 |
Matt Rooney (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Connor Godar (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
Dec 4-3 |
2 |
Damian Blake (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
|
3 |
Cody Watts (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
MajDec 13-3 |
4 |
Kyle Espejo (Sr.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
J.D. Turner (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
Dec 4-3 |
2 |
Grant Carmody (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Matthew (Maki) Hill (So.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
Fall 1:35 |
4 |
Ritter Hunter (So.) |
Riverton |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Chase Hampson (Jr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
4-2 |
2 |
Dillon Miller (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Robbie Hansen (So.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
Dec 12-10 OT |
4 |
Jackson Shearer (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Ezechukwu Nwagbaraji (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
Dec 11-9 |
2 |
Ty Karsgaard (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Tyler Cox (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
21-9 |
4 |
Brandon Ehrich (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Zach Stout (Sr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
Dec 6-3 |
2 |
Dom Hathaway (Sr.) |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
|
3 |
Hunter Crumly (So.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
Dec 8-7 |
4 |
Damien Elfgen (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Rylee Perrine (Sr.) |
Riverton |
Fall 3:34 |
2 |
Matt Kink (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
|
3 |
Paul Donelan (Sr.) |
Rochester |
|
4 |
Dustin Louveau (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Alex Gelber (Sr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
Fall 0:55 |
2 |
Seth Gleason (Jr.) |
Lincoln |
|
3 |
Alex Daykin (Sr.) |
Riverton |
Fall 4:24 |
4 |
Jabores Smith (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
|
|