Boys Wrestling Regional at Chicago (Agricultural Science) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's Comment: 138 4th Gabe Nagel BRAIDWD 7-15
182 4th Tristan Windsor BRAIDWD 7-12
220 3rd Tyler Gholston Leo 15-5 Fall :47
220 4th Logan Zacharias BRAIDWD 1-10
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Coal City |
280.5 |
2 |
Wilmington |
221 |
3 |
Plano |
187.5 |
4 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
135.5 |
5 |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
131.5 |
6 |
Chicago (Leo) |
60 |
7 |
Chicago (DuSable) |
39 |
8 |
Chicago (TEAM Englewood) |
32 |
9 |
Chicago (Robeson) |
29 |
10 |
Chicago (Harper) |
24 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Joey Rivera (Jr.) |
Coal City |
Fall 3:53 |
2 |
Jake Krotz (So.) |
Plano |
|
3 |
Coby Brown (Fr.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
Fall :20 |
4 |
Tyler Rock (So.) |
Wilmington |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Ivan Garcia (Fr.) |
Plano |
Fall 4:32 |
2 |
Jake Hiles (So.) |
Coal City |
|
3 |
Robert Miller (Jr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
T-Fall 15-0 |
4 |
Joel Artizaga (Fr.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Cody Minnick (Sr.) |
Coal City |
Fall 5:10 |
2 |
Brandon Nieses (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Juan Lazarit (Jr.) |
Plano |
Fall :32 |
4 |
Keariee Bailey (Fr.) |
Chicago (Robeson) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Carlton Brown (Jr.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
Dec 7-3 |
2 |
TJ Jezik (Fr.) |
Coal City |
|
3 |
Jackson Hendershot (Fr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
Dec 9-4 |
4 |
Ethan Arguezo (Sr.) |
Plano |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Corey Jurzak (Sr.) |
Coal City |
T-Fall 19-4 |
2 |
Colin Weis (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Myles Mendoza (Jr.) |
Plano |
Fall 3:23 |
4 |
Arron Porus (So.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Austin Headrick (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
Dec 10-5 |
2 |
Amer Shalabi (Jr.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
3 |
Nate Buck (Jr.) |
Coal City |
Fall 2:44 |
4 |
Gabe Nagel (Fr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Max Rowell (Jr.) |
Coal City |
Dec 8-2 |
2 |
Jonathan Farthing (Sr.) |
Plano |
|
3 |
Taylor Shaw (Sr.) |
Chicago (Harper) |
Fall 3:03 |
4 |
Jake Berman (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Jonah Englert (Jr.) |
Coal City |
Dec 9-5 |
2 |
Nick Pretto (So.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Zach Tomac (Jr.) |
Plano |
Fall :37 |
4 |
Kyle Fulkerson (So.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Nick Hawkins (Jr.) |
Wilmington |
Fall 1:02 |
2 |
Sean Tobin (Sr.) |
Chicago (Agricultural Science) |
|
3 |
Bryan Stopka (So.) |
Coal City |
Fall 5:47 |
4 |
Shane Milburn (Fr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Joe Mann (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
Inj. Def |
2 |
Jonathan Costain (Jr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
3 |
Brock Crawford (So.) |
Coal City |
Dec 5-2 |
4 |
E.B. Carter (Jr.) |
Chicago (TEAM Englewood) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Riley Kauzlaric (Jr.) |
Coal City |
Fall 1:30 |
2 |
James Cox (So.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Denzel Gardner (Sr.) |
Chicago (DuSable) |
Fall 1:20 |
4 |
Tristan Windsor (Sr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Austin Ricketts (Sr.) |
Plano |
Dec 3-2 |
2 |
Ryan Berman (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Parker Czaja (Sr.) |
Coal City |
Dec. 10-4 |
4 |
Leroy Henry (Jr.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Jake Frost (Sr.) |
Coal City |
Dec 4-3 |
2 |
Kyal Davis (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
Tyler Gholston (So.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
|
4 |
Logan Zacharias (Fr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Tommy Brown (Jr.) |
Plano |
Fall 2:23 |
2 |
Kyle Hull (Sr.) |
Wilmington |
|
3 |
James Britten (Sr.) |
Chicago (Leo) |
Fall 5:59 |
4 |
Brian McNEIL (Jr.) |
Chicago (Robeson) |
|
|