Boys Wrestling Regional at Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Rock Falls |
144.0 |
2 |
Princeton |
122.5 |
2 |
Seneca |
122.5 |
4 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
116.0 |
5 |
Amboy |
101.0 |
6 |
Mendota |
57.0 |
7 |
Peru (St. Bede) |
47.5 |
8 |
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) |
47.0 |
9 |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
18.0 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Tyler Wood (Jr.) |
Princeton |
F :52 |
2 |
Tony Aughenbaugh (Fr.) |
Mendota |
|
3 |
Lucas Schauff (Fr.) |
Rock Falls |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Tristen Dudley (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
F 4:12 |
2 |
Jordan Elnicki (So.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
|
3 |
Sam Hahn (Fr.) |
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) |
F 2:52 |
4 |
Brody McNabb (Fr.) |
Seneca |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Luke Marselle (Jr.) |
Princeton |
F 1:14 |
2 |
Cade Bianchi (Fr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
|
3 |
Quentin Johnson (Sr.) |
Rock Falls |
F 3:14 |
4 |
Nathan Page (Fr.) |
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Cael Sanders (Fr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
4-0 |
2 |
Collin Doege (Sr.) |
Amboy |
|
3 |
Brue Knox (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
13-4 |
4 |
Tyler Webster (Jr.) |
Princeton |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Konner Smith (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
|
2 |
Austin Wetsel (So.) |
Princeton |
|
3 |
Hunter Webb (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
F 3:42 |
4 |
Kyle Sigmon (Jr.) |
Seneca |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Sage Friese (Sr.) |
Seneca |
18-7 |
2 |
Eli Monier (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
|
3 |
Jim Rodda (Sr.) |
Mendota |
F 2:30 |
4 |
Dristin Beetz (Sr.) |
Amboy |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Elias Edmondson (So.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
8-2 |
2 |
John Hilliker (Sr.) |
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) |
|
3 |
TJ Christmann (Jr.) |
Mendota |
|
4 |
Caleb Morris (Sr.) |
Amboy |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Zach Russell (Sr.) |
Seneca |
3-1 OT |
2 |
Brandon Ahlgrim (Sr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
|
3 |
Chris Jones (Sr.) |
Amboy |
TF 3:12 |
4 |
Riley Stephens (Sr.) |
Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Niles Ager (So.) |
Rock Falls |
8-5 |
2 |
Damion Ullrich (Jr.) |
Amboy |
|
3 |
Joey Rasmussen (Sr.) |
Seneca |
|
4 |
Braydon Delgado (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Drew Pranka (Sr.) |
Princeton |
4-0 |
2 |
Dayton Coyle (Sr.) |
Seneca |
|
3 |
Spencer Barnes (Sr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
15-6 |
4 |
Tyler Meyers (So.) |
Rock Falls |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Bryce Coyle (Jr.) |
Seneca |
|
2 |
Ryan Leffelman (Sr.) |
Amboy |
|
3 |
Matthew Mammosser (Sr.) |
Rock Falls |
|
4 |
David Johnson (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Dallas Appleman (Jr.) |
Amboy |
F 1:44 |
2 |
Skyler Spencer (Sr.) |
Princeton |
|
3 |
Jakub Goslin (Sr.) |
Seneca |
|
4 |
Jon McConville (Jr.) |
Mendota |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Chaz Williams (Jr.) |
Princeton |
F 2:15 |
2 |
Fransisco Arellano (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
|
3 |
Noah Leffelman (Sr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
4-3 |
4 |
John MacBean (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Marquette) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
John Barnes (Jr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
TF 4:24 |
2 |
Andrew Pounders (Jr.) |
Rock Falls |
|
|