Boys Wrestling Sectional at Vandalia 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
106 Pounds
1 |
Colin Davidson (Fr.) |
Litchfield |
Fall 3:25 |
2 |
Drew Sobol (So.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
|
3 |
James Henseler (So.) |
Roxana |
6-3 |
4 |
Sam Dietz (Fr.) |
Murphysboro |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Chase Bittle (Fr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Fall 2:48 |
2 |
Joel Cook (Fr.) |
Pittsfield |
|
3 |
Oliver Davis (So.) |
Benton |
10-5 |
4 |
Steven Bastien (Sr.) |
Murphysboro |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Chaston Womack (Jr.) |
Vandalia |
6-4 |
2 |
Cooper Secker (Jr.) |
Freeburg |
|
3 |
Logan Knisley (Jr.) |
Monticello |
10-2 |
4 |
Ryan Chambers (Fr.) |
Murphysboro |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Dalton Brito (Sr.) |
Roxana |
4-3 |
2 |
Jevon Hey (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
|
3 |
Ryne Lipsey (Sr.) |
Vandalia |
fal :31 |
4 |
Arieh Hart (Fr.) |
Murphysboro |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Jarid Braunagel (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
9-1 |
2 |
Jarod Foiles (Jr.) |
Roxana |
|
3 |
Maxx Fritz (Fr.) |
Mt. Olive |
4-2 |
4 |
David Luper (Sr.) |
Carterville |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Peyton Smith (Jr.) |
Benton |
9-2 |
2 |
Garrett Brachbill (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Daniel Braunagel (Fr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
6-0 |
4 |
Kaehl VanDalsen (So.) |
Monticello |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Jared Finley (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
5-4 |
2 |
Blaine Yocum (Sr.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
|
3 |
Dylan Chambers (Jr.) |
Murphysboro |
11-4 |
4 |
Anthony Carter (Sr.) |
Sparta |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Wyatt Fox (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
2-1 |
2 |
Brock Barnhill (Sr.) |
Auburn |
|
3 |
Zac Blasioli (So.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
6-3 |
4 |
Jamie Smith (Sr.) |
Monticello |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Adam Hudson (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
7-3 |
2 |
Zach Braunagel (Fr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
|
3 |
Brock Barnes (Sr.) |
Murphysboro |
11-3 |
4 |
Jesse Kessler (Sr.) |
Auburn |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Patrick Stanton (Sr.) |
Murphysboro |
7-6 |
2 |
Jacob Burton (Jr.) |
Monticello |
|
3 |
Evan Patterson (Jr.) |
Auburn |
fall 1:35 |
4 |
Logan McGuire (Jr.) |
Lawrenceville |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Colton Reed (Sr.) |
Tolono (Unity) |
3-2 |
2 |
Lucas Duckett (Sr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
3 |
Jake Stewart (Sr.) |
Vandalia |
T fall 5:40 |
4 |
Marcus Rice (Jr.) |
Monticello |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Matt Baker (So.) |
Monticello |
8-7 |
2 |
Bobby Bradley (Jr.) |
Vandalia |
|
3 |
Dehen Mulrooney (Jr.) |
Murphysboro |
OT 2-1 |
4 |
Caleb Cloe (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Cole Werner (Sr.) |
Litchfield |
5-4 |
2 |
Will Monroe (Jr.) |
Sparta |
|
3 |
Andrew Wise (Jr.) |
Mt. Carmel |
6-1 |
4 |
Zach Shoulders (Jr.) |
Olney (East Richland) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Dylan Turner (Jr.) |
Shelbyville |
fall 2:25 |
2 |
Derek Mann (Jr.) |
Carterville |
|
3 |
Rodney Baker (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2-1 |
4 |
Kendrick Woolsey (Jr.) |
Vandalia |
|
|