Boys Wrestling Regional at Roxana 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
191.5 |
2 |
Litchfield |
166.5 |
3 |
Roxana |
118.5 |
4 |
Pittsfield |
118 |
5 |
Mt. Olive |
109.5 |
6 |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
66 |
7 |
Carlinville |
20.5 |
8 |
Alton (Marquette) |
18 |
9 |
Carrollton |
10 |
10 |
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) |
4 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Drew Sobol (So.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
Fall - 2:42 |
2 |
Colin Davidson (Fr.) |
Litchfield |
|
3 |
James Henseler (So.) |
Roxana |
TF - 2:37 |
4 |
Rylan Frankford (Fr.) |
Carlinville |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Chase Bittle (Fr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Fall - :14 |
2 |
Joel Cook (Fr.) |
Pittsfield |
|
3 |
Braden Barnes (Sr.) |
Mt. Olive |
Fall - :43 |
4 |
Bailey Powell (Fr.) |
Litchfield |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Eli Wall-Lampkin (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Dec -10-7 |
2 |
Deyton Mitchell (Sr.) |
Alton (Marquette) |
|
3 |
Tyler Thiessen (Fr.) |
Litchfield |
Dec - 8-1 |
4 |
Blake Whyers (Jr.) |
Roxana |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Jevon Hey (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Inj DFT |
2 |
Dalton Brito (Sr.) |
Roxana |
|
3 |
Hayden Osment (Jr.) |
Pittsfield |
Fall - 1:28 |
4 |
Blake Uehling (Fr.) |
Litchfield |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Jarid Braunagel (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
TF - 4:32 |
2 |
Maxx Fritz (Fr.) |
Mt. Olive |
|
3 |
Jarod Foiles (Jr.) |
Roxana |
Majdec -13-2 |
4 |
Donnie Meadows (Sr.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Daniel Braunagel (Fr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Fall - 4:49 |
2 |
Victor Kalaher (Jr.) |
Litchfield |
|
3 |
Lee Welch (Sr.) |
Mt. Olive |
Dec - 13-7 |
4 |
Michael Cherry (Fr.) |
Roxana |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Brenton Noble (Jr.) |
Pittsfield |
Dec - 8-4 |
2 |
Cody Harris (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
|
3 |
Jonny Darrah (Fr.) |
Mt. Olive |
Dec - 12-8 |
4 |
Doug Carlile (So.) |
Litchfield |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Zac Blasioli (So.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
Majdec 14-6 |
2 |
Shon Calvert (Sr.) |
Mt. Olive |
|
3 |
Austin Carey (So.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Majdec 14-6 |
4 |
Eric Evans (Jr.) |
Carrollton |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Zach Braunagel (Fr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Fall - :46 |
2 |
Isaac Shade (Jr.) |
Litchfield |
|
3 |
Matt Darrah (Jr.) |
Mt. Olive |
Majdec 11-3 |
4 |
Sean Micnheimer (Sr.) |
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Wade Thiele (Jr.) |
Pittsfield |
Fall - 2:12 |
2 |
Rhees Hancock (So.) |
Litchfield |
|
3 |
Shane Lindquist (Fr.) |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
Fall - 1:29 |
4 |
Zach Guerrero (So.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Luke Curtis (Sr.) |
Roxana |
Fall - 3:41 |
2 |
Paul Seipp (Sr.) |
Litchfield |
|
3 |
DJ Wintjen (Jr.) |
Pittsfield |
Fall - 1:40 |
4 |
James Gipson (So.) |
Mt. Olive |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Reese Radtke (So.) |
Litchfield |
Dec 7-5 |
2 |
Tim Hancock (Sr.) |
Mt. Olive |
|
3 |
Nick Davis (Jr.) |
Pittsfield |
Fall - 3:37 |
4 |
Andy Tate (Jr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Cole Werner (Sr.) |
Litchfield |
Fall - 5:16 |
2 |
Brett Nyswonger (So.) |
Roxana |
|
3 |
Daniel Card (Fr.) |
Carlinville |
Dec 3-1 |
4 |
Marcus Couch (So.) |
Pittsfield |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Rodney Baker (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
Dec 7-1 |
2 |
Owen Robinson (Jr.) |
Roxana |
|
3 |
Anthony Holmes (Jr.) |
Pittsfield |
Fall - 1:19 |
4 |
Travis Hancock (So.) |
Litchfield |
|
|