Boys Wrestling Regional at Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Herscher |
201.5 |
2 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
176.5 |
3 |
Clifton (Central) |
148.5 |
4 |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
118.0 |
5 |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
113.5 |
6 |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
39.0 |
7 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
35.0 |
8 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
24.0 |
9 |
Dwight |
15.0 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Vincent Rink (Fr.) |
Herscher |
Fall 3:39 |
2 |
Devin Cartwright (Sr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
|
3 |
Todd Skinner (Fr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
Fall 3:11 |
4 |
Sean Coffey (So.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Anthony Rink (Jr.) |
Herscher |
Dec 8-1 |
2 |
Ren Dazey (Fr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
|
3 |
Corbin Wolken (Jr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
Fall 2;45 |
4 |
Dylan Rieken (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Shane Skinner (Jr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
TF- 16-1 |
2 |
Dalton Fox (So.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
|
3 |
Ken Demarah (Sr.) |
Herscher |
MD 13-3 |
4 |
Josh Beegle (Fr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Trevor Raines (Jr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
MD 9-0 |
2 |
Coty Castongia (Sr.) |
Herscher |
|
3 |
Ty Stegall (So.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
TF 18-3 |
4 |
Ian Simpson (Jr.) |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Drew Mook (Sr.) |
Herscher |
Dec 4-2 |
2 |
Jacob Kaericher (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
|
3 |
Devin Makemson (Fr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
Dec 4-0 |
4 |
Colin Sullivan (Sr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Gage Haga (Jr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
TF 16-1 |
2 |
Luke Morales (Sr.) |
Herscher |
|
3 |
Steven Mackiewicz (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
Fall 3:09 |
4 |
John Dulin (Jr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Gage Foster (Jr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
MD 13-5 |
2 |
Will Kleinart (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
|
3 |
Antonio Alvarez (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
TF 18-3 |
4 |
Matthew Bammert (Jr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Griffin Meeker (So.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
MD 16-4 |
2 |
Austin Shelton (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
|
3 |
Dale Ashby (Fr.) |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
Dec 6-3 |
4 |
Josh Smith (Fr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Jacob Smith (Fr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
Dec 6-2 |
2 |
Jason Bowman (Fr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
|
3 |
Braedon Simon (Jr.) |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
Fall 4:19 |
4 |
Cody Harris (So.) |
Herscher |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Whalen Rockwell (Jr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
OT 8-6 |
2 |
Skyler Pumphrey (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
|
3 |
Zack Birge (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
Fall 3:19 |
4 |
Hunter Harrison (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Austin Renshaw (Sr.) |
Herscher |
Dec 8-4 |
2 |
Jarod Noel (Sr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
|
3 |
Justin Coggins (Fr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
Fall 1:58 |
4 |
Hunter Phelps (So.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Wesley Kibler (Jr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
MD 13-3 |
2 |
Mitch Geister (Sr.) |
Herscher |
|
3 |
Jansen Tyner (Fr.) |
Dwight |
|
4 |
Conrad Powell (Sr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Noah Rink (Sr.) |
Herscher |
Dec 7-5 |
2 |
Cody Miller (Fr.) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
|
3 |
Gunnar Meeker (Sr.) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
Fall 3:08 |
4 |
Kaleb Thompson (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Gevin Ashikyan (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
Fall 1:48 |
2 |
Grant Miller (Jr.) |
Herscher |
|
3 |
Alexandro Griffin (Sr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
Dec 7-5 |
4 |
Austin Renehan (Fr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
|
|