Boys Wrestling Regional at Mascoutah 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
176.0 |
2 |
Troy (Triad) |
138.5 |
3 |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
131 |
4 |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
85 |
4 |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
85 |
6 |
Highland |
79.5 |
7 |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
78 |
8 |
Mascoutah |
63 |
9 |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
38.5 |
106 Pounds
1 |
Chrishon Tucker (So.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
6-3 |
2 |
Zach Shaw (So.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Antwone Johnson (So.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Marlon Manuel (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
12-4 |
2 |
Christopher Tucker (So.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
|
3 |
Merik Fulton (So.) |
Troy (Triad) |
15-0 |
4 |
Cory Cissell (Fr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Dameon Adams (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
4-1 |
2 |
Drake Boverie (So.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
|
3 |
Brandon Critchfield (So.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
16-6 |
4 |
Tyler Dunn (Fr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Cole Wysocki (Jr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
9-0 |
2 |
Don Cavitt (Jr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
|
3 |
Luke Steiger (Jr.) |
Mascoutah |
6-3 |
4 |
Dylan Torrey (So.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Deairis Tipler (Fr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
6-3 |
2 |
Issa Alyatim (Sr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
|
3 |
Christopher Austin (Jr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
Fall 1:49 |
4 |
Mac Mundy (So.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Paul Stewart (Jr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
Fall 1:06 |
2 |
Connor Godar (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Da'Vonta Slaughter (Sr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
2-1 |
4 |
James Donavon (Jr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
SirRomeo Howard (Sr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
17-9 |
2 |
Gage Overton (Sr.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
|
3 |
Mason Lee (Jr.) |
Highland |
14-0 |
4 |
Matt Rooney (So.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Brayton Williams (Jr.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
Fall 3:02 |
2 |
Kelton McDonnell (Sr.) |
Mascoutah |
|
3 |
Trent Rakers (Fr.) |
Highland |
Fall 2:50 |
4 |
Daniel Burnley (So.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Derrell Hinkle (So.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
3-1 |
2 |
Cole Witzig (So.) |
Troy (Triad) |
|
3 |
Grant Carmody (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
9-3 |
4 |
Ben Zuccarelli (Sr.) |
Highland |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Alex Crehan (Jr.) |
Troy (Triad) |
5-0 |
2 |
Dillon Miller (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Blake Perfetti (Sr.) |
Highland |
7-2 |
4 |
John Evans (Jr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Pat Bieber (Sr.) |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
Fall 3:52 |
2 |
Joshua Griffin (So.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Jordan Stagner (So.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
10-5 |
4 |
Jake Wellen (Sr.) |
Highland |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
John McKinney (So.) |
Troy (Triad) |
13-5 |
2 |
Zach Stout (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
3 |
Jacob Musick (Jr.) |
Mascoutah |
Fall :24 |
4 |
Mathew Rice (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Shelton Pippen (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
9-0 |
2 |
Matt Sarhage (So.) |
Troy (Triad) |
|
3 |
Chris Mathews (Sr.) |
Mascoutah |
Fall 1:42 |
4 |
Ty Karsgaard (Jr.) |
Jacksonville (H.S.) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Tanner Farmer (Sr.) |
Highland |
Fall 2:29 |
2 |
Antonio James (Jr.) |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
|
3 |
Christopher Brown (Sr.) |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
Fall 2:51 |
4 |
Nick Howell (Jr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
|
|