Boys Wrestling Sectional at Stanford (Olympia) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
106 Pounds
1 |
Hunter Lowry (Sr.) (26-5) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
7-3 |
2 |
Trevor Bulington (Fr.) (15-3) |
LeRoy |
|
3 |
Ashton Meyers (Fr.) (31-3) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
6-4 |
4 |
Anthony Rink (So.) (36-5) |
Herscher |
|
113 Pounds
1 |
Will Lucie (So.) (31-1) |
Warsaw |
6-0 |
2 |
Alex Matlock (Jr.) (26-8) |
LeRoy |
|
3 |
Dylan Carey (Fr.) (30-12) |
Normal (University) |
10-3 |
4 |
Ken Demarah (Jr.) (26-14) |
Herscher |
|
120 Pounds
1 |
Justin Kinney (Sr.) (37-2) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
7-5 |
2 |
Tanner Coleman (So.) (29-5) |
Peoria Heights |
|
3 |
Jake Worms (Jr.) (35-6) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
4-1 |
4 |
Cameron Schwing (Sr.) (33-7) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
|
126 Pounds
1 |
Brandon Malone (Sr.) (32-2) |
Herscher |
4-2 |
2 |
Darren Stephens (Sr.) (27-7) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
|
3 |
Tyler Walsh (Jr.) (29-6) |
LeRoy |
Fall 1:18 |
4 |
Luke Roach (So.) (26-11) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
|
132 Pounds
1 |
Jack Lucie (Sr.) (36-2) |
Warsaw |
Fall 3:01 |
2 |
Levi Vogt (Sr.) (33-14) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
|
3 |
Antonio Alvarez (Jr.) (16-3) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
11-4 |
4 |
Luke Morales (Jr.) (29-16) |
Herscher |
|
138 Pounds
1 |
Tyler Bergstrahl (Jr.) (28-9) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
Fall 1:33 |
2 |
Dalton Willett (Fr.) (33-6) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
|
3 |
Iley Markham (Sr.) (28-12) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
19-3 |
4 |
Martin Orduno (Sr.) (35-9) |
Beardstown |
|
145 Pounds
1 |
Griffin Meeker (Fr.) (35-3) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
13-11 |
2 |
Paul Garcia (So.) (27-8) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
|
3 |
Gabe McKinley (Jr.) (29-13) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
7-3 |
4 |
Taylor Thomas (Sr.) (27-8) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
|
|
152 Pounds
1 |
Austin Hedrick (Sr.) (22-1) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
9-8 |
2 |
Daniel Guzman (Sr.) (22-8) |
Beardstown |
|
3 |
Christian Kolb (Sr.) (22-5) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
Fall 1:14 |
4 |
Austin Renshaw (Jr.) (29-18) |
Herscher |
|
160 Pounds
1 |
Sam Schuler (Jr.) (38-5) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
6-2 |
2 |
Chase Thurman (Sr.) (32-5) |
Stanford (Olympia) |
|
3 |
Jesse Setzer (Sr.) (31-11) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
Fall 1:30 |
4 |
Cole Lenington (Jr.) (25-4) |
Tremont |
|
170 Pounds
1 |
Hunter Sant Amour (Jr.) (34-4) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
5-3 |
2 |
Caleb Wilson (Sr.) (27-6) |
LeRoy |
|
3 |
Jarod Noel (Jr.) (38-7) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
Fall 1:05 |
4 |
Tyler Arnold (Sr.) (29-4) |
Macomb |
|
182 Pounds
1 |
Matt Marcotte (Sr.) (32-8) |
Herscher |
4-2 |
2 |
Whalen Rockwell (So.) (29-9) |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
|
3 |
Logan Millizer (Jr.) (25-9) |
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
4-3 |
4 |
Larryn Kukla (Sr.) (32-6) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
|
195 Pounds
1 |
Anthony Bauer (Sr.) (31-5) |
Dwight |
Fall 3:30 |
2 |
Jeffrey Haley (Sr.) (31-3) |
Quincy (Notre Dame) |
|
3 |
Wesley Kibler (So.) (30-6) |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
9-4 |
4 |
Lane Lindstrom (Jr.) (28-8) |
LeRoy |
|
220 Pounds
1 |
Tristun Reeves (Jr.) (35-2) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
3-1 OT |
2 |
Ty Sandy (Sr.) (30-4) |
LeRoy |
|
3 |
Daniel Allen (Sr.) (21-16) |
Warsaw |
3-1 OT |
4 |
Cedric Wilder (Sr.) (34-9) |
Normal (University) |
|
285 Pounds
1 |
Josh Wallick (Sr.) (39-1) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
Dflt |
2 |
Brett Bennett (Sr.) (29-5) |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
|
3 |
Logan Thiele (Sr.) (33-8) |
Pittsfield |
Fall :55 |
4 |
Brenden Jostes (Sr.) (26-9) |
Farmington |
|
|