CHAMPAIGN | ||||
2011 CLASS 2 A INDIVIDUAL STATE TOURNAMENT | ||||
Championship Semifinals | ||||
FEBRUARY 18, 19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
225 | Cameron Kennedy | Richmond (R.-Burton) | So. | 19- 1 | ||
Tommy Pawelski | Lombard (Montini) | So. | 36- 18 | |||
226 | Johnny Jimenez | Aurora (Marmion Academy) | Fr. | 41- 4 | ||
B. J. McGhee | Rock Island (H.S.) | So. | 40- 2 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
227 | KeVon Powell | Lombard (Montini) | Jr. | 17- 6 | ||
Michael Zelasco | Crystal Lake (Central) | Fr. | 32- 11 | |||
228 | Ronzel Darling | Chicago (Bowen) | Jr. | 38- 3 | ||
Jered Cortez | Aurora (Marmion Academy) | Fr. | 39- 4 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
229 | Alphonso Vruno | Sandwich | Jr. | 36- 3 | ||
Alex Miller | Mt. Vernon (H.S.) | Sr. | 37- 5 | |||
230 | Adam Wyeth | Yorkville | Sr. | 35- 20 | ||
George Fisher | Aurora (Marmion Academy) | So. | 38- 8 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
231 | Zane Richards | Carbondale (H.S.) | Jr. | 45- 0 | ||
Chris Garcia | Lombard (Montini) | Fr. | 37- 12 | |||
232 | Gideon Yim | Vernon Hills | Sr. | 40- 3 | ||
Kyle Carstens | Rock Island (H.S.) | Sr. | 37- 8 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
233 | Ben Whitford | Aurora (Marmion Academy) | So. | 41- 1 | ||
Clayton Lutzow | Crystal Lake (Central) | Jr. | 40- 7 | |||
234 | David Pearce | Bethalto (Civic Memorial) | Jr. | 43- 2 | ||
Joe Ellis | Richmond (R.-Burton) | Sr. | 38- 7 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
235 | Chris Williams | Bethalto (Civic Memorial) | Sr. | 45- 2 | ||
Bryce Brill | Aurora (Marmion Academy) | Fr. | 39- 3 | |||
236 | Connor Bass | Yorkville | Jr. | 35- 11 | ||
Drew Vrbenec | Lombard (Montini) | Jr. | 29- 18 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
237 | Trevor Jauch | Crystal Lake (Central) | Sr. | 44- 4 | ||
Lavion Mayes | Mascoutah | Jr. | 41- 8 | |||
238 | Thomas Gantt | Cahokia (H.S.) | Sr. | 36- 2 | ||
Tyler Balsley | Sterling (H.S.) | Sr. | 32- 6 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
239 | Jason Fugiel | Crystal Lake (Central) | Jr. | 36- 7 | ||
Rodney Johnson | Tinley Park (H.S.) | Sr. | 38- 8 | |||
240 | Frank Baer | Lombard (Montini) | Sr. | 38- 10 | ||
William Burns | Mascoutah | Sr. | 39- 7 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
241 | Stephen Robertson | Lombard (Montini) | Sr. | 50- 3 | ||
Zach Mutton | Rockford (East) | Sr. | 27- 6 | |||
242 | Joey Kielbasa | Crystal Lake (Central) | Sr. | 43- 1 | ||
Joe Kennedy | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | Jr. | 30- 5 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
243 | Dylan Reel | Washington | Jr. | 45- 2 | ||
Dimitri Willis | Lombard (Montini) | Sr. | 30- 7 | |||
244 | Derek Nagel | Lemont (H.S.) | Sr. | 41- 2 | ||
Frank Abitua | Crystal Lake (Central) | Sr. | 33- 10 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
245 | Jack Dechow | Richmond (R.-Burton) | Jr. | 30- 1 | ||
Treye Williams | Mattoon | Sr. | 35- 6 | |||
246 | AJ Messenger | Yorkville | Sr. | 42- 5 | ||
Jake Tindle | Troy (Triad) | Jr. | 44- 8 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
247 | Gage Harrah | Crystal Lake (Central) | Jr. | 41- 0 | ||
Archie Williams | Champaign (Centennial) | Jr. | 37- 5 | |||
248 | Grant Naylor | Mt. Zion | Jr. | 39- 6 | ||
Jared Koch | Woodstock (Marian) | Sr. | 37- 4 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
249 | Austin Mardsen | Crystal Lake (Central) | Sr. | 44- 0 | ||
Edgar Ruano | Lombard (Montini) | Fr. | 36- 11 | |||
250 | Dequence Goodman | Chicago (Bowen) | Jr. | 37- 7 | ||
Brian Kent | Wauconda | Sr. | 35- 2 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
251 | Ross Ferraro | Lombard (Montini) | Sr. | 41- 13 |
Jason Huebbe | LaSalle (L.-Peru) | Sr. | 34- 4 | |
252 | Jeremy Brazil | Vernon Hills | Jr. | 40- 7 |
Alex Fritz | Aurora (Marmion Academy) | So. | 31- 16 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|