Evergreen Park Boys Wrestling Regional Results
Posted Saturday, February 4, 2006 at 6:03 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team Scores
Pl School Score Head Coach
1 St. Rita 265.5
2 Brother Rice 150.0
3 Reavis 145.5
4 St. Laurence 85.0
5 Oak Lawn 75.0
6 Evergreen Park 72.0
7 Fenger 31.0
8 Bogan 26.0
9 Morgan Park 14.0
10 Julian 3.0
103 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Tim Johnson St. Laurence 18-6
2 Brian Stalzer Brother Rice 8-7
3 Shane Farrell Evergreen Park 27-5
4 Gregory Alexander Fenger 22-9
112 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Max Oldenburg Reavis 27-10
2 Joe Scardina St. Rita 17-20
3 Bill Wood St. Laurence 27-7
4 Trevor Manika Brother Rice 7-13
119 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 John Majka St. Rita 33-6
2 Tom Fry Oak Lawn 8-16
3 Miguel Rodriguez Reavis 3-1
4 Dan Krupa St. Laurence 14-20
125 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Mike Migawa St. Rita 32-12
2 Tom Anderson Reavis 25-11
3 Chris LeClair Oak Lawn 14-16
4 Jim Hooker Evergreen Park 29-7
130 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Adam Canty St. Rita 38-4
2 Robert Nickson Bogan 15-1
3 Rich Berezewski Oak Lawn 12-13
4 Charles Hubbard Fenger 24-8
135 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Steve Zimmerman St. Rita 39-1
2 Shane Kennelly Reavis 25-12
3 Dave Nicolaescu Evergreen Park 27-8
4 Rick Merced Oak Lawn 9-17
140 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Elias Larson Brother Rice 25-3
2 Kevin Lally St. Rita 34-10
3 Jon Glackin Evergreen Park 23-7
4 Jack Maldonado St. Laurence 14-8
145 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Albert White St. Rita 41-0
2 John McInerney Brother Rice 26-8
3 Dave Aparicio St. Laurence 21-9
4 Zac Lacek Evergreen Park 17-7
152 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Taylor Osborn St. Rita 31-10
2 Mohammad Maali Reavis 30-7
3 Justin Smith Brother Rice 16-6
4 Billy O'Toole Evergreen Park 25-9
160 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Bill Cascone St. Rita 36-4
2 Dan Urquizo Reavis 2-1
3 Tom Rowley Brother Rice 19-11
4 Prince Neal Evergreen Park 25-9
171 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Kevin Kelly Brother Rice 28-2
2 Mike Nolen St. Rita 22-12
3 Edgar Venckus Oak Lawn 24-9
4 Quincy Hudson Morgan Park 2-2
189 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Jerome Ward St. Rita 40-1
2 Steve Kernats Reavis 26-9
3 Matt Nykaza Brother Rice 21-8
4 Jay Cesek St. Laurence 10-7
215 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Alex Brandt St. Rita 23-16
2 Johnathon Jones Fenger 26-4
3 Frank Vargas Reavis 22-10
4 Alex Peacock St. Laurence 11-13
275 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result
1 Kevin Galeher St. Rita 30-12
2 Mark Mitsdarfer Brother Rice 13-9
3 Tom Pietraszek Reavis 3-1
4 Douglas Myles Bogan 17-12
|