Girls Track & Field Sectional at Antioch 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Vernon Hills |
120 |
2 |
Antioch |
95.5 |
3 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
69 |
4 |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
50 |
5 |
Woodstock (Marian) |
48 |
6 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
45.5 |
7 |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
40 |
8 |
Harvard |
22 |
9 |
Chicago (Northside) |
21 |
10 |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
19 |
11 |
North Chicago |
12 |
12 |
Johnsburg |
9 |
13 |
Woodstock (North) |
5 |
14 |
Poplar Grove (North Boone) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Vernon Hills |
1 |
9:50.42 |
Chicago (Northside) |
2 |
9:56.20 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Antioch |
1 |
50.09 |
Vernon Hills |
2 |
50.11 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Vernon Hills |
1 |
1:45.73 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
2 |
1:47.68 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Vernon Hills |
1 |
4:03.63 |
Antioch |
2 |
4:07.38 |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
3 |
4:08.78 |
|
Long Jump
Elizabeth Drab (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1 |
17-03.00 |
K.C. Davids (Jr.) |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
2 |
16-03.25 |
Pole Vault
Cora Uidl (Jr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
1 |
11-01.00 |
Eve Meintz (So.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
2 |
9-07.00 |
High Jump
Mary Quinn (So.) |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
1 |
4-11.00 |
Eve Meintz (So.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
2 |
4-09.00 |
Jatiyah Childs (Sr.) |
Antioch |
2 |
4-09.00 |
Shot Put
Megan Curran (Jr.) |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
1 |
38-04.50 |
Sabrina Long (Sr.) |
Antioch |
2 |
36-08.75 |
Triple Jump
Lalonda McMath (Jr.) |
North Chicago |
1 |
35-07.00 |
K.C. Davids (Jr.) |
Richmond (R.-Burton) |
2 |
34-07.50 |
Discus Throw
Mikayla Christian (Sr.) |
Antioch |
1 |
117-02.00 |
Sabrina Long (Sr.) |
Antioch |
2 |
109-03.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Vivian Overbeck (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
11:19.96 |
Kate Jacobs (Jr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
2 |
11:38.59 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Jordyn Bunning (So.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
15.65 |
Mikayla Knuth (Jr.) |
Woodstock (Marian) |
2 |
16.68 |
100-Meter Dash
Elizabeth Drab (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1 |
12.57 |
Brianna Verbeeck (Jr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
2 |
12.94 |
800-Meter Run
Grace Beattie (Sr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
1 |
2:17.48 |
Lauren Katz (So.) |
Vernon Hills |
2 |
2:18.87 |
400-Meter Dash
Elizabeth Drab (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1 |
56.37 |
Sophie Stricker (Sr.) |
Harvard |
2 |
1:00.26 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Jordyn Bunning (So.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
45.47 |
Syd Heidtke (Fr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
2 |
45.49 |
Anna Arden (Sr.) |
Antioch |
3 |
47.23 |
1600-Meter Run
Vivian Overbeck (Sr.) |
Vernon Hills |
1 |
5:12.86 |
Aileen Hull (So.) |
Mundelein (Carmel) |
2 |
5:15.76 |
Grace Beattie (Sr.) |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
3 |
5:19.18 |
200-Meter Dash
Elizabeth Drab (Jr.) |
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1 |
25.24 |
Sophie Stricker (Sr.) |
Harvard |
2 |
26.31 |
|