Girls Track & Field Sectional at El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Strong wind out of the west.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
112 |
2 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
51 |
3 |
Tremont |
49 |
4 |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
46 |
5 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
42 |
6 |
Astoria |
40 |
7 |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
37 |
8 |
Lewistown |
33 |
9 |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
27 |
10 |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
25 |
11 |
Peoria Heights |
24 |
12 |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
21 |
13 |
Delavan |
18 |
14 |
Mason City (Illini Central) |
11 |
15 |
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) |
8 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
1 |
10:32.37 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
2 |
10:40.28 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
52.27 |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
53.53 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
1:50.44 |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
1:54.60 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Tremont |
1 |
4:21.93 |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
2 |
4:24.34 |
|
Long Jump
Amy Pineda (Fr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
1 |
16-10.50 |
Abbie Fuller (Sr.) |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
2 |
16-01.50 |
Pole Vault
Maddie Kelley (Jr.) |
Bloomington (Central Catholic) |
1 |
8-10.00 |
Taylor Churchill (Jr.) |
Astoria |
2 |
8-04.00 |
High Jump
Olivia Rossman (Sr.) |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
1 |
5-04.00 |
Billi Fox (Sr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
2 |
5-03.00 |
Shot Put
Sydney McClintock (Sr.) |
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
1 |
36-06.50 |
Miranda Reeves (Sr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
2 |
35-11.25 |
Triple Jump
Madison Leysaht (So.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
1 |
33-09.00 |
Erin Ritter (Sr.) |
Mason City (Illini Central) |
2 |
33-01.00 |
Discus Throw
Miranda Reeves (Sr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
129-11.00 |
Renee Hartman (So.) |
Tremont |
2 |
107-10.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Cate Atkins (Fr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
12:56.05 |
Natalie Byrd (So.) |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
2 |
13:10.17 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Gracie Feeney (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
15.80 |
Madison Schwindenhammer (Sr.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
16.28 |
Kaylynn Schlipf (So.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
3 |
16.44 |
Emily Briney (Fr.) |
Astoria |
4 |
16.59 |
100-Meter Dash
Tori Keeler (So.) |
Astoria |
1 |
12.65 |
Tia Johnson (So.) |
Peoria (P. Christian) |
2 |
12.80 |
Erianne Brock (Fr.) |
Peoria Heights |
3 |
12.82 |
800-Meter Run
Chelsea Pawlak (Jr.) |
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) |
1 |
2:32.88 |
Claire Weers (Jr.) |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
2 |
2:35.23 |
400-Meter Dash
Bethany Wagenbach (So.) |
Tremont |
1 |
1:02.42 |
Olivia Rossman (Sr.) |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
2 |
1:03.92 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Gracie Feeney (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
47.94 |
Adelle Baker (Fr.) |
Tremont |
2 |
48.50 |
1600-Meter Run
Maria Brauer (Sr.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
1 |
5:24.55 |
Mackenzie Goldring (So.) |
Lewistown |
2 |
5:37.82 |
200-Meter Dash
Tori Keeler (So.) |
Astoria |
1 |
26.32 |
Erianne Brock (Fr.) |
Peoria Heights |
2 |
27.02 |
|