Girls Track & Field Sectional at Carlinville 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Carlinville |
83 |
2 |
Auburn |
74 |
3 |
Litchfield |
66 |
4 |
Hillsboro |
62 |
5 |
New Berlin |
58 |
6 |
Vandalia |
42 |
7 |
Gillespie |
35 |
8 |
Virden (North Mac) |
31 |
9 |
Carrollton |
26 |
10 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
23 |
10 |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
23 |
12 |
Staunton |
8 |
13 |
Waverly |
7 |
13 |
Bunker Hill |
7 |
13 |
Pawnee |
7 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Lutheran) |
1 |
10:11.13 |
Litchfield |
2 |
10:13.98 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Hillsboro |
1 |
52.19 |
New Berlin |
2 |
52.20 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
New Berlin |
1 |
1:49.39 |
Hillsboro |
2 |
1:49.71 |
Litchfield |
3 |
1:49.99 |
Vandalia |
4 |
1:50.31 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Carlinville |
1 |
4:14.12 |
New Berlin |
2 |
4:16.52 |
|
Long Jump
Bryn Guthrie (Jr.) |
Litchfield |
1 |
16-07.75 |
Claire Meyer (Sr.) |
Carrollton |
2 |
15-07.75 |
Pole Vault
Katie Denby (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
10-09.00 |
Emma Smith (Fr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
10-06.00 |
High Jump
Ellie Niemann (Jr.) |
Litchfield |
1 |
5-06.00 |
Haley McCaslin (Fr.) |
Hillsboro |
2 |
5-05.00 |
Shot Put
Katelyn Gonterman (Sr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
38-10.00 |
Lauren Sullivan (So.) |
Virden (North Mac) |
2 |
32-02.50 |
Triple Jump
Claire Meyer (Sr.) |
Carrollton |
1 |
33-02.50 |
Hannah Smith (So.) |
Auburn |
2 |
32-10.50 |
Discus Throw
Lynsey Gibson (Sr.) |
Gillespie |
1 |
104-08.00 |
Macy Walker (Fr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
104-05.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Colleen Madden (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
11:34.63 |
April Goetz (Jr.) |
Auburn |
2 |
12:21.92 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Alyssa Vignos (Jr.) |
New Berlin |
1 |
15.62 |
Amanda Schmidt (Jr.) |
Gillespie |
2 |
15.69 |
100-Meter Dash
Kyra Huber (Fr.) |
Hillsboro |
1 |
12.92 |
Megan Godart (Fr.) |
New Berlin |
2 |
13.19 |
800-Meter Run
Jacey Roper (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
2:19.97 |
Jalea Paslay (Sr.) |
Vandalia |
2 |
2:23.06 |
400-Meter Dash
Erin Laubscher (Sr.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
1 |
1:01.26 |
Rachel Olroyd (Fr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
1:01.40 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Amanda Schmidt (Jr.) |
Gillespie |
1 |
47.96 |
Anna Miller (Jr.) |
Vandalia |
2 |
48.19 |
1600-Meter Run
Jacey Roper (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
5:25.42 |
Colleen Madden (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
5:28.35 |
200-Meter Dash
Rebecca Downs (Sr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
27.37 |
Kyra Huber (Fr.) |
Hillsboro |
2 |
27.38 |
|