Girls Track & Field Sectional at Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Clifton (Central) |
146 |
2 |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
61.5 |
3 |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
53 |
4 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
51 |
5 |
Watseka |
50 |
6 |
Lexington |
37 |
7 |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
28 |
8 |
Fisher |
27 |
9 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
26 |
10 |
Heyworth |
23 |
11 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
22 |
12 |
St. Anne |
10 |
13 |
Milford |
10 |
14 |
Farmer City (Blue Ridge) |
9.5 |
15 |
LeRoy |
3 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
10:23.02 |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
2 |
10:33.10 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
1 |
51.81 |
Clifton (Central) |
2 |
52.14 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
1:47.58 |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
2 |
1:49.65 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
4:10.92 |
Lexington |
2 |
4:16.92 |
|
Long Jump
Holly Coulter (Jr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
15-11.00 |
Julia Bleich (Sr.) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
2 |
15-07.50 |
Pole Vault
Cassie Wilson (Jr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
1 |
10-10.00 |
Jenna Ring (Jr.) |
Downs (Tri-Valley) |
2 |
10-04.00 |
High Jump
McKensie Hagen (Sr.) |
Watseka |
1 |
5-03.00 |
Gabby Freed (Sr.) |
Lexington |
2 |
5-01.00 |
Aleeka Gentzler (Sr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
3 |
5-01.00 |
Shot Put
Carrissa Tinsley (Sr.) |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
1 |
39-03.50 |
Allee Bunting (Sr.) |
Watseka |
2 |
38-01.00 |
Mikayla Baillie (Sr.) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
3 |
37-02.00 |
Asia Benson (So.) |
Watseka |
4 |
35-07.00 |
Triple Jump
Hanna Gray (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
34-04.00 |
Clare Peters (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
2 |
34-00.00 |
Discus Throw
Allee Bunting (Sr.) |
Watseka |
1 |
121-06.00 |
Carrissa Tinsley (Sr.) |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
2 |
120-04.00 |
Mikayla Baillie (Sr.) |
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
3 |
107-09.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Faith Provost (Fr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
1 |
12:14.60 |
Lindsey Anderson (So.) |
Clifton (Central) |
2 |
12:34.37 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Alayna Stalter (So.) |
Fisher |
1 |
15.36 |
Emery Podowicz (Jr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
2 |
15.49 |
100-Meter Dash
Mya Tinsley (Fr.) |
Colfax (Ridgeview) |
1 |
12.76 |
Jacki Weller (Jr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
2 |
12.87 |
800-Meter Run
Andrea Pace (Jr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
2:31.66 |
Ali Flessner (Jr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
2 |
2:32.11 |
400-Meter Dash
Andrea Pace (Jr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
1:02.05 |
Gabby Freed (Sr.) |
Lexington |
2 |
1:03.44 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Emery Podowicz (Jr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
1 |
45.57 |
Clare Peters (Sr.) |
Clifton (Central) |
2 |
46.77 |
Alayna Stalter (So.) |
Fisher |
3 |
48.63 |
1600-Meter Run
Faith Provost (Fr.) |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
1 |
5:45.04 |
Audrey Bloomquist (Sr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
2 |
5:47.22 |
200-Meter Dash
Jacki Weller (Jr.) |
Cullom (Tri-Point) |
1 |
26.74 |
McKensie Hagen (Sr.) |
Watseka |
2 |
27.12 |
|