Girls Track & Field Sectional at Byron 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Byron |
108 |
2 |
Winnebago |
96 |
3 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
58 |
4 |
Dakota |
49 |
5 |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
48 |
6 |
Oregon |
42 |
7 |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
40 |
8 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
31 |
9 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
22 |
10 |
Pecatonica |
21 |
11 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
17 |
12 |
Rockford (Christian Life) |
10 |
12 |
Pearl City |
10 |
14 |
Elgin (E. Academy) |
6 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Dakota |
1 |
9:58.01 |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
10:12.01 |
Winnebago |
3 |
10:16.76 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnebago |
1 |
51.18 |
Byron |
2 |
51.45 |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
3 |
51.72 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnebago |
1 |
1:49.01 |
Byron |
2 |
1:51.40 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnebago |
1 |
4:17.95 |
Byron |
2 |
4:19.35 |
|
Long Jump
Carmen DeVries (So.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
1 |
16-02.00 |
Anna Wickmann (Fr.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
1 |
15-10.00 |
Pole Vault
Cameryn Baldwin (Jr.) |
Winnebago |
1 |
10-04.00 |
Ellie Packer (So.) |
Dakota |
2 |
9-04.00 |
Paige Holloway (Jr.) |
Byron |
3 |
9-04.00 |
High Jump
Paige Holloway (Jr.) |
Byron |
1 |
5-01.00 |
Sydney Halversen (Fr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
4-11.00 |
Shot Put
Emily Offenheiser (So.) |
Stockton |
1 |
40-05.00 |
Avery Tucker (Sr.) |
Byron |
2 |
35-10.50 |
Triple Jump
Madison Davis (So.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
1 |
35-07.00 |
Carmen DeVries (So.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
2 |
33-08.00 |
Discus Throw
Emily Offenheiser (So.) |
Stockton |
1 |
130-01.00 |
Gwen Heimerdinger (So.) |
Pearl City |
2 |
101-11.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Nygia Pollard (So.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
1 |
11:48.51 |
Emma Hildreth (Jr.) |
Byron |
2 |
11:58.77 |
Megan Kremer (Jr.) |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
3 |
12:02.11 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Tamya Vaultoburg (So.) |
Byron |
1 |
16.77 |
Taylor Gorski (So.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
2 |
16.97 |
100-Meter Dash
Courtney Sockwell (Jr.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
1 |
12.43 |
Mackenzie Skoumal (Sr.) |
Oregon |
2 |
12.88 |
Bella Uscila (So.) |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
3 |
12.89 |
800-Meter Run
Andrea Whitehouse (Sr.) |
Winnebago |
1 |
2:28.36 |
Miranda Goeke (Jr.) |
Dakota |
2 |
2:28.98 |
400-Meter Dash
Carmen DeVries (So.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
1 |
1:01.46 |
Hannah Ryan (Jr.) |
Dakota |
2 |
1:04.31 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Tamya Vaultoburg (So.) |
Byron |
1 |
48.51 |
Anna Theis (Sr.) |
Winnebago |
2 |
49.21 |
1600-Meter Run
Madison Franseen (Fr.) |
Rockford (R. Christian) |
1 |
5:27.16 |
Alyse Southard (Fr.) |
Pecatonica |
2 |
5:37.53 |
200-Meter Dash
Courtney Sockwell (Jr.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
1 |
25.90 |
Mackenzie Skoumal (Sr.) |
Oregon |
2 |
26.59 |
Betsy Currens (So.) |
Winnebago |
3 |
26.72 |
|