Girls Track & Field Sectional at Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
116 |
2 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
82 |
3 |
Highland Park |
81.33 |
4 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
67 |
5 |
Skokie (Niles West) |
43 |
6 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
41 |
7 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
30 |
8 |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
26 |
9 |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
20 |
10 |
Deerfield (H.S.) |
19.66 |
11 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
16 |
12 |
Chicago (Taft) |
11 |
13 |
Chicago (Mather) |
5 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
9:28.55 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
9:30.65 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
3 |
9:36.64 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
49.30 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
49.76 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
1:45.20 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
2 |
1:45.45 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
4:01.08 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
4:03.13 |
Highland Park |
3 |
4:03.60 |
|
Long Jump
Alex Cook (Jr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
17-02.50 |
Kenzie Horberg (Jr.) |
Highland Park |
2 |
16-09.00 |
Pole Vault
Nicole Karabas (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
10-00.00 |
Lila Adler (Jr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Madison Knobloch (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
1 |
5-01.00 |
Gabriell Watson (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
5-01.00 |
Shot Put
Fiona Kanam (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1 |
40-09.75 |
Genora Garcia (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
39-05.00 |
Savannah Sledd (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
3 |
38-04.25 |
Francesca LaTorraca (Jr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
4 |
37-08.25 |
Triple Jump
Kiera Thorpe (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
1 |
35-04.25 |
Alyssa Moy (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
2 |
34-05.50 |
Discus Throw
Megan Centella (Jr.) |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
1 |
118-02.00 |
Madeline Bobinski (Jr.) |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
2 |
109-07.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Mimi Smith (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
10:58.28 |
Christine Mujica (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
2 |
11:03.93 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Remy Amarteifio (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
14.66 |
Alexia Harvey (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
15.38 |
100-Meter Dash
Kiera Thorpe (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
1 |
12.51 |
Hannah Wilson (So.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
2 |
12.57 |
800-Meter Run
Jocelyne Mendoza (Sr.) |
Chicago (Taft) |
1 |
2:15.76 |
Emily Noone (Fr.) |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
2 |
2:16.25 |
400-Meter Dash
Morgan Adducci (Sr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
1 |
58.42 |
Kiera Thorpe (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
2 |
59.04 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Hannah Hess (Sr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
1 |
46.60 |
Jazmine Rafanan (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
2 |
47.28 |
1600-Meter Run
Kathryn House (Jr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
1 |
5:02.25 |
Charlotte Nawor (Jr.) |
Highland Park |
2 |
5:02.58 |
Mimi Smith (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
3 |
5:11.79 |
Caroline Fix (So.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
4 |
5:14.09 |
200-Meter Dash
Hannah Wilson (So.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
1 |
26.22 |
Jada Kirksey (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
2 |
26.63 |
|