Girls Track & Field Sectional at Gillespie 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Slight rain shower early in the meet but ideal conditions later.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Auburn |
140 |
2 |
Carlinville |
98 |
3 |
Litchfield |
70 |
4 |
Vandalia |
58 |
5 |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
40 |
5 |
Gillespie |
40 |
7 |
Carrollton |
38 |
8 |
Staunton |
17 |
9 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
16 |
10 |
Waverly |
10 |
11 |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
7 |
11 |
Mt. Olive |
7 |
13 |
Greenfield |
5 |
14 |
Virden (North Mac) |
4 |
14 |
Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Lutheran) |
1 |
10:10.39 |
Auburn |
2 |
10:14.19 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Auburn |
1 |
52.23 |
Litchfield |
2 |
52.31 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Litchfield |
1 |
1:51.77 |
Auburn |
2 |
1:52.11 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Litchfield |
1 |
4:20.98 |
Auburn |
2 |
4:21.97 |
|
Long Jump
Claire Meyer (Jr.) |
Carrollton |
1 |
16-04.50 |
Rebecca Downs (Jr.) |
Auburn |
2 |
15-11.00 |
Pole Vault
Katie Denby (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
10-09.00 |
Emma Meyer (So.) |
Vandalia |
2 |
10-03.00 |
Abbie Jessup (Sr.) |
Auburn |
3 |
9-09.00 |
High Jump
Ellie Niemann (So.) |
Litchfield |
1 |
5-01.00 |
Olivia Waters (Sr.) |
Carrollton |
2 |
5-00.00 |
Shot Put
Katie Gonterman (Jr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
41-10.50 |
Megan Stayton (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
35-06.00 |
Triple Jump
Claire Meyer (Jr.) |
Carrollton |
1 |
33-05.00 |
Hannah Smith (Fr.) |
Auburn |
2 |
32-09.00 |
Discus Throw
Megan Stayton (Sr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
110-06.00 |
Lauren Sullivan (Fr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
106-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Colleen Madden (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
1 |
12:01.34 |
Alexandria Quarton (Jr.) |
Litchfield |
2 |
12:16.54 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Amanda Schmidt (So.) |
Gillespie |
1 |
15.85 |
Olivia Waters (Sr.) |
Carrollton |
2 |
17.11 |
100-Meter Dash
Rebecca Downs (Jr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
12.88 |
Emma Meyer (So.) |
Vandalia |
2 |
13.01 |
800-Meter Run
Jackie Eck (So.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
1 |
2:24.77 |
Jacey Roper (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
2:25.24 |
400-Meter Dash
Rebecca Downs (Jr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
1:02.27 |
Maddy Eck (Fr.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
2 |
1:02.52 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Amanda Schmidt (So.) |
Gillespie |
1 |
48.40 |
Anna Miller (So.) |
Vandalia |
2 |
50.20 |
1600-Meter Run
Jackie Eck (So.) |
Springfield (Lutheran) |
1 |
5:33.91 |
Briana Travis (So.) |
Litchfield |
2 |
5:36.62 |
200-Meter Dash
Rebecca Downs (Jr.) |
Auburn |
1 |
26.94 |
Charlene Helton (Jr.) |
Carlinville |
2 |
27.24 |
|