Girls Track & Field Sectional at Nashville 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chester |
107.5 |
2 |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
106 |
3 |
Nashville |
63.5 |
4 |
Sparta |
49 |
5 |
Trenton (Wesclin) |
42 |
6 |
Red Bud |
39 |
7 |
Pinckneyville |
36 |
8 |
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
24 |
9 |
Lebanon |
23 |
10 |
Dupo |
22 |
11 |
Okawville |
16 |
12 |
New Athens |
15 |
13 |
Madison |
10 |
14 |
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) |
3 |
15 |
Steeleville |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Nashville |
1 |
10:24.40 |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
10:30.50 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chester |
1 |
50.93 |
Sparta |
2 |
52.63 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chester |
1 |
1:49.10 |
Sparta |
2 |
1:52.52 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
1 |
4:14.92 |
Chester |
2 |
4:17.58 |
|
Long Jump
Casey Berberich (So.) |
Lebanon |
1 |
16-02.50 |
Elizabeth Harla (Fr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
15-11.75 |
Pole Vault
Teah Bliven (Sr.) |
Trenton (Wesclin) |
1 |
10-10.00 |
Rachel Clendenin (Sr.) |
Chester |
2 |
9-00.00 |
High Jump
Marie Harla (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
1 |
5-02.00 |
Lexi Conner (So.) |
Pinckneyville |
2 |
4-10.00 |
Shot Put
Leia Campbell (Jr.) |
Dupo |
1 |
36-02.00 |
Dierrah Reese (Jr.) |
New Athens |
2 |
35-06.00 |
Triple Jump
Delphanae Griffin (So.) |
Madison |
1 |
33-01.75 |
Mikayla Atchison (Sr.) |
Chester |
2 |
32-09.75 |
Discus Throw
Easten Hoepker (Sr.) |
Nashville |
1 |
119-10.00 |
Rachel Liefer (Sr.) |
Red Bud |
2 |
108-01.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Keri Burmester (Jr.) |
Red Bud |
1 |
11:21.95 |
Mallory Unverferht (So.) |
Okawville |
2 |
12:27.35 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Morgan Atchison (So.) |
Chester |
1 |
16.13 |
Victoria Younge (Sr.) |
Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
2 |
16.42 |
100-Meter Dash
McKenzi Rucker (Sr.) |
Chester |
1 |
12.95 |
Daisha Dunn (So.) |
Sparta |
2 |
13.12 |
800-Meter Run
Grace Rowans (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
1 |
2:24.98 |
Megan Seible (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
2:25.59 |
Cherree Miller (Jr.) |
Chester |
3 |
2:25.91 |
400-Meter Dash
Sophie Keith (Jr.) |
Pinckneyville |
1 |
58.38 |
Marie Harla (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
1:02.73 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Casey Berberich (So.) |
Lebanon |
1 |
47.72 |
Morgan Atchison (So.) |
Chester |
2 |
48.51 |
1600-Meter Run
Keri Burmester (Jr.) |
Red Bud |
1 |
5:21.55 |
Megan Seible (Sr.) |
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) |
2 |
5:32.51 |
200-Meter Dash
Sophie Keith (Jr.) |
Pinckneyville |
1 |
26.41 |
McKenzi Rucker (Sr.) |
Chester |
2 |
26.60 |
|