Girls Track & Field Sectional at Oregon 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Byron |
109 |
2 |
Oregon |
75 |
3 |
Pecatonica |
72 |
4 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
70 |
5 |
Dakota |
44.5 |
6 |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
43.5 |
7 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
37 |
8 |
Stockton |
30 |
9 |
Elgin (E. Academy) |
23 |
10 |
Polo |
22 |
10 |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
22 |
12 |
South Beloit |
8 |
13 |
Pearl City |
1 |
14 |
Hebron (Alden-H.) |
0 |
14 |
Rockford (Christian Life) |
0 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Byron |
1 |
10:19.59 |
Dakota |
2 |
10:27.35 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oregon |
1 |
51.09 |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
2 |
51.17 |
Byron |
3 |
51.70 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Pecatonica |
1 |
1:48.91 |
Oregon |
2 |
1:50.77 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Byron |
1 |
4:18.59 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
2 |
4:20.07 |
|
Long Jump
Paige Yoder (Fr.) |
Dakota |
1 |
17-03.00 |
Carmen DeVries (Fr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
2 |
16-05.00 |
Makayla Byington (Sr.) |
Pecatonica |
3 |
16-04.25 |
Pole Vault
Ellie Packer (Fr.) |
Dakota |
1 |
9-00.00 |
Kelsey Pudlas (Sr.) |
Oregon |
2 |
8-06.00 |
Paige Holloway (So.) |
Byron |
2 |
8-06.00 |
High Jump
Eve Evenson (Sr.) |
Pecatonica |
1 |
5-02.00 |
Paige Holloway (So.) |
Byron |
2 |
5-02.00 |
Shot Put
Emily Offenheiser (Fr.) |
Stockton |
1 |
42-02.00 |
Olivia Suggs (Sr.) |
South Beloit |
2 |
36-04.50 |
Avery Tucker (Jr.) |
Byron |
3 |
35-07.00 |
Triple Jump
Sarah Lauer (Sr.) |
Oregon |
1 |
36-00.25 |
Madison Davis (Fr.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
2 |
34-06.00 |
Discus Throw
Emily Offenheiser (Fr.) |
Stockton |
1 |
115-09.00 |
Mara Guse (Sr.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
2 |
108-02.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Nygia Pollard (Fr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
1 |
12:02.54 |
Megan Kremer (So.) |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
2 |
12:08.80 |
Michaela Heit (Sr.) |
Rockford (Lutheran) |
3 |
12:11.72 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Kylee Knox (Sr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
1 |
16.59 |
Bailey Graf (Sr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
2 |
16.61 |
Hailey Long (Sr.) |
Oregon |
3 |
16.64 |
100-Meter Dash
Kaitlyn Pearson (Sr.) |
Elgin (E. Academy) |
1 |
12.59 |
Bella Uscila (Fr.) |
Elgin (St. Edward) |
2 |
12.90 |
800-Meter Run
Valerie Richter (Sr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
1 |
2:21.62 |
Aya Bridgeland (Sr.) |
Byron |
2 |
2:28.73 |
400-Meter Dash
Ashley Whitmore (Jr.) |
Byron |
1 |
1:01.20 |
Carmen DeVries (Fr.) |
Lena (L.-Winslow) |
2 |
1:03.38 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Paige Holloway (So.) |
Byron |
1 |
48.34 |
Logan Mund (So.) |
Pecatonica |
2 |
49.27 |
1600-Meter Run
Valerie Richter (Sr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
1 |
5:32.86 |
Nygia Pollard (Fr.) |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
2 |
5:46.36 |
200-Meter Dash
Kaitlyn Pearson (Sr.) |
Elgin (E. Academy) |
1 |
26.03 |
Makayla Byington (Sr.) |
Pecatonica |
2 |
26.60 |
Erin Greene (Sr.) |
Pecatonica |
3 |
26.66 |
|