Girls Track & Field Sectional at Rushville (R.-Industry) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: McKenzie Musch from Virginia won in the Girls 200 Meter Dash.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Carthage (Illini West) |
100 |
2 |
Pleasant Plains |
95 |
3 |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
58 |
4 |
Camp Point (Central) |
54 |
5 |
New Berlin |
39 |
6 |
Liberty |
34 |
7 |
Mendon (Unity) |
32 |
8 |
White Hall (North Greene) |
30 |
9 |
Pleasant Hill |
27 |
10 |
Winchester |
25 |
11 |
Warsaw |
14 |
12 |
Virginia |
14 |
13 |
Beardstown |
11 |
14 |
Jacksonville (Routt) |
10 |
15 |
Payson (Seymour) |
5 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Pleasant Plains |
1 |
10:26.43 |
Liberty |
2 |
10:26.99 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
50.43 |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
51.87 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
1:47.91 |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
1:52.25 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
4:06.37 |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
4:20.49 |
|
Long Jump
Amber Clouser (Jr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
1 |
16-03.00 |
Lauren Glick (Fr.) |
Camp Point (Central) |
2 |
15-11.00 |
Pole Vault
Riley Plumer (Sr.) |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
1 |
9-00.00 |
Madison Plumer (Jr.) |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
2 |
8-06.00 |
High Jump
Hope Tewes (Jr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
5-02.00 |
Kayden Miller (Jr.) |
Mendon (Unity) |
1 |
4-10.00 |
Madeline Ward (Jr.) |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
3 |
4-10.00 |
Shot Put
Rachel Clowers (Jr.) |
Pleasant Hill |
1 |
42-06.00 |
Ellen Neese (Sr.) |
Rushville (R.-Industry) |
2 |
34-11.50 |
Triple Jump
Brittney Kraushaar (Sr.) |
White Hall (North Greene) |
1 |
35-00.50 |
Kristen Wieneke (So.) |
Pleasant Hill |
2 |
31-10.50 |
Discus Throw
Megan McElroy (Jr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
131-01.00 |
Rachel Clowers (Jr.) |
Pleasant Hill |
2 |
124-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Carly Garnett (Jr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
11:28.45 |
Megan Lee (So.) |
Camp Point (Central) |
2 |
12:27.86 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Alyssa Vignos (So.) |
New Berlin |
1 |
15.95 |
Amber Clouser (Jr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
16.33 |
100-Meter Dash
Michaela Gronewold (Sr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
13.09 |
Zakila Wiskirchen (Fr.) |
Camp Point (Central) |
2 |
13.50 |
800-Meter Run
Mariah Brodie (Jr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
2:21.15 |
Ali Pankey (Jr.) |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
2:29.32 |
400-Meter Dash
Emily Krawl (Jr.) |
Winchester |
1 |
1:02.00 |
Brianna Evans (So.) |
White Hall (North Greene) |
2 |
1:02.21 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Aubrie Carlisle (Sr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
48.49 |
Lauren Feagans (So.) |
Pleasant Plains |
2 |
50.41 |
1600-Meter Run
Carly Garnett (Jr.) |
Carthage (Illini West) |
1 |
5:32.02 |
Megan Adams (Fr.) |
Mendon (Unity) |
2 |
5:40.57 |
200-Meter Dash
Zakila Wiskirchen (Fr.) |
Camp Point (Central) |
1 |
27.60 |
Mackenzie Musch (Jr.) |
Virginia |
2 |
27.62 |
|