Girls Track & Field Sectional at Skokie (Niles West) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
124 |
2 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
96 |
3 |
Highland Park |
67 |
4 |
Wheeling |
63 |
5 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
41 |
6 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
38 |
7 |
Skokie (Niles West) |
32 |
8 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
22 |
9 |
Park Ridge (Maine East) |
20 |
10 |
Chicago (Taft) |
14 |
11 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
13 |
12 |
Chicago (Northside) |
10 |
13 |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
9 |
13 |
Glenview (Glenbrook South) |
9 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
1 |
9:24.39 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
9:27.32 |
Wheeling |
3 |
9:34.52 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Highland Park |
1 |
49.17 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
49.36 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
3 |
49.41 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Highland Park |
1 |
1:44.77 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
1:45.09 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
4:03.40 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
2 |
4:04.99 |
|
Long Jump
Parker English (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
17-08.25 |
Maddie Murray (So.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
16-02.00 |
Pole Vault
Nicole Karabas (Jr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
10-00.00 |
Tiffany Bugara (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
2 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Elanta Slowek (Sr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine East) |
1 |
5-03.00 |
Gabriell Watson (So.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
5-01.00 |
Shot Put
Fiona Kanam (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1 |
42-10.00 |
Shahara Mitchell (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
38-11.50 |
Ashley Sicard (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
3 |
38-08.00 |
Triple Jump
Kiera Thorpe (Jr.) |
Highland Park |
1 |
34-08.25 |
Latalee Lawrence (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
34-04.00 |
Discus Throw
Elanta Slowek (Sr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine East) |
1 |
119-05.00 |
Ashley Sicard (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
2 |
110-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Mimi Smith (Jr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1 |
10:52.10 |
Kaitlin Frei (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
11:17.70 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Remy Amarteifio (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
14.97 |
Alexia Harvey (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
2 |
15.32 |
100-Meter Dash
Parker English (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
12.09 |
Nyjah Lane (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
2 |
12.27 |
800-Meter Run
Jocelyne Mendoza (Jr.) |
Chicago (Taft) |
1 |
2:22.28 |
Marta Dzundza (Sr.) |
Wheeling |
2 |
2:22.95 |
400-Meter Dash
Parker English (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
55.50 |
Tara Smart (So.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
59.62 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Olivia Cattau (Sr.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
1 |
46.84 |
Jazmin Rafanan (So.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
2 |
48.79 |
1600-Meter Run
Kathryn House (So.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
1 |
5:01.38 |
Mimi Smith (Jr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
2 |
5:02.57 |
Sarah Kelley (Sr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
3 |
5:06.75 |
Christine Mujica (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles West) |
4 |
5:14.13 |
200-Meter Dash
Parker English (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1 |
24.64 |
Nyjah Lane (Sr.) |
Highland Park |
2 |
26.11 |
|