Girls Track & Field Sectional at Downers Grove (South) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Downers Grove (South) |
67 |
2 |
Hinsdale (Central) |
65 |
3 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
59.33 |
4 |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
57 |
5 |
Bolingbrook |
56.33 |
6 |
Chicago (Marist) |
42 |
7 |
Downers Grove (North) |
40 |
8 |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
38 |
8 |
Lemont (H.S.) |
38 |
10 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
26.33 |
11 |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
26 |
12 |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
19 |
13 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
18 |
14 |
Palos Hills (Stagg) |
6 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Downers Grove (North) |
1 |
9:20.86 |
Lockport (Twp.) |
2 |
9:22.27 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Bolingbrook |
1 |
49.69 |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
2 |
50.01 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
1:45.88 |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
1:46.50 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
1 |
4:04.04 |
Downers Grove (North) |
2 |
4:05.73 |
|
Long Jump
Vika Marmaite (Jr.) |
Lemont (H.S.) |
1 |
17-01.50 |
Khalia McIntyre (Jr.) |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
2 |
16-04.75 |
Pole Vault
Jacque Desmond (Jr.) |
Lemont (H.S.) |
1 |
10-06.00 |
Kelly Carollo (Sr.) |
Chicago (Marist) |
2 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Alaina McCarthy (So.) |
Chicago (Marist) |
1 |
5-03.00 |
Kelly Carollo (Sr.) |
Chicago (Marist) |
2 |
5-01.00 |
Shot Put
Lane Kadlec (Jr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
1 |
40-00.50 |
Pam Miglans (Jr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
2 |
37-07.00 |
Triple Jump
Vika Marmaite (Jr.) |
Lemont (H.S.) |
1 |
37-09.50 |
Cierra Pulliam (Jr.) |
Romeoville (H.S.) |
2 |
35-05.50 |
Discus Throw
Chrystal McAlpin (Sr.) |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
1 |
121-10.00 |
Rayphina Foma'i (Jr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
2 |
119-00.00 |
Lane Kadlec (Jr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
3 |
118-03.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Alexa Haff (Fr.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
11:04.24 |
Abby Kargol (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
11:04.80 |
Haley Albers (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
3 |
11:13.44 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker (So.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
1 |
15.29 |
Kyla Jimmar (So.) |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
2 |
15.43 |
100-Meter Dash
Jessica Watkins (Jr.) |
Bolingbrook |
1 |
12.52 |
Alexis Pitts (So.) |
Chicago (Marist) |
2 |
12.77 |
800-Meter Run
Michaela Hackbarth (So.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
1 |
2:14.45 |
Renee Letz (Jr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
2 |
2:16.56 |
Stephanie Urbancik (Sr.) |
Downers Grove (North) |
3 |
2:17.41 |
400-Meter Dash
Charlyncia Stennis (So.) |
Bolingbrook |
1 |
58.66 |
Michaela Hackbarth (So.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
2 |
58.71 |
Madeline Sullivan (So.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
3 |
59.44 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Kyla Jimmar (So.) |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
1 |
46.02 |
Courtney Dalton (Sr.) |
Palos Heights (Shepard) |
2 |
46.12 |
1600-Meter Run
Anne Zaher (So.) |
Hinsdale (Central) |
1 |
5:02.00 |
Casey Jensen (Fr.) |
Orland Park (Sandburg) |
2 |
5:03.33 |
Amanda Thate (Jr.) |
Downers Grove (South) |
3 |
5:04.09 |
Maryclare Leonard (Fr.) |
Chicago (Marist) |
4 |
5:07.22 |
Morgan Bollinger (Fr.) |
Lockport (Twp.) |
5 |
5:13.60 |
200-Meter Dash
Jessica Watkins (Jr.) |
Bolingbrook |
1 |
25.55 |
Kyla Jimmar (So.) |
Oak Lawn (Richards) |
2 |
25.56 |
|