Girls Track & Field Sectional at Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
99 |
2 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
97 |
3 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
75 |
4 |
Rochester |
58 |
5 |
Highland |
53 |
6 |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
35 |
7 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
31 |
8 |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
30 |
9 |
Greenville |
21 |
10 |
Taylorville |
18 |
11 |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
16 |
12 |
Breese (Mater Dei) |
13 |
13 |
Breese (Central) |
6 |
14 |
Roxana |
6 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Highland |
1 |
9:39.31 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
2 |
9:43.61 |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
3 |
9:53.05 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
4 |
9:54.15 |
Rochester |
5 |
9:57.14 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
49.27 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
49.66 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
3 |
50.53 |
Springfield (Lanphier) |
4 |
50.77 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
1:44.24 |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
1:45.39 |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
3 |
1:47.80 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
4:01.47 |
Springfield (H.S.) |
2 |
4:03.62 |
|
Long Jump
Mackenzie McClintock (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
17-08.00 |
Amanda Nelson (Sr.) |
Rochester |
2 |
17-02.00 |
Sydney Jones (Jr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
3 |
17-00.00 |
Alison Woerner (Fr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
4 |
16-11.50 |
Pole Vault
Mattie Carter (Sr.) |
Greenville |
1 |
11-03.00 |
Laryn Sapetti (Jr.) |
Rochester |
2 |
11-00.00 |
High Jump
Lunden Henry (So.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
1 |
5-06.00 |
Mary Davis (Sr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
2 |
5-04.00 |
Jamari Drake (So.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
3 |
5-02.00 |
Shot Put
Lena Giger (Sr.) |
Highland |
1 |
46-10.00 |
Nicki Wright (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
35-02.50 |
Triple Jump
Sydney Jones (Jr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
1 |
36-10.00 |
Bailey Leitschuh (Jr.) |
Highland |
2 |
35-03.50 |
Ciara Lohman (Sr.) |
Breese (Central) |
3 |
34-10.50 |
Discus Throw
Elle Alexander (Jr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
1 |
125-06.00 |
Shauniera Wilson (Sr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
122-02.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Alexandra Singleton (So.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
1 |
11:38.55 |
Natalie Motor (So.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
2 |
11:44.11 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Amanda Nelson (Sr.) |
Rochester |
1 |
15.39 |
Emma Hopkins (So.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2 |
15.78 |
100-Meter Dash
Micheala Pattie (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
12.54 |
Mikia Anderson (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
12.93 |
800-Meter Run
Aly Goff (So.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
2:18.98 |
Haley Johnson (Sr.) |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
2 |
2:22.69 |
400-Meter Dash
Kierra Weir (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
58.96 |
Alexis Henry (So.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
59.44 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Amanda Nelson (Sr.) |
Rochester |
1 |
46.06 |
Emma Hopkins (So.) |
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2 |
47.60 |
Ingrid Samuels (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
3 |
47.62 |
1600-Meter Run
Allison Zobrist (So.) |
Highland |
1 |
5:19.26 |
Macy Brown (Sr.) |
Taylorville |
2 |
5:26.21 |
200-Meter Dash
Micheala Pattie (Jr.) |
Springfield (H.S.) |
1 |
26.00 |
Jamari Drake (So.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
2 |
26.11 |
Mikia Anderson (Jr.) |
Springfield (Southeast) |
3 |
26.47 |
|