Girls Track & Field Sectional at Pana (H.S.) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
101 |
2 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
96 |
3 |
Sullivan |
80 |
4 |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
63 |
5 |
Pana (H.S.) |
50 |
6 |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
39.5 |
7 |
Shelbyville |
26 |
8 |
Windsor |
21 |
9 |
Arcola |
18 |
10 |
Arthur (A.-Lovington) |
15 |
11 |
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) |
14 |
12 |
Tuscola |
11 |
13 |
Riverton |
10 |
14 |
Athens |
6.5 |
15 |
Cerro Gordo |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Petersburg (PORTA) |
1 |
10:01.78 |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
2 |
10:07.80 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
1 |
51.30 |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
2 |
52.85 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Sullivan |
1 |
1:48.06 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
2 |
1:50.50 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
1 |
4:10.55 |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
2 |
4:16.66 |
|
Long Jump
Amanda McClain (Jr.) |
Sullivan |
1 |
16-11.50 |
Kirsten Durflinger (Jr.) |
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) |
2 |
15-09.00 |
Pole Vault
Mikaela Cole (Sr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
1 |
9-00.00 |
Amber Johnson (So.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
2 |
8-06.00 |
High Jump
Katie Hostetter (Sr.) |
Windsor |
1 |
5-02.00 |
Sydney Miller (Fr.) |
Shelbyville |
2 |
4-10.00 |
Megan Dash (So.) |
Sullivan |
2 |
4-10.00 |
Shot Put
Kathleen Young (Fr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
1 |
42-02.00 |
Karly Goodman (Sr.) |
Arthur (A.-Lovington) |
2 |
38-06.50 |
Mikah Maples (So.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
3 |
38-01.00 |
Katie Hise (So.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
4 |
37-09.00 |
Morgan Damery (Jr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
5 |
36-02.00 |
Triple Jump
Mollie Bowman (Sr.) |
Sullivan |
1 |
33-09.50 |
Brianna Niebrugge (Fr.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
2 |
33-00.25 |
Discus Throw
Kathleen Young (Fr.) |
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) |
1 |
130-05.50 |
Mikah Maples (So.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
2 |
123-02.00 |
Katie Hise (So.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
3 |
113-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Adrienne Brauer (So.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
1 |
11:17.20 |
Bree Tschosik (Jr.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
2 |
11:39.22 |
Claudia Magnussen (Fr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
3 |
11:51.52 |
Kelsey Cleary (So.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
4 |
11:58.47 |
Megan McClure (Sr.) |
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) |
5 |
11:59.56 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Ryan Dooley (So.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
1 |
16.52 |
Erin Holthaus (Jr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
16.70 |
100-Meter Dash
Jenna Layden (Sr.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
1 |
12.87 |
Emily Neuhauser (Jr.) |
Sullivan |
2 |
12.91 |
Samantha Reece (Sr.) |
Arcola |
3 |
12.96 |
800-Meter Run
Emma Henderson (Fr.) |
Tuscola |
1 |
2:22.96 |
Rylee Fishel (So.) |
Arcola |
2 |
2:24.93 |
Morgan Powers (So.) |
Shelbyville |
3 |
2:25.70 |
400-Meter Dash
Amanda McClain (Jr.) |
Sullivan |
1 |
58.43 |
Jorji Sparrgrove (Jr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
2 |
1:00.88 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Ryan Dooley (So.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
1 |
48.61 |
Erin Holthaus (Jr.) |
Pana (H.S.) |
2 |
48.94 |
1600-Meter Run
Maria Brauer (So.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
1 |
5:14.97 |
Adrienne Brauer (So.) |
Petersburg (PORTA) |
2 |
5:23.38 |
Bree Tschosik (Jr.) |
Decatur (St. Teresa) |
3 |
5:33.87 |
200-Meter Dash
Amanda McClain (Jr.) |
Sullivan |
1 |
26.31 |
Emily Neuhauser (Jr.) |
Sullivan |
2 |
26.35 |
Jorji Sparrgrove (Jr.) |
Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
3 |
26.75 |
|