Girls Track & Field Sectional at Lawrenceville 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Newton |
109 |
2 |
Teutopolis |
79 |
3 |
Marshall |
73 |
4 |
Neoga |
72 |
5 |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
49 |
6 |
Flora |
34 |
7 |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
33 |
8 |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
31 |
9 |
Robinson |
24 |
10 |
Altamont |
18 |
11 |
Patoka |
13 |
12 |
Brownstown |
10 |
13 |
Lawrenceville |
9 |
14 |
Palestine |
4 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Toledo (Cumberland) |
1 |
10:06.78 |
Teutopolis |
2 |
10:17.43 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Neoga |
1 |
51.49 |
Marshall |
2 |
52.04 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Newton |
1 |
1:47.75 |
Neoga |
2 |
1:48.26 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
4:11.80 |
Marshall |
2 |
4:12.41 |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
3 |
4:12.69 |
|
Long Jump
Jennie Block (Sr.) |
Flora |
1 |
17-01.75 |
McKendra Barthelme (So.) |
Newton |
2 |
17-00.75 |
Courtney Croy (Sr.) |
Neoga |
3 |
16-10.75 |
Olivia Ott (Jr.) |
Neoga |
4 |
16-05.50 |
Pole Vault
Kristin Slaughter (Fr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
10-06.00 |
Rachel Westendorf (Jr.) |
Teutopolis |
2 |
10-06.00 |
Hannah Bueker (Jr.) |
Teutopolis |
3 |
9-06.00 |
High Jump
Anna Hartke (So.) |
Teutopolis |
1 |
5-00.00 |
Mallory Dashiell (Jr.) |
Marshall |
2 |
4-10.00 |
Jordan Walker (Jr.) |
Lawrenceville |
2 |
4-10.00 |
Shot Put
Jamesha Western (So.) |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
1 |
35-07.50 |
Reise Wyatt (Sr.) |
Newton |
2 |
35-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Taylor Rich (Sr.) |
Neoga |
1 |
34-02.00 |
Michelle Schmidt (Jr.) |
Teutopolis |
2 |
32-11.00 |
Discus Throw
Jamesha Western (So.) |
Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
1 |
121-03.00 |
Molly Hill (Sr.) |
Brownstown |
2 |
111-06.00 |
Reise Wyatt (Sr.) |
Newton |
3 |
108-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Anna Sophia Keller (Fr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
10:37.00 |
Sydney Davidson (So.) |
Marshall |
2 |
12:23.84 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
McKendra Barthelme (So.) |
Newton |
1 |
15.83 |
Mykaela Thomas (Sr.) |
Robinson |
2 |
16.88 |
100-Meter Dash
Hannah Litzelman (Jr.) |
Newton |
1 |
13.00 |
Madison Henry (Jr.) |
Marshall |
2 |
13.12 |
800-Meter Run
Lexie Davidson (Jr.) |
Newton |
1 |
2:30.15 |
Madison Butler (Jr.) |
Neoga |
2 |
2:30.49 |
400-Meter Dash
Jessica Staley (Jr.) |
Flora |
1 |
1:00.70 |
Megan Weichman (Jr.) |
Teutopolis |
2 |
1:01.66 |
Brittany Wallace (Sr.) |
Toledo (Cumberland) |
3 |
1:02.02 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Taylor Isaak (So.) |
Patoka |
1 |
47.95 |
McKendra Barthelme (So.) |
Newton |
2 |
48.57 |
1600-Meter Run
Anna Sophia Keller (Fr.) |
Effingham (St. Anthony) |
1 |
5:08.31 |
Sydney Davidson (So.) |
Marshall |
2 |
5:42.71 |
200-Meter Dash
Hannah Litzelman (Jr.) |
Newton |
1 |
26.55 |
Madison Henry (Jr.) |
Marshall |
2 |
26.84 |
Leah Goldstein (Jr.) |
Altamont |
3 |
26.86 |
|