Girls Track & Field Sectional at Manlius (Bureau Valley) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Full Results are available at www.bureauvalleytrack.net
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
108 |
2 |
Erie |
81 |
3 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
70 |
4 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
60 |
5 |
Spring Valley (Hall) |
51 |
6 |
Amboy |
48 |
7 |
Morrison |
28 |
8 |
Fulton (H.S.) |
27 |
9 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
22 |
10 |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
18 |
11 |
Granville (Putnam County) |
16 |
11 |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
16 |
13 |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
11 |
14 |
Ohio |
1 |
15 |
DePue |
0 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
10:11.07 |
Erie |
2 |
10:16.17 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Erie |
1 |
51.01 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
2 |
51.44 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
3 |
51.83 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Erie |
1 |
1:48.23 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
2 |
1:50.17 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Erie |
1 |
4:10.19 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
2 |
4:11.89 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
3 |
4:13.80 |
|
Long Jump
Lindsey Hoffert (Jr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
1 |
16-10.50 |
Kayla DeMay (So.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
2 |
15-07.75 |
Pole Vault
Madi Quinn (Fr.) |
Spring Valley (Hall) |
1 |
9-03.00 |
Lindsey Brown (So.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
2 |
9-03.00 |
High Jump
Karissa Roman (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
5-05.00 |
Reashonda Chandler (Jr.) |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
2 |
5-00.00 |
Laura Rieker (Sr.) |
Amboy |
2 |
5-00.00 |
Shot Put
Chelsea Lesniewski (Jr.) |
Fulton (H.S.) |
1 |
36-07.00 |
Alyssa Howell (Sr.) |
Erie |
2 |
36-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Brandi Hosford (Sr.) |
Morrison |
1 |
34-11.50 |
Rachel Cobert (So.) |
Erie |
2 |
34-06.50 |
Emma Cluskey (Jr.) |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
3 |
33-08.50 |
Isabel Watts (Jr.) |
Rock Island (Alleman) |
4 |
33-08.50 |
Discus Throw
Sydney Lebahn (Jr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
1 |
113-05.00 |
Ashten Sherman (Sr.) |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
2 |
104-03.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Kirstie Ramsey (Fr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
11:39.94 |
Megan Grady (Fr.) |
Amboy |
2 |
11:45.28 |
Jordan Price (Fr.) |
Fulton (H.S.) |
3 |
11:57.12 |
Jillian Monier (Jr.) |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
4 |
11:57.22 |
100-Meter High Hurdles
Lindsey Brown (So.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
16.71 |
Kassidee Church (Fr.) |
Morrison |
2 |
16.93 |
100-Meter Dash
Amanda Kereta (Jr.) |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
1 |
12.97 |
Courtney Cobert (Sr.) |
Erie |
2 |
13.10 |
800-Meter Run
Olivia Draminski (So.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
2:29.50 |
Corrie Reiley (Jr.) |
Erie |
2 |
2:31.55 |
400-Meter Dash
Amanda Kereta (Jr.) |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
1 |
1:00.91 |
Maddie Jackson (Sr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
2 |
1:01.61 |
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Karissa Roman (Jr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
1 |
47.95 |
Paige Griffith (Jr.) |
Granville (Putnam County) |
2 |
48.24 |
1600-Meter Run
Erin McKee (Sr.) |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
1 |
5:27.39 |
Averi Leitzen (So.) |
Fulton (H.S.) |
2 |
5:30.57 |
Ronna Pettis (So.) |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
3 |
5:33.08 |
Kirstie Ramsey (Fr.) |
Kewanee (Wethersfield) |
4 |
5:34.31 |
200-Meter Dash
Erika Zimmerlein (So.) |
Amboy |
1 |
27.49 |
Mary Jensen (Fr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
2 |
27.64 |
|