Rockton (Hononegah) Girls Track & Field Sectional Results
Posted Thursday, May 13, 2010 at 10:14 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately at 309-663-6377 or e-mail
Scott Johnson.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the state final.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team Scores
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Cary- Grove Mark Anderson 97
2 Machesney Park Harlem Mike Oliveri 84
3 Huntley Scott Nordeen 67
4 Rockton Hononegah Danny Savage 64.50
5 McHenry Jessica Chuett 60
6 Rockford Boylan Linda Schmitt 45
7 Crystal Lake South Matt Dunkel 41
8 Fox Lake Grant 40.50
Long Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Ashley Conway Jr. McHenry 17'4"
2 Kelly McCoy Sr. Cary-Grove 17'2"
3 Miranda Rorer Sr. McHenry 17'0"
4 Olivia Mayer Jr. AlgonquinJacobs 16'9"
5 Beth Somers Sr. Cary-Grove 16'4"
6 Katie Cutinello Sr. Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 16'3"
7 Marilyn McDougall Jr. Huntley 15'6"
8 Darbe Canady So. Crystal Lake South 15'5"
9 Doris Gavronovic Jr. Rockford Boylan 15'3"
Pole Vault
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Abigal Weisenberger Sr. McHenry 9'6"
2 Lexi Dahl So. Crystal Lake South 9'6"
3 Taryn Doherty Sr. Fox Lake Grant 9'0"
4 Sarah Sheehan Sr. Huntley 8'6"
5 Devin Beveridge Fr. Huntley 8'6"
6 Heather Paxson Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 8'0"
7 Macy Revels Jr. Rockton Hononegah 7'0"
8 Stephanie Bennett So. Rockford Auburn 7'0"
9 Sarah Larken Jr. Rockford Auburn 6'6"
High Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Ashley Conway Jr. McHenry 5'5"
2 Carly Loeffel Jr. Cary-Grove 5'3"
3 Mary Katherine Kladar Jr. Rockford Boylan J 5'3"
4 Jenna Combs Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 5'2"
5 Kim Heersche Jr. Fox Lake Grant 4'10"
6 Debbie Pitts So. Rockton Hononegah 4'10"
7 Omo Tseumah Fr. Huntley 4'8'
8 Bethany Muscat Jr. Algonquin Jacobs J 4'8"
9 Mary Cate Eklund Jr. Crystal Lake South J 4"8"
Shot Put
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Autumn Miller So. Machesney Park harlem 38-01.00
2 Erin Didier Sr. Rockford Boylan 36-08.00
3 Danielle White Sr. Fox Lake Grant 34-11.50
4 Taylor Szamlewski Fr. McHenry 34.00.00
5 Mellody Scrivano Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 33-06.00
6 Maddie Appino Jr. Rockford Boylan 32-04.50
7 Lizzy Dyrek Sr. Cary-Grove 32-01.00
8 Kamile Udrenaite Jr. Crystal Lake South 31-10.50
9 Ashley Ernst Jr. McHenry 30-07.50
Triple Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Amy Fanella Sr. Huntley 36-02.50
2 Naomi Patrnchak Sr. Rockford Boylan 35-04.00
3 Alli Virgilio So. AlgonquinJacobs 33-08.00
4 Makenzie Krebeck Jr. Machesney Park Harlem J 33-08.00
5 Tiffany McCoy Jr. McHenry 33-05.00
6 Katie Cutinello Sr. Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 33-03.50
7 Olivia Mayer Sr. Algonquin Jacobs 33-00.00
8 Emily Barnes Fr. Cary-Grove 32-05.00
9 Chloe Parizek Rockford Boylan 32-01.00
Discus Throw
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Heather Behling Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 123.08
2 Caitlin McLaughlin Sr. Rockton Hononegah 111.07
3 Sarah Berthiaume Jr. Fox Lake Grant 106.10
4 Lizzy Dyrek Sr. Cary-Grove 105.09
5 Mellody Scrivano Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 105.02
6 Danielle White Sr. Fox Lake Grant 104.07
7 Rachel Evett So. Rockford Boylan 103.05
8 Nikayla Dahl Fr. Crystal Lake South 92.00
9 Shayna Fitzl Fr. McHenry 90.04
4x800-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Crystal Lake South 9:42.56
2 Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 9:47.99
3 Rockford Boylan 9:50.25
4 Rockton Hononegah 10:16.22
5 Machesney Park Harlem 10:21.80
6 Cary-Grove 10:22.25
7 Algonquin Jacobs 10:28.93
8 Huntley 10:33.60
9 Rockford Guilford 11:02.62
4x100-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Rockton Hononegah 49.63
2 McHenry 50.15
3 Cary-Grove 50.32
4 Rockford Auburn 51.20
5 Huntley 51.70
6 Machesney Park Harlem 51.99
7 Crystal Lake South 52.05
8 Algonquin Jacobs 53.01
9 Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 54.03
3200-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Kristina Aubert Sr. Crystal Lake South 11:33.10
2 Leah Raffety Jr. Machesney Park Harlem 11:38.70
3 Haley Loprieno Jr. Huntley 11:45.34
4 Megan Cummings Jr. Cary-Grove 11:51.34
5 Sarah Englund Fr. Cary-Grove 12:15.67
6 Emily Kahl Sr. Huntley 12:21.21
7 Audrey Carrothers Sr. Fox Lake Grant 12:30.96
8 Lauren Keogh So. Crystal Lake South 12:58.41
9 Angela Woolbright Jr. Rockford Boylan 12:59.88
100-Meter High Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Jenna Combs Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 14.93
2 Kelly McCoy Sr. Cary-Grove 15.19
3 Alex Friske Sr. McHenry 15.35
4 Amy Fanella Sr. Huntley 15.53
5 Debbie Pitts So. Rockton Hononegah 16.30
6 Jessica Warnecke Sr. Cary-Grove 16.64
7 Emily Kohley Fr. Huntley 16.90
8 Katie Cutinello Sr. Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 16.91
100-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Sierra Woods So. Rockford Auburn 12.45
2 Erin Horvath Sr. Fox Lake Grant 12.52
3 Sarah Ryan So. Cary-Grove 12.56
4 Stephanie Bush So. Rockford Guilford 12.59
5 Breha Davis Sr. Fox Lake Grant 12.71
6 Kennysha Holland Sr. Rockton Hononegah 12.83
7 Miranda Rorer Jr. McHenry 12.96
8 Carly Loeffel Jr. Cary-Grove 12.97
800-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Lindsay Young Sr. Cary-Grove 2:25.98
2 Kelsey Laska Sr. Rockton Hononegah 2:26.04
3 Natalie Himmel Fr. Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 2:27.00
4 Tara Cwiak Jr. Fox Lake Grant 2:30.38
5 Sam Bartlett Jr. Rockton Hononegah 2:31.96
6 Emily Lenzini Jr. Crystal Lake South 2:32.57
7 Kayla Droessler Jr. Rockford Boylan 2:33.01
8 Marta Rzadkowska Jr. Cary-Grove 2:33.10
9 Aleta Wurfel So. Algonquin Jacobs 2:33.24
4x200-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Rockton Hononegah 1:44.72
2 Cary-Grove 1:46.37
3 Huntley 1:48.76
4 Machesney Park Harlem 1:50.37
5 Algonquin Jacobs 1:50.41
6 Rockford Auburn 1:52.00
7 Crystal Lake South 1:52.53
8 Rockford Jefferson 1:55.69
9 Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 1:56.27
400-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Katherine Nelson Jr. Rockford Boylan 59.39
2 Carly Loeffel Jr. Cary-Grove 1:00.01
3 Anthonia Moore Fr. Huntley 1:00.16
4 Laura D'Angelo Fr. McHenry 1:03.35
5 Marilyn McDougall Jr. Huntley 1:03.48
6 Ellie Anderson So. Rockford Guilford 1:03.61
7 Mandy Coleman Fr. Rockton Hononegah 1:04.12
8 Alicia Rogers Jr. McHenry 1:04.49
9 Monique Robinson Jr. Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 1:05.01
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Jenna Combs Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 45.37
2 Amy Fanella Sr. Huntley 45.91
3 Kathie Wollney So. Cary-Grove 49.53
4 Debbie Pitts So. Rockton Hononegah 49.59
5 Erin Horvath Sr. Fox Lake Grant 49.67
6 Amy Bryant Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 49.97
7 Hannah Cannell So. Rockton Hononegah 51.28
8 Emily Kohley Fr. Huntley 51.80
9 Alex Friske Sr. McHenry 51.91
1600-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Marianne Collard Jr. Crystal Lake South 5:15.63
2 Leah Raffety So. Machesney Park Harlem 5:22.69
3 Emily Cummings Sr. Cary-Grove 5:31.43
4 Haley Loprieno Jr. Huntley 5:38.31
5 Ava Lowry Sr. Rockford Boylan 5:39.38
6 Megan Cummings Jr. Cary-Grove 5:41.25
7 Claira Himmel Jr. Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 5:43.45
8 Rebekah Wiedenfeld Jr. Crystal Lake South 5:44.70
9 Natalie Himmel Fr. Carpentersville Dunde-Crown 5:46.60
200-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Sierra Woods So. Rockford Auburn 25.97
2 Ana Armitage Sr. Rockton Hononegah 26.20
3 Jenna Combs Sr. Machesney Park Harlem 26.48
4 Breha Davis Sr. Fox Lake Grant 27.29
5 Carrie Quinn Sr. Huntley 28.52
4x400-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Huntley 4:05.29
2 Cary-Grove 4:09.13
3 Rockton Hononegah 4:09.17
4 Rockford Boylan 4:09.78
5 Crystal Lake South 4:14.82
6 Machesney Park Harlem 4:19.14
7 Carpentersville Dundee-Crown 4:19.95
8 McHenry 4:26.13
9 Rockford Auburn 4:26.64
|