Mattoon Girls Track & Field Sectional Results
Posted Friday, May 12, 2006 at 9:47 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the state final.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team Scores
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Mahomet Seymour 189
2 Danville 65
3 Champaign Centennial 64
4 Fairbury Prairie Central 36
5 Decatur Eisenhower 34
6 Mattoon 32
7 Pontiac 30
8 Champaign Central 28
Long Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Laura Morris Jr. Mahomet Seymour 16' 11"
2 Casey Hitch Sr. Pontiac 16' 7.75"
Pole Vault
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Audra Hoerr Jr. Champaign Centennial 9' 6"
2 Cassie Butcher So. Mahomet Seymour 9' 0"
High Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Raisa Taylor Jr. Decatur Eisenhower 5' 6"
2 Laura Morris Jr. Mahomet Seymour 5' 4"
Shot Put
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Daniella Bunch So. Mahomet Seymour 38' 11.5"
2 Amy Ralph Sr. Pontiac 36' 11.75"
Triple Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Laura Morris Jr. Mahomet Seymour 35' 0.25"
2 Casey Hitch Sr. Pontiac 33' 11"
Discus Throw
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Erin Clark Jr. Fairbury (Prairie Central) 123' 6"
2 Alisha Donner So. Mattoon 111' 0"
800-Meter Medley Relay
Pl School Time
1 Danville 1:50.54
2 Mahomet 1:52.27
4x800-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Mahomet 9:54.68
2 Charleston 10:05.72
4x100-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Champaign Centennial 49.87
2 Danville 50.17
3200-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Amy Clawson Fr. Mahomet Seymour 11:25.25
2 Emili Maxeiner Fr. Decatur Eisenhower 11:35.49
100-Meter High Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Laura Morris Jr. Mahomet Seymour 15.42
2 Kendra Deck Sr. Urbana 15.51
100-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Kiara Clark-Lewis So. Rantoul 12.2
2 Leslie Washington Jr. Champaign Centennial 12.2
3 Ermanda Roberts So. Champaign Central 12.2
800-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Josi Parker Jr. Mahomet Seymour 2:21.68
2 Talen Gerber Sr. Fairbury 2:22.71
4x200-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Champaign Centennial 1:48.03
2 Danville 1:50.57
400-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Shantaia Carter Jr. Danville 1:00.78
2 Elisha Crawley Fr. Decatur Macarthur 1:01.21
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Jennifer Fall Sr. Mahomet Seymour 46.48
2 Kendra Deck Sr. Urbana 46.98
1600-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Hannah Schaap Fr. Mahomet Seymour 5:30.7
2 Julie Jarrett So. Mahomet Seymour 5:30.73
200-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Ermanda Roberts So. Champaign Central 25.53
2 Kiara Clark-Lewis So. Rantoul 25.54
3 Hanna Query So. Mahomet Seymour 26.04
4x400-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Mahomet Seymour 4:07.27
2 Danville 4:10.64
|