Tuscola Girls Track & Field Sectional Results
Posted Friday, May 12, 2006 at 10:47 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the state final.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Team Scores
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Argenta - Oreana Cindy Fitzgerald 94
1 Paris Dan Lynch 94
2 Warrensburg-Latham Candi Culp 70
3 Monticello Terry Reed 64
4 Decatur St. Teresa Todd Vohland 60
5 Clinton Steve Cors 45
Long Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Melissa Vandolah Sr. Warrensburg-Latham 16' 04.25"
2 Jennifer Johnson Sr. Argenta - Oreana 16' 04"
3 Ayla Westray Sr. Monticello 16' 02"
Pole Vault
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Lisa Livingston Jr. Clinton 7' 06"
2 Laurie Crippes So. Paris 7' 00"
High Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Megan Gingerich Jr. Arthur-Lovington Coop 5' 02"
2 Lucy Coleman So. Monticello 5' 00"
Shot Put
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Tracy Olson Jr. Argenta - Oreana 36' 07"
2 Leann Spesard Fr. Paris 36' 03.75
Triple Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Jennifer Johnson Sr. Argenta - Oreana 34' 04.5"
2 Xiao Dong Jr. Argenta - Oreana 34"' 00"
Discus Throw
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Johanna Wienke Sr. Tuscola 121' 01"
2 Kelsi Hoey Fr. Tuscola 120' 03"
800-Meter Medley Relay
Pl School Time
1 Warrensburg-Latham 1:54.32
2 Paris 1:56.42
4x800-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Monticello 10:29.84
2 Tuscola 10:38.01
4x100-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Argenta - Oreana 53.74
2 Sullivan 54.04
3200-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Heather Hackel Sr. Decatur St. Teresa 11:49.62
2 Brittany Arthur So. Arcola 12:24.72
100-Meter High Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Beth Conaway Sr. Mt. Pulaski 17.01
2 Jessica Volk Jr. Paris 17.18
100-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Ayla Westray Sr. Monticello 13.38
2 Brittany Childress Fr. Warrensburg-Latham 13.41
800-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Aftan Noon So. Warrensburg-Latham 2:20.88
2 Ella Wayne Sr. Decatur St. Teresa 2:22.68
3 Megan Gingerich Jr. Arthur-Lovington Coop 2:22.78
4x200-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Paris 1:51.3
2 Clinton 1:53.3
400-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Aftan Noon So. Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.64
2 Lauren Taylor Fr. Sullivan 1:03.08
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Samantha Newman Jr. Argenta - Oreana 51.85
2 Holly Vinson So. Argenta - Oreana 52.29
1600-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Heather Hackel Sr. Decatur St. Teresa 5:31.72
2 Kerby Waddell Jr. Monticello 5:41.23
200-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Brittany Childress Fr. Warrensburg-Latham 27.48
2 Jennifer Johnson Sr. Argenta - Oreana 27.55
4x400-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Monticello 4:22.22
2 Paris 4:23.49
|