Rushville (R.-Industry) Girls Track & Field Sectional Results
Posted Friday, May 12, 2006 at 8:51 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
Managers were asked to list only those competitors who advance to the state final.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Manager's NoteAll times FAT--
Well run meet!!!!!
Cool and rained first half of meet.
Team Scores
Pl School Head Coach Score
1 Carthage Jerry Butcher 118
2 Camp Point (Central) (Coop) Lane Glick 91
3 Rushville (R.-Industry) (Coop) Steve Eyler 88
4 Beardstown (Coop) John Gutmann 62
5 Liberty (Coop) Brad Niesen 54
6 Mendon (Unity) Sue Woodworth 39
6 Warsaw (Coop) Fred Shoup 39
8 Pittsfield (Coop) Chris Simonson 34
Long Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kimber Barrett Jr. Liberty (Coop) 17'9 1/2"
2 Penny Grant So. Beardstown (Coop) 17'4 1/2"
3 Katelyn Moore Fr. Camp Point (Central) (Coop) 17' 1/2"
4 Megan Woodworth Jr. Mendon (Unity) 16'10 3/4"
5 Danielle Gronewold Fr. Carthage 16'3 1/2"
6 Danielle McLaughlin Fr. Winchester (Coop) 16'3"
Pole Vault
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kate Fogelsong Sr. Rushville (R.-Industry) (Coop) 9'0"
2 Megan Ervin So. Rushville (R.-Industry) (Coop) 8'0"
High Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kendra Jennings Fr. Camp Point (Central) (Coop) 5'2"
2 Jessica Childers Jr. Rushville (R.-Industry) (Coop) 5'1"
Shot Put
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kelsey Harper So. Beardstown (Coop) 38'7 1/2"
2 Alyssa Duffy So. Mendon (Unity) 35'10 1/4"
Triple Jump
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Kendra Jennings Fr. Camp Point (Central) (Coop) 34'8 1/2"
2 Amy Byers So. Carthage 34' 0"
3 Megan Woodworth Jr. Mendon (Unity) 33'7"
Discus Throw
Pl Competitor Yr School Mark
1 Alyssa Duffy So. Mendon (Unity) 106'11"
2 Kelsey Taylor Fr. Camp Point (Central) (Coop) 101'1"
800-Meter Medley Relay
Pl School Time
1 Carthage 1:57.33
2 Rushville (R.-Industry) (Coop) 2:01.79
4x800-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Warsaw (Coop) 10:21.57
2 Pleasant Plains 10:33.43
4x100-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Pittsfield (Coop) :52.71
2 Liberty (Coop) :52.73
3200-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Katelyn Bastert Jr. Carthage 11:20.24
2 Kortney Ellingboe Fr. Warsaw (Coop) 12:07.62
100-Meter High Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Erin Ealy So. Rushville (R.-Industry) (Coop) :16.40
2 Mackenzie Carroll Fr. Carthage :17.06
100-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Traci Bemis Jr. Beardstown (Coop) :12.95
2 Kimber Barrett Jr. Liberty (Coop) :13.16
800-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Amy Byers So. Carthage 2:26.37
2 Katelyn Bastert Jr. Carthage 2:27.75
4x200-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Camp Point (Central) (Coop) 1:51.85
2 Pittsfield (Coop) 1:51.97
400-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Lindsey Buckert Fr. Warsaw (Coop) 1:01.03
2 Kelsey Little So. Winchester (Coop) 1:01.55
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Amy Byers So. Carthage :47.49
2 Mackenzie Carroll Fr. Carthage :50.55
1600-Meter Run
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Katelyn Bastert Jr. Carthage 5:20.41
2 Karin Wirth Fr. Pleasant Plains 5:41.54
200-Meter Dash
Pl Competitor Yr School Time
1 Penny Grant So. Beardstown (Coop) :26.94
2 Danielle Gronewald Fr. Carthage :26.95
4x400-Meter Relay
Pl School Time
1 Warsaw (Coop) 4:16.86
2 Pittsfield (Coop) 4:20.87
|