Boys Track & Field Final Round Results — 2018-19

Last updated at 4:42 pm on Saturday, May 25, 2019

Print this page

Team Scores

  1  Catlin (Salt Fork)                      40
2 DuQuoin (H.S.) 36
2 Pana 36
4 Morrison 33
5 Pleasant Plains 30.50
6 Carlinville 23.33
7 Forreston [Coop] 21
7 Spring Valley (Hall) 21
9 Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 20
9 Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 20
9 Seneca 20
12 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 19
13 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 17
14 Decatur (St. Teresa) 16
14 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 16
14 Princeville 16
17 Elgin (St. Edward) 14
17 Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 14
17 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 14
17 Watseka 14
17 Williamsville 14
22 Erie [Coop] 13.33
23 Fisher 11
24 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 10
24 Chicago (Providence St. Mel) 10
24 Galva 10
24 New Berlin 10
24 Sherrard 10
24 Teutopolis 10
30 Carmi (C.-White County) 9
30 Madison 9
30 Pinckneyville 9
30 Riverton 9
30 Robinson 9
30 Tremont 9
36 Athens [Coop] 8
36 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 8
36 Niles (Northridge Prep) 8
36 Oregon 8
36 Orion 8
36 Vienna 8
42 Winchester [Coop] 7.50
43 Altamont 7
43 Newark 7
43 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 7
43 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 7
43 Warsaw [Coop] 7
48 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 6
48 Elmwood [Coop] 6
48 Sullivan 6
48 Tuscola 6
48 Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 6
48 Winnebago 6
54 Dakota 5
54 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 5
54 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 5
54 Urbana (University) 5
58 Arcola 4
58 Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 4
58 Chester 4
58 Chicago (Latin) 4
58 Evanston (Beacon Academy) 4
58 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4
58 Nashville 4
58 Pearl City 4
58 St. Anne 4
67 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 3
67 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 3
67 Carthage (Illini West) 3
67 Clifton (Central) 3
67 Effingham (St. Anthony) 3
67 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 3
67 Heyworth 3
67 Piasa (Southwestern) 3
67 Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 3
67 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 3
67 Waverly [Coop] 3
67 Westmont 3
79 Carrollton 2.50
79 Chicago (Leo) 2.50
81 Downs (Tri-Valley) 2
81 Dupo 2
83 Armstrong 1
83 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1
83 Gillespie 1
83 Havana 1
83 Yorkville (Y. Christian) 1
88 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0.33

Long Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 23-05.50 3.1 10 2 Lane Ross (So.), Vienna 22-09.75 1.8 8 3 Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark 22-09.50 1.3 7 4 Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward) 22-02.50 1.7 6 5 Julian Samuels (Jr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 22-02.50 1.4 5 6 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 21-11.00 2.3 4 7 Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 21-10.50 1.4 3 8 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 21-08.50 3.2 2 9 Tristen Tewes (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 21-08.25 1.5 1 10 Devon Butler (Sr.), Heyworth 21-08.00 1.1 11 Anthony Cole (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 21-06.75 2.6 12 Jalen Oliver (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) 21-06.50 1.8 13 Kreeden Allen (So.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 21-05.00 1.7

Pole Vault

Flight No. 1

1 Kyle Kruthoff (Sr.), Erie [Coop] 16-08.00 10 2 Jake Mennen (Sr.), Oregon 14-09.00 8 3 Tim Moore (Jr.), Altamont 14-09.00 7 4 Jadon Nuzzo (Sr.), Sullivan 14-06.00 6 5 Isaac Daugherty (Jr.), Carlinville 14-06.00 5 6 Matthew Bellick (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 14-03.00 4 7 Gavin Carr (Sr.), Westmont 14-03.00 3 8 Ryan Steiner (Jr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 13-06.00 2 9 Cameron Abell (Jr.), Erie [Coop] 13-06.00 0.33 9 Isaac Whitaker (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 13-06.00 0.33 9 Dustin Roberts (So.), Carlinville 13-06.00 0.33 12 Cameron Withers (Jr.), Vandalia 13-06.00 13 Ridge Willard (Fr.), Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)13-00.00 14 Brandon Douglas (Jr.), Tuscola 12-06.00 -- Cameron Witts (Sr.), Williamsville NH

High Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 6-10.00 10 2 Tristen Tewes (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 6-05.00 7.50 2 Austin Young (Sr.), Winchester [Coop] 6-05.00 7.50 4 Trent Weldon (Jr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] J6-05.00 6 5 Daniel Mendoza (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) J6-05.00 5 6 Michael Douglas (Sr.), Carlinville J6-05.00 4 7 Dylan Smith (Jr.), Carrollton 6-04.00 2.50 7 Jalen Oliver (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) 6-04.00 2.50 9 Levi Cole (Jr.), Erie [Coop] J6-04.00 1 10 Gavin Raines (Sr.), Farmer City (Blue Ridge) J6-04.00 11 Logan Gastman (Sr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] 6-01.00 12 Gaven Davis (Jr.), Vandalia J6-01.00 13 Sam Mason (Sr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5-11.00

Shot Put

Flight No. 1

1 Greg Zellers (Jr.), New Berlin 55-09.25 10 2 Logan Lee (Sr.), Orion 55-08.00 8 3 Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville 54-09.50 7 4 Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 53-08.25 6 5 Rusty Kuhlmann (Sr.), Watseka 52-06.25 5 6 Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 52-02.25 4 7 Thomas Combs (Sr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 50-09.50 3 8 Dalton Kitchen (Jr.), Pinckneyville 49-10.50 2 9 Alexander Comet (Fr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 49-05.50 1 10 Isaiah Bruce (Jr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 49-04.75 11 Jacob Brown (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 48-10.00 12 CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola 48-10.00

Triple Jump

Flight No. 1

1 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 46-03.25 1.8 10 2 Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward) 46-01.00 1.6 8 3 Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 44-11.25 0.5 7 4 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 44-10.25 2.2 6 5 Danardo Jones (Sr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 44-05.00 2.3 5 6 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 43-05.00 2.1 4 7 Will Ross (So.), Waverly [Coop] 43-04.75 2.7 3 8 Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 43-01.00 2.4 2 9 Colton Schutt (Sr.), Yorkville (Y. Christian) 42-08.25 1.5 1 10 Devin Flakes (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) 42-07.25 3.0 11 Ethan Phillips (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 42-07.00 2.3 12 Caleb Frymire (Jr.), Fairfield 42-04.75 3.1

Discus Throw

Flight No. 1

1 Joe Kingery (Sr.), Teutopolis 179-10 10 2 Jace Coffey (Jr.), Forreston [Coop] 177-08 8 3 Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville 176-03 7 4 CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola 166-01 6 5 Chase Schmitt (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 163-04 5 6 Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 161-07 4 7 Ty Jackson (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 158-02 3 8 Bryce Chadduck (Sr.), Dupo 153-02 2 9 Jake Carter (So.), Gillespie 151-10 1 10 Jared Kollman (Jr.), Altamont 146-06 11 Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 145-09 12 Ian Kuehl (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 144-00

4x800-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Morrison 7:57.85 10 Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.), Nathan Mickley (Jr.), Hunter Newman (Fr.), Keegan Anderson (Jr.) 2 Niles (Northridge Prep) 8:02.03 8 Andrew Brockmeier (So.), Dan Kane (Jr.) Aidan Martin (So.), Aidan Dunaway (Sr.) 3 Pleasant Plains 8:03.31 7 Otis Sanders (Sr.), Steven Melin (Sr.) Nick Sunley (Jr.), Michael Scott (Sr.) 4 Elmwood [Coop] 8:03.46 6 Griff Inskeep (Sr.), Luke Hoffmann (So.) Thomas Harmon (Fr.), Blake Rosenbohm (So.) 5 Urbana (University) 8:04.55 5 Henry Kraatz (Jr.), Alex Dolcos Izzy Gray (Sr.), Matthew Tang (So.) 6 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 8:08.12 4 Carnicle John (Sr.), Jacob Henderson (Sr.) John Blumeyer (So.), Colby Johnson (Jr.) 7 Tremont 8:08.36 3 Dalton Petro (Sr.), Titus Thompson (Jr.) Leland Sumer (Jr.), Clayton Brown (So.) 8 Erie [Coop] 8:10.26 2 Chris Link (Jr.), Tyler Holldorf (Jr.) Ben Deneve (Sr.), Max Weidel (Sr.) 9 Havana 8:14.53 1 Adam Bohm (So.), Jaden Schultz (Jr.) Leo Carnesalli (Sr.), David Snider (Sr.) 10 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 8:14.73 Sam Morris (Jr.), Carson Welsh (Fr.) Cannon Lambert (Fr.), Mathew Olech (So.) 11 Carthage (Illini West) 8:16.48 Matt Peacock (Sr.), Cole Kirkham (Fr.) Matt McDowell (Fr.), Eli Newton (So.) 12 Clifton (Central) 8:31.14 Trevor Swanson (Jr.), Isaiah Ditta (Jr.) Jeremy Snejberg (Sr.), Jeremiah Norris (Sr.)

4x100-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Spring Valley (Hall) 42.74 10 Steven Brust (Sr.), Anthony Buchanan (Sr.) Devin Soldati (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.) 2 Pana 42.85 8 Bryce Edmiston (Jr.), Jared Beyers (Sr.) Cameron Owens (Jr.), Cody Klein (Sr.) 3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 43.06 7 Dasani Edward (Jr.), Ethan Zettler (Jr.) Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) 4 Princeville 43.57 6 Payton Martin (Sr.), Carter Johnson (Jr.) Cody Thole (Jr.), Adam Snedden (Sr.) 5 Dakota 43.88 5 Cade Kloster (Sr.), Kaleb Morris (Fr.) Jordan Ayres (Jr.), Nolan Lentz (Jr.) 6 Catlin (Salt Fork) 44.00 4 Max Branigin (Sr.), Tate Johnson (So.) Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Caine Wilson (Sr.) 7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 44.06 3 Brady Buss (So.), Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.) Dwight Colvin (Sr.), Lane Gaskin (Sr.) 8 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 44.54 2 Jerrette Gildersleeve (Sr.), Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.) Geron Parks (Sr.), Josh Donald (Sr.) 9 Forreston [Coop] 49.11 1 Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Dom Christensen (Jr.), Parker Wolber (So.)

3200-Meter Run

Section No. 1

1 Christopher Collet (Sr.), Seneca 9:36.99 2 10 2 Caelin Foley (Sr.), Galva 9:39.92 2 8 3 Miles Sheppard (Fr.), Warsaw [Coop] 9:40.90 2 7 4 Lucas Chittick (Sr.), Fisher 9:41.91 2 6 5 Shay Hafner (Sr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 9:45.05 2 5 6 Ty Barbre (So.), Carmi (C.-White County) 9:45.40 2 4 7 Layton Hall (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 9:47.03 2 3 8 Negus Bogard (Jr.), Robinson 9:48.29 1 2 9 Cort Ross (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 9:50.18 1 1 10 Noah Smith (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 9:53.50 2 11 Chase Provost (Fr.), Kankakee (McNamara) 9:57.23 2 12 Alfredo MacLaughlin (Jr.), Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 10:00.64 1 13 Tristan Olpin (Jr.), Rockford (Keith Country Day) 10:07.97 2 14 Brian Walsh (Sr.), Niles (Northridge Prep) 10:08.57 2 15 Spencer Mauch (Sr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 10:10.06 2 16 Luke Hoffmann (So.), Elmwood [Coop] 10:13.95 1 17 Drew Guimond (Sr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 10:14.48 2 18 Luke Brewer (Sr.), Cerro Gordo [Coop] 10:15.85 1 19 Isaiah Ditta (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 10:20.34 2 20 Braden Moore (Jr.), Pleasant Plains 10:32.22 1 21 Matt Gedraitis (Sr.), Westmont 10:35.09 2 22 Will Brant (Sr.), O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 10:38.86 1 23 Alex Detmer (Sr.), Breese (Mater Dei) 10:39.09 1 24 Anthony Delira (Jr.), Chicago (Alcott) 10:39.18 1 25 Landen Swiney (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 10:41.53 1 26 Tyler Hendrickson (Sr.), Winnebago 10:45.36 1 27 Brandon Ahring (So.), Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 10:48.55 1 28 Ryan Nordsiek (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 10:49.51 1 29 Wyatt Baldauf (Sr.), Seneca 10:58.85 2 30 Jake Gutzman (Fr.), Waverly [Coop] 11:00.28 1 31 Brock Loftus (Fr.), Amboy [Coop] 11:18.99 1

110-Meter High Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Mason Barr (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 13.94 1.9 10 2 Shamar Adams (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 14.68 1.9 8 3 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 15.06 1.9 7 15.052 4 Noah Holthaus (Sr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 15.06 1.9 6 15.057 5 Keigan Halford (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 15.26 1.9 5 6 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 15.31 1.9 4 7 Jefferson Caspary (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 15.32 1.9 3 8 Kollin Schlipf (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 15.39 1.9 2 9 Bennett Soltow (So.), Forreston [Coop] 15.45 1.9 1

100-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana 10.85 2.0 10 2 Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 10.96 2.0 8 3 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 11.01 2.0 7 4 Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville 11.03 2.0 6 5 Dalton Burk (Sr.), Fisher 11.04 2.0 5 6 Omavi Epps (Jr.), St. Anne 11.05 2.0 4 7 Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 11.07 2.0 3 8 Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 11.16 2.0 2 9 Marshall Walk (Jr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 11.17 2.0 1

800-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Boston Stewart (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 1:54.93 10 2 Hunter Newman (Fr.), Morrison 1:55.25 8 3 Shane Yamco (Sr.), Riverton 1:55.86 7 4 Jacob Landon (Sr.), Carlinville 1:57.10 6 5 Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.), Morrison 1:57.49 5 6 Charlie Clary (Jr.), Evanston (Beacon Academy) 1:58.77 4 7 Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 1:58.78 3 8 Lucas Petersen (Sr.), Pearl City 1:59.65 2 9 Asa Smith (Fr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1:59.92 1 10 Camden Sadler (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 2:00.53 11 Ryan Wegerer (Sr.), Orion 2:00.71 12 Alex Dolcos (So.), Urbana (University) 2:02.04

4x200-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Spring Valley (Hall) 1:29.49 10 Steven Brust (Sr.), Devin Soldati (Sr.) Anthony Buchanan (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.) 2 Pana 1:29.89 8 Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Cameron Owens (Jr.) Jared Beyers (Sr.), Cody Klein (Sr.) 3 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 1:30.00 7 Caleb Bleich (Sr.), Tyler Ricks (Sr.) Ryland Holt (Sr.), Aidan Laughery (Fr.) 4 Forreston [Coop] 1:30.64 6 Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Dom Christensen (Jr.), Brady Webb (Sr.) 5 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1:30.88 5 Ben Gilbert (So.), Justin Livingood (Sr.) Wade Jostes (So.), Braden Crosby (So.) 6 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:31.13 4 Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) Ethan Zettler (Jr.), Dasani Edward (Jr.) 7 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 1:31.33 3 Aveory Lamanske (Fr.), Levi Hecox (Jr.) Brandon Rossmiller (So.), Chayse Houston (Sr.) 8 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:32.24 2 Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Will Kent (Sr.) Addison Hortin (So.), Jarius Ingram (Sr.) 9 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:32.29 1 Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jason Blackmon (Jr.) Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Nicholas Alberico (Jr.)

400-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Samuel Herenton (Sr.), Chicago (Providence St. Mel) 48.16 10 2 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 49.12 8 3 Bobby Kapolnek (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 49.39 7 4 Boston Stewart (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 50.04 6 5 Jameson Cluver (So.), Watseka 50.48 5 6 Aiden Jany (Fr.), Chester 50.51 4 7 Devon Butler (Sr.), Heyworth 50.58 3 8 Keegan Anderson (Jr.), Morrison 51.19 2

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles

Heat No. 1

1 Mason Barr (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 37.70 10 2 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 39.19 8 3 Stetson Lappin (Sr.), Pinckneyville 40.22 7 4 Chandler Ellis (Jr.), Winnebago 40.28 6 5 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 40.36 5 6 Noah Holthaus (Sr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 41.21 4 7 Jack Elder (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 41.23 3 8 Jayden Kempel (Sr.), Pearl City 41.41 2 -- Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark DQ

1600-Meter Run

Heat No. 1

1 Christopher Collet (Sr.), Seneca 4:24.71 10 2 Noah McIntyre (Jr.), Athens [Coop] 4:26.06 8 3 Negus Bogard (Jr.), Robinson 4:26.12 7 4 Gabe Martinez (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 4:27.10 6 5 Ty Barbre (So.), Carmi (C.-White County) 4:30.43 5 6 Beau Edwards (Fr.), Arcola 4:30.46 4 7 Cort Ross (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 4:32.93 3 8 Caelin Foley (Sr.), Galva 4:33.50 2 9 Austin Bridgman (Sr.), Armstrong 4:34.42 1 10 Henry Kraatz (Jr.), Urbana (University) 4:37.20 11 Tristan Olpin (Jr.), Rockford (Keith Country Day) 4:40.79 12 Lucas Chittick (Sr.), Fisher 4:43.51

200-Meter Dash

Heat No. 1

1 Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana 21.57 1.3 10 2 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 21.86 1.3 8 3 Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 22.11 1.3 7 4 Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 22.18 1.3 6 5 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 22.20 1.3 5 6 Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville 22.30 1.3 4 7 Eugene Kahl (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 22.38 1.3 3 8 Connor McBride (Jr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 22.55 1.3 2 9 Neil Campbell (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 22.59 1.3 1

4x400-Meter Relay

Heat No. 1

1 Sherrard 3:24.48 10 Ryan Mack (Sr.), Levi Miles (Sr.) Corbin Crippen (So.), D'Angelo Moody (Sr.) 2 Morrison 3:24.95 8 Alex Anderson (Fr.), Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.) Nathan Mickley (Jr.), Hunter Newman (Fr.) 3 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 3:25.54 7 Gabe Vroman (Jr.), Nick Shuda (Sr.) Sam Whittington (Sr.), Gabe Rogers (Sr.) 4 Tremont 3:26.20 6 Dalton Petro (Sr.), Colton Polhemus (Sr.) Titus Thompson (Jr.), Timothy Rice (Sr.) 5 Pleasant Plains 3:26.37 5 Jack Pearce (Fr.), Nick Sunley (Jr.) Dakota Sunley (Jr.), Michael Scott (Sr.) 6 Watseka 3:27.36 4 Keegan Zack (Sr.), Blake Castonguay (Sr.) Justin McTaggart (Sr.), Jameson Cluver (So.) 7 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 3:28.57 3 Caleb Bleich (Sr.), Tyler Ricks (Sr.) Ryland Holt (Sr.), Aidan Laughery (Fr.) 8 Riverton 3:29.25 2 Drake Tudor (Fr.), Kaleb Rutter (So.) Eric Jones (So.), Shane Yamco (Sr.) 9 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 3:31.07 1 Ben Gilbert (So.), Cody Marsh (Jr.) Harlan Kupferschmid (Sr.), Braden Crosby (So.)

Shot Put, Wheelchair Division

Flight No. 1

1 Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg 14-03.50 2 Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian) 13-07.50 3 Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 10-06.00

Discus Throw, Wheelchair Division

Flight No. 1

1 Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg 28-00 2 Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian) 27-09 3 Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 16-10

100-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division

Flight No. 1

1 Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda 17.18 -0.1 2 Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 17.22 -0.1 3 Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville 17.79 -0.1 4 Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 29.60 -0.1 5 Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg 29.74 -0.1

800-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division

Flight No. 1

1 Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville 2:04.64 2 Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda 2:09.79 3 Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian) 2:11.74 4 Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 2:12.41

400-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division

Flight No. 1

1 Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville 1:00.02 2 Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda 1:02.19 3 Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 1:03.74 4 Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian) 1:04.84

200-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division

Flight No. 1

1 Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda 31.44 0.5 2 Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville 31.53 0.5 3 Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 31.96 0.5 4 Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg 1:04.33 0.5 5 Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 1:18.94 0.5