Boys Track & Field Sectional at Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Minooka |
112.5 |
2 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
104 |
3 |
Oswego (H.S.) |
42 |
4 |
Plainfield (North) |
41 |
5 |
Plainfield (East) |
40 |
6 |
Oswego (East) |
40 |
7 |
Plainfield (South) |
33 |
8 |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
30 |
9 |
Naperville (Central) |
28 |
10 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
28 |
11 |
Plainfield (Central) |
26 |
12 |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
13.5 |
13 |
Naperville (North) |
11 |
14 |
Joliet (Central) |
8 |
15 |
Joliet (West) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Minooka |
1 |
7:52.77 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
7:54.81 |
Naperville (Central) |
3 |
7:57.38 |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
4 |
7:58.31 |
Oswego (East) |
5 |
7:58.78 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Minooka |
1 |
41.68 |
Plainfield (North) |
2 |
41.72 |
Plainfield (East) |
3 |
42.17 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Minooka |
1 |
1:26.58 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
1:27.16 |
Plainfield (North) |
3 |
1:28.19 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Minooka |
1 |
3:18.10 |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
3:18.35 |
Plainfield (South) |
3 |
3:20.91 |
Oswego (H.S.) |
4 |
3:21.91 |
|
Long Jump
Matthew Meier (Sr.) |
Naperville (Central) |
1 |
22-07.50 |
Jamie Pringle (Sr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
2 |
22-01.00 |
Pole Vault
Brennan Loughran (Jr.) |
Minooka |
1 |
13-07.00 |
Marcus Hayden (Sr.) |
Minooka |
2 |
13-07.00 |
High Jump
Mike Lyons (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
1 |
6-08.00 |
Tyler Hughes (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Sam Weisz (Sr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
1 |
55-11.00 |
Kevin Lam (Sr.) |
Minooka |
2 |
54-09.00 |
Triple Jump
Steve Lasinis (Jr.) |
Minooka |
1 |
44-06.00 |
McKenzie Mitchell (So.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
44-02.00 |
Discus Throw
Tom Cwiok (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
173-10.00 |
Sam Weisz (Sr.) |
Yorkville (H.S.) |
2 |
172-09.00 |
Arinze Ekowa (Jr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
3 |
160-06.00 |
Brent McNutt (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
4 |
159-02.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Connor Horn (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
1 |
9:18.91 |
Scott Anderson (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
9:22.77 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Tyler Kirkwood (Sr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
1 |
14.56 |
Ben Thoms (Jr.) |
Plainfield (South) |
2 |
15.24 |
100-Meter Dash
Devonte Weathersby (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
10.96 |
Robert Ogbuli (Jr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
2 |
11.04 |
800-Meter Run
John Partee (Sr.) |
Plainfield (South) |
1 |
1:53.78 |
Isaiah Robinson (Jr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
2 |
1:54.92 |
Seamus McGettigan (Sr.) |
Ottawa (Twp.) |
3 |
1:55.57 |
400-Meter Dash
Steven Strange (Sr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
1 |
49.06 |
JJ Montalto (Sr.) |
Plainfield (Central) |
2 |
49.30 |
Brian Jimenez (Jr.) |
Oswego (H.S.) |
3 |
49.70 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Justin Wolz (Sr.) |
Minooka |
1 |
39.15 |
Tyler Kirkwood (Sr.) |
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) |
2 |
39.22 |
1600-Meter Run
Soren Knudsen (Jr.) |
Minooka |
1 |
4:18.57 |
Brendan McGath (Sr.) |
Plainfield (North) |
2 |
4:20.79 |
Dylan Zangri (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
3 |
4:21.01 |
Connor Horn (Sr.) |
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) |
4 |
4:21.33 |
200-Meter Dash
Devonte Weathersby (Jr.) |
Oswego (East) |
1 |
21.83 |
Prince Smith (Sr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
2 |
21.88 |
Jarvis Carter (Sr.) |
Plainfield (East) |
3 |
22.14 |
|