Boys Track & Field Sectional at Mendota 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Geneseo |
179 |
2 |
Plano |
74 |
3 |
Princeton |
69 |
4 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
41 |
5 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
38 |
6 |
Sandwich |
36 |
7 |
Pontiac |
30 |
8 |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
29 |
9 |
Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
15 |
10 |
Kewanee (H.S.) |
14 |
11 |
Streator (Twp.) |
10 |
12 |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
8 |
13 |
Coal City |
7 |
14 |
Morris |
5 |
15 |
Mendota |
3 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Geneseo |
1 |
8:02.84 |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
2 |
8:09.26 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Princeton |
1 |
43.51 |
Plano |
2 |
43.86 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Plano |
1 |
1:29.37 |
Geneseo |
2 |
1:30.72 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Geneseo |
1 |
3:25.10 |
Plano |
2 |
3:25.50 |
Sandwich |
3 |
3:26.67 |
|
Long Jump
Will Daniels (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
21-11.75 |
Tre Rathbun (So.) |
Streator (Twp.) |
2 |
21-07.25 |
Damarie Martin (Jr.) |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
3 |
21-07.00 |
Zach Weaver (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
4 |
21-06.75 |
Pole Vault
Arthur Atwell (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
15-05.00 |
Evan Piron (Sr.) |
Sandwich |
2 |
12-07.00 |
High Jump
Will Daniels (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
6-06.00 |
Lucus Sisler (Jr.) |
Princeton |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Josh Mathis (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
53-01.00 |
Sam Thomas (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
2 |
52-00.50 |
Triple Jump
Will Daniels (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
45-11.50 |
Cameron Dawson (So.) |
Pontiac |
2 |
41-07.00 |
Discus Throw
Josh Mathis (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
154-09.00 |
Jon Costain (Sr.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
2 |
151-00.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Evan Mitchell (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
1 |
9:28.63 |
Ryan Taylor (So.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
2 |
9:45.75 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Reed Vanderheyden (So.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
15.03 |
Andrew Pischke (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
2 |
15.27 |
100-Meter Dash
Israel Adeoti (Jr.) |
Plano |
1 |
11.05 |
Brett Schenck (So.) |
Princeton |
2 |
11.07 |
800-Meter Run
Brendon Sebastian (Jr.) |
LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
1 |
2:02.05 |
Shane Milburn (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
2 |
2:02.55 |
400-Meter Dash
Zach Weaver (So.) |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
1 |
50.73 |
Michael Marshall (Jr.) |
Plano |
2 |
51.31 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Reed Vanderheyden (So.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
38.11 |
Lenny Mead (Sr.) |
Princeton |
2 |
39.49 |
Andrew Pischke (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
3 |
39.74 |
1600-Meter Run
Nathan Soria (Jr.) |
Geneseo |
1 |
4:30.54 |
Evan Mitchell (Jr.) |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) |
2 |
4:34.31 |
200-Meter Dash
Lenny Mead (Sr.) |
Princeton |
1 |
22.55 |
Quinn Sinbush (Sr.) |
Geneseo |
2 |
22.77 |
|