Boys Track & Field Sectional at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
82 |
2 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
70 |
3 |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
54 |
3 |
Lombard (Montini) |
54 |
5 |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
50 |
6 |
Elmwood Park |
43 |
7 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
39 |
8 |
Lisle (Sr.) |
36 |
9 |
Norridge (Ridgewood) |
34 |
10 |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
31 |
11 |
Burbank (St. Laurence) |
27 |
12 |
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
13 |
13 |
Wheaton (St. Francis) |
13 |
14 |
Evergreen Park |
11 |
15 |
Chicago (Goode STEM Academy) |
1 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
1 |
8:14.50 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
2 |
8:14.91 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Lombard (Montini) |
1 |
42.98 |
Norridge (Ridgewood) |
2 |
44.11 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Lombard (Montini) |
1 |
1:31.17 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
2 |
1:33.95 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
1 |
3:28.53 |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
2 |
3:33.57 |
|
Long Jump
Anthony Pasquesi (Jr.) |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
1 |
21-06.50 |
Connor Howard (Jr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
2 |
21-02.00 |
Pole Vault
Gustavo Alvarez (Sr.) |
Elmwood Park |
1 |
13-01.00 |
Joey Ryan (Sr.) |
Evergreen Park |
2 |
13-01.00 |
High Jump
Nick Faltz (Sr.) |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
1 |
6-03.00 |
Peter Malec (Sr.) |
Norridge (Ridgewood) |
2 |
6-01.00 |
Shot Put
Doug Kosch (Jr.) |
Burbank (St. Laurence) |
1 |
44-09.50 |
Alex Lopez (Jr.) |
Elmwood Park |
2 |
43-10.25 |
Triple Jump
Seth Groom (So.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
1 |
44-03.25 |
Alex Rice (Jr.) |
Norridge (Ridgewood) |
2 |
43-06.00 |
Discus Throw
Lonnie Chambers (Jr.) |
Burbank (St. Laurence) |
1 |
144-08.00 |
Frank Scheck (Sr.) |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
2 |
141-07.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Michael King (Sr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
1 |
9:28.83 |
Jacob Robleski (Sr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
2 |
9:37.18 |
Andrew Burroughs (Sr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
3 |
9:38.24 |
Charlie Zimmer (Jr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
4 |
9:38.90 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Michael Welsh (Jr.) |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
1 |
15.63 |
McKimmon Engelhardt (So.) |
Aurora (Central Catholic) |
2 |
15.68 |
100-Meter Dash
Mitch West (Jr.) |
Lombard (Montini) |
1 |
10.70 |
Ty Seager (Sr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
2 |
10.95 |
Aaron Harris (Sr.) |
Lisle (Sr.) |
3 |
10.97 |
800-Meter Run
Jonathon Walker (Sr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
1 |
2:01.45 |
Quinn Gratz (Jr.) |
Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
2 |
2:01.74 |
400-Meter Dash
Aaron Harris (Sr.) |
Lisle (Sr.) |
1 |
49.17 |
Konrad Bayer (Sr.) |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
2 |
51.31 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Matthew Lang (Jr.) |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
1 |
41.27 |
Will Lang (Jr.) |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
2 |
42.18 |
1600-Meter Run
Jeff Girardot (Jr.) |
Lisle (Benet Academy) |
1 |
4:28.95 |
Jonah Jones (Jr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
2 |
4:29.28 |
200-Meter Dash
Aaron Harris (Sr.) |
Lisle (Sr.) |
1 |
21.82 |
Mitch West (Jr.) |
Lombard (Montini) |
2 |
22.09 |
Ty Seager (Sr.) |
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) |
3 |
22.23 |
|