Boys Track & Field Sectional at Manlius (Bureau Valley) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
75 |
2 |
Fulton (H.S.) |
73 |
3 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
70 |
4 |
Peru (St. Bede) |
61 |
5 |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
53 |
6 |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
47 |
7 |
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) |
36 |
8 |
Amboy |
32 |
9 |
Granville (Putnam County) |
21 |
10 |
Milledgeville |
17 |
11 |
Spring Valley (Hall) |
15 |
12 |
Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
14 |
13 |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
12 |
14 |
Shabbona (Indian Creek) |
11 |
15 |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
11 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Amboy |
1 |
8:36.32 |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
2 |
8:37.67 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Fulton (H.S.) |
1 |
43.78 |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
2 |
44.41 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Fulton (H.S.) |
1 |
1:31.61 |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
2 |
1:32.14 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Milledgeville |
1 |
3:31.98 |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
2 |
3:36.49 |
|
Long Jump
Sam Leskanich (Sr.) |
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) |
1 |
20-05.25 |
Brady Rude (Sr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
2 |
20-00.50 |
Pole Vault
Hunter Schoff (Jr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
1 |
11-07.00 |
Kale Barnett (Fr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
2 |
10-07.00 |
High Jump
Michael Dixon (Sr.) |
Fulton (H.S.) |
1 |
5-11.00 |
Jacob Heiderscheit (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
2 |
5-10.00 |
Shot Put
Nick Olson (Jr.) |
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) |
1 |
55-06.00 |
John Barnes (Sr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
2 |
52-06.00 |
Lane Brinkman (Sr.) |
Port Byron (Riverdale) |
3 |
51-02.00 |
Ethan Jenkins (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
4 |
50-00.00 |
Triple Jump
Baylee Hopps (Sr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
1 |
43-01.75 |
Rodney Gossard (Sr.) |
Fulton (H.S.) |
2 |
43-01.25 |
Discus Throw
John Barnes (Sr.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
1 |
184-03.00 |
Nick Olson (Jr.) |
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) |
2 |
153-11.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Hunter Cobbley (Sr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
9:53.78 |
Andy Layden (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
2 |
10:04.01 |
Romeo Blackburn (Sr.) |
Amboy |
3 |
10:06.41 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Bret Dannis (So.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
1 |
14.81 |
Hunter Schoff (Jr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
2 |
17.15 |
100-Meter Dash
Will Konneck (Sr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
1 |
11.11 |
Stone Darrow (Sr.) |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
2 |
11.14 |
Easton Bianchi (So.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
3 |
11.17 |
Gabe Hunt (So.) |
Morrison |
4 |
11.26 |
800-Meter Run
Chris Ahlers (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
1 |
2:01.35 |
John Pickard (Sr.) |
Minonk (Fieldcrest) |
2 |
2:02.52 |
400-Meter Dash
Jonathon Hasty (Jr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
52.76 |
Sam Norman (Jr.) |
Fulton (H.S.) |
2 |
53.80 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Bret Dannis (So.) |
Peru (St. Bede) |
1 |
39.93 |
Rodney Gossard (Sr.) |
Fulton (H.S.) |
2 |
41.11 |
1600-Meter Run
Hunter Cobbley (Sr.) |
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) |
1 |
4:32.73 |
Chris Ahlers (Jr.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
2 |
4:37.68 |
200-Meter Dash
Will Konneck (Sr.) |
Manlius (Bureau Valley) |
1 |
22.82 |
Easton Bianchi (So.) |
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) |
2 |
22.87 |
Matt West (Sr.) |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
3 |
22.99 |
Brody Hinckle (Jr.) |
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) |
4 |
23.02 |
|