Boys Track & Field Sectional at Chicago (Northside) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: .
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
225 |
2 |
Chicago (Lane) |
69 |
3 |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
60 |
4 |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
41 |
5 |
Chicago (Northside) |
30 |
6 |
Chicago (Taft) |
24 |
7 |
Maywood (Proviso East) |
22 |
8 |
Chicago (Jones) |
18 |
8 |
Chicago (Prosser) |
18 |
8 |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
18 |
11 |
Chicago (Steinmetz) |
14 |
12 |
Chicago (Schurz) |
6 |
12 |
Chicago (Lake View) |
6 |
14 |
Chicago (St. Patrick) |
4 |
15 |
Chicago (Von Steuben) |
2 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Jones) |
1 |
7:48.55 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
7:50.26 |
Chicago (Lane) |
3 |
7:53.91 |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
4 |
7:57.15 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
42.55 |
Chicago (Lane) |
2 |
42.94 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Chicago (Lane) |
1 |
1:29.73 |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
1:30.02 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
3:24.32 |
Chicago (Lane) |
2 |
3:26.74 |
|
Long Jump
Kenny Brown (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
21-04.50 |
Michael Hardman (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lane) |
2 |
21-00.75 |
Pole Vault
Luke Nelson (Jr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
13-06.00 |
Clinton Thornton (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
13-00.00 |
High Jump
Kenny Brown (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
6-07.00 |
Chris Wright-Madison (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
6-07.00 |
Josh Williams (Sr.) |
Chicago (Schurz) |
3 |
6-05.00 |
Shot Put
Jahmari Moore (Jr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
45-09.00 |
Graham Failor (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
44-07.50 |
Triple Jump
Bryndon Bush (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
40-05.50 |
Phil Garland-Sands (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
40-05.00 |
Discus Throw
Graham Failor (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
143-06.00 |
Greg Franklin (Jr.) |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
2 |
136-08.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Irwin Loud (So.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
9:17.89 |
Kallin Khan (Sr.) |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
2 |
9:32.22 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Kabi Mwakyoma (Jr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
14.88 |
Sebastien Johnson (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
15.18 |
100-Meter Dash
Desmond Bird-Murphy (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
11.06 |
Emmanuel Onoh (Jr.) |
Chicago (Lincoln Park) |
2 |
11.12 |
800-Meter Run
Abraham Tobias (Sr.) |
Chicago (Taft) |
1 |
1:58.49 |
Evan Radomski (So.) |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
2 |
1:58.74 |
400-Meter Dash
Antwon Foster (Jr.) |
Chicago (Prosser) |
1 |
50.26 |
Tom Frejowski (Sr.) |
Chicago (Northside) |
2 |
51.49 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Sebastien Johnson (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
39.82 |
Kabi Mwakyoma (Jr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
2 |
40.59 |
1600-Meter Run
Pavlo Hutsalyuk (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lane) |
1 |
4:18.25 |
Dan Santino (Jr.) |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) |
2 |
4:20.35 |
200-Meter Dash
Kelvin Evans (Sr.) |
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) |
1 |
22.98 |
Antwon Foster (Jr.) |
Chicago (Prosser) |
2 |
23.03 |
|