Boys Track & Field Sectional at Elmhurst (York) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Elmhurst (York) |
95 |
2 |
Wheaton (North) |
90 |
3 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
74 |
4 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
73 |
5 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
68 |
6 |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
34 |
7 |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
21 |
8 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
19 |
9 |
Addison (A. Trail) |
18 |
10 |
Villa Park (Willowbrook) |
17 |
4x800-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
7:52.01 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
7:53.64 |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
3 |
7:58.02 |
4x100-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Hillside (Proviso West) |
1 |
42.28 |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
42.56 |
4x200-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Wheaton (North) |
1 |
1:29.37 |
Elmhurst (York) |
2 |
1:29.50 |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
3 |
1:29.60 |
4x400-Meter Relay
|
|
|
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
1 |
3:23.80 |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
3:24.99 |
|
Long Jump
Chico Jackson (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
1 |
22-09.00 |
Gio Basso (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
22-05.25 |
Louis Brown Jr (Sr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
3 |
22-03.75 |
Pole Vault
Ethan Koval (So.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
14-03.00 |
David Prigg (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
2 |
14-03.00 |
Andrew Ives (Sr.) |
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) |
3 |
13-09.00 |
High Jump
Jamante Steward (Sr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
1 |
06-03.00 |
Jaavion Bradley (Sr.) |
Addison (A. Trail) |
2 |
6-03.00 |
Shot Put
Mike Prestigiacomo (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
56-09.00 |
Dylan Scheirich (Jr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
56-01.00 |
Triple Jump
Ja Shaun Steward (Jr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
1 |
47-01.00 |
Gio Basso (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
45-09.25 |
Jamante Steward (Sr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
3 |
45-08.50 |
Discus Throw
Mike Prestigiacomo (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
1 |
172-03.00 |
Nathaniel Schulz (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
2 |
164-05.00 |
Dan Webber (Jr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
3 |
158-11.00 |
Chago Basso (So.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
4 |
157-04.00 |
3200-Meter Run
Paul Christian (Sr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
1 |
9:35.09 |
Eric Neumann (Jr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
9:35.34 |
110-Meter High Hurdles
Steven Connor (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
1 |
14.65 |
Antonio Shenault (Sr.) |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
2 |
14.84 |
100-Meter Dash
Alex Teague (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
10.87 |
Jake Kravas (Jr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
11.26 |
800-Meter Run
Charlie Kern (Fr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
1:57.40 |
Mateusz Szelazek (Jr.) |
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) |
2 |
1:57.52 |
400-Meter Dash
Patrick Mikel (Jr.) |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
1 |
49.71 |
Angel Smith (Jr.) |
Hillside (Proviso West) |
2 |
50.48 |
300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Paul Ifianayi (Sr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
1 |
38.76 |
Peter Ifianayi (Sr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
2 |
40.27 |
1600-Meter Run
Matt Plowman (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
4:18.12 |
Zach Dale (Sr.) |
Hoffman Estates (Conant) |
2 |
4:18.49 |
200-Meter Dash
Alex Teague (Sr.) |
Elmhurst (York) |
1 |
21.62 |
Mohamed Gborie (Jr.) |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
2 |
22.69 |
|